State Polls: Volleyball, Soccer, Cross Country and Tennis

Image

State Polls

A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys
soccer, girls cross country, boys cross country and girls tennis. Who
is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?


A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys soccer, girls cross country, boys cross country and girls tennis. Who is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?

A look at the most recent state polls in soccer, volleyball, cross country and tennis.

Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association State Poll

Division I
1. Ursuline Academy (12-0) (24) 317
2. Dublin Coffman (14-0) (6)     242
3. Lakota West (11-0) (1) 233
3. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) (12-1) (2) 233
5. Mt. Notre Dame (11-2) 172
6. Magnificat (12-2) 139
7. Amherst Steele (14-2) 122
8. Cloverleaf (12-1) 48
9. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (13-3) 44
10. Harrison (10-1) 37

Division II
1. Padua Franciscan (13-1) (31) 364
2. Salem (11-1) (5) 245
3. Bishop Hartley (11-4) (4) 210
4. Tippecanoe (13-1) 183
5. Logan Elm (13-0) (1) 180
6. Archbishop Alter (9-4) 141
7. Big Walnut (10-3) 116
8. Indian Creek (13-1) 101
9. Madison Comprehensive (13-2) 96
10. Hubbard (12-0) 95

Division III
1. Tuscarawas Valley (14-0) (21) 331
2. Versailles (12-1) (5) 263
3. Adena (14-2) 161
4. West Jefferson (12-1) (1) 141
5. Gilmour Academy (12-1) (2) 135
6. North Adams (14-0) (3) 130
7. Orrville (12-1) (2) 129
8. Archbold (12-0) (1) 122
9. Heath (15-1) 117
10. Smithville (13-2) 112

Division IV
1. Marion Local (14-0) (30) 351
2. St. Henry (13-3) 231
3. Buckeye Central (13-0) (1) 227
4. St. Paul (10-1) 174
5. Eastern Beaver (16-0) (4) 165
6. Jackson Center (10-2) 138
7. Hopewell-Loudon (12-1) 105
8. Columbus Grove (13-0) 95
9. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (11-1) (1) 94
10. New Riegel (14-0) 92

Ohio High School Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

Boys Division I
1. Cleveland St. Ignatius 10-0-0 90
2. Gahanna Lincoln 9-0-0 81
3. Massillon Jackson 8-0-0 72
4. Strongsville 8-0-1 63
5. Mason 7-0-1 51
6. Copley 7-0-1 42
7. Beavercreek 7-0-2 36
8. Olentangy Orange 7-1-1 23
9. Toledo St. Francis DeSales 6-1-0 19
10. Fairfield 7-1-3 17
 
Boys Division II
1. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 6-1-2 97
2. Bay Village Bay 7-0-3 90
3. Dayto Carroll 8-1-0 78
4. Ricfield Revere 7-1-3 70
5. Sunbury Big Walnut 6-0-2 43
6. Chagrin Falls 7-1-0 33
7. Kettering Alter 4-0-6 26
8. Hamilton Ross 8-1-1 24
9. Cardinal Mooney 5-3-2 19
10. Chillicothe 8-0-1 13
 
Boys Division III
1. Ottawa Hills 9-0-0 93
2. Worthington Christian 4-0-3 92
3. Springfield Catholic Central 8-0-1 76
4. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 6-0-4 69
5. Gates Mills Hawken 6-0-2 64
6. Cincinnati Seven Hills 7-1-1 45
7. Grandview Heights 8-0-0 43
8. Cincinnati Summit Country Day 5-2-1 20
9. Kingsman  Badger 8-0-2 13
10. Dayton Christian 6-2-1 13

Girls Division I
1. Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy 9-1-0 64
2. Strongsville 8-1-1 63
3. Walsh Jesuit 9-0-1 57
4. Centerville 9-0-1 38
5. Upper Arlington 9-1-0 36
6. Mason 7-0-0 34
7. Medina 6-1-1 30
8. Pickerington North 8-1-1 21
9. Beavercreek 9-0-2 20
10. Cloverleaf 10-0-0 7
 
Girls Division II
1. Bexley 7-0-2 84
2. Bishop Fenwick 4-2-4 77
3. Wyoming 10-0-2 64
4. Madiera 6-1-2 55
5. Chagrin Falls 7-1-1 54
6. Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary 6-0-3 48
7. Warsaw River View 8-1-1 32
8. Mariemont 6-1-2 26
9. Plain City Jonathan Alder 8-0-0 21
10. Kettering Alter 3-6-1 12

Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches State Poll

Division I Girls
1. MAGNIFICAT 180[12]
2. NC HOOVER 161
3. HUDSON 143
4. SPRINGBORO 139
5. DUBLIN SCIOTO 114
6. MASON 105
7. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 99
8. BRUNSWICK 94
9. TOL NOTRE DAME 87
10. ST URSALA 66

Division I Boys
1. ST IGNATIUS 179[11]
2. MEDINA 154
3. MASON 147[1]
4. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 134
5. ST XAVIER 132
6. AVON LAKE 121
7. PICKERINGTON NORTH 81
8. TOL ST JOHNS 79
9. LASALLE 70
10. DUBLIN COFFMAN 64

Division II Girls
1. CVCA 180[12]
2. AKRON SVSM 166
3. ST CLAIRSVILLE 148
4. ROCKY RIVER 141
5. COLDWATER 124
6. SHELBY 107
7. CARROLL 77
GRANVILLE 77
9. PERRY 69
10. WOODRIDGE 65

Division II Boys
1. WOODRIDGE 170[7]
2. BAY 166[3]
3. TIPPECANOE 152[2]
4. AKRON SVSM 132
5. ELYRIA CATHOLIC 131
6. DEFIANCE 121
7. ROCKY RIVER 103
ST CLAIRSVILLE 103
9. UNIOTO 77
10. SHELBY 76

Division III Girls
1. MINSTER 180[12]
2. SPENCERVILLE 164
3. VERSAILLES 155
4. FORT LORAMIE 141
5. GILMOUR ACADEMY 125
6. BERKSHIRE 114
7. CRESTVIEW 108
8. MCDONALD 89
9. LIBERTY CENTER 71
10. SENECA EAST 68

Division III Boys
1. MAPLEWOOD 179[11]
2. MCDONALD 167[1]
3. INDEPENDENCE 156
4. ST THOMAS AQUINAS 136
5. LIBERTY UNION 117
6. RUSSIA 115
7. BELLAIRE ST JOHN 100
8. DELTA 99
9. ELMWOOD 79
10. MINSTER 78

The Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Poll

Division I Girls
1. Dublin Jerome
2. Westlake
3. Rocky River Magnificat
4. Upper Arlington
5. Cin. Notre Dame
6. New Albany
7. Toledo Central Catholic
8. Lakota West
9. Sycamore
10. Centerville
      Brecksville Broadview-Heights

Division II Girls
1. Columbus Academy
2. Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit
3. Shaker Heights Laurel
4. Lexington
5. Chagrin Falls
6. Ottawa Hills
7. Bexley
8. Port Clinton
9. Cincinnati Indian Hill
10. Dayton Oakwood
      Cin. Hills Christian Academy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *