The Fantastic 50: Elder is No. 1. Who is No. 2? Who is favored to win?

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

Last week Cincinnati Elder held the top spot in Drew Pasteur’s
Fantastic 50. They do again, but is there a new No. 2? The statistical guru also
predicted correctly 84-percent of last week’s high school football
games. See who he has winning this week….


We know how much Ohio high school football
fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at.
Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster,
we’re proud to offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 again this fall. In
addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also
offers predictions for this weekend’s game. There’s also divisional rankings. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The
Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams,
regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules,
so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of
victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a
21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but
a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams,
provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system,
an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between
two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of
victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral
field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are
not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the
playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games.
Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school
teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in
applied math from N.C. State University, he took a job as a
math professor at the College of Wooster last year. He has published a North Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last nine years and has recently made a push in that stae to change the way it selects postseason participants.

Rankings and Predictions
Here are this week’s Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 

Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 
1) Elder (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) 158.0
2) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (5-0, D1 R1) 153.5
3) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) 153.3
4) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (5-0, D4 R16) 151.6
5) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (5-0, D3 R9) 150.4
6) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (4-1, D1 R1) 148.1
7) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (5-0, D1 R3) 147.5
8) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (4-1, D1 R4) 147.1
9) Solon (5-0, D1 R1) 144.9
10) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-1, D2 R8) 144.9
11) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-0, D1 R2) 144.9
12) Steubenville (5-0, D3 R11) 144.7
13) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (4-0, D1 R3) 144.4
14) Louisville (5-0, D2 R7) 143.9
15) Coldwater (5-0, D5 R20) 141.9
16) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (4-1, D2 R5) 141.5
17) Logan (5-0, D2 R7) 140.8
18) Mayfield (5-0, D1 R1) 140.5
19) Lakota West (West Chester) (4-1, D1 R4) 140.0
20) Centerville (4-1, D1 R4) 139.7
21) St John’S (Delphos) (5-0, D6 R22) 139.2
22) Anderson (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) 139.0
23) Colerain (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) 138.1
24) Ursuline (Youngstown) (2-2, D5 R17) 137.9
25) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (4-1, D3 R10) 137.9
26) Westerville South (Westerville) (3-2, D1 R3) 137.8
27) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (3-2, D3 R10) 137.6
28) Turpin (Cincinnati) (5-0, D2 R8) 137.4
29) Middletown (5-0, D1 R4) 137.0
30) Hoover (North Canton) (4-1, D1 R2) 136.4
31) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (5-0, D2 R8) 136.2
32) Mentor (2-3, D1 R1) 136.0
33) Whitmer (Toledo) (5-0, D1 R2) 135.9
34) Northmont (Clayton) (3-2, D1 R4) 135.6
35) Dover (4-1, D3 R11) 135.5
36) New Philadelphia (5-0, D2 R7) 134.8
37) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (4-1, D3 R9) 134.6
38) St Henry (5-0, D5 R20) 134.3
39) Chagrin Falls (5-0, D4 R13) 134.2
40) Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (4-1, D1 R3) 133.6
41) La Salle (Cincinnati) (4-1, D1 R4) 133.4
42) Maple Heights (5-0, D2 R6) 133.1
43) Poland Seminary (Poland) (5-0, D3 R9) 133.1
44) Twinsburg (4-1, D1 R2) 132.8
45) Genoa Area (Genoa) (5-0, D4 R14) 132.7
46) Glenoak (Canton) (4-1, D1 R2) 132.6
47) Kenton (4-1, D4 R16) 132.6
48) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (4-1, D1 R3) 132.4
49) St Paul (Norwalk) (5-0, D6 R21) 131.9
50) Wadsworth (5-0, D1 R2) 131.6

 
Division I Rankings 
1) Elder (Cincinnati) (5-0) 158.0
2) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (5-0) 153.5
3) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (5-0) 153.3
4) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (4-1) 148.1
5) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (5-0) 147.5
6) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (4-1) 147.1
7) Solon (5-0) 144.9
8) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-0) 144.9
9) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (4-0) 144.4
10) Mayfield (5-0) 140.5
11) Lakota West (West Chester) (4-1) 140.0
12) Centerville (4-1) 139.7
13) Anderson (Cincinnati) (5-0) 139.0
14) Colerain (Cincinnati) (3-2) 138.1
15) Westerville South (Westerville) (3-2) 137.8

Division II Rankings
1) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-1) 144.9
2) Louisville (5-0) 143.9
3) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (4-1) 141.5
4) Logan (5-0) 140.8
5) Turpin (Cincinnati) (5-0) 137.4
6) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (5-0) 136.2
7) New Philadelphia (5-0) 134.8
8) Maple Heights (5-0) 133.1
9) Central Catholic (Toledo) (4-1) 130.9
10) St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (5-0) 130.1
11) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-2) 130.0
12) Howland (Warren) (5-0) 128.2
13) Aurora (4-1) 128.1
14) Olmsted Falls (3-2) 126.2
15) Big Walnut (Sunbury) (4-1) 125.0

Division III Rankings
1) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (5-0) 150.4
2) Steubenville (5-0) 144.7
3) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (4-1) 137.9
4) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (3-2) 137.6
5) Dover (4-1) 135.5
6) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (4-1) 134.6
7) Poland Seminary (Poland) (5-0) 133.1
8) Minerva (5-0) 130.9
9) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (3-2) 129.5
10) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4-1) 126.5
11) Hubbard (4-1) 126.4
12) Field (Mogadore) (4-1) 124.4
13) Perkins (Sandusky) (5-0) 122.1
14) Wyoming (Cincinnati) (5-0) 122.1
15) Napoleon (4-1) 122.0

Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (5-0) 151.6
2) Chagrin Falls (5-0) 134.2
3) Genoa Area (Genoa) (5-0) 132.7
4) Kenton (4-1) 132.6
5) Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (5-0) 126.9
6) Coshocton (4-1) 125.0
7) Ironton (3-2) 124.6
8) Martins Ferry (4-1) 124.5
9) Clear Fork (Bellville) (4-1) 123.9
10) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (5-0) 122.9
11) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (5-0) 122.2
12) Carlisle (5-0) 121.9
13) Girard (5-0) 121.7
14) Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (4-1) 121.5
15) West Muskingum (Zanesville) (4-1) 120.1

Division V Rankings
1) Coldwater (5-0) 141.9
2) Ursuline (Youngstown) (2-2) 137.9
3) St Henry (5-0) 134.3
4) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (5-0) 130.3
5) Anna (4-1) 127.8
6) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (4-0) 124.6
7) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (5-0) 123.6
8) West Jefferson (4-1) 121.7
9) Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (4-1) 120.1
10) Fredericktown (5-0) 119.9
11) Tinora (Defiance) (4-1) 119.2
12) Wheelersburg (4-1) 118.5
13) East Palestine (5-0) 117.5
14) Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (4-1) 117.0
15) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (4-1) 116.2

Division VI Rankings
1) St John’S (Delphos) (5-0) 139.2
2) St Paul (Norwalk) (5-0) 131.9
3) Ada (5-0) 123.4
4) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-2) 122.2
5) Mogadore (5-0) 121.9
6) Carey (5-0) 121.1
7) Mc Donald (5-0) 120.6
8) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (4-1) 117.6
9) St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (5-0) 115.1
10) Wynford (Bucyrus) (5-0) 114.0
11) Dalton (5-0) 113.3
12) Leipsic (4-1) 113.1
13) Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (3-2) 109.1
14) Arlington (4-1) 108.7
15) John F Kennedy (Warren) (3-2) 108.4

TEAM BY TEAM AND REGIONAL RANKINGS/INFORMATION
 
PREDICTIONS FOR THIS WEEK’S GAMES
Ada (5-0, D6 R22) by 31 (99%) at Paulding (2-3, D4 R14)
Ansonia (5-0, D6 R24) by 17 (89%) at Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (4-1, D6 R24)
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (3-2, D1 R2) by 14 (84%) vs Bowling Green (1-4, D2 R6)
Arcanum (1-4, D6 R24) by 11 (79%) at Bradford (1-4, D6 R24)
#4 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (5-0, D4 R16) by 34 (99%) vs Carroll (Dayton) (3-2, D2 R8)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (3-2, D3 R9) by 31 (99%) at Holy Name (Parma Heights) (1-4, D3 R9)
Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (2-3, D3 R12) by 9 (73%) at Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (1-4, D3 R12)
#3 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) vs Highland Park Community (Michigan) (0-0, D0) – no pick
Archbold (3-2, D5 R18) by 28 (98%) at Montpelier (0-5, D5 R18)
Ashland (4-1, D2 R5) by 22 (94%) vs Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (2-3, D2 R6)
Athens (The Plains) (5-0, D2 R7) by 13 (82%) vs Alexander (Albany) (5-0, D4 R15)
Aurora (4-1, D2 R5) by 2 (57%) at West Geauga (Chesterland) (5-0, D2 R5)
Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (4-1, D1 R1) by 19 (92%) vs Jackson (Massillon) (0-5, D1 R2)
Avon (2-3, D2 R6) by 24 (96%) vs Vermilion (0-5, D3 R10)
Avon Lake (2-3, D2 R6) by 7 (69%) at Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (3-2, D1 R1)
Badin (Hamilton) (3-2, D5 R20) by 21 (93%) at Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-4, D4 R16)
Barnesville (4-1, D5 R19) by 10 (75%) at Shadyside (1-4, D6 R23)
Beachwood (4-1, D4 R13) by 31 (99%) at Newbury (0-4, D6 R21)
Beavercreek (4-1, D1 R4) by 2 (55%) vs Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (2-3, D1 R4)
Bedford (0-5, D2 R6) by 14 (85%) at Southview (Lorain) (1-4, D2 R6)
Beechcroft (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7) by 29 (98%) at Mifflin (Columbus) (2-3, D2 R7)
Bellefontaine (5-0, D3 R10) by 38 (99%) vs Stebbins (Riverside) (0-5, D2 R8)
Bellevue (3-2, D3 R10) by 1 (53%) at Columbian (Tiffin) (2-3, D3 R10)
Belmont (Dayton) (1-4, D2 R8) by 17 (89%) vs Pontz Tech (Dayton) (0-5, D6 R24)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (1-4, D5 R19) by 16 (87%) at Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (1-4, D6 R23)
Bethel (Tipp City) (2-3, D5 R20) by 18 (90%) vs National Trail (New Paris) (1-4, D6 R24)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (3-2, D3 R12) by 18 (90%) vs Williamsburg (1-4, D5 R20)
Bexley (Columbus) (2-3, D3 R10) by 27 (97%) vs Lakewood (Hebron) (0-5, D3 R11)
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (4-1, D2 R7) by 31 (99%) vs Bradley (Hilliard) (2-3, D2 R7)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (5-0, D4 R15) by 29 (98%) at Columbus Grove (2-3, D6 R22)
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (4-0, D5 R20) vs United Academy Club Football () [Pa] (0-0, D0) – no pick
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (4-1, D6 R23) by 3 (58%) at River (Hannibal) (0-5, D6 R23)
#25 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (4-1, D3 R10) by 6 (67%) vs #41 La Salle (Cincinnati) (4-1, D1 R4)
Black River (Sullivan) (2-3, D4 R14) by 5 (65%) at Keystone (La Grange) (3-2, D4 R14)
Bluffton (2-3, D5 R18) by 20 (92%) vs Allen East (Harrod) (1-4, D5 R18)
Bowsher (Toledo) (1-4, D1 R2) by 8 (73%) at Waite (Toledo) (1-4, D1 R2)
Bridgeport (5-0, D6 R23) vs Madonna () [Wv] (3-0, D0) – no pick
Brookhaven (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7) by 34 (99%) at Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (2-3, D3 R10)
Brooklyn (2-3, D4 R13) by 8 (72%) at Lutheran West (Rocky River) (0-5, D5 R17)
Brookville (3-2, D4 R16) by 12 (80%) at Oakwood (Dayton) (0-5, D3 R12)
Brunswick (4-1, D1 R2) by 14 (84%) at Nordonia (Macedonia) (2-3, D1 R2)
Bryan (4-1, D3 R10) by 12 (81%) vs Wauseon (3-2, D4 R14)
Buchtel (Akron) (3-2, D3 R9) by 5 (64%) at North (Akron) (3-2, D2 R5)
Buckeye (Medina) (3-2, D3 R9) by 29 (98%) at Brookside (Sheffield) (2-3, D4 R14)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (4-1, D3 R11) at John Marshall () [Wv] (1-2, D1) – no pick
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (4-1, D3 R10) by 6 (67%) vs Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (5-0, D5 R19)
Bucyrus (4-1, D4 R14) by 17 (89%) at Ontario (Mansfield) (2-3, D4 R14)
Caldwell (4-1, D5 R19) by 32 (99%) at Beallsville (2-3, D6 R23)
Canal Winchester (4-1, D2 R7) by 2 (55%) vs Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (5-0, D4 R15)
Canfield (4-1, D2 R5) by 27 (97%) vs East (Youngstown) (2-3, D2 R5)
#5 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (5-0, D3 R9) at Buffalo High School () [Ny] (0-0, D0) – no pick
Carey (5-0, D6 R22) by 37 (99%) vs North Baltimore (2-3, D6 R22)
Carlisle (5-0, D4 R16) by 9 (74%) at Monroe (4-1, D3 R12)
Carrollton (5-0, D3 R11) by 4 (62%) vs Alliance (1-4, D3 R11)
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (1-4, D6 R23) by 19 (92%) vs Toronto (1-4, D6 R23)
Cedarville (2-3, D6 R24) by 8 (71%) vs Greeneview (Jamestown) (1-4, D5 R20)
#20 Centerville (4-1, D1 R4) by 12 (80%) vs Springfield (4-1, D1 R3)
Central Catholic (Toledo) (4-1, D2 R6) by 25 (96%) vs Clay (Oregon) (4-1, D1 R2)
#39 Chagrin Falls (5-0, D4 R13) by 36 (99%) at Wickliffe (1-4, D4 R13)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (4-1#, D3 R12) by 4 (61%) vs Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (5-0, D4 R16)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (3-2, D5 R20) by 29 (98%) vs Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-2, D5 R20)
Circleville (1-4, D3 R12) by 10 (76%) at Hamilton Township (Columbus) (0-5, D2 R7)
Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (2-3, D5 R20) by 21 (93%) at Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (1-4, D6 R24)
Clear Fork (Bellville) (4-1, D4 R14) by 17 (88%) vs Wooster (3-2, D2 R5)
Clearview (Lorain) (3-2, D4 R14) by 21 (93%) vs Columbia (Columbia Station) (3-2, D5 R18)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (5-0, D4 R13) by 5 (65%) at St Peter Chanel (Bedford) (3-1, D6 R21)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (5-0, D4 R16) by 17 (88%) vs London (4-1, D4 R16)
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (3-2, D2 R5) by 7 (68%) at Tallmadge (1-4, D2 R5)
Clyde (2-3, D3 R10) by 20 (93%) vs Margaretta (Castalia) (1-4, D5 R18)
#15 Coldwater (5-0, D5 R20) by 45 (99%) at Parkway (Rockford) (0-5, D5 R20)
#23 Colerain (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) by 19 (91%) vs Princeton (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4)
Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (1-4, D5 R18) by 2 (55%) vs Lucas (2-3, D6 R21)
Columbiana (3-2, D6 R23) by 13 (82%) vs United (Hanoverton) (1-4, D5 R17)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (4-1, D5 R20) by 8 (72%) vs Newark Catholic (Newark) (3-2, D6 R23)
Coshocton (4-1, D4 R15) by 23 (95%) vs Cambridge (3-2, D3 R11)
Covington (3-2, D6 R24) by 22 (95%) vs Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (1-4, D5 R20)
Crestview (Ashland) (4-1, D5 R18) by 34 (99%) vs New London (1-4, D5 R18)
Crooksville (4-1, D5 R19) by 23 (95%) vs John Glenn (New Concord) (1-4, D3 R11)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (5-0, D5 R17) by 30 (98%) vs Cardinal (Middlefield) (4-1, D5 R17)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-2, D4 R13) by 6 (67%) vs Tuslaw (Massillon) (3-2, D4 R13)
Dalton (5-0, D6 R21) by 1 (50%) vs Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (5-0, D5 R18)
Danville (0-5, D6 R23) by 13 (81%) vs Centerburg (0-5, D5 R19)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (4-1, D5 R19) by 21 (93%) vs Chesapeake (1-4, D5 R19)
Deer Park (Cincinnati) (0-5, D5 R20) by 4 (61%) vs Finneytown (Cincinnati) (0-5, D4 R16)
Defiance (3-2, D3 R10) by 11 (78%) vs Van Wert (3-2, D4 R14)
#35 Dover (4-1, D3 R11) by 37 (99%) vs Claymont (Uhrichsville) (1-4, D3 R11)
#7 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (5-0, D1 R3) by 26 (97%) at Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (3-2, D1 R3)
Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (1-4, D2 R7) by 19 (92%) vs Westerville North (Westerville) (0-5, D1 R3)
Dunbar (Dayton) (2-3, D3 R12) by 6 (68%) vs Greenville (1-4, D2 R8)
East Canton (2-3, D5 R17) by 4 (60%) vs Streetsboro (2-3, D3 R9)
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (3-2, D5 R20) by 19 (91%) at Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (0-5, D4 R16)
East Palestine (5-0, D5 R17) by 3 (58%) at Crestview (Columbiana) (5-0, D5 R17)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (4-1, D3 R10) by 34 (99%) at South Urban Academy (Columbus) (1-4, D3 R10)
Eaton (4-1, D3 R12) by 18 (90%) vs Milton-Union (West Milton) (2-3, D4 R16)
Edgerton (5-0, D6 R22) by 27 (97%) vs Holgate (1-4, D6 R22)
Edon (0-5, D6 R22) by 15 (86%) vs Danbury (Lakeside) (1-4, D6 R22)
#1 Elder (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4) by 9 (75%) at #8 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (4-1, D1 R4)
Elmwood (Bloomdale) (2-3, D5 R18) by 21 (94%) at Otsego (Tontogany) (0-5, D4 R14)
Elyria (2-3, D1 R2) by 13 (82%) vs Cuyahoga Falls (1-4, D1 R2)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (4-1, D4 R14) by 11 (79%) at Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (2-3, D5 R17)
Evergreen (Metamora) (1-4, D4 R14) by 6 (67%) at Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (3-2, D6 R22)
Fairborn (3-2, D1 R4) by 13 (82%) vs Sidney (2-3, D2 R8)
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (3-2, D4 R15) by 15 (85%) at Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (2-3, D4 R15)
Fairland (Proctorville) (3-2, D4 R15) by 29 (98%) vs Rock Hill (Ironton) (0-5, D4 R15)
Fairview (Fairview Park) (2-3, D4 R13) by 10 (77%) at Firelands (Oberlin) (2-3, D3 R9)
Fairview (Sherwood) (3-2, D5 R18) by 20 (92%) vs Antwerp (2-3, D6 R22)
Federal Hocking (Stewart) (0-5, D5 R19) by 12 (81%) vs Southern (Racine) (3-2, D6 R23)
Field (Mogadore) (4-1, D3 R9) by 27 (97%) at Springfield (Akron) (4-1, D3 R9)
Firestone (Akron) (2-3, D2 R5) by 7 (70%) vs Ellet (Akron) (1-4, D2 R5)
Fort Frye (Beverly) (4-1, D5 R19) by 8 (73%) at Frontier (New Matamoras) (4-1, D6 R23)
Fort Loramie (5-0, D6 R24) by 34 (99%) at Jefferson Township (Dayton) (3-1#, D6 R24)
Fostoria (3-2, D4 R14) by 25 (96%) vs Upper Sandusky (0-5, D4 R14)
Franklin (4-1, D3 R12) by 31 (99%) vs Madison (Middletown) (2-3, D4 R16)
Fredericktown (5-0, D5 R19) by 23 (95%) at Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (2-3, D4 R15)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (4-1, D1 R2) by 8 (71%) vs Findlay (1-4, D1 R2)
Galion (5-0, D4 R14) by 13 (82%) at Shelby (3-2, D3 R10)
Garfield (Akron) (2-3, D2 R5) by 36 (99%) vs East (Akron) (0-5, D2 R5)
Garfield (Garrettsville) (4-1, D4 R13) by 31 (99%) vs Waterloo (Atwater) (1-4, D4 R13)
Geneva (4-1, D2 R5) by 17 (89%) at Edgewood (Ashtabula) (4-1, D3 R9)
#45 Genoa Area (Genoa) (5-0, D4 R14) by 16 (87%) vs Eastwood (Pemberville) (5-0, D4 R14)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (0-5, D5 R17) by 4 (61%) at Gibsonburg (1-4, D5 R18)
Girard (5-0, D4 R13) by 27 (97%) vs Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (3-2, D3 R9)
#46 Glenoak (Canton) (4-1, D1 R2) by 6 (66%) at Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (3-2, D1 R2)
#6 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (4-1, D1 R1) by 49 (99%) vs East Technical (Cleveland) (2-3, D3 R9)
Goshen (3-2, D3 R12) by 5 (64%) at Western Brown (Mount Orab) (3-2, D2 R8)
Graham (St Paris) (3-2, D3 R10) by 26 (97%) at Greenon (Springfield) (2-3#, D3 R12)
Grand Valley (Orwell) (3-2, D5 R17) by 9 (75%) vs Ledgemont (Thompson) (4-1, D6 R21)
Grandview Heights (Columbus) (1-4, D5 R20) by 31 (99%) at Millersport (2-3, D6 R23)
Granville (4-1, D3 R11) by 9 (74%) vs Licking Valley (Newark) (3-2, D3 R11)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (5-0, D6 R23) by 25 (96%) vs Troy Christian (Troy) (1-4, D6 R24)
#40 Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (4-1, D1 R3) by 38 (99%) at Newark (0-5, D1 R3)
Hamilton (1-4, D1 R4) by 2 (56%) vs Sycamore (Cincinnati) (2-3, D1 R4)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (4-1, D3 R11) by 22 (95%) at Bellaire (1-4, D4 R13)
Harvey (Painesville) (1-4, D2 R5) by 21 (93%) vs Conneaut (1-4, D3 R9)
Hawken (Gates Mills) (5-0, D5 R17) by 35 (99%) at Richmond Heights (0-4, D5 R17)
Hayes (Delaware) (3-2, D1 R3) by 22 (94%) at Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (1-4, D2 R7)
Heath (4-1, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) at Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (1-4, D3 R10)
Hicksville (5-0, D5 R18) by 33 (99%) vs Ayersville (Defiance) (1-4, D6 R22)
Highland (Medina) (3-2, D2 R5) by 16 (87%) vs Green (0-5, D1 R2)
Highland (Sparta) (3-2, D4 R15) by 7 (70%) vs Elgin (Marion) (2-3, D4 R15)
Hillsboro (3-2, D3 R12) by 18 (91%) at Blanchester (0-5, D4 R16)
#30 Hoover (North Canton) (4-1, D1 R2) by 15 (85%) at Boardman (Youngstown) (3-2, D1 R1)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (4-1, D6 R21) by 15 (86%) at Seneca East (Attica) (3-2, D6 R21)
Howland (Warren) (5-0, D2 R5) by 35 (99%) at Beaver (Lisbon) (0-5, D3 R11)
Hubbard (4-1, D3 R9) by 38 (99%) vs Brookfield (0-5, D5 R17)
Hudson (4-1, D1 R2) by 26 (97%) at Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (0-5, D1 R2)
Huron (2-3, D4 R14) by 25 (96%) vs St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (1-4, D6 R21)
Independence (5-0, D5 R17) by 36 (99%) at Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-5, D6 R21)
Independence (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7) by 16 (87%) at Briggs (Columbus) (1-4, D2 R7)
Indian Creek (Wintersville) (4-1, D3 R11) by 4 (62%) at St Clairsville (3-2, D4 R13)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (2-3, D3 R12) by 24 (96%) vs Mariemont (Cincinnati) (1-4, D5 R20)
Indian Lake (Lewistown) (1-4, D4 R16) by 20 (93%) vs Northwestern (Springfield) (0-5, D4 R16)
Ironton (3-2, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) vs Chillicothe (1-4, D3 R12)
Jackson (5-0, D3 R12) by 16 (88%) vs Marietta (1-4, D2 R7)
Jefferson (Delphos) (4-1, D5 R18) by 23 (95%) vs Crestview (Convoy) (2-3, D6 R22)
John Adams (Cleveland) (3-2, D1 R1) by 33 (99%) vs Collinwood (Cleveland) (0-5, D2 R6)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (3-2, D2 R6) by 23 (95%) vs Lincoln West (Cleveland) (1-4, D1 R1)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (3-2, D6 R21) vs Wheeling Central Catholic () [Wv] (3-1, D5) – no pick
John Hay (Cleveland) (1-4, D4 R13) by 11 (79%) vs South (Cleveland) (0-5, D2 R6)
John Marshall (Cleveland) (4-1, D1 R1) by 23 (95%) at Kenmore (Akron) (0-5, D2 R5)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (2-3, D4 R16) by 4 (62%) vs Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (3-2, D6 R24)
Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (3-2, D2 R5) by 23 (95%) vs Orange (Pepper Pike) (1-4, D3 R9)
#47 Kenton (4-1, D4 R16) by 34 (99%) vs Bath (Lima) (2-3, D4 R16)
Kings (Kings Mills) (1-4, D2 R8) by 10 (77%) vs Amelia (Batavia) (1-4, D2 R8)
Kirtland (2-3, D5 R17) by 22 (94%) at Berkshire (Burton) (1-4, D5 R17)
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (2-3, D4 R13) by 11 (79%) at Struthers (0-5, D3 R9)
Lake (Millbury) (4-1, D4 R14) by 13 (82%) at Woodmore (Elmore) (0-5, D5 R18)
Lake (Uniontown) (2-3, D2 R7) by 16 (87%) vs Perry (Massillon) (2-3, D1 R2)
#16 Lake Catholic (Mentor) (4-1, D2 R5) by 13 (83%) at Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4-1, D3 R9)
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (2-3, D2 R5) by 9 (73%) vs Riverside (Painesville) (1-4, D1 R1)
Lakeview (Cortland) (3-2, D4 R13) by 23 (95%) vs Newton Falls (4-1, D4 R13)
Lakota (Kansas) (3-2, D5 R18) by 10 (76%) at Mohawk (Sycamore) (2-3, D6 R22)
#19 Lakota West (West Chester) (4-1, D1 R4) by 27 (97%) vs Mason (1-4, D1 R4)
Lebanon (4-1, D1 R4) by 1 (52%) at Springboro (5-0, D1 R4)
Leetonia (4-1, D6 R23) by 4 (60%) at Southern (Salineville) (2-3, D6 R23)
Leipsic (4-1, D6 R22) by 6 (66%) vs Arlington (4-1, D6 R22)
Lexington (2-3, D2 R6) by 20 (92%) at Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (1-4, D2 R6)
Libbey (Toledo) (1-3, D3 R10) by 14 (85%) vs Scott (Toledo) (0-5, D2 R6)
Liberty (Youngstown) (3-2, D4 R13) by 19 (92%) at Champion (Warren) (1-4, D4 R13)
Liberty Center (3-2, D5 R18) by 25 (96%) vs Swanton (1-4, D4 R14)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (4-1, D5 R18) by 18 (90%) vs Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (3-2, D6 R22)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (5-0, D3 R11) by 3 (58%) vs Liberty Union (Baltimore) (4-1, D5 R19)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (4-1, D5 R18) by 38 (99%) vs Spencerville (0-5, D5 R18)
Lima Senior (Lima) (2-3, D1 R3) by 2 (56%) at Sandusky (1-4, D2 R6)
Lockland (5-0, D6 R24) by 31 (99%) at New Miami (Hamilton) (1-4, D6 R24)
#17 Logan (5-0, D2 R7) by 21 (94%) vs Zanesville (5-0, D2 R7)
Logan Elm (Circleville) (4-1, D3 R12) by 23 (95%) vs Teays Valley (Ashville) (1-4, D2 R8)
Loudonville (3-2, D5 R18) by 1 (53%) vs Utica (3-2, D4 R15)
#14 Louisville (5-0, D2 R7) by 35 (99%) at West Branch (Beloit) (2-3, D3 R9)
Loveland (3-2, D1 R4) by 7 (69%) vs Glen Este (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4)
Lowellville (1-4, D6 R21) by 14 (84%) at Mc Kinley (Sebring) (1-4, D6 R21)
Malvern (5-0, D6 R23) by 4 (62%) at Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (5-0, D6 R23)
Manchester (Akron) (4-1, D4 R13) by 31 (99%) at Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (2-3, D4 R13)
#42 Maple Heights (5-0, D2 R6) by 26 (97%) vs Cleveland Heights (3-2, D1 R1)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (3-2, D2 R7) by 31 (99%) at Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (2-3, D5 R20)
Martins Ferry (4-1, D4 R13) by 27 (97%) vs East Liverpool (2-3, D3 R11)
Mathews (Vienna) (0-5, D6 R21) by 1 (52%) at Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (0-5, D4 R13)
Maumee (4-1, D2 R6) by 30 (98%) at Rossford (0-5, D4 R14)
Mc Comb (3-2, D6 R22) by 34 (99%) at Vanlue (1-4, D6 R22)
Mc Donald (5-0, D6 R21) by 39 (99%) at Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (1-4, D6 R21)
Mechanicsburg (3-2, D5 R20) by 4 (60%) vs Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (4-1, D6 R24)
Memorial (Campbell) (4-1, D4 R13) by 7 (68%) vs Salem (3-2, D3 R11)
Memorial (St Marys) (3-2, D3 R10) by 17 (88%) at Wapakoneta (1-4, D2 R8)
#32 Mentor (2-3, D1 R1) by 14 (85%) at Euclid (3-2, D1 R1)
Miami East (Casstown) (4-1, D5 R20) by 25 (96%) at Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (2-3, D5 R20)
Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (1-4, D3 R12) by 7 (70%) vs Madison Plains (London) (2-3, D4 R16)
Miamisburg (1-4, D1 R4) by 2 (56%) at Xenia (1-4, D1 R4)
#29 Middletown (5-0, D1 R4) by 17 (89%) vs Fairfield (3-2, D1 R4)
Milford (4-1, D1 R4) by 2 (55%) vs Harrison (3-2, D2 R8)
Mineral Ridge (3-2, D5 R17) by 2 (57%) vs Springfield (New Middletown) (4-1, D5 R17)
Minerva (5-0, D3 R11) by 16 (87%) vs Marlington (Alliance) (4-1, D3 R11)
Mogadore (5-0, D6 R21) by 9 (75%) at Woodridge (Peninsula) (4-1, D4 R13)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (5-0, D5 R19) at Magnolia () [Wv] (4-0, D0) – no pick
Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (3-2, D2 R8) by 15 (86%) at Talawanda (Oxford) (0-5, D2 R8)
Napoleon (4-1, D3 R10) by 27 (97%) at Marion Harding (Marion) (2-3, D1 R3)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (5-0, D5 R19) by 31 (99%) vs Belpre (0-5, D5 R19)
New Bremen (2-3, D6 R24) by 7 (68%) vs Fort Recovery (3-2, D6 R24)
New Lexington (1-4, D3 R11) by 13 (83%) at Meadowbrook (Byesville) (1-4, D4 R13)
#36 New Philadelphia (5-0, D2 R7) by 42 (99%) at River View (Warsaw) (0-5, D3 R11)
New Richmond (5-0, D3 R12) by 27 (97%) at Batavia (2-3, D4 R16)
Newcomerstown (2-3, D5 R17) by 18 (90%) at Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (1-4, D6 R23)
Normandy (Parma) (2-3, D2 R6) by 12 (81%) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (1-4, D1 R1)
North (Eastlake) (2-3, D1 R1) by 1 (52%) vs Chardon (2-3, D2 R5)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (5-0, D4 R16) by 17 (89%) vs Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (5-0, D6 R24)
North Olmsted (3-2, D1 R1) by 6 (66%) at Westlake (2-3, D2 R6)
North Ridgeville (5-0, D2 R6) by 19 (92%) at Bay (Bay Village) (4-1, D3 R9)
North Royalton (5-0, D1 R1) by 16 (87%) at Garfield Heights (4-1, D1 R1)
North Union (Richwood) (5-0, D5 R20) by 23 (95%) at Mount Gilead (2-3, D5 R19)
Northeastern (Springfield) (2-3, D4 R16) by 13 (82%) at Triad (North Lewisburg) (1-4, D5 R20)
Northland (Columbus) (3-2, D1 R3) by 37 (99%) vs Centennial (Columbus) (0-5, D2 R7)
#34 Northmont (Clayton) (3-2, D1 R4) by 5 (63%) at Wayne (Huber Heights) (3-2, D1 R4)
Northmor (Galion) (1-4, D5 R19) by 9 (74%) at River Valley (Caledonia) (0-5, D4 R15)
Northridge (Johnstown) (1-4, D5 R19) by 1 (51%) vs East Knox (Howard) (1-4, D4 R15)
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (2-3, D3 R11) by 1 (52%) vs Canton South (Canton) (1-4, D3 R11)
Northwest (Cincinnati) (3-2, D2 R8) by 4 (61%) vs Edgewood (Trenton) (1-4, D2 R8)
Northwestern (West Salem) (2-3, D5 R17) by 15 (85%) at Chippewa (Doylestown) (1-4, D4 R14)
Northwood (2-3, D5 R18) by 6 (66%) vs Hilltop (West Unity) (3-2, D6 R22)
Norton (1-4, D3 R9) by 2 (54%) at Coventry (Akron) (0-5, D3 R9)
Norwayne (Creston) (3-2, D5 R17) by 32 (99%) vs Rittman (1-4, D6 R21)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (1-4, D6 R24) by 22 (94%) at Manchester (0-5, D6 R24)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (3-2, D3 R9) by 7 (70%) at Trinity (Garfield Heights) (4-1, D5 R17)
Oak Harbor (2-3, D3 R10) by 13 (83%) at Port Clinton (2-3, D4 R14)
Oak Hill (5-0, D5 R19) by 27 (97%) vs Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (3-2, D6 R24)
Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) by 19 (91%) vs Lakota East (Liberty Township) (0-5, D1 R4)
Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (3-2, D1 R3) by 6 (67%) at Olentangy (Lewis Center) (2-3, D2 R7)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (4-1, D2 R7) by 7 (70%) vs New Albany (3-2, D2 R7)
Olmsted Falls (3-2, D2 R6) by 26 (97%) at Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (1-4, D1 R1)
Orrville (3-2, D4 R14) by 17 (89%) at West Holmes (Millersburg) (2-3, D3 R11)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (4-1, D4 R14) by 20 (93%) at Elida (1-4, D3 R10)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (2-3, D5 R19) by 2 (54%) at Adena (Frankfort) (2-3, D5 R19)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (2-3, D6 R22) by 8 (70%) at Hardin Northern (Dola) (2-3, D6 R22)
Parma (3-2, D1 R1) by 16 (88%) at Brush (Lyndhurst) (3-2, D1 R1)
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (5-0, D5 R18) by 37 (99%) at Delta (1-4, D5 R18)
Perkins (Sandusky) (5-0, D3 R10) by 2 (56%) at Edison (Milan) (5-0, D4 R14)
Perry (4-1, D4 R13) by 25 (96%) at Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (3-2, D3 R9)
Perry (Lima) (1-4, D6 R22) by 1 (52%) vs Marion Catholic (Marion) (1-4, D6 R24)
#48 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (4-1, D1 R3) by 14 (84%) at Lincoln (Gahanna) (3-2, D1 R3)
Pickerington North (Pickerington) (2-3, D1 R3) by 8 (73%) at Reynoldsburg (1-4, D1 R3)
Piketon (2-3, D4 R15) by 14 (85%) at Unioto (Chillicothe) (2-3, D4 R15)
Pleasant (Marion) (1-4, D4 R15) by 25 (96%) vs Ridgedale (Morral) (0-5, D6 R24)
Plymouth (0-5, D5 R18) by 7 (69%) vs Mapleton (Ashland) (0-5, D6 R21)
#43 Poland Seminary (Poland) (5-0, D3 R9) by 36 (99%) vs Chaney (Youngstown) (0-5, D2 R5)
Portsmouth (3-2, D4 R15) by 18 (91%) vs Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (0-5, D3 R12)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (4-1, D4 R15) by 12 (81%) vs Waverly (3-2, D3 R12)
Preble Shawnee (Camden) (2-3, D4 R16) by 2 (56%) vs Northridge (Dayton) (1-4, D4 R16)
Ravenna (3-2, D2 R5) by 19 (92%) at Crestwood (Mantua) (1-4, D3 R9)
Reading (3-2, D4 R16) by 22 (94%) vs Taylor (North Bend) (3-2, D3 R12)
Revere (Richfield) (3-2, D2 R5) by 10 (75%) vs Barberton (3-2, D2 R5)
Rhodes (Cleveland) (2-3, D1 R1) by 19 (92%) vs East (Cleveland) (0-5, D3 R9)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (5-0, D5 R19) by 10 (76%) at Garaway (Sugarcreek) (3-2, D5 R17)
Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (2-3, D5 R18) by 15 (85%) at Crestline (2-3, D6 R21)
Riverside (De Graff) (1-4, D6 R24) by 24 (95%) vs Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (1-4, D6 R22)
Rocky River (4-1, D2 R6) by 11 (78%) at Midview (Grafton) (2-3, D2 R6)
Rogers (Toledo) (4-1, D2 R6) by 47 (99%) vs Woodward (Toledo) (0-4, D2 R6)
Roosevelt (Kent) (4-1, D2 R5) by 37 (99%) vs Southeast (Ravenna) (0-5, D3 R9)
Rootstown (2-3, D5 R17) by 24 (96%) vs Windham (0-5, D6 R21)
Ross (Hamilton) (2-3, D2 R8) by 4 (62%) vs Norwood (2-3, D3 R12)
Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (1-4, D4 R13) by 12 (80%) at Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-5, D6 R23)
Shaker Heights (0-5, D1 R1) by 7 (69%) at Warrensville Heights (2-3, D3 R9)
Shawnee (Lima) (2-3, D3 R10) by 32 (99%) vs Celina (0-5, D3 R10)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (4-1, D5 R19) by 24 (96%) vs Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (1-4, D5 R19)
Sheridan (Thornville) (4-1, D3 R11) by 33 (99%) at Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-5, D3 R11)
#9 Solon (5-0, D1 R1) by 6 (66%) vs #18 Mayfield (5-0, D1 R1)
South (Willoughby) (3-2, D1 R1) by 18 (91%) at Madison (0-5, D2 R5)
South Gallia (Crown City) (1-4, D6 R23) by 16 (87%) vs Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (1-4, D6 R23)
South Point (0-5, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) vs River Valley (Cheshire) (0-5, D4 R15)
South Range (North Lima) (1-4, D5 R17) by 27 (97%) vs David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-5, D5 R17)
Springfield (Holland) (2-3, D2 R6) by 17 (89%) vs Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (2-3, D2 R6)
St Edward (Lakewood) (2-3, D1 R1) by 15 (85%) at Benedictine (Cleveland) (1-4, D3 R9)
#27 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (3-2, D3 R10) by 12 (79%) at St Charles (Columbus) (4-1, D2 R7)
#38 St Henry (5-0, D5 R20) by 5 (64%) at Anna (4-1, D5 R20)
#2 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (5-0, D1 R1) by 10 (76%) vs #11 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (5-0, D1 R2)
St John Central (Bellaire) (1-4, D6 R23) at Valley (Wetzel) () [Wv] (2-2, D0) – no pick
#21 St John’S (Delphos) (5-0, D6 R22) by 15 (87%) at Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-2, D6 R24)
St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (2-3, D1 R2) by 22 (94%) at Start (Toledo) (0-5, D1 R2)
St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (5-0, D6 R22) by 18 (89%) vs Calvert (Tiffin) (2-3, D6 R21)
#49 St Paul (Norwalk) (5-0, D6 R21) by 47 (99%) vs South Central (Greenwich) (1-4, D6 R21)
#37 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (4-1, D3 R9) by 36 (99%) at Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (1-4, D4 R13)
Steele (Amherst) (3-2, D1 R2) by 25 (96%) vs Berea (1-4, D2 R6)
#12 Steubenville (5-0, D3 R11) at Wheeling Park () [Wv] (1-3, D1) – no pick
Strongsville (1-4, D1 R1) by 4 (62%) vs Medina (3-2, D1 R2)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (3-2, D1 R2) by 17 (89%) vs Perrysburg (4-1, D1 R2)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (4-1, D6 R23) by 25 (96%) vs Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-3, D6 R24)
Taft (Cincinnati) (0-4, D4 R16) by 11 (79%) at Shroder (Cincinnati) (2-3, D4 R16)
#31 Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (5-0, D2 R8) by 36 (99%) vs Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (3-2, D3 R12)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (2-3$, D4 R16) by 32 (99%) at Meadowdale (Dayton) (1-4, D2 R8)
Tinora (Defiance) (4-1, D5 R18) by 27 (97%) vs Wayne Trace (Haviland) (3-2, D5 R18)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (4-1, D3 R10) by 8 (73%) vs Shawnee (Springfield) (4-1, D3 R12)
Toledo Christian (Toledo) (3-2, D6 R22) by 25 (96%) vs Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (1-4, D6 R22)
Trimble (Glouster) (1-4, D6 R23) by 16 (87%) vs Eastern (Reedsville) (3-2, D6 R23)
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (4-1, D2 R7) by 26 (97%) vs Philo (Duncan Falls) (2-3, D3 R11)
Triway (Wooster) (3-2, D4 R14) by 30 (98%) vs Fairless (Navarre) (1-4, D3 R11)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (2-3, D2 R8) by 21 (93%) vs Piqua (1-4, D2 R8)
Troy (2-3, D1 R3) by 12 (81%) vs Butler (Vandalia) (1-4, D2 R8)
#28 Turpin (Cincinnati) (5-0, D2 R8) by 31 (99%) at Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (4-1, D2 R8)
Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (1-4, D4 R13) by 19 (92%) vs Timken (Canton) (1-4, D2 R7)
#44 Twinsburg (4-1, D1 R2) by 33 (99%) vs Lakewood (1-4, D1 R1)
Union Local (Belmont) (3-2, D4 R13) by 17 (89%) at Edison (Richmond) (2-3, D3 R11)
University School (Hunting Valley) (2-3, D3 R9) at Kiski Prep (Saltsburg) [Pa] (1-1, D0) – no pick
Upper Arlington (Columbus) (2-3, D1 R3) by 1 (54%) vs Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (3-1, D1 R3)
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (4-1, D6 R22) by 1 (54%) vs Fairbanks (Milford Center) (3-2, D5 R20)
Urbana (2-3, D3 R10) by 20 (92%) at Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (0-5, D3 R10)
#24 Ursuline (Youngstown) (2-2, D5 R17) by 30 (98%) at St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (1-4, D5 R17)
Valley (Lucasville) (4-1, D5 R19) by 32 (99%) vs Northwest (Mc Dermott) (2-3, D4 R15)
Valley View (Germantown) (4-1, D4 R16) by 21 (93%) at Bellbrook (0-5, D3 R12)
Van Buren (0-5, D6 R22) by 2 (57%) at Arcadia (2-3, D6 R22)
Versailles (2-3, D5 R20) by 22 (94%) vs Minster (1-4, D6 R24)
#50 Wadsworth (5-0, D1 R2) by 14 (84%) at Copley (4-1, D2 R5)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (4-1, D2 R7) by 25 (96%) vs West (Columbus) (3-2, D1 R3)
Warren (Vincent) (5-0, D2 R7) by 12 (81%) at Meigs (Pomeroy) (1-4, D4 R15)
Warren G Harding (Warren) (4-1-1, D1 R1) vs Bishop Tonnos Catholic () [On] (1-0, D0) – no pick
Washington (Washington Court House) (4-1, D3 R12) by 5 (63%) at Mc Clain (Greenfield) (3-2, D3 R12)
Waterford (2-3, D6 R23) by 12 (80%) vs Miller (Corning) (1-4, D6 R23)
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (3-2, D5 R17) by 11 (79%) vs Smithville (1-4, D5 R17)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (4-1, D6 R24) by 40 (99%) at St Wendelin (Fostoria) (0-5, D6 R22)
Waynesville (3-2, D4 R16) by 23 (95%) vs Dixie (New Lebanon) (3-2, D5 R20)
Wellington (3-2, D4 R14) by 22 (94%) at Oberlin (3-2, D5 R18)
Wellston (1-4, D4 R15) by 26 (97%) at Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (0-5, D3 R12)
West Carrollton (4-1, D2 R8) by 19 (91%) at Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (1-4, D2 R8)
West Jefferson (4-1, D5 R20) by 32 (99%) at Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-3, D6 R23)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (5-0, D5 R20) by 22 (94%) vs Catholic Central (Springfield) (3-2, D6 R24)
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (4-1, D4 R15) by 17 (89%) at Maysville (Zanesville) (3-2, D3 R11)
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (2-3, D1 R4) by 23 (95%) vs Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-4, D2 R8)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (5-0, D6 R21) by 10 (77%) vs Wellsville (4-1, D6 R23)
Western Reserve (Collins) (4-1, D5 R18) by 1 (51%) vs Monroeville (3-2, D6 R21)
Westerville Central (Westerville) (3-2, D1 R3) by 10 (76%) vs Marysville (1-4, D1 R3)
#26 Westerville South (Westerville) (3-2, D1 R3) by 15 (86%) vs Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (3-2, D2 R7)
Westfall (Williamsport) (3-2, D4 R15) by 29 (98%) vs Southeastern (Chillicothe) (1-4, D5 R19)
Wheelersburg (4-1, D5 R19) by 12 (81%) at Minford (4-1, D5 R19)
Whetstone (Columbus) (1-4, D2 R7) by 2 (56%) at East (Columbus) (2-3, D3 R10)
#33 Whitmer (Toledo) (5-0, D1 R2) by 7 (70%) vs St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (5-0, D2 R6)
Willard (0-5, D3 R10) by 1 (54%) at Norwalk (0-5, D2 R6)
Wilmington (3-2, D2 R8) by 7 (70%) at Little Miami (Morrow) (2-3, D2 R8)
#10 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (4-1, D2 R8) by 4 (62%) at #22 Anderson (Cincinnati) (5-0, D1 R4)
Withrow (Cincinnati) (3-2, D1 R4) by 20 (92%) vs Woodward (Cincinnati) (1-4, D1 R4)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (5-0, D6 R21) by 32 (99%) vs Buckeye Central (New Washington) (4-1, D6 R21)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (5-0, D3 R12) by 30 (98%) vs Madeira (Cincinnati) (2-3, D4 R16)
Yellow Springs (0-5, D6 R24) vs Fayetteville-Perry (Fayetteville) (0-1, D0) – no pick
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (2-3, D6 R21) by 31 (99%) vs Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (1-4, D6 R21)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (3-2, D4 R15) by 31 (99%) at Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-5, D5 R19)

 
Last Week’s Predictions 
Record: 292-55 (84.1%)
Within 7 points: 118 (34.0%)
Within 3 points: 60 (17.3%)
Winner and exact margin: 7 (2.0%)

Season-to-date predictions
Record: 1366-365 (78.9%)
Within 7 points: 574 (33.2%)
Within 3 points: 266 (15.4%)
Winner and exact margin: 30 (1.7%)

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *