The Fantastic 50: Is Elder still No. 1? Who is favored to win Friday?

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

Last week Cincinnati Elder held the top spot in Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50? Are the Panthers No. 1 again? The statistical guru also predicted correctly 83-percent of last week’s high school football games. See who he has winning this week….


We know how much Ohio high school football
fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at.
Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster,
we’re proud to offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 again this fall. In
addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also
offers predictions for this weekend’s game. There’s also divisional rankings. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The
Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams,
regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules,
so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of
victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a
21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but
a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams,
provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system,
an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between
two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of
victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral
field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are
not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the
playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games.
Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school
teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in
applied math from N.C. State University, he took a job as a
math professor at the College of Wooster last year. He has published a North Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last nine years and has recently made a push in that stae to change the way it selects postseason participants.

Rankings and Predictions
Here are this week’s Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 
1) Elder (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) 158.4
2) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (4-0, D1 R1) 153.7
3) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (4-0, D4 R16) 153.5
4) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) 151.0
5) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (3-1, D1 R1) 150.4
6) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) 146.4
7) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (4-0, D2 R5) 146.4
8) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (4-0, D1 R3) 146.1
9) Louisville (4-0, D2 R7) 145.5
10) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (3-0, D1 R3) 144.4
11) Steubenville (4-0, D3 R11) 144.0
12) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8) 143.8
13) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-0, D3 R9) 142.5
14) Solon (4-0, D1 R1) 142.1
15) Mayfield (4-0, D1 R1) 141.5
16) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (4-0, D1 R2) 141.3
17) Ursuline (Youngstown) (2-2, D5 R17) 140.4
18) Centerville (3-1, D1 R4) 138.8
19) Coldwater (4-0, D5 R20) 138.6
20) Anderson (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) 138.4
21) Lakota West (West Chester) (3-1, D1 R4) 137.6
22) Mentor (2-2, D1 R1) 137.3
23) Logan (4-0, D2 R7) 137.3
24) St John’S (Delphos) (4-0, D6 R22) 136.9
25) Colerain (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4) 136.9
26) Hoover (North Canton) (3-1, D1 R2) 136.3
27) Turpin (Cincinnati) (4-0, D2 R8) 136.2
28) New Philadelphia (4-0, D2 R7) 136.1
29) Wayne (Huber Heights) (3-1, D1 R4) 136.1
30) Brunswick (4-0, D1 R2) 136.0
31) Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (4-0, D1 R3) 135.9
32) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-1, D3 R10) 135.8
33) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (4-0, D2 R8) 135.8
34) Dover (3-1, D3 R11) 135.7
35) Middletown (4-0, D1 R4) 135.6
36) St Henry (4-0, D5 R20) 135.3
37) Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (4-0, D1 R1) 135.2
38) La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) 134.9
39) Westerville South (Westerville) (2-2, D1 R3) 134.8
40) Chagrin Falls (4-0, D4 R13) 134.6
41) Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (3-1, D1 R3) 134.5
42) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (2-2, D3 R10) 134.1
43) Poland Seminary (Poland) (4-0, D3 R9) 133.7
44) Genoa Area (Genoa) (4-0, D4 R14) 133.6
45) Maple Heights (4-0, D2 R6) 133.5
46) Anna (4-0, D5 R20) 132.7
47) Whitmer (Toledo) (4-0, D1 R2) 132.4
48) Hudson (4-0, D1 R2) 132.2
49) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (3-1, D3 R9) 131.7
50) Central Catholic (Toledo) (3-1, D2 R6) 131.6

OHSAA Division I Rankings
1) Elder (Cincinnati) (4-0) 158.4
2) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (4-0) 153.7
3) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (4-0) 151.0
4) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (3-1) 150.4
5) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (4-0) 146.4
6) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (4-0) 146.1
7) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (3-0) 144.4
8) Solon (4-0) 142.1
9) Mayfield (4-0) 141.5
10) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (4-0) 141.3
11) Centerville (3-1) 138.8
12) Anderson (Cincinnati) (4-0) 138.4
13) Lakota West (West Chester) (3-1) 137.6
14) Mentor (2-2) 137.3
15) Colerain (Cincinnati) (2-2) 136.9

OHSAA Division II Rankings
1) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (4-0) 146.4
2) Louisville (4-0) 145.5
3) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (3-1) 143.8
4) Logan (4-0) 137.3
5) Turpin (Cincinnati) (4-0) 136.2
6) New Philadelphia (4-0) 136.1
7) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (4-0) 135.8
8) Maple Heights (4-0) 133.5
9) Central Catholic (Toledo) (3-1) 131.6
10) St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (4-0) 130.5
11) Howland (Warren) (4-0) 129.6
12) Highland (Medina) (3-1) 128.2
13) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (2-2) 128.1
14) Aurora (3-1) 127.9
15) Brookhaven (Columbus) (2-2) 127.7

OHSAA Division III Rankings
1) Steubenville (4-0) 144.0
2) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-0) 142.5
3) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-1) 135.8
4) Dover (3-1) 135.7
5) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (2-2) 134.1
6) Poland Seminary (Poland) (4-0) 133.7
7) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (3-1) 131.7
8) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4-0) 130.4
9) Minerva (4-0) 129.1
10) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-2) 128.9
11) Marlington (Alliance) (4-0) 125.0
12) Napoleon (4-0) 124.7
13) Field (Mogadore) (3-1) 124.6
14) Perkins (Sandusky) (4-0) 123.9
15) Canton South (Canton) (1-3) 123.8

OHSAA Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (4-0) 153.5
2) Chagrin Falls (4-0) 134.6
3) Genoa Area (Genoa) (4-0) 133.6
4) Kenton (3-1) 131.5
5) Ironton (3-1) 128.5
6) Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (4-0) 127.1
7) Coshocton (3-1) 125.9
8) Carlisle (4-0) 124.7
9) Perry (4-0) 123.7
10) Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (4-0) 123.3
11) Martins Ferry (3-1) 122.5
12) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (4-0) 121.8
13) Clear Fork (Bellville) (3-1) 121.7
14) Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (3-1) 120.3
15) Girard (4-0) 119.7

OHSAA Division V Rankings
1) Ursuline (Youngstown) (2-2) 140.4
2) Coldwater (4-0) 138.6
3) St Henry (4-0) 135.3
4) Anna (4-0) 132.7
5) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (4-0) 130.3
6) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (3-0) 124.3
7) West Jefferson (3-1) 121.1
8) Wheelersburg (3-1) 120.4
9) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (4-0) 120.2
10) Badin (Hamilton) (3-1) 119.7
11) Fredericktown (4-0) 119.7
12) Crooksville (4-0) 119.1
13) Liberty Union (Baltimore) (3-1) 118.4
14) Tinora (Defiance) (3-1) 118.3
15) East Palestine (4-0) 117.8

OHSAA Division VI Rankings
1) St John’S (Delphos) (4-0) 136.9
2) St Paul (Norwalk) (4-0) 131.4
3) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (4-0) 124.4
4) Ada (4-0) 122.0
5) Mogadore (4-0) 119.9
6) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-1) 119.5
7) Mc Donald (4-0) 118.8
8) Carey (4-0) 116.9
9) Wynford (Bucyrus) (4-0) 115.1
10) Malvern (4-0) 113.1
11) Leipsic (3-1) 113.1
12) St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (4-0) 112.6
13) Dalton (4-0) 112.0
14) Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (2-2) 111.3
15) Fort Loramie (4-0) 107.2

Team-By-Team/Regional Rankings (Click Here)

Predictions for this week’s games 
Ada (4-0, D6 R22) by 23 (95%) vs Bluffton (2-2, D5 R18)
Adena (Frankfort) (1-3, D5 R19) by 18 (90%) vs Southeastern (Chillicothe) (1-3, D5 R19)
Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (2-2, D5 R20) by 5 (63%) vs West (Columbus) (2-2, D1 R3)
Alexander (Albany) (4-0, D4 R15) by 10 (76%) vs Federal Hocking (Stewart) (0-4, D5 R19)
Alliance (1-3, D3 R11) by 16 (87%) vs West Branch (Beloit) (1-3, D3 R9)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (4-0, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) at Circleville (1-3, D3 R12)
#20 Anderson (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) by 39 (99%) vs Amelia (Batavia) (1-3, D2 R8)
Ansonia (4-0, D6 R24) by 28 (98%) vs Arcanum (1-3, D6 R24)
#3 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (4-0, D4 R16) by 38 (99%) vs Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (2-2, D3 R12)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-2, D3 R9) by 31 (99%) vs Warrensville Heights (2-2, D3 R9)
#4 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) by 15 (86%) vs #22 Mentor (2-2, D1 R1)
Archbold (2-2, D5 R18) by 19 (92%) vs Swanton (1-3, D4 R14)
Arlington (3-1, D6 R22) by 9 (73%) vs Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (2-2, D6 R22)
Ashland (3-1, D2 R5) by 18 (90%) at West Holmes (Millersburg) (2-2, D3 R11)
Athens (The Plains) (4-0, D2 R7) by 38 (99%) at Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (0-4, D3 R12)
Aurora (3-1, D2 R5) by 31 (99%) at Orange (Pepper Pike) (1-3, D3 R9)
#37 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (4-0, D1 R1) by 9 (75%) vs Glenoak (Canton) (3-1, D1 R2)
Avon Lake (1-3, D2 R6) by 10 (77%) vs North Olmsted (3-1, D1 R1)
Badin (Hamilton) (3-1, D5 R20) by 12 (81%) at Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (2-2, D3 R12)
Beavercreek (3-1, D1 R4) by 30 (98%) at Xenia (1-3, D1 R4)
Beechcroft (Columbus) (2-2, D2 R7) by 32 (99%) vs Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (2-2, D3 R10)
Bellefontaine (4-0, D3 R10) by 28 (98%) vs Indian Lake (Lewistown) (1-3, D4 R16)
Bellevue (2-2, D3 R10) by 29 (98%) vs Willard (0-4, D3 R10)
Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (0-4, D5 R19) by 14 (83%) vs Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-2, D6 R23)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (2-2, D3 R12) by 16 (87%) at Blanchester (0-4, D4 R16)
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (4-0, D4 R16) by 13 (83%) vs Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (1-3, D3 R12)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (4-0, D4 R15) by 23 (95%) vs Dunbar (Dayton) (2-2, D3 R12)
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (3-0, D5 R20) vs Holy Cross () [Ky] (0-0, D0) – no pick
#32 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-1, D3 R10) by 25 (96%) at Benedictine (Cleveland) (1-3, D3 R9)
Black River (Sullivan) (1-3, D4 R14) by 1 (52%) vs Oberlin (3-1, D5 R18)
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (2-2, D4 R15) by 15 (87%) at Teays Valley (Ashville) (0-4, D2 R8)
Boardman (Youngstown) (2-2, D1 R1) by 3 (60%) at Perry (Massillon) (2-2, D1 R2)
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (0-4, D1 R1) by 15 (85%) at Berea (1-3, D2 R6)
Bridgeport (4-0, D6 R23) at Valley (Wetzel) () [Wv] (2-2, D0) – no pick
Brookhaven (Columbus) (2-2, D2 R7) by 28 (98%) vs Whetstone (Columbus) (1-3, D2 R7)
Brookside (Sheffield) (2-2, D4 R14) by 1 (51%) vs Brooklyn (1-3, D4 R13)
Brookville (2-2, D4 R16) by 18 (90%) at Dixie (New Lebanon) (3-1, D5 R20)
#30 Brunswick (4-0, D1 R2) by 9 (74%) vs Twinsburg (3-1, D1 R2)
Bryan (3-1, D3 R10) by 39 (99%) at Montpelier (0-4, D5 R18)
Buchtel (Akron) (2-2, D3 R9) by 16 (88%) vs Ellet (Akron) (1-3, D2 R5)
Buckeye (Medina) (2-2, D3 R9) by 1 (51%) vs Clearview (Lorain) (3-1, D4 R14)
Buckeye Central (New Washington) (3-1, D6 R21) by 9 (75%) vs Crestline (2-2, D6 R21)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (4-0, D3 R11) by 19 (91%) at Indian Creek (Wintersville) (3-1, D3 R11)
Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (0-4, D5 R19) by 7 (70%) at St John Central (Bellaire) (1-3, D6 R23)
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (3-1, D3 R10) by 35 (99%) at River Valley (Caledonia) (0-4, D4 R15)
Bucyrus (3-1, D4 R14) by 12 (80%) at Lucas (2-2, D6 R21)
Caldwell (3-1, D5 R19) by 16 (88%) at River (Hannibal) (0-4, D6 R23)
Calvert (Tiffin) (1-3, D6 R21) by 19 (92%) at North Baltimore (2-2, D6 R22)
Canal Winchester (3-1, D2 R7) by 12 (81%) at Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (3-1, D4 R15)
Canfield (3-1, D2 R5) by 32 (99%) vs Struthers (0-4, D3 R9)
Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (1-3, D4 R13) by 9 (74%) vs St Peter Chanel (Bedford) (2-1, D6 R21)
Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (2-2, D1 R2) by 14 (85%) at Jackson (Massillon) (0-4, D1 R2)
Cardinal (Middlefield) (3-1, D5 R17) by 36 (99%) vs Newbury (0-3, D6 R21)
Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (0-4, D6 R22) by 11 (79%) vs Danbury (Lakeside) (1-3, D6 R22)
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (4-0, D5 R19) by 6 (67%) at Elgin (Marion) (2-2, D4 R15)
Carey (4-0, D6 R22) by 7 (70%) at Lakota (Kansas) (3-1, D5 R18)
Carlisle (4-0, D4 R16) by 38 (99%) at Northridge (Dayton) (1-3, D4 R16)
Carroll (Dayton) (2-2, D2 R8) by 22 (95%) vs Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-3, D4 R16)
Catholic Central (Springfield) (2-2, D6 R24) by 11 (78%) vs Triad (North Lewisburg) (1-3, D5 R20)
Catholic Central (Steubenville) (0-4, D6 R23) by 3 (59%) vs Bellaire (1-3, D4 R13)
#18 Centerville (3-1, D1 R4) by 33 (99%) at Miamisburg (1-3, D1 R4)
#50 Central Catholic (Toledo) (3-1, D2 R6) by 33 (99%) at Bowsher (Toledo) (1-3, D1 R2)
#40 Chagrin Falls (4-0, D4 R13) by 24 (96%) vs Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (3-1, D2 R5)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (4-0, D6 R24) by 8 (72%) at Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-1, D5 R20)
Clay (Oregon) (3-1, D1 R2) by 11 (79%) vs Start (Toledo) (0-4, D1 R2)
Clear Fork (Bellville) (3-1, D4 R14) by 4 (63%) at Lexington (2-2, D2 R6)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (4-0, D4 R13) by 7 (69%) at Berkshire (Burton) (1-3, D5 R17)
Cleveland Heights (2-2, D1 R1) by 7 (68%) vs East (Youngstown) (2-2, D2 R5)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (4-0, D4 R16) by 25 (97%) vs Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (1-3, D3 R12)
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (3-1, D2 R5) by 2 (55%) vs Copley (3-1, D2 R5)
Clyde (1-3, D3 R10) by 3 (58%) at Huron (2-2, D4 R14)
#19 Coldwater (4-0, D5 R20) by 7 (70%) vs #46 Anna (4-0, D5 R20)
#25 Colerain (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4) by 14 (84%) at Hamilton (1-3, D1 R4)
Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (3-1, D5 R20) by 28 (98%) at Lakewood (Hebron) (0-4, D3 R11)
Columbus Grove (1-3, D6 R22) by 20 (93%) vs Spencerville (0-4, D5 R18)
Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (2-2, D6 R22) by 28 (98%) vs Arcadia (2-2, D6 R22)
Coshocton (3-1, D4 R15) by 36 (99%) vs Meadowbrook (Byesville) (1-3, D4 R13)
Crestview (Ashland) (3-1, D5 R18) by 10 (76%) vs Monroeville (3-1, D6 R21)
Crestview (Columbiana) (4-0, D5 R17) by 5 (64%) at Columbiana (3-1, D6 R23)
Crestview (Convoy) (1-3, D6 R22) by 4 (61%) vs Allen East (Harrod) (1-3, D5 R18)
Crooksville (4-0, D5 R19) by 4 (61%) at West Muskingum (Zanesville) (3-1, D4 R15)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (4-0, D5 R17) by 8 (73%) at Kirtland (2-2, D5 R17)
Dalton (4-0, D6 R21) by 16 (88%) at Smithville (1-3, D5 R17)
Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (3-1, D5 R19) at Greenup County () [Ky] (2-1, D0) – no pick
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (2-2, D5 R20) by 1 (54%) vs Jefferson Township (Dayton) (2-2, D6 R24)
Defiance (2-2, D3 R10) by 4 (61%) at Memorial (St Marys) (3-1, D3 R10)
#34 Dover (3-1, D3 R11) by 43 (99%) at River View (Warsaw) (0-4, D3 R11)
#8 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (4-0, D1 R3) by 9 (73%) at #31 Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (4-0, D1 R3)
East Canton (1-3, D5 R17) by 19 (91%) vs Rootstown (2-2, D5 R17)
East Clinton (Lees Creek) (3-1, D5 R20) by 16 (87%) vs Goshen (2-2, D3 R12)
East Knox (Howard) (0-4, D4 R15) by 7 (70%) vs Centerburg (0-4, D5 R19)
East Palestine (4-0, D5 R17) by 27 (97%) vs United (Hanoverton) (1-3, D5 R17)
East Technical (Cleveland) (1-3, D3 R9) by 14 (85%) vs East (Cleveland) (0-4, D3 R9)
Eastern (Reedsville) (3-1, D6 R23) vs Wahama () [Wv] (4-0, D0) – no pick
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (3-1, D3 R10) by 25 (96%) vs Briggs (Columbus) (1-3, D2 R7)
Eastwood (Pemberville) (4-0, D4 R14) by 35 (99%) vs Woodmore (Elmore) (0-4, D5 R18)
Eaton (3-1, D3 R12) by 24 (96%) vs Oakwood (Dayton) (0-4, D3 R12)
Edgerton (4-0, D6 R22) by 24 (95%) at Ayersville (Defiance) (1-3, D6 R22)
Edison (Milan) (4-0, D4 R14) by 28 (98%) at Port Clinton (2-2, D4 R14)
#1 Elder (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) by 27 (97%) at St Edward (Lakewood) (2-2, D1 R1)
Elmwood (Bloomdale) (1-3, D5 R18) by 6 (66%) vs Gibsonburg (1-3, D5 R18)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (3-1, D4 R14) by 7 (69%) at St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (1-3, D5 R17)
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (2-2, D5 R20) by 30 (99%) vs Perry (Lima) (1-3, D6 R22)
Fairland (Proctorville) (2-2, D4 R15) by 14 (85%) vs Trimble (Glouster) (1-3, D6 R23)
Fairview (Fairview Park) (1-3, D4 R13) by 10 (76%) vs Vermilion (0-4, D3 R10)
Fairview (Sherwood) (2-2, D5 R18) by 30 (98%) at Holgate (1-3, D6 R22)
Field (Mogadore) (3-1, D3 R9) by 32 (99%) vs Crestwood (Mantua) (1-3, D3 R9)
Firestone (Akron) (1-3, D2 R5) by 13 (83%) at East (Akron) (0-4, D2 R5)
Fort Loramie (4-0, D6 R24) by 47 (99%) vs Yellow Springs (0-4, D6 R24)
Fort Recovery (2-2, D6 R24) by 25 (96%) vs Parkway (Rockford) (0-4, D5 R20)
Fostoria (2-2, D4 R14) by 27 (97%) vs Norwalk (0-4, D2 R6)
Franklin (3-1, D3 R12) by 28 (98%) vs Bellbrook (0-4, D3 R12)
Fredericktown (4-0, D5 R19) by 33 (99%) vs Danville (0-4, D6 R23)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (3-1, D1 R2) vs Lahser () [Mi] (0-0, D0) – no pick
Frontier (New Matamoras) (3-1, D6 R23) by 12 (80%) at Beallsville (2-2, D6 R23)
Galion (4-0, D4 R14) by 1 (52%) vs Columbian (Tiffin) (2-2, D3 R10)
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (2-2, D5 R17) by 31 (99%) at Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-4, D6 R23)
Garfield Heights (3-1, D1 R1) by 4 (60%) at Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (0-4, D1 R2)
Geneva (3-1, D2 R5) by 9 (74%) vs Lakeside (Ashtabula) (2-2, D2 R5)
#44 Genoa Area (Genoa) (4-0, D4 R14) by 30 (98%) at Northwood (2-2, D5 R18)
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (0-4, D5 R17) at Linsly (Wheeling) [Wv] (1-3, D6) – no pick
Girard (4-0, D4 R13) by 32 (99%) at Champion (Warren) (1-3, D4 R13)
Glen Este (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4) by 8 (71%) vs Northwest (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8)
#5 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (3-1, D1 R1) by 58 (99%) vs Collinwood (Cleveland) (0-4, D2 R6)
Grand Valley (Orwell) (3-1, D5 R17) by 15 (85%) vs Chalker (Southington) (1-3, D6 R21)
Granville (3-1, D3 R11) by 14 (84%) vs Bexley (Columbus) (2-2, D3 R10)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (4-0, D6 R23) by 32 (99%) vs Miller (Corning) (1-3, D6 R23)
Harrison (2-2, D2 R8) by 10 (75%) vs Edgewood (Trenton) (1-3, D2 R8)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (3-1, D3 R11) by 13 (82%) vs Edison (Richmond) (2-2, D3 R11)
Hawken (Gates Mills) (4-0, D5 R17) by 41 (99%) vs Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-4, D6 R21)
Hayes (Delaware) (2-2, D1 R3) by 20 (93%) at Mount Vernon (1-3, D1 R3)
Heath (3-1, D4 R15) by 14 (84%) vs Newark Catholic (Newark) (3-1, D6 R23)
Hicksville (4-0, D5 R18) by 8 (71%) at Wayne Trace (Haviland) (3-1, D5 R18)
Highland (Medina) (3-1, D2 R5) by 17 (88%) at Revere (Richfield) (2-2, D2 R5)
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (2-1, D1 R3) by 29 (98%) vs Bradley (Hilliard) (2-2, D2 R7)
#10 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (3-0, D1 R3) by 26 (97%) vs Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (3-1, D1 R3)
Hillsboro (3-1, D3 R12) by 1 (53%) vs Washington (Washington Court House) (3-1, D3 R12)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (4-0, D5 R18) by 30 (98%) vs Chippewa (Doylestown) (1-3, D4 R14)
Hilltop (West Unity) (3-1, D6 R22) by 6 (66%) vs Toledo Christian (Toledo) (2-2, D6 R22)
#26 Hoover (North Canton) (3-1, D1 R2) by 14 (85%) at Lake (Uniontown) (2-2, D2 R7)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (4-0, D6 R21) by 13 (83%) vs St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (4-0, D6 R22)
Howland (Warren) (4-0, D2 R5) by 35 (99%) vs Chaney (Youngstown) (0-4, D2 R5)
Hubbard (3-1, D3 R9) by 5 (63%) vs Lakeview (Cortland) (3-1, D4 R13)
Independence (4-0, D5 R17) by 22 (94%) vs Beachwood (4-0, D4 R13)
Independence (Columbus) (2-2, D2 R7) by 33 (99%) vs South Urban Academy (Columbus) (1-3, D3 R10)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (1-3, D3 R12) by 10 (77%) at Madeira (Cincinnati) (2-2, D4 R16)
Jackson (4-0, D3 R12) by 17 (89%) vs Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (0-4, D3 R12)
Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (2-2, D3 R9) by 17 (89%) at Conneaut (1-3, D3 R9)
John Adams (Cleveland) (2-2, D1 R1) by 30 (98%) vs Lincoln West (Cleveland) (1-3, D1 R1)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (3-1, D2 R6) by 1 (52%) at Chardon (1-3, D2 R5)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (2-2, D6 R21) at Western Reserve Academy (Hudson) (0-3, D5) – no pick
John Glenn (New Concord) (0-4, D3 R11) by 11 (78%) vs Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-4, D3 R11)
John Marshall (Cleveland) (3-1, D1 R1) by 6 (68%) at John Hay (Cleveland) (1-3, D4 R13)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (2-2, D4 R15) by 5 (64%) vs Loudonville (2-2, D5 R18)
Kenton (3-1, D4 R16) by 28 (98%) at Elida (1-3, D3 R10)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (2-2, D3 R12) by 23 (95%) vs Northwestern (Springfield) (0-4, D4 R16)
Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (1-3, D1 R4) by 8 (72%) at Butler (Vandalia) (1-3, D2 R8)
Keystone (La Grange) (3-1, D4 R14) by 22 (94%) vs Columbia (Columbia Station) (2-2, D5 R18)
#38 La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) by 33 (99%) vs Lima Senior (Lima) (2-2, D1 R3)
Lake (Millbury) (3-1, D4 R14) by 25 (96%) vs Otsego (Tontogany) (0-4, D4 R14)
#7 Lake Catholic (Mentor) (4-0, D2 R5) by 2 (57%) at #13 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (4-0, D3 R9)
#21 Lakota West (West Chester) (3-1, D1 R4) by 16 (87%) at Sycamore (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4)
Lancaster (2-2, D1 R3) by 5 (63%) at Lincoln (Gahanna) (3-1, D1 R3)
Lebanon (3-1, D1 R4) by 25 (96%) vs Piqua (1-3, D2 R8)
Ledgemont (Thompson) (3-1, D6 R21) by 4 (62%) vs Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (0-4, D4 R13)
Leetonia (3-1, D6 R23) by 30 (98%) vs Mc Kinley (Sebring) (1-3, D6 R21)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (2-2, D6 R24) by 33 (99%) vs Troy Christian (Troy) (1-3, D6 R24)
Leipsic (3-1, D6 R22) by 30 (98%) at Van Buren (0-4, D6 R22)
Liberty (Youngstown) (3-1, D4 R13) by 7 (69%) at Salem (2-2, D3 R11)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (3-1, D5 R19) by 44 (99%) vs Millersport (2-2, D6 R23)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (3-1, D5 R18) by 41 (99%) at Vanlue (1-3, D6 R22)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (4-0, D3 R11) by 31 (99%) at Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (1-3, D6 R23)
Licking Valley (Newark) (2-2, D3 R11) by 29 (98%) vs Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (1-3, D3 R10)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (3-1, D5 R18) by 1 (54%) at Jefferson (Delphos) (4-0, D5 R18)
Little Miami (Morrow) (2-2, D2 R8) by 11 (79%) vs Norwood (1-3, D3 R12)
Lockland (4-0, D6 R24) by 30 (98%) at Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (2-2, D5 R20)
#23 Logan (4-0, D2 R7) by 7 (70%) at Ironton (3-1, D4 R15)
Logan Elm (Circleville) (3-1, D3 R12) by 25 (96%) vs Hamilton Township (Columbus) (0-4, D2 R7)
London (4-0, D4 R16) by 5 (64%) vs Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (1-3, D4 R16)
#9 Louisville (4-0, D2 R7) by 25 (96%) vs Northwest (Canal Fulton) (2-2, D3 R11)
Loveland (2-2, D1 R4) by 8 (72%) at Wilmington (3-1, D2 R8)
Lowellville (0-4, D6 R21) by 3 (59%) at Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (1-3, D6 R21)
Madison (0-4, D2 R5) by 18 (90%) vs Edgewood (Ashtabula) (3-1, D3 R9)
Malvern (4-0, D6 R23) by 27 (97%) vs Newcomerstown (2-2, D5 R17)
Manchester (Akron) (3-1, D4 R13) by 27 (97%) at Fairless (Navarre) (1-3, D3 R11)
#45 Maple Heights (4-0, D2 R6) by 33 (99%) vs East Liverpool (2-2, D3 R11)
Marietta (1-3, D2 R7) at Parkersburg South (Parkersburg) [Wv] (1-3, D1) – no pick
Marion Harding (Marion) (1-3, D1 R3) by 2 (55%) vs Admiral King (Lorain) (1-3, D1 R2)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (3-1, D2 R7) by 16 (88%) vs Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (3-1, D2 R7)
Marlington (Alliance) (4-0, D3 R11) by 24 (96%) at Carrollton (4-0, D3 R11)
Martins Ferry (3-1, D4 R13) by 11 (78%) at Union Local (Belmont) (3-1, D4 R13)
#16 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (4-0, D1 R2) by 21 (94%) vs Garfield (Akron) (2-2, D2 R5)
Maumee (4-0, D2 R6) by 8 (72%) at Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (2-2, D1 R2)
#15 Mayfield (4-0, D1 R1) by 39 (99%) vs Brush (Lyndhurst) (3-1, D1 R1)
Mc Clain (Greenfield) (3-1, D3 R12) by 2 (57%) at Madison Plains (London) (1-3, D4 R16)
Mc Comb (2-2, D6 R22) by 14 (84%) vs Hardin Northern (Dola) (2-2, D6 R22)
Mc Donald (4-0, D6 R21) by 24 (95%) vs Wellsville (4-0, D6 R23)
Meadowdale (Dayton) (0-4, D2 R8) by 21 (94%) at Pontz Tech (Dayton) (0-4, D6 R24)
Mechanicsburg (2-2, D5 R20) by 33 (99%) at Greeneview (Jamestown) (1-3, D5 R20)
Memorial (Campbell) (3-1, D4 R13) by 1 (54%) at Labrae (Leavittsburg) (2-2, D4 R13)
Miami East (Casstown) (3-1, D5 R20) by 4 (62%) vs Covington (3-1, D6 R24)
#35 Middletown (4-0, D1 R4) by 19 (91%) at Mason (1-3, D1 R4)
Midview (Grafton) (2-2, D2 R6) by 9 (73%) vs Bay (Bay Village) (3-1, D3 R9)
Mifflin (Columbus) (1-3, D2 R7) by 14 (84%) at Centennial (Columbus) (0-4, D2 R7)
Milford (3-1, D1 R4) by 2 (54%) at Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8)
Mineral Ridge (2-2, D5 R17) by 31 (99%) at David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-4, D5 R17)
Minerva (4-0, D3 R11) by 7 (69%) vs Canton South (Canton) (1-3, D3 R11)
Minford (4-0, D5 R19) by 3 (58%) at Oak Hill (4-0, D5 R19)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (3-1, D6 R24) by 28 (98%) at National Trail (New Paris) (1-3, D6 R24)
Mogadore (4-0, D6 R21) by 13 (83%) vs Garfield (Garrettsville) (4-0, D4 R13)
Mohawk (Sycamore) (2-2, D6 R22) by 10 (77%) vs Seneca East (Attica) (2-2, D6 R21)
Monroe (3-1, D3 R12) by 27 (98%) at Madison (Middletown) (2-2, D4 R16)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (4-0, D5 R19) by 21 (94%) vs Fort Frye (Beverly) (4-0, D5 R19)
Mount Gilead (1-3, D5 R19) by 4 (62%) at Ridgedale (Morral) (0-4, D6 R24)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (4-0, D5 R19) by 11 (78%) at Meigs (Pomeroy) (1-3, D4 R15)
New Albany (2-2, D2 R7) by 15 (86%) vs Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (1-3, D2 R7)
New Bremen (1-3, D6 R24) by 3 (59%) at Minster (1-3, D6 R24)
New London (0-4, D5 R18) by 7 (70%) vs Plymouth (0-4, D5 R18)
New Miami (Hamilton) (0-4, D6 R24) by 18 (90%) vs Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (1-3, D6 R24)
#28 New Philadelphia (4-0, D2 R7) by 38 (99%) at Claymont (Uhrichsville) (1-3, D3 R11)
New Richmond (4-0, D3 R12) by 31 (99%) at Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (0-4, D4 R16)
Newton Falls (3-1, D4 R13) by 10 (76%) vs Brookfield (0-4, D5 R17)
Nordonia (Macedonia) (1-3, D1 R2) by 8 (71%) vs Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (1-3, D1 R1)
Normandy (Parma) (2-2, D2 R6) by 4 (62%) vs Medina (2-2, D1 R2)
North (Akron) (2-2, D2 R5) by 32 (99%) vs Kenmore (Akron) (0-4, D2 R5)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (4-0, D4 R16) by 2 (55%) vs Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (3-1, D5 R20)
North Ridgeville (4-0, D2 R6) by 8 (73%) at Avon (2-2, D2 R6)
North Royalton (4-0, D1 R1) by 30 (98%) at Cuyahoga Falls (1-3, D1 R2)
North Union (Richwood) (4-0, D5 R20) by 29 (98%) at Northmor (Galion) (1-3, D5 R19)
Northeastern (Springfield) (1-3, D4 R16) by 25 (96%) vs Cedarville (2-2, D6 R24)
Northland (Columbus) (2-2, D1 R3) by 12 (81%) vs East (Columbus) (2-2, D3 R10)
Northmont (Clayton) (2-2, D1 R4) by 10 (77%) vs Fairborn (3-1, D1 R4)
Norwayne (Creston) (2-2, D5 R17) by 8 (72%) at Northwestern (West Salem) (2-2, D5 R17)
Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (1-3, D6 R24) by 23 (95%) vs South Gallia (Crown City) (0-4, D6 R23)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (2-2, D3 R9) by 5 (64%) vs Bedford (0-4, D2 R6)
Oak Harbor (1-3, D3 R10) by 15 (87%) vs Margaretta (Castalia) (1-3, D5 R18)
Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (3-1, D1 R4) by 8 (72%) at Fairfield (2-2, D1 R4)
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (1-3, D2 R7) by 4 (61%) vs Marysville (1-3, D1 R3)
#41 Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (3-1, D1 R3) by 18 (91%) vs Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (2-2, D2 R7)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (4-0, D2 R7) by 5 (65%) at Big Walnut (Sunbury) (3-1, D2 R7)
Olmsted Falls (2-2, D2 R6) by 13 (83%) vs Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (3-1, D1 R1)
Ontario (Mansfield) (2-2, D4 R14) by 8 (72%) at Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (1-3, D5 R18)
Orrville (2-2, D4 R14) by 14 (85%) at Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (2-2, D2 R6)
Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (2-2, D6 R22) by 2 (54%) at Edon (0-4, D6 R22)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (3-1, D4 R14) by 31 (99%) vs Wapakoneta (1-3, D2 R8)
Padua Franciscan (Parma) (4-0, D3 R9) by 4 (61%) vs Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (2-2, D2 R5)
Parma (2-2, D1 R1) by 1 (51%) vs Elyria (2-2, D1 R2)
Patrick Henry (Hamler) (4-0, D5 R18) by 39 (99%) vs Evergreen (Metamora) (1-3, D4 R14)
Paulding (1-3, D4 R14) by 1 (54%) vs Delta (1-3, D5 R18)
Perkins (Sandusky) (4-0, D3 R10) by 37 (99%) at St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (1-3, D6 R21)
Perry (4-0, D4 R13) by 7 (69%) vs West Geauga (Chesterland) (4-0, D2 R5)
Perrysburg (4-0, D1 R2) by 18 (90%) at Bowling Green (0-4, D2 R6)
Philo (Duncan Falls) (2-2, D3 R11) by 15 (85%) vs Maysville (Zanesville) (2-2, D3 R11)
Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (3-1, D1 R3) by 9 (74%) vs Pickerington North (Pickerington) (2-2, D1 R3)
Pleasant (Marion) (1-3, D4 R15) by 13 (83%) vs Highland (Sparta) (2-2, D4 R15)
#43 Poland Seminary (Poland) (4-0, D3 R9) by 33 (99%) at Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (3-1, D3 R9)
Portsmouth (2-2, D4 R15) by 3 (59%) at Chillicothe (1-3, D3 R12)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (3-1, D4 R15) by 28 (98%) vs Chesapeake (1-3, D5 R19)
Princeton (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4) by 9 (73%) at Lakota East (Liberty Township) (0-4, D1 R4)
Ravenna (2-2, D2 R5) by 33 (99%) at Southeast (Ravenna) (0-4, D3 R9)
Reading (2-2, D4 R16) by 32 (99%) at Finneytown (Cincinnati) (0-4, D4 R16)
Reynoldsburg (0-4, D1 R3) by 27 (97%) vs Newark (0-4, D1 R3)
Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (0-4, D6 R22) by 1 (52%) vs St Wendelin (Fostoria) (0-4, D6 R22)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (4-0, D5 R19) by 32 (99%) at Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (1-3, D4 R13)
Riverside (Painesville) (0-4, D1 R1) by 7 (70%) vs Harvey (Painesville) (1-3, D2 R5)
Rocky River (3-1, D2 R6) by 27 (97%) vs Firelands (Oberlin) (2-2, D3 R9)
Rogers (Toledo) (3-1, D2 R6) by 34 (99%) vs Libbey (Toledo) (1-2, D3 R10)
Roosevelt (Kent) (3-1, D2 R5) by 34 (99%) at Coventry (Akron) (0-4, D3 R9)
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (2-2, D6 R24) by 36 (99%) vs Manchester (0-4, D6 R24)
Shadyside (1-3, D6 R23) by 12 (80%) vs Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (3-1, D6 R23)
Shawnee (Lima) (1-3, D3 R10) by 21 (93%) at Bath (Lima) (2-2, D4 R16)
Shawnee (Springfield) (3-1, D3 R12) by 20 (92%) vs Greenon (Springfield) (1-3, D3 R12)
Shelby (2-2, D3 R10) by 13 (82%) at Upper Sandusky (0-4, D4 R14)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (4-0, D5 R19) by 5 (63%) at Barnesville (3-1, D5 R19)
Sheridan (Thornville) (3-1, D3 R11) by 8 (71%) vs Cambridge (3-1, D3 R11)
Shroder (Cincinnati) (1-3, D4 R16) by 16 (87%) vs Belmont (Dayton) (1-3, D2 R8)
#14 Solon (4-0, D1 R1) by 8 (73%) at #48 Hudson (4-0, D1 R2)
South (Cleveland) (0-4, D2 R6) by 3 (57%) at Rhodes (Cleveland) (1-3, D1 R1)
South (Willoughby) (2-2, D1 R1) by 14 (84%) vs Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (2-2, D5 R17)
South Range (North Lima) (1-3, D5 R17) by 6 (66%) vs Springfield (New Middletown) (3-1, D5 R17)
Southern (Racine) (2-2, D6 R23) by 3 (58%) at Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-2, D6 R24)
Southview (Lorain) (1-3, D2 R6) by 4 (62%) vs North (Eastlake) (1-3, D1 R1)
Springboro (4-0, D1 R4) by 16 (87%) at Sidney (2-2, D2 R8)
Springfield (3-1, D1 R3) by 2 (56%) vs Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (2-2, D2 R8)
Springfield (Akron) (3-1, D3 R9) by 11 (79%) at Norton (1-3, D3 R9)
St Charles (Columbus) (3-1, D2 R7) by 25 (97%) at Sandusky (1-3, D2 R6)
St Clairsville (2-2, D4 R13) at Weir () [Wv] (1-3, D3) – no pick
#42 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (2-2, D3 R10) by 14 (84%) vs Findlay (1-3, D1 R2)
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (4-0, D2 R6) by 52 (99%) vs Woodward (Toledo) (0-3, D2 R6)
#36 St Henry (4-0, D5 R20) by 17 (89%) vs Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-1, D6 R24)
#2 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (4-0, D1 R1) at St Francis (Athol Springs) [Ny] (2-1, D0) – no pick
#24 St John’S (Delphos) (4-0, D6 R22) by 22 (94%) vs Versailles (2-2, D5 R20)
St Paul (Norwalk) (4-0, D6 R21) by 51 (99%) at Mapleton (Ashland) (0-4, D6 R21)
#49 St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (3-1, D3 R9) by 9 (73%) vs Napoleon (4-0, D3 R10)
#6 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (4-0, D1 R4) at Highlands () [Ky] (4-0, D0) – no pick
Steele (Amherst) (2-2, D1 R2) by 6 (66%) at Westlake (2-2, D2 R6)
#11 Steubenville (4-0, D3 R11) vs Fairview () [Pa] (2-1, D0) – no pick
Strongsville (0-4, D1 R1) by 25 (96%) at Lakewood (1-3, D1 R1)
Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (1-3, D2 R6) by 15 (85%) vs Rossford (0-4, D4 R14)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (2-2, D1 R2) by 11 (78%) at Springfield (Holland) (2-2, D2 R6)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (3-1, D6 R23) by 10 (76%) vs Northwest (Mc Dermott) (2-2, D4 R15)
Taft (Cincinnati) (0-4, D4 R16) by 26 (97%) vs Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-4, D2 R8)
Tallmadge (1-3, D2 R5) by 1 (52%) vs Barberton (2-2, D2 R5)
Taylor (North Bend) (2-2, D3 R12) by 3 (58%) vs Deer Park (Cincinnati) (0-4, D5 R20)
#33 Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (4-0, D2 R8) by 22 (95%) vs Graham (St Paris) (3-1, D3 R10)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (4-0, D4 R16) by 7 (68%) at Greenville (1-3, D2 R8)
Timken (Canton) (1-3, D2 R7) by 4 (62%) at Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (1-3, D4 R13)
Tinora (Defiance) (3-1, D5 R18) by 30 (98%) at Antwerp (2-2, D6 R22)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (3-1, D3 R10) by 31 (99%) vs Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (0-4, D3 R10)
Toronto (1-3, D6 R23) vs Oak Glen () [Wv] (1-3, D3) – no pick
Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (1-3, D5 R20) by 16 (87%) vs Bradford (1-3, D6 R24)
Trinity (Garfield Heights) (3-1, D5 R17) by 2 (56%) at Holy Name (Parma Heights) (1-3, D3 R9)
Tri-Valley (Dresden) (3-1, D2 R7) by 17 (88%) at New Lexington (1-3, D3 R11)
Triway (Wooster) (2-2, D4 R14) by 8 (73%) vs Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (3-1, D4 R13)
#27 Turpin (Cincinnati) (4-0, D2 R8) by 32 (99%) vs Ross (Hamilton) (2-2, D2 R8)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (4-0, D6 R23) by 28 (98%) vs Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (1-3, D6 R23)
Tuslaw (Massillon) (2-2, D4 R13) by 1 (53%) at Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (1-3, D4 R13)
Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (1-3, D5 R20) by 6 (65%) vs Bethel (Tipp City) (1-3, D5 R20)
Unioto (Chillicothe) (1-3, D4 R15) by 2 (56%) at Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-4, D5 R19)
University School (Hunting Valley) (1-3, D3 R9) by 14 (84%) vs Shaker Heights (0-4, D1 R1)
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (3-1, D6 R22) by 21 (94%) at Marion Catholic (Marion) (1-3, D6 R24)
Urbana (1-3, D3 R10) by 26 (97%) at Stebbins (Riverside) (0-4, D2 R8)
Utica (2-2, D4 R15) by 14 (85%) at Northridge (Johnstown) (1-3, D5 R19)
Valley (Lucasville) (3-1, D5 R19) by 6 (66%) vs South Point (0-4, D4 R15)
Valley View (Germantown) (3-1, D4 R16) by 3 (59%) at Milton-Union (West Milton) (2-2, D4 R16)
Van Wert (2-2, D4 R14) by 26 (97%) vs Celina (0-4, D3 R10)
Wadsworth (4-0, D1 R2) by 20 (93%) at Green (0-4, D1 R2)
Waite (Toledo) (0-4, D1 R2) by 5 (64%) at Scott (Toledo) (0-4, D2 R6)
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8) by 10 (75%) at Talawanda (Oxford) (0-4, D2 R8)
Warren (Vincent) (4-0, D2 R7) vs Point Pleasant () [Wv] (2-1, D0) – no pick
Warren G Harding (Warren) (3-1-1, D1 R1) by 1 (51%) vs Euclid (3-1, D1 R1)
Waterford (1-3, D6 R23) by 6 (68%) vs River Valley (Cheshire) (0-4, D4 R15)
Waterloo (Atwater) (0-4, D4 R13) by 9 (74%) at Windham (0-4, D6 R21)
Wauseon (3-1, D4 R14) by 14 (84%) vs Liberty Center (2-2, D5 R18)
Waverly (3-1, D3 R12) at Ashland Blazer () [Ky] (4-0, D0) – no pick
#29 Wayne (Huber Heights) (3-1, D1 R4) by 30 (98%) vs Troy (1-3, D1 R3)
Waynedale (Apple Creek) (2-2, D5 R17) by 29 (98%) at Rittman (1-3, D6 R21)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (3-1, D6 R24) by 22 (94%) vs Riverside (De Graff) (1-3, D6 R24)
Waynesville (2-2, D4 R16) by 31 (99%) at Preble Shawnee (Camden) (2-2, D4 R16)
Wellington (2-2, D4 R14) by 32 (99%) vs Lutheran West (Rocky River) (0-4, D5 R17)
Wellston (0-4, D4 R15) by 17 (89%) vs Belpre (0-4, D5 R19)
West Carrollton (3-1, D2 R8) by 31 (99%) vs Batavia (2-2, D4 R16)
West Jefferson (3-1, D5 R20) by 26 (97%) vs Grandview Heights (Columbus) (1-3, D5 R20)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (4-0, D5 R20) by 4 (60%) vs Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (4-0, D6 R24)
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (2-2, D2 R8) by 16 (87%) at Williamsburg (1-3, D5 R20)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (4-0, D6 R21) by 5 (64%) at Southern (Salineville) (2-2, D6 R23)
Western Reserve (Collins) (3-1, D5 R18) by 28 (98%) at South Central (Greenwich) (1-3, D6 R21)
Westerville Central (Westerville) (2-2, D1 R3) by 13 (82%) at Westerville North (Westerville) (0-4, D1 R3)
#39 Westerville South (Westerville) (2-2, D1 R3) by 18 (90%) vs Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (1-3, D2 R7)
Westfall (Williamsport) (2-2, D4 R15) by 8 (71%) at Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (2-2, D5 R19)
Wheelersburg (3-1, D5 R19) by 36 (99%) at Rock Hill (Ironton) (0-4, D4 R15)
#47 Whitmer (Toledo) (4-0, D1 R2) by 3 (59%) at St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (2-2, D1 R2)
Wickliffe (0-4, D4 R13) by 8 (71%) at Richmond Heights (0-3, D5 R17)
#12 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (3-1, D2 R8) by 37 (99%) vs Kings (Kings Mills) (1-3, D2 R8)
Withrow (Cincinnati) (2-2, D1 R4) by 27 (97%) at Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (1-3, D2 R8)
Woodridge (Peninsula) (3-1, D4 R13) by 9 (74%) at Streetsboro (2-2, D3 R9)
Woodward (Cincinnati) (1-3, D1 R4) by 7 (69%) vs Western Hills (Cincinnati) (1-3, D1 R4)
Wooster (2-2, D2 R5) by 16 (87%) vs Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (1-3, D2 R6)
Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (2-1, D1 R3) by 6 (68%) at Upper Arlington (Columbus) (1-3, D1 R3)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (4-0, D6 R21) by 27 (97%) at Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (1-3, D5 R18)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (4-0, D3 R12) by 33 (99%) at Mariemont (Cincinnati) (1-3, D5 R20)
Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (1-3, D6 R21) by 9 (75%) at Mathews (Vienna) (0-4, D6 R21)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (2-2, D4 R15) by 7 (70%) at Piketon (2-2, D4 R15)
Zanesville (4-0, D2 R7) by 34 (99%) vs Beaver (Lisbon) (0-4, D3 R11)

Last Week’s Predictions
Record: 289-59 (83.0%)
Within 7 points: 124 (35.6%)
Within 3 points: 56 (16.1%)
Winner and exact margin: 8 (2.3%)

Season-to-date predictions
Record: 1074-310 (77.6%)
Within 7 points: 456 (32.9%)
Within 3 points: 206 (14.9%)
Winner and exact margin: 23 (1.7%)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *