State Polls: Volleyball, Soccer, Cross Country and Tennis

Image

State Polls

A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys
soccer, girls cross country, boys cross country and girls tennis. Who
is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?


A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys soccer, girls cross country, boys cross country and girls tennis. Who is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?

A look at the most recent state polls in soccer, volleyball, cross country and tennis.

Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association State Poll

Division I
1. Ursuline Academy (10-0) (26) 319
2. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) (9-1) (2) 248
3. Dublin Coffman (8-0) (4) 225
4. Lakota West (10-0) (1) 210
5. Mt. Notre Dame (8-1) (1) 176
6. Magnificat (8-1) 168
7. Amherst Steele (11-2) 91
8. Cloverleaf (9-0) 62
9. Pickerington North (9-2) 53
10. Wadsworth (11-1) 46

Division II
1. Padua Franciscan (9-1) (24) 342
2. Bishop Hartley (10-2) (10)     306
3. Salem (9-0) (4) 266
4. Big Walnut (9-2) 210
5. Lexington (11-1) 127
6. Tippecanoe (9-1) (1) 121
6. Logan Elm (11-0) (1) 121
6. Indian Creek (9-0) (1) 121
9. Archbishop Alter (7-4) 89
10. Canal Winchester (9-1) (1) 71

Division III
1. Tuscarawas Valley (11-0) (21) 343
2. Versailles (10-1) (8) 279
3. West Jefferson (10-0) (1) 186
4. Heath (12-0) (3) 168
5. Smithville (11-2) 163
6. Adena (10-2) 160
7. Berkshire (10-1) (3) 150
8. Gilmour Academy (9-1) (1) 128
9. North Adams (12-0) (3) 94
10. Archbold (8-0) 83

Division IV
1. Marion Local (10-0) (31) 343
2. St. Henry (12-1) (1) 269
3. Buckeye Central (11-0) (1) 181
4. St. Paul (8-1) 178
5. Jackson Center (10-1) 143
6. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (9-1) (1) 130
7. Eastern Beaver (10-0) 115
8. Lehman Catholic (6-5) 104
9. Columbus Grove (10-0) (3) 94
10. Hopewell-Loudon (9-1) 85

Ohio High School Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

Boys Division I
1. Cleveland St. Ignatius 8-0-0 90
2. Gahanna Lincoln 7-0-0 80
3. Massillon Jackson 6-0-0 73
4. Strongsville 7-0-1 60
5. Mason 6-0-0 47
6. Copley 6-0-1 41
7. Beavercreek 6-0-1 39
8. Olentangy Orange 4-1-1         24
9. Toledo St. Francis DeSales 6-1-0         19
10. Fairfield 6-1-2 13

Boys Division II
1. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 5-1-2 97
2. Bay Village Bay 5-0-3 87
3. Dayton Carroll 6-1-0 80
4. Richfield Revere 5-1-3 62
5. Finneytown 5-0-2 43
6. Kettering Alter 3-0-4 39
7. Big Walnut 5-0-2 28
8. Medina Highland 6-1-0 27
9. Eastwood 7-0-0 21
10. Chagrin Falls 5-1-0 13
10. Perkins 6-0-0 13

Boys Division III
1. Worthington Christian 3-0-2 88
2. Ottawa Hills 7-0-0 80
3. Springfield Catholic Central 6-0-1 67
4. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 5-0-3 60
5. Gates Mills Hawken 5-0-2 55
6. Cincinnati Summit Country Day 4-1-1 50
7. Grandview Heights 6-0-0 34
8. Gates Mill Gilmour Academy 4-0-3 25
9. Cincinnati Seven Hills 6-1-1 16
10. Dayton Christian 5-2-1 15

Girls Division I
1. Cincinnati St Ursula Academy 6-1-0 93
2. Strongsville 6-1-1 91
3. Walsh Jesuit 7-0-1 66
4. Centerville 7-0-0 60
5. Upper Arlington 6-1-1 52
6. Medina 5-1-0 46
7. Mason 6-0-0 39
8. Pickerington North 5-1-1 30
9. Beavercreek 6-0-0 27
10. Massillon Jackson 6-0-0 16

Girls Division II
1. Bexley 6-0-2 86
2. Madiera 5-1-2 73
3. Chagrin Falls 5-0-1 69
4. Fenwick 2-2-3 64
5. Wyoming 8-0-1 53
6. Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary 4-0-3 42
7. Warsaw River View 6-1-1 33
8. Mariemont 5-1-1 32
9. Waynesville 8-0-0 16
10. Plain City Jonathan Alder 6-0-0 13

Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches State Poll

Division I Girls
1. MAGNIFICAT 180[12]
2. NC HOOVER 164
3. HUDSON 151
4. SPRINGBORO 150
5. DUBLIN SCIOTO 122
6. MASON 107
7. BRUNSWICK 96
8. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 82
TOLEDO NOTRE DAME 82
10. ST URSULA 80

Division I Boys
1. ST. IGNATIUS 174[6]
2. MEDINA 158[2]
3. MASON 143[4]
4. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW 133
5. ST XAVIER 117
6. AVON LAKE 109
7. LASALLE 100
8. PICKERINGTON NORTH 97
9. DUBLIN COFFMAN 93
10. ELDER 69

Division II Girls
1. CVCA 180[12]
2. AKRON STV STM 168
3. ROCKY RIVER 146
4. ST CLAIRSVILLE 129
5. COLDWATER 128
6. SHELBY 115
7. PERRY 104
8. ALTER 87
9. WOODRIDGE 67
10. TIPPECANOE 62

Division II Boys
1. WOODRIDGE 169[5]
2. BAY 163[3]
3. TIPPECANOE 162[4]
4. ELYRIA CATHOLIC 151
5. AKRON STV STM` 132
6. DEFIANCE 117
7. ROCKY RIVER 99
8. UNIOTO 83
9. ST CLAIRESVILLE 75
10. SHELBY 54

Division III Girls
1. MINSTER 180[12]
2. SPENCERVILLE 167
3. VERSAILLES 154
4. FORT LORAMIE 127
5. GILMOUR ACADEMY 121
6. ASHLAND CRESTVIEW 113
7. BURTON BERKSHIRE 110
8. MCDONALD 98
9. LIBERTY CENTER 64
10. JOHNSTOWN MONROE 58

Division III Boys
1. MAPLEWOOD 178[10]
2. MCDONALD 166
3. INDEPENDENCE 156[2]
4. RUSSIA 130
5. BELLAIRE ST JOHN 127
6. ST THOMAS AQUINAS 126
7. ELMWOOD 89
8. LIBERTY UNION 79
9. MINSTER 68
10. DELTA 58

The Ohio Tennis Coaches Association Poll

Division I Girls
1. Dublin Jerome
2. Westlake
3. Upper Arlington
4. Rocky River Magnificat
5. New Albany
6. Cin. Notre Dame
7. Toledo Central Catholic
8. Brecksville Broadview-heights
9. Sycamore
10. Lakota West

Division II Girls
1. Columbus Academy
2. Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit
3. Shaker Heights Laurel
4. Lexington
5. Bexley
6. Cin. Hills Christian Academy
7. Chagrin Falls
8. Port Clinton
9. Ottawa Hills
10. Dayton Oakwood

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *