It’s Back!!! Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 debuts with rankings and predictions

Image

Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 rankings and predictions

After a stellar initial run last season, JJHuddle is pleased to bring you Drew Pasteur’s Fantastic 50 again this fall. Who is the top team in the state according to the statistical guru? Who is favored to win this weekend? We have all that plus divisional rankings and much, much more…You love numbers and we’ve got a ton of them.


We know how much Ohio high school football
fans love numbers, so here’s another set for fanatics to look at.
Thanks to Drew Pasteur, a professor of math at the College of Wooster,
we’re proud to offer Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50 again this fall. In
addition to ranking every team in the state, the Fantastic 50 also
offers predictions for this weekend’s game. There’s also divisional rankings. Enjoy. We know you will.

What is the Fantastic 50?
The
Ohio Fantanstic 50 is a computer ranking of the state’s top 50 teams,
regardless of division. It is based completely on scores and schedules,
so there is no bias for or against any part of the state. Margin of
victory (or defeat) is used in the rankings, up to a maximum of a
21-point margin. Strength-of-schedule does play a significant part, but
a team is not heavily penalized for games against weaker teams,
provided that they win comfortably.

Under this system,
an average team has a power rating of 100, and the difference between
two teams’ ratings (not rankings) would be a predicted margin of
victory for the higher-rated team on a neutral
field, as long as this difference isn’t too large. These rankings are
not intended to be “fair” in determining teams to qualify for the
playoffs, but rather are meant to predict the outcome of future games.
Any contests against non-OHSAA opponents are not included in either the power rating or strength-of-schedule computations.

Who is Drew Pasteur?
Drew Pasteur is a native of North Carolina, where he was a high school
teacher and athletic trainer for several years. After earning a PhD in
applied math from N.C. State University, he took a job as a
math professor at the College of Wooster last year. He has published a North Carolina version of the Fantastic 50 rankings for the last nine years and has recently made a push in that stae to change the way it selects postseason participants.

Initial Rankings and Predictions
Here are the first Fantastic 50 rankings. Want to debate? Do it in the JJ forums.

Drew Pasteur’s Ohio Fantastic 50
1) Elder (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) 160.2
2) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (3-0, D4 R16) 155.2
3) Louisville (3-0, D2 R7) 152.8
4) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (2-1, D1 R1) 151.2
5) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (3-0, D1 R1) 150.7
6) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) 150.2
7) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) 146.6
8) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (3-0, D2 R5) 145.5
9) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (3-0, D1 R3) 145.5
10) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (3-0, D1 R2) 143.6
11) Steubenville (3-0, D3 R11) 143.6
12) Solon (3-0, D1 R1) 143.6
13) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (3-0, D3 R9) 143.3
14) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (2-0, D1 R3) 141.9
15) Hoover (North Canton) (2-1, D1 R2) 141.8
16) Mayfield (3-0, D1 R1) 140.9
17) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (3-0, D1 R3) 140.8
18) Mentor (2-1, D1 R1) 140.4
19) Ursuline (Youngstown) (1-2, D5 R17) 140.3
20) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (2-1, D2 R8) 140.0
21) Wayne (Huber Heights) (2-1, D1 R4) 139.4
22) Centerville (2-1, D1 R4) 138.7
23) Brunswick (3-0, D1 R2) 137.3
24) Colerain (Cincinnati) (1-2, D1 R4) 137.2
25) Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) 136.3
26) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (2-1, D3 R10) 136.1
27) St John’s (Delphos) (3-0, D6 R22) 136.1
28) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-0, D3 R10) 135.9
29) Poland Seminary (Poland) (3-0, D3 R9) 135.9
30) Lakota West (West Chester) (2-1, D1 R4) 135.5
31) Aurora (3-0, D2 R5) 135.5
32) Genoa Area (Genoa) (3-0, D4 R14) 135.4
33) Logan (3-0, D2 R7) 135.3
34) Coldwater (3-0, D5 R20) 135.0
35) La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) 134.2
36) Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (3-0, D1 R3) 134.2
37) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (3-0, D2 R8) 134.1
38) Turpin (Cincinnati) (3-0, D2 R8) 134.0
39) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (3-0, D5 R18) 134.0
40) Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (2-1, D1 R3) 133.1
41) Dover (2-1, D3 R11) 133.1
42) Anna (3-0, D5 R20) 133.0
43) Westerville South (Westerville) (1-2, D1 R3) 132.9
44) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-0, D3 R9) 132.9
45) Maple Heights (3-0, D2 R6) 132.7
46) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-1, D3 R9) 132.7
47) Coshocton (3-0, D4 R15) 132.4
48) Hudson (3-0, D1 R2) 132.2
49) Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (2-1, D1 R2) 132.2
50) St Henry (3-0, D5 R20) 130.5

OHSAA Division I Rankings  (Back to top)
1) Elder (Cincinnati) (3-0) 160.2
2) Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (2-1) 151.2
3) St Ignatius (Cleveland) (3-0) 150.7
4) Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-0) 150.2
5) St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-0) 146.6
6) Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (3-0) 145.5
7) Massillon Washington (Massillon) (3-0) 143.6
8) Solon (3-0) 143.6
9) Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (2-0) 141.9
10) Hoover (North Canton) (2-1) 141.8
11) Mayfield (3-0) 140.9
12) Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (3-0) 140.8
13) Mentor (2-1) 140.4
14) Wayne (Huber Heights) (2-1) 139.4
15) Centerville (2-1) 138.7

OHSAA Division II Rankings
1) Louisville (3-0) 152.8
2) Lake Catholic (Mentor) (3-0) 145.5
3) Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (2-1) 140.0
4) Aurora (3-0) 135.5
5) Logan (3-0) 135.3
6) Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (3-0) 134.1
7) Turpin (Cincinnati) (3-0) 134.0
8) Maple Heights (3-0) 132.7
9) St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (3-0) 130.0
10) Central Catholic (Toledo) (2-1) 130.0
11) New Philadelphia (3-0) 129.2
12) Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (2-1) 129.1
13) Highland (Medina) (2-1) 128.7
14) Lexington (2-1) 126.9
15) Roosevelt (Kent) (3-0) 126.6

OHSAA Division III Rankings
1) Steubenville (3-0) 143.6
2) Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (3-0) 143.3
3) St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (2-1) 136.1
4) Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-0) 135.9
5) Poland Seminary (Poland) (3-0) 135.9
6) Dover (2-1) 133.1
7) Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-0) 132.9
8) Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-1) 132.7
9) St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (2-1) 129.0
10) Granville (3-0) 128.4
11) Wyoming (Cincinnati) (3-0) 127.1
12) Minerva (3-0) 126.7
13) Buckeye Local (Rayland) (3-0) 123.3
14) Napoleon (3-0) 122.2
15) Northwest (Canal Fulton) (2-1) 121.5

OHSAA Division IV Rankings
1) Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (3-0) 155.2
2) Genoa Area (Genoa) (3-0) 135.4
3) Coshocton (3-0) 132.4
4) Ironton (3-0) 126.5
5) Kenton (2-1) 126.3
6) Heath (3-0) 124.7
7) Carlisle (3-0) 124.6
8) Perry (3-0) 123.4
9) Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (3-0) 122.7
10) Chagrin Falls (3-0) 122.6
11) Martins Ferry (2-1) 122.4
12) Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (3-0) 121.8
13) Triway (Wooster) (2-1) 121.8
14) Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (3-0) 120.5
15) Girard (3-0) 119.1

OHSAA Division V Rankings
1) Ursuline (Youngstown) (1-2) 140.3
2) Coldwater (3-0) 135.0
3) Patrick Henry (Hamler) (3-0) 134.0
4) Anna (3-0) 133.0
5) St Henry (3-0) 130.5
6) Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (3-0) 123.4
7) Bishop Ready (Columbus) (3-0) 123.2
8) Badin (Hamilton) (3-0) 121.9
9) Crooksville (3-0) 120.9
10) Fredericktown (3-0) 120.8
11) West Jefferson (2-1) 118.9
12) Versailles (2-1) 118.4
13) Wheelersburg (2-1) 116.7
14) Lakota (Kansas) (3-0) 115.4
15) Hawken (Gates Mills) (3-0) 114.1

OHSAA Division VI Rankings
1) St John’s (Delphos) (3-0) 136.1
2) St Paul (Norwalk) (3-0) 129.9
3) Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (3-0) 123.0
4) Ada (3-0) 122.6
5) Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-0) 121.4
6) Leipsic (2-1) 119.1
7) Mogadore (3-0) 118.2
8) Mc Donald (3-0) 118.1
9) Carey (3-0) 117.9
10) Wynford (Bucyrus) (3-0) 117.0
11) Malvern (3-0) 114.5
12) Dalton (3-0) 112.1
13) Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (2-1) 110.2
14) Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (1-2) 109.4
15) Columbiana (3-0) 108.5

Team-by-Team Breakdowns

CLICK HERE

Predictions for this week’s games  (Back to top)
Ada (3-0, D6 R22) by 28 (98%) at Toledo Christian (Toledo) (2-1, D6 R22)
Admiral King (Lorain) (1-2, D1 R2) by 12 (80%) vs Sandusky (0-3, D2 R6)
Africentric Secondary (Columbus) (2-1, D5 R20) by 17 (88%) vs Briggs (Columbus) (0-3, D2 R7)
Aiken (Cincinnati) (0-3, D2 R8) by 1 (52%) vs Hughes Center (Cincinnati) (0-3, D2 R8)
Alexander (Albany) (3-0, D4 R15) by 20 (93%) at Belpre (0-3, D5 R19)
Amanda-Clearcreek (Amanda) (3-0, D4 R15) by 3 (57%) vs Logan Elm (Circleville) (3-0, D3 R12)
#42 Anna (3-0, D5 R20) by 42 (99%) vs Parkway (Rockford) (0-3, D5 R20)
Ansonia (3-0, D6 R24) by 34 (99%) at Bradford (1-2, D6 R24)
Arcanum (0-3, D6 R24) by 15 (86%) vs National Trail (New Paris) (1-2, D6 R24)
#2 Archbishop Alter (Kettering) (3-0, D4 R16) by 29 (98%) at Badin (Hamilton) (3-0, D5 R20)
#46 Archbishop Hoban (Akron) (2-1, D3 R9) by 5 (64%) vs St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) (2-1, D3 R9)
#6 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) by 24 (96%) at Findlay (1-2, D1 R2)
Archbold (1-2, D5 R18) by 14 (85%) at Evergreen (Metamora) (1-2, D4 R14)
Arlington (2-1, D6 R22) by 28 (98%) vs Arcadia (2-1, D6 R22)
Ashland (2-1, D2 R5) by 4 (61%) vs Wooster (2-1, D2 R5)
Athens (The Plains) (3-0, D2 R7) by 10 (77%) vs Meigs (Pomeroy) (1-2, D4 R15)
#31 Aurora (3-0, D2 R5) by 14 (85%) vs Chagrin Falls (3-0, D4 R13)
Avon (2-1, D2 R6) by 3 (58%) at Rocky River (2-1, D2 R6)
Ayersville (Defiance) (1-2, D6 R22) by 18 (90%) at Holgate (0-3, D6 R22)
Barberton (2-1, D2 R5) by 2 (55%) vs Copley (2-1, D2 R5)
Barnesville (2-1, D5 R19) by 25 (96%) at Buckeye Trail (Lore City) (0-3, D5 R19)
Batavia (1-2, D4 R16) by 6 (68%) vs Clermont Northeastern (Batavia) (0-3, D4 R16)
Bay (Bay Village) (2-1, D3 R9) by 7 (70%) at Firelands (Oberlin) (2-1, D3 R9)
Beachwood (3-0, D4 R13) by 21 (93%) vs Conneaut (1-2, D3 R9)
Beavercreek (3-0, D1 R4) by 11 (78%) vs Fairborn (2-1, D1 R4)
Beechcroft (Columbus) (1-2, D2 R7) by 19 (91%) at Whetstone (Columbus) (1-2, D2 R7)
Bellefontaine (3-0, D3 R10) by 34 (99%) at Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) (0-3, D3 R10)
Bellevue (1-2, D3 R10) by 4 (62%) at Shelby (2-1, D3 R10)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel) (1-2, D3 R12) vs an out-of-state team – no pick
Bexley (Columbus) (1-2, D3 R10) by 18 (90%) at Whitehall-Yearling (Whitehall) (1-2, D3 R10)
Big Walnut (Sunbury) (2-1, D2 R7) by 16 (88%) at Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (1-2, D2 R7)
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin) (3-0, D4 R16) by 24 (95%) at Purcell Marian (Cincinnati) (1-2, D4 R16)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus) (3-0, D4 R15) by 19 (91%) vs St Thomas Aquinas (Louisville) (1-2, D5 R17)
Bishop Ready (Columbus) (3-0, D5 R20) vs Notre Dame Catholic (Ajax) [On] (0-0, D1) – no pick
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville) (2-1, D6 R23) by 9 (74%) vs Notre Dame (Portsmouth) (1-2, D6 R24)
Black River (Sullivan) (0-3, D4 R14) by 5 (64%) at Columbia (Columbia Station) (2-1, D5 R18)
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll) (1-2, D4 R15) by 1 (54%) vs Hamilton Township (Columbus) (0-3, D2 R7)
Bluffton (1-2, D5 R18) by 9 (75%) vs Crestview (Convoy) (1-2, D6 R22)
Boardman (Youngstown) (2-1, D1 R1) by 5 (65%) vs Lake (Uniontown) (1-2, D2 R7)
Bowsher (Toledo) (0-3, D1 R2) by 13 (82%) vs Scott (Toledo) (0-3, D2 R6)
Bridgeport (3-0, D6 R23) at Paden City () [Wv] (1-2, D6) – no pick
Brookhaven (Columbus) (1-2, D2 R7) by 18 (91%) at Northland (Columbus) (2-1, D1 R3)
Brookville (2-1, D4 R16) by 6 (68%) vs Eaton (2-1, D3 R12)
#23 Brunswick (3-0, D1 R2) by 27 (97%) at Garfield Heights (3-0, D1 R1)
Brush (Lyndhurst) (3-0, D1 R1) by 8 (71%) vs Cuyahoga Falls (0-3, D1 R2)
Buchtel (Akron) (1-2, D3 R9) by 26 (97%) at East (Akron) (0-3, D2 R5)
Buckeye (Medina) (1-2, D3 R9) by 14 (84%) at Oberlin (3-0, D5 R18)
Buckeye Central (New Washington) (3-0, D6 R21) by 3 (60%) at Lucas (1-2, D6 R21)
Buckeye Local (Rayland) (3-0, D3 R11) at Oak Glen () [Wv] (1-2, D3) – no pick
Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (2-1, D3 R10) by 29 (98%) at Ridgedale (Morral) (0-3, D6 R24)
Bucyrus (2-1, D4 R14) by 15 (85%) vs Colonel Crawford (North Robinson) (1-2, D5 R18)
Cambridge (2-1, D3 R11) by 15 (86%) vs Claymont (Uhrichsville) (1-2, D3 R11)
Canal Winchester (2-1, D2 R7) by 26 (97%) vs Circleville (1-2, D3 R12)
Canfield (3-0, D2 R5) by 1 (53%) at Howland (Warren) (3-0, D2 R5)
Canton Central Catholic (Canton) (1-2, D4 R13) by 11 (79%) at Holy Name (Parma Heights) (0-3, D3 R9)
#49 Canton Mc Kinley (Canton) (2-1, D1 R2) by 9 (73%) vs Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown) (3-0, D1 R1)
Cardinal (Middlefield) (2-1, D5 R17) by 27 (97%) at Fairport Harding (Fairport Harbor) (0-3, D6 R21)
#13 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown) (3-0, D3 R9) by 21 (93%) vs Warren G Harding (Warren) (3-0-1, D1 R1)
Cardington-Lincoln (Cardington) (3-0, D5 R19) by 32 (99%) vs River Valley (Caledonia) (0-3, D4 R15)
Carey (3-0, D6 R22) by 20 (92%) at Calvert (Tiffin) (1-2, D6 R21)
Carlisle (3-0, D4 R16) by 13 (82%) vs Waynesville (2-1, D4 R16)
Carroll (Dayton) (1-2, D2 R8) by 6 (68%) vs Roger Bacon (St Bernard) (1-2, D3 R12)
Catholic Central (Springfield) (1-2, D6 R24) by 21 (93%) vs Cedarville (2-1, D6 R24)
#22 Centerville (2-1, D1 R4) by 30 (98%) at Troy (1-2, D1 R3)
Central Catholic (Toledo) (2-1, D2 R6) by 29 (98%) vs Start (Toledo) (0-3, D1 R2)
Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton) (2-1, D3 R12) by 1 (53%) at Archbishop Mcnicholas (Cincinnati) (1-2, D3 R12)
Chaney (Youngstown) (0-3, D2 R5) by 1 (51%) at East Liverpool (1-2, D3 R11)
Chardon (0-3, D2 R5) by 10 (76%) vs South (Cleveland) (0-3, D2 R6)
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-0, D6 R24) by 23 (95%) vs Clark Montessori (Cincinnati) (2-1, D5 R20)
Cincinnati Hills Christian (Cincinnati) (2-1, D5 R20) by 38 (99%) vs New Miami (Hamilton) (0-3, D6 R24)
Clay (Oregon) (2-1, D1 R2) by 27 (97%) at Waite (Toledo) (0-3, D1 R2)
Clear Fork (Bellville) (2-1, D4 R14) by 14 (83%) at Mansfield Senior (Mansfield) (2-1, D2 R6)
Clearview (Lorain) (3-0, D4 R14) by 11 (78%) vs Wellington (1-2, D4 R14)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland) (3-0, D4 R13) by 6 (67%) vs Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (0-3, D5 R17)
Cleveland Heights (1-2, D1 R1) by 8 (72%) vs Southview (Lorain) (1-2, D2 R6)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville) (3-0, D4 R16) by 22 (94%) at Hillsboro (3-0, D3 R12)
Cloverleaf (Lodi) (2-1, D2 R5) by 6 (66%) at Green (0-3, D1 R2)
Clyde (0-3, D3 R10) by 13 (83%) vs Port Clinton (2-1, D4 R14)
#34 Coldwater (3-0, D5 R20) by 12 (81%) at Marion Local (Maria Stein) (3-0, D6 R24)
#24 Colerain (Cincinnati) (1-2, D1 R4) by 27 (97%) vs Lakota East (Liberty Township) (0-3, D1 R4)
Collinwood (Cleveland) (0-3, D2 R6) by 2 (56%) at Lincoln West (Cleveland) (0-3, D1 R1)
Columbian (Tiffin) (1-2, D3 R10) by 24 (96%) at Norwalk (0-3, D2 R6)
#47 Coshocton (3-0, D4 R15) by 2 (55%) at New Philadelphia (3-0, D2 R7)
Covington (2-1, D6 R24) by 25 (96%) vs Tri-County North (Lewisburg) (1-2, D5 R20)
Crestview (Columbiana) (3-0, D5 R17) by 18 (91%) at United (Hanoverton) (1-2, D5 R17)
Crestwood (Mantua) (0-3, D3 R9) by 5 (63%) vs Coventry (Akron) (0-3, D3 R9)
Crooksville (3-0, D5 R19) by 34 (99%) at Morgan (Mc Connelsville) (0-3, D3 R11)
Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland) (3-0, D5 R17) by 51 (99%) vs Newbury (0-2, D6 R21)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian (Cuyahoga Falls) (2-1, D4 R13) by 5 (64%) vs Tuscarawas Valley (Zoarville) (1-2, D4 R13)
Dalton (3-0, D6 R21) by 4 (62%) at Waynedale (Apple Creek) (2-1, D5 R17)
Dayton Christian (Miamisburg) (1-2, D5 R20) by 14 (84%) vs Cincinnati Christian (Fairfield) (1-2, D6 R24)
Defiance (1-2, D3 R10) by 25 (96%) vs Wapakoneta (1-2, D2 R8)
Dixie (New Lebanon) (2-1, D5 R20) by 9 (74%) vs Preble Shawnee (Camden) (2-1, D4 R16)
#41 Dover (2-1, D3 R11) by 15 (87%) vs Tri-Valley (Dresden) (3-0, D2 R7)
#9 Dublin Coffman (Dublin) (3-0, D1 R3) by 31 (99%) vs Reynoldsburg (0-3, D1 R3)
Dublin Jerome (Dublin) (1-2, D2 R7) by 17 (89%) vs Westerville North (Westerville) (0-3, D1 R3)
Dunbar (Dayton) (1-2, D3 R12) by 32 (99%) vs Belmont (Dayton) (1-2, D2 R8)
East (Columbus) (1-2, D3 R10) by 13 (82%) vs Mifflin (Columbus) (1-2, D2 R7)
East (Youngstown) (1-2, D2 R5) by 2 (55%) vs Warrensville Heights (2-1, D3 R9)
East Palestine (3-0, D5 R17) by 7 (68%) vs Columbiana (3-0, D6 R23)
Eastern (Reedsville) (2-1, D6 R23) by 4 (61%) at River Valley (Cheshire) (0-3, D4 R15)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus) (2-1, D3 R10) by 28 (98%) at West (Columbus) (2-1, D1 R3)
Eastwood (Pemberville) (3-0, D4 R14) by 38 (99%) at Otsego (Tontogany) (0-3, D4 R14)
Edgerton (3-0, D6 R22) by 1 (51%) vs Wayne Trace (Haviland) (3-0, D5 R18)
Edgewood (Ashtabula) (2-1, D3 R9) by 12 (81%) at Richmond Heights (0-2, D5 R17)
Edison (Milan) (3-0, D4 R14) by 14 (85%) vs Huron (2-1, D4 R14)
Edison (Richmond) (1-2, D3 R11) by 1 (50%) vs Catholic Central (Steubenville) (0-3, D6 R23)
#1 Elder (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) by 24 (96%) at #35 La Salle (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4)
Ellet (Akron) (0-3, D2 R5) by 20 (92%) at Kenmore (Akron) (0-3, D2 R5)
Elyria Catholic (Elyria) (2-1, D4 R14) by 16 (87%) vs Shaker Heights (0-3, D1 R1)
Euclid (2-1, D1 R1) by 29 (98%) at North (Eastlake) (1-2, D1 R1)
Fairbanks (Milford Center) (2-1, D5 R20) by 17 (89%) at Riverside (De Graff) (1-2, D6 R24)
Fairfield Union (Lancaster) (2-1, D4 R15) by 23 (95%) vs Teays Valley (Ashville) (0-3, D2 R8)
Fairland (Proctorville) (2-1, D4 R15) at Sheldon Clark () [Ky] (2-1, D4) – no pick
Fort Frye (Beverly) (3-0, D5 R19) by 26 (97%) at Waterford (1-2, D6 R23)
Fort Loramie (3-0, D6 R24) by 26 (97%) at Troy Christian (Troy) (1-2, D6 R24)
Fostoria (1-2, D4 R14) by 26 (97%) at Willard (0-3, D3 R10)
Franklin (2-1, D3 R12) by 5 (63%) at Milton-Union (West Milton) (2-1, D4 R16)
Fredericktown (3-0, D5 R19) by 32 (99%) vs Northridge (Johnstown) (1-2, D5 R19)
Fremont Ross (Fremont) (2-1, D1 R2) by 22 (94%) vs Benedictine (Cleveland) (1-2, D3 R9)
Frontier (New Matamoras) (2-1, D6 R23) by 12 (81%) at Miller (Corning) (1-2, D6 R23)
Galion (3-0, D4 R14) by 25 (96%) at Upper Sandusky (0-3, D4 R14)
Garaway (Sugarcreek) (1-2, D5 R17) by 28 (98%) vs Sandy Valley (Magnolia) (1-2, D4 R13)
Garfield (Akron) (1-2, D2 R5) by 12 (81%) at North (Akron) (2-1, D2 R5)
Garfield (Garrettsville) (3-0, D4 R13) by 8 (72%) vs East Canton (1-2, D5 R17)
Geneva (2-1, D2 R5) by 12 (81%) at Riverside (Painesville) (0-3, D1 R1)
#32 Genoa Area (Genoa) (3-0, D4 R14) by 43 (99%) vs Woodmore (Elmore) (0-3, D5 R18)
Gibsonburg (1-2, D5 R18) by 2 (57%) vs Lake (Millbury) (2-1, D4 R14)
Girard (3-0, D4 R13) by 26 (97%) at Newton Falls (3-0, D4 R13)
Glen Este (Cincinnati) (1-2, D1 R4) by 27 (97%) vs Amelia (Batavia) (1-2, D2 R8)
Glenoak (Canton) (2-1, D1 R2) by 20 (93%) vs Jackson (Massillon) (0-3, D1 R2)
#4 Glenville Academic Campus (Cleveland) (2-1, D1 R1) by 49 (99%) at John Hay (Cleveland) (1-2, D4 R13)
Goshen (1-2, D3 R12) by 7 (70%) at Blanchester (0-3, D4 R16)
Graham (St Paris) (2-1, D3 R10) by 36 (99%) vs Stebbins (Riverside) (0-3, D2 R8)
Grand Valley (Orwell) (2-1, D5 R17) by 9 (74%) vs Mathews (Vienna) (0-3, D6 R21)
Granville (3-0, D3 R11) by 23 (95%) at Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (2-1, D5 R20)
Greenon (Springfield) (1-2, D3 R12) by 3 (58%) vs Kenton Ridge (Springfield) (1-2, D3 R12)
Grove City Christian (Grove City) (3-0, D6 R23) by 35 (99%) at Green (Franklin Furnace) (2-1, D6 R24)
#36 Groveport-Madison (Groveport) (3-0, D1 R3) by 11 (79%) at Pickerington North (Pickerington) (2-1, D1 R3)
Harrison (1-2, D2 R8) by 22 (94%) at Talawanda (Oxford) (0-3, D2 R8)
Harrison Central (Cadiz) (2-1, D3 R11) vs Westinghouse () [Pa] (0-2, D2) – no pick
Harvest Preparatory (Canal Winchester) (0-3, D6 R23) by 19 (91%) at Millersport (2-1, D6 R23)
Hawken (Gates Mills) (3-0, D5 R17) by 2 (55%) at Kirtland (2-1, D5 R17)
Heath (3-0, D4 R15) by 13 (82%) at Licking Valley (Newark) (1-2, D3 R11)
Hicksville (3-0, D5 R18) by 16 (87%) vs Antwerp (1-2, D6 R22)
Highland (Medina) (2-1, D2 R5) by 26 (97%) vs Tallmadge (1-2, D2 R5)
Highland (Sparta) (1-2, D4 R15) by 14 (84%) vs Northmor (Galion) (1-2, D5 R19)
Hilliard Darby (Hilliard) (2-0, D1 R3) by 6 (68%) at Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus) (1-1, D1 R3)
#14 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard) (2-0, D1 R3) by 16 (88%) at Hayes (Delaware) (2-1, D1 R3)
Hillsdale (Jeromesville) (3-0, D5 R18) by 1 (53%) at Norwayne (Creston) (2-1, D5 R17)
Hilltop (West Unity) (2-1, D6 R22) by 32 (99%) at Danbury (Lakeside) (1-2, D6 R22)
#15 Hoover (North Canton) (2-1, D1 R2) by 26 (97%) vs Perry (Massillon) (2-1, D1 R2)
Hopewell-Loudon (Bascom) (3-0, D6 R21) by 20 (92%) vs Mohawk (Sycamore) (2-1, D6 R22)
Hubbard (2-1, D3 R9) by 19 (91%) at Salem (2-1, D3 R11)
#48 Hudson (3-0, D1 R2) by 7 (69%) at Strongsville (0-3, D1 R1)
Independence (2-1, D5 R17) by 21 (93%) at Berkshire (Burton) (1-2, D5 R17)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati) (0-3, D3 R12) by 25 (96%) at Deer Park (Cincinnati) (0-3, D5 R20)
Ironton (3-0, D4 R15) at Ashland Blazer () [Ky] (3-0, D3) – no pick
Jackson (2-1, D3 R12) by 1 (53%) at Portsmouth (2-1, D4 R15)
Jefferson (Delphos) (3-0, D5 R18) by 26 (97%) at Allen East (Harrod) (1-2, D5 R18)
John Adams (Cleveland) (1-2, D1 R1) by 22 (94%) vs Rhodes (Cleveland) (1-2, D1 R1)
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) (2-1, D2 R6) by 18 (90%) vs East Technical (Cleveland) (1-2, D3 R9)
John F Kennedy (Warren) (1-2, D6 R21) by 11 (79%) vs Jefferson Area (Jefferson) (2-1, D3 R9)
John Marshall (Cleveland) (2-1, D1 R1) by 28 (98%) vs East (Cleveland) (0-3, D3 R9)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown) (1-2, D4 R15) by 27 (97%) at Centerburg (0-3, D5 R19)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (0-3, D4 R16) by 8 (72%) at Miami Trace (Washington Court House) (1-2, D3 R12)
Kenston (Chagrin Falls) (2-1, D2 R5) by 27 (97%) vs Wickliffe (0-3, D4 R13)
Kenton (2-1, D4 R16) by 5 (64%) vs Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa) (3-0, D4 R14)
Keystone (La Grange) (2-1, D4 R14) by 12 (81%) at Brooklyn (1-2, D4 R13)
Labrae (Leavittsburg) (1-2, D4 R13) by 20 (92%) vs Champion (Warren) (1-2, D4 R13)
#8 Lake Catholic (Mentor) (3-0, D2 R5) by 18 (90%) vs Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls) (2-1, D2 R5)
Lakeside (Ashtabula) (2-1, D2 R5) by 6 (67%) at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon) (1-2, D3 R9)
Lakewood (1-2, D1 R1) by 2 (57%) at Valley Forge (Parma Heights) (0-3, D1 R1)
Lakota (Kansas) (3-0, D5 R18) by 9 (75%) at St Joseph Central Catholic (Fremont) (3-0, D6 R22)
#30 Lakota West (West Chester) (2-1, D1 R4) by 12 (80%) vs Hamilton (1-2, D1 R4)
Lebanon (2-1, D1 R4) by 1 (50%) at Kettering Fairmont (Kettering) (1-2, D1 R4)
Ledgemont (Thompson) (2-1, D6 R21) by 9 (73%) at Lutheran East (Cleveland Heights) (1-2, D6 R21)
Leetonia (2-1, D6 R23) by 25 (96%) vs Jackson-Milton (North Jackson) (1-2, D6 R21)
Lehman Catholic (Sidney) (1-2, D6 R24) by 16 (88%) vs Elmwood (Bloomdale) (1-2, D5 R18)
Leipsic (2-1, D6 R22) by 45 (99%) vs Vanlue (1-2, D6 R22)
Lexington (2-1, D2 R6) by 12 (80%) at Orrville (1-2, D4 R14)
Libbey (Toledo) (0-2, D3 R10) by 26 (97%) vs Woodward (Toledo) (0-2, D2 R6)
Liberty (Youngstown) (2-1, D4 R13) by 21 (93%) vs Struthers (0-3, D3 R9)
Liberty Union (Baltimore) (2-1, D5 R19) by 13 (81%) at Grandview Heights (Columbus) (1-2, D5 R20)
Liberty-Benton (Findlay) (2-1, D5 R18) by 6 (66%) vs Mc Comb (2-1, D6 R22)
Licking Heights (Pataskala) (3-0, D3 R11) by 29 (98%) at Fisher Catholic (Lancaster) (2-1, D6 R23)
Lima Central Catholic (Lima) (2-1, D5 R18) by 16 (87%) vs Columbus Grove (1-2, D6 R22)
Lima Senior (Lima) (1-2, D1 R3) by 13 (83%) vs Meadowdale (Dayton) (0-3, D2 R8)
Lincoln (Gahanna) (2-1, D1 R3) by 30 (98%) at Newark (0-3, D1 R3)
Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus) (1-2, D3 R10) by 15 (86%) at Centennial (Columbus) (0-3, D2 R7)
Little Miami (Morrow) (2-1, D2 R8) by 6 (65%) at Ross (Hamilton) (1-2, D2 R8)
Lockland (3-0, D6 R24) by 21 (94%) vs Summit Country Day (Cincinnati) (3-0, D5 R20)
#33 Logan (3-0, D2 R7) by 35 (99%) at Gallia Academy (Gallipolis) (0-3, D3 R12)
London (3-0, D4 R16) by 18 (90%) vs Mc Clain (Greenfield) (3-0, D3 R12)
Loudonville (1-2, D5 R18) by 11 (78%) vs Danville (0-3, D6 R23)
#3 Louisville (3-0, D2 R7) by 28 (98%) at Canton South (Canton) (1-2, D3 R11)
Loveland (1-2, D1 R4) by 14 (84%) at Kings (Kings Mills) (1-2, D2 R8)
Lutheran West (Rocky River) (0-3, D5 R17) by 25 (96%) vs Brookside (Sheffield) (1-2, D4 R14)
Madeira (Cincinnati) (1-2, D4 R16) by 22 (94%) at Finneytown (Cincinnati) (0-3, D4 R16)
Madison (Middletown) (2-1, D4 R16) by 31 (99%) at Northridge (Dayton) (0-3, D4 R16)
Malvern (3-0, D6 R23) by 36 (99%) at Strasburg-Franklin (Strasburg) (1-2, D6 R23)
#45 Maple Heights (3-0, D2 R6) by 9 (73%) at Shaw (East Cleveland) (2-1-1, D1 R1)
Mapleton (Ashland) (0-3, D6 R21) by 3 (59%) vs South Central (Greenwich) (0-3, D6 R21)
Margaretta (Castalia) (0-3, D5 R18) by 6 (67%) vs St Mary Central Catholic (Sandusky) (1-2, D6 R21)
Mariemont (Cincinnati) (0-3, D5 R20) by 8 (72%) at Taylor (North Bend) (2-1, D3 R12)
Marietta (1-2, D2 R7) by 2 (55%) at Warren (Vincent) (3-0, D2 R7)
Marion Catholic (Marion) (0-3, D6 R24) by 15 (87%) at St Wendelin (Fostoria) (0-3, D6 R22)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus) (2-1, D2 R7) by 14 (83%) vs Independence (Columbus) (2-1, D2 R7)
Martins Ferry (2-1, D4 R13) vs an out-of-state team – no pick
#10 Massillon Washington (Massillon) (3-0, D1 R2) by 40 (99%) vs Firestone (Akron) (1-2, D2 R5)
Maumee (3-0, D2 R6) by 25 (96%) vs Sylvania Northview (Sylvania) (1-2, D2 R6)
#16 Mayfield (3-0, D1 R1) by 26 (97%) at Elyria (2-1, D1 R2)
Mc Donald (3-0, D6 R21) by 35 (99%) at Lowellville (0-3, D6 R21)
Mechanicsburg (1-2, D5 R20) by 1 (53%) at Northeastern (Springfield) (1-2, D4 R16)
Medina (1-2, D1 R2) by 2 (55%) vs Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow) (0-3, D1 R2)
Memorial (Campbell) (2-1, D4 R13) by 22 (94%) at Brookfield (0-3, D5 R17)
Memorial (St Marys) (2-1, D3 R10) by 23 (95%) at Celina (0-3, D3 R10)
Miami East (Casstown) (2-1, D5 R20) by 26 (97%) at Bethel (Tipp City) (1-2, D5 R20)
Middletown (3-0, D1 R4) by 7 (69%) vs Sycamore (Cincinnati) (2-1, D1 R4)
Midpark (Middleburg Heights) (2-1, D1 R1) by 5 (64%) at Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights) (0-3, D1 R1)
Midview (Grafton) (1-2, D2 R6) by 12 (81%) at Vermilion (0-3, D3 R10)
Mineral Ridge (1-2, D5 R17) by 2 (57%) vs South Range (North Lima) (1-2, D5 R17)
Minerva (3-0, D3 R11) by 19 (91%) at Alliance (1-2, D3 R11)
Minford (3-0, D5 R19) by 1 (53%) at Dawson-Bryant (Coal Grove) (3-0, D5 R19)
Minster (1-2, D6 R24) by 6 (67%) vs Fort Recovery (1-2, D6 R24)
Mississinawa Valley (Union City) (2-1, D6 R24) by 2 (56%) vs Twin Valley South (West Alexandria) (1-2, D5 R20)
Mogadore (3-0, D6 R21) by 31 (99%) at Rootstown (2-1, D5 R17)
Monroe (2-1, D3 R12) by 23 (95%) vs Bellbrook (0-3, D3 R12)
Monroe Central (Woodsfield) (3-0, D5 R19) by 6 (67%) at Caldwell (3-0, D5 R19)
Monroeville (2-1, D6 R21) by 27 (97%) vs New London (0-3, D5 R18)
Mount Gilead (1-2, D5 R19) by 1 (53%) vs Elgin (Marion) (1-2, D4 R15)
Napoleon (3-0, D3 R10) by 3 (59%) vs Bryan (3-0, D3 R10)
Nelsonville-York (Nelsonville) (3-0, D5 R19) by 15 (86%) vs Wellston (1-2, D4 R15)
New Albany (1-2, D2 R7) by 24 (96%) at Bradley (Hilliard) (2-1, D3 R10)
New Richmond (3-0, D3 R12) by 31 (99%) vs Williamsburg (1-2, D5 R20)
Newark Catholic (Newark) (2-1, D6 R23) by 22 (94%) vs Lakewood (Hebron) (0-3, D3 R11)
Niles Mc Kinley (Niles) (2-1, D3 R9) by 12 (80%) vs Beaver (Lisbon) (0-3, D3 R11)
North College Hill (Cincinnati) (3-0, D4 R16) by 41 (99%) at Pontz Tech (Dayton) (0-3, D6 R24)
North Ridgeville (3-0, D2 R6) by 16 (88%) at Fairview (Fairview Park) (1-2, D4 R13)
North Royalton (3-0, D1 R1) by 19 (91%) vs Nordonia (Macedonia) (1-2, D1 R2)
North Union (Richwood) (2-1, D5 R20) by 4 (62%) vs Pleasant (Marion) (1-2, D4 R15)
Northmont (Clayton) (1-2, D1 R4) by 36 (99%) vs Xenia (1-2, D1 R4)
Northwest (Canal Fulton) (2-1, D3 R11) by 1 (54%) at Marlington (Alliance) (3-0, D3 R11)
Northwest (Mc Dermott) (1-2, D4 R15) by 22 (94%) vs Fairfield Christian Academy (Lancaster) (0-3, D6 R23)
Northwestern (West Salem) (1-2, D5 R17) by 22 (94%) at Rittman (1-2, D6 R21)
Northwood (1-2, D5 R18) by 29 (98%) vs Edon (1-2, D6 R22)
Oak Hill (3-0, D5 R19) by 2 (57%) at Trimble (Glouster) (1-2, D6 R23)
Oak Hills (Cincinnati) (2-1, D1 R4) by 16 (87%) vs Mason (1-2, D1 R4)
Olentangy (Lewis Center) (1-2, D2 R7) by 6 (67%) at Dublin Scioto (Dublin) (0-3, D2 R7)
#40 Olentangy Liberty (Powell) (2-1, D1 R3) by 15 (86%) at Marysville (1-2, D1 R3)
Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center) (3-0, D2 R7) by 23 (95%) vs Mount Vernon (1-2, D1 R3)
Olmsted Falls (1-2, D2 R6) by 2 (55%) vs Avon Lake (1-2, D2 R6)
Ontario (Mansfield) (1-2, D4 R14) by 10 (75%) at Crestline (2-1, D6 R21)
Ottawa Hills (Toledo) (1-2, D6 R22) by 11 (79%) vs Cardinal Stritch (Oregon) (0-3, D6 R22)
#44 Padua Franciscan (Parma) (3-0, D3 R9) by 24 (96%) at Madison (0-3, D2 R5)
Paint Valley (Bainbridge) (1-2, D5 R19) by 18 (91%) vs Southeastern (Chillicothe) (1-2, D5 R19)
Pandora-Gilboa (Pandora) (2-1, D6 R22) by 23 (95%) vs Cory-Rawson (Rawson) (1-2, D6 R22)
#39 Patrick Henry (Hamler) (3-0, D5 R18) by 31 (99%) at Liberty Center (2-1, D5 R18)
Paulding (0-3, D4 R14) by 8 (71%) at Spencerville (0-3, D5 R18)
Perkins (Sandusky) (3-0, D3 R10) by 15 (86%) at Oak Harbor (1-2, D3 R10)
Perry (3-0, D4 R13) by 29 (98%) at Orange (Pepper Pike) (1-2, D3 R9)
Perrysburg (3-0, D1 R2) by 35 (99%) vs Rossford (0-3, D4 R14)
Philo (Duncan Falls) (1-2, D3 R11) by 19 (91%) vs John Glenn (New Concord) (0-3, D3 R11)
#17 Pickerington Central (Pickerington) (3-0, D1 R3) by 19 (91%) at Lancaster (1-2, D1 R3)
Piketon (1-2, D4 R15) by 20 (92%) at Huntington (Chillicothe) (0-3, D5 R19)
#29 Poland Seminary (Poland) (3-0, D3 R9) by 22 (94%) vs Lakeview (Cortland) (3-0, D4 R13)
Portsmouth West (West Portsmouth) (2-1, D4 R15) by 34 (99%) at Rock Hill (Ironton) (0-3, D4 R15)
Princeton (Cincinnati) (2-1, D1 R4) by 14 (84%) vs Fairfield (1-2, D1 R4)
Pymatuning Valley (Andover) (0-3, D4 R13) by 8 (72%) vs Chalker (Southington) (0-3, D6 R21)
Ravenna (1-2, D2 R5) by 28 (98%) vs Norton (1-2, D3 R9)
Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (3-0, D5 R19) by 42 (99%) vs Conotton Valley (Bowerston) (0-3, D6 R23)
River (Hannibal) (0-3, D6 R23) at Magnolia () [Wv] (3-0, D3) – no pick
River View (Warsaw) (0-3, D3 R11) by 11 (77%) at Meadowbrook (Byesville) (0-3, D4 R13)
Roosevelt (Kent) (3-0, D2 R5) by 11 (79%) vs Field (Mogadore) (2-1, D3 R9)
Sciotoville Community (Portsmouth) (2-1, D6 R24) vs Buffalo (Putnam) () [Wv] (0-3, D5) – no pick
Seneca East (Attica) (1-2, D6 R21) by 17 (88%) vs North Baltimore (2-1, D6 R22)
Shadyside (1-2, D6 R23) at Wheeling Central Catholic () [Wv] (2-1, D4) – no pick
Shawnee (Lima) (0-3, D3 R10) by 16 (87%) vs Elida (1-2, D3 R10)
Shawnee (Springfield) (2-1, D3 R12) by 29 (98%) at Northwestern (Springfield) (0-3, D4 R16)
Shenandoah (Sarahsville) (3-0, D5 R19) by 9 (73%) at Federal Hocking (Stewart) (0-3, D5 R19)
Sheridan (Thornville) (2-1, D3 R11) by 20 (92%) vs Maysville (Zanesville) (2-1, D3 R11)
Sidney (1-2, D2 R8) by 6 (67%) at Miamisburg (1-2, D1 R4)
Smithville (0-3, D5 R17) by 5 (64%) at Chippewa (Doylestown) (1-2, D4 R14)
#12 Solon (3-0, D1 R1) by 30 (99%) vs Parma (2-1, D1 R1)
South (Willoughby) (1-2, D1 R1) by 11 (78%) at University School (Hunting Valley) (1-2, D3 R9)
South Gallia (Crown City) (0-3, D6 R23) vs Wahama () [Wv] (3-0, D4) – no pick
South Point (0-3, D4 R15) vs Point Pleasant () [Wv] (1-1, D3) – no pick
Southeastern Local (South Charleston) (2-1, D6 R24) by 37 (99%) vs Greeneview (Jamestown) (1-2, D5 R20)
Southern (Racine) (1-2, D6 R23) vs Hannan () [Wv] (0-3, D2) – no pick
Southern (Salineville) (2-1, D6 R23) by 6 (67%) at Wellsville (3-0, D6 R23)
Springboro (3-0, D1 R4) by 21 (93%) vs Butler (Vandalia) (1-2, D2 R8)
Springfield (2-1, D1 R3) by 26 (97%) at Piqua (1-2, D2 R8)
Springfield (Akron) (2-1, D3 R9) by 21 (94%) vs Southeast (Ravenna) (0-3, D3 R9)
Springfield (Holland) (1-2, D2 R6) by 1 (53%) at Bowling Green (0-3, D2 R6)
Springfield (New Middletown) (2-1, D5 R17) by 27 (97%) vs David Anderson (Lisbon) (0-3, D5 R17)
St Charles (Columbus) (2-1, D2 R7) by 31 (99%) vs Marion Harding (Marion) (1-2, D1 R3)
St Clairsville (1-2, D4 R13) by 14 (84%) at Bellaire (1-2, D4 R13)
St Edward (Lakewood) (2-1, D1 R1) vs Inkster () [Mi] (0-2, D2) – no pick
#26 St Francis De Sales (Columbus) (2-1, D3 R10) by 1 (54%) vs #25 Anderson (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4)
St Francis De Sales (Toledo) (3-0, D2 R6) by 2 (56%) vs St John’S Jesuit (Toledo) (2-1, D1 R2)
#50 St Henry (3-0, D5 R20) by 11 (78%) at Versailles (2-1, D5 R20)
#5 St Ignatius (Cleveland) (3-0, D1 R1) by 9 (74%) at #18 Mentor (2-1, D1 R1)
St John Central (Bellaire) (1-2, D6 R23) vs Bishop Donahue () [Wv] (1-2, D6) – no pick
#27 St John’S (Delphos) (3-0, D6 R22) by 29 (98%) at New Bremen (1-2, D6 R24)
St Paul (Norwalk) (3-0, D6 R21) by 22 (94%) at Crestview (Ashland) (3-0, D5 R18)
#7 St Xavier (Cincinnati) (3-0, D1 R4) vs Trinity (Louisville) () [Ky] (1-2, D1) – no pick
Steele (Amherst) (2-1, D1 R2) by 13 (83%) at North Olmsted (2-1, D1 R1)
#11 Steubenville (3-0, D3 R11) vs St Joseph’S Collegiate (Buffalo) [Ny] (1-1, D1) – no pick
Streetsboro (2-1, D3 R9) by 24 (96%) at Waterloo (Atwater) (0-3, D4 R13)
Swanton (0-3, D4 R14) by 11 (78%) vs Montpelier (0-3, D5 R18)
Sylvania Southview (Sylvania) (1-2, D1 R2) by 11 (79%) vs Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse) (2-1, D1 R2)
Symmes Valley (Willow Wood) (2-1, D6 R23) by 32 (99%) at Manchester (0-3, D6 R24)
#37 Tecumseh (New Carlisle) (3-0, D2 R8) by 27 (97%) at Urbana (1-2, D3 R10)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton) (3-0, D4 R16) by 18 (90%) at Norwood (1-2, D3 R12)
Timken (Canton) (1-2, D2 R7) by 1 (51%) vs Fairless (Navarre) (0-3, D3 R11)
Tinora (Defiance) (2-1, D5 R18) by 7 (69%) at Fairview (Sherwood) (2-1, D5 R18)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City) (2-1, D3 R10) by 24 (96%) at Indian Lake (Lewistown) (1-2, D4 R16)
Toronto (0-3, D6 R23) by 29 (98%) at Yellow Springs (0-3, D6 R24)
Trinity (Garfield Heights) (2-1, D5 R17) by 14 (83%) at Youngstown Christian (Youngstown) (1-2, D6 R21)
Triway (Wooster) (2-1, D4 R14) by 11 (78%) at Manchester (Akron) (2-1, D4 R13)
#38 Turpin (Cincinnati) (3-0, D2 R8) by 23 (95%) at Northwest (Cincinnati) (3-0, D2 R8)
Tuscarawas Central Catholic (New Philadelphia) (3-0, D6 R23) by 2 (56%) at Newcomerstown (2-1, D5 R17)
Tuslaw (Massillon) (1-2, D4 R13) by 22 (94%) vs Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten) (1-2, D4 R13)
Twinsburg (2-1, D1 R2) by 6 (68%) vs Normandy (Parma) (2-1, D2 R6)
Union Local (Belmont) (3-0, D4 R13) by 25 (96%) vs Indian Creek (Wintersville) (2-1, D3 R11)
Upper Arlington (Columbus) (1-2, D1 R3) by 8 (73%) at Thomas Worthington (Worthington) (2-1, D1 R3)
Upper Scioto Valley (Mc Guffey) (2-1, D6 R22) by 37 (99%) vs Ridgemont (Ridgeway) (0-3, D6 R22)
#19 Ursuline (Youngstown) (1-2, D5 R17) by 28 (98%) at Bedford (0-3, D2 R6)
Utica (1-2, D4 R15) by 22 (94%) vs East Knox (Howard) (0-3, D4 R15)
Valley (Lucasville) (2-1, D5 R19) by 9 (74%) vs Chesapeake (1-2, D5 R19)
Valley View (Germantown) (2-1, D4 R16) by 6 (68%) at Oakwood (Dayton) (0-3, D3 R12)
Van Buren (0-3, D6 R22) by 1 (54%) at Hardin Northern (Dola) (1-2, D6 R22)
Van Wert (1-2, D4 R14) by 9 (74%) vs Bath (Lima) (2-1, D4 R16)
Wadsworth (3-0, D1 R2) by 19 (91%) vs Revere (Richfield) (2-1, D2 R5)
Walnut Hills (Cincinnati) (3-0, D2 R8) by 3 (59%) vs Mount Healthy (Cincinnati) (2-1, D2 R8)
Walnut Ridge (Columbus) (2-1, D2 R7) by 32 (99%) at South Urban Academy (Columbus) (1-2, D3 R10)
Washington (Washington Court House) (2-1, D3 R12) by 6 (66%) vs Madison Plains (London) (2-1, D4 R16)
Wauseon (2-1, D4 R14) by 25 (96%) vs Delta (1-2, D5 R18)
Waverly (2-1, D3 R12) by 36 (99%) vs Vinton County (Mc Arthur) (0-3, D3 R12)
#21 Wayne (Huber Heights) (2-1, D1 R4) by 14 (84%) at Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood) (2-1, D2 R8)
Waynesfield-Goshen (Waynesfield) (2-1, D6 R24) by 28 (98%) at Perry (Lima) (1-2, D6 R22)
West Branch (Beloit) (1-2, D3 R9) by 3 (58%) vs Carrollton (3-0, D3 R11)
West Carrollton (3-0, D2 R8) by 16 (87%) at Greenville (0-3, D2 R8)
West Geauga (Chesterland) (3-0, D2 R5) by 27 (97%) vs Harvey (Painesville) (1-2, D2 R5)
West Holmes (Millersburg) (2-1, D3 R11) by 24 (96%) at Madison Comprehensive (Mansfield) (0-3, D2 R6)
West Jefferson (2-1, D5 R20) by 18 (90%) at Berne Union (Sugar Grove) (0-3, D5 R19)
West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty) (3-0, D5 R20) by 21 (93%) at Triad (North Lewisburg) (1-2, D5 R20)
West Muskingum (Zanesville) (2-1, D4 R15) by 12 (80%) vs New Lexington (1-2, D3 R11)
Western Brown (Mount Orab) (2-1, D2 R8) by 5 (65%) vs East Clinton (Lees Creek) (2-1, D5 R20)
Western Hills (Cincinnati) (0-3, D1 R4) by 7 (68%) vs Shroder (Cincinnati) (1-2, D4 R16)
Western Reserve (Berlin Center) (3-0, D6 R21) by 31 (99%) at Mc Kinley (Sebring) (1-2, D6 R21)
Western Reserve (Collins) (2-1, D5 R18) by 27 (98%) at Plymouth (0-3, D5 R18)
#43 Westerville South (Westerville) (1-2, D1 R3) by 16 (88%) at Westerville Central (Westerville) (2-1, D1 R3)
Westfall (Williamsport) (1-2, D4 R15) by 29 (98%) at Unioto (Chillicothe) (1-2, D4 R15)
Westlake (1-2, D2 R6) by 11 (79%) at Berea (1-2, D2 R6)
Wheelersburg (2-1, D5 R19) by 8 (70%) vs Villa Angela-St Joseph (Cleveland) (2-1, D5 R17)
Whitmer (Toledo) (3-0, D1 R2) by 9 (74%) vs Rogers (Toledo) (3-0, D2 R6)
Wilmington (2-1, D2 R8) by 2 (57%) at Edgewood (Trenton) (1-2, D2 R8)
#20 Winton Woods (Cincinnati) (2-1, D2 R8) by 3 (57%) at #28 Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (3-0, D3 R10)
Withrow (Cincinnati) (1-2, D1 R4) by 5 (65%) vs Taft (Cincinnati) (0-3, D4 R16)
Woodridge (Peninsula) (2-1, D4 R13) by 38 (99%) vs Windham (0-3, D6 R21)
Woodward (Cincinnati) (1-2, D1 R4) by 6 (68%) at Milford (2-1, D1 R4)
Wynford (Bucyrus) (3-0, D6 R21) by 35 (99%) vs Riverdale (Mt. Blanchard) (1-2, D5 R18)
Wyoming (Cincinnati) (3-0, D3 R12) by 25 (96%) at Reading (2-1, D4 R16)
Zane Trace (Chillicothe) (1-2, D4 R15) by 4 (60%) vs Adena (Frankfort) (1-2, D5 R19)
Zanesville (3-0, D2 R7) by 22 (94%) at Chillicothe (1-2, D3 R12)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *