State Polls: Volleyball, Soccer and Cross Country

Image

State Polls

A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys soccer, girls cross country and boys cross country. Who is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?


A look at the most recent state polls in volleyball, girls soccer, boys soccer, girls cross country and boys cross country. Who is No. 1? Who is in? Who is out?

A look at the most recent state polls in soccer, volleyball and cross country.

Ohio High School Volleyball Coaches Association State Poll

Division I
1. Ursuline Academy (6-0) (20) 279
2. St. Ursula Academy (Toledo) (6-0) (3) 225
3. Dublin Coffman (4-0) (3) 170
4. Mt. Notre Dame (6-1) 164
5. Lakota West (6-0) (1) 148
6. Magnificat (6-0) (3) 139
7. Amherst Steele (10-1) 107
8. Pickerington North (7-0) 61
9. Notre Dame Academy (6-2) (1) 60
10. Cloverleaf (7-0) 56

Division II
1. Bishop Hartley (7-1) (7) 270
2. Padua Franciscan (5-1) (17) 267
3. Salem (6-0) (5) 221
4. Big Walnut (6-1) (3) 218
5. Archbishop Alter (4-2) (4)     153
6. Tippecanoe (7-1) (2) 118
7. Indian Creek (6-0) (3) 105
8. Lexington (9-1) (1) 96
9. Archbishop Hoban (5-0) 76
10. Logan Elm (6-0) 68

Division III
1. Versailles (7-0) (18) 308
2. Tuscarawas Valley (9-0) (12) 278
3. Smithville (7-1) (2) 186
4. Gilmour Academy (7-1) (1) 164
5. Adena (6-1) (2) 150
6. West Jefferson (7-0) 132
7. Bishop Ready (6-0) (2) 128
8. Fredericktown (6-0) 115
9. Heath (6-0)     111
10. Berkshire (8-1) (1) 73

Division IV
1. Marion Local (8-0) (26) 308
2. St. Henry (8-1) (3)     239
3. St. Paul (6-1) 167
4. Lehman Catholic (6-2) 167
5. Buckeye Central (6-0) 134
6. Tuscarawas Central Catholic (6-1) (1) 109
7. Jackson Center (3-1) (2) 94
8. Eastern Reedsville (7-1) 75
9. Hopewell-Loudon (6-1) 72
10. New Riegel (6-0) 60

Ohio High School Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

Boys Division I
1. Cleveland St. Ignatius 6-0-0 (80)
2. Gahanna Lincoln 5-0-0 (72)
3. Massillon Jackson 6-0-0 (60)
4. Lakota West 5-0-0 (52)
4. Strongsville 4-0-0 (52)
6. Copley 6-0-0 (35)
7. Olentangy Orange 3-1-0 (32)
8. Mason 4-0-0 (31)
9. Warren Howland 5-0-1 (9)
9. Toledo St. John’s Jesuit 4-2-0 (9)
 
Boys Division II
1. Dayton Carroll 5-0-0 (99)
2. Columbus St. Francis DeSales 3-0-2 (83)
3. Bay Village Bay 3-0-3 (64)
3. Richfield Revere 4-0-2 (64)
5. Cardinal Mooney 4-2-1 (48)
6. Parma Padua 3-0-0 (47)
7. Kettering Alter 3-0-2 (39)
8. Napoleon 4-0-1 (28)
9. Finneytown 3-0-1 (27)
10. Perkins 4-0-0 (12)
10. Medina Highland 3-1-0 (12)
 
Boys Division III
1. Worthington Christian 2-0-2 (86)
2. Ottawa Hills 5-0-0 (74)
3. Springfield Catholic Central 4-0-0 (62)
4. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 3-0-2 (61)
5. Gates Mills Hawken 3-0-2 (60)
6. Cincinnati Summit Country Day 3-1-0 (47)
7. Grandview Heights 5-0-0 (36)
8. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 4-0-2 (16)
9. Dayton Christian 5-2-0 (15)
10. Seven Hills 5-1-0 (14)

Girls Division I
1. Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy 3-1-0 (77)
2. Strongsville 5-1-1 (71)
3. Walsh Jesuit 5-0-1 (66)
4. Medina 5-1-0 (59)
5. Centerville 5-0-0 (55)
6. Mason  2-0-0 (40)
7. Pickerington North 4-1-0 (35)
8. Upper Arlington  5-1-0 (30)
9. Beavercreek 6-0-1 (12)
10. Poland 3-0-0 (8)
10. Wayne 5-0-0 (8)
 
Girls Division II
1. Cincinnati Mariemont 4-0-1 (84)
2. Bishop Fenwick 2-0-2 (66)
3. Bexley 5-0-1 (64)
4. Chagrin Falls 3-0-1 (61)
5. Madiera 4-1-1 (51)
6. Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary 3-0-3 (43)
7. Wyoming 6-0-1 (34)
8. Warsaw River View 4-1-0 (24)
9. Cortland Lakeview 5-0-1 (21)
10. Waynesville 6-0-0 (14)

Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches State Poll

Division I Boys
1. Mason 165 [9]
2. St. Ignatius 151[3]
3. Toledo St. John’s 134
4. Louisville 127
5. LasSalle 114
6. Medina 93
7. St. Xavier 82
8. Green 71
9. Pickerington 55
10. Dublin Coffman 38

Division II Boys
1. Woodridge 176 [9]
2. Tippecanoe 157 [2]
3. Elyria Catholic 152 [1]
4. Bay 131
5. Mantua Crestwood 109
6. CVCA 88
7. Defiance 87
8. Unioto 85
9. Rocky River 74
10. Bellefontaine 48

Division III Boys
1. St. Thomas Aquinas 168 [5]
2. Bellaire St. John 157 [2]
3. McDonald 155 [2]
4. Delta 140 [2]
5. Independence 114 [1]
6. Russia 108
7. Elmwood 77
8. Minster 74
9. Maplewood 72
10. Liberty Union 52

Division I Girls
1. Magnificat 180 [12]
2. North Canton Hoover 132
3. Hudson 129
4. Springboro 116
5. Mason 104
6. Dublin Scioto 88
7. Sylvania Southview 80
8. Cincinnati St. Ursula 72
9. Medina 70
10. Brecksville 65

Division II Girls
1. CVCA 176 [9]
2. Akron SVSM 156 [1]
3. Alter 154 [2]
4. Van Wert 104
5. Perry 102
6. Rocky River 100
7. Milton-Union 80
8. Coldwater 78
9. Woodridge 70
10. Mantua Crestwood 64

Division III Girls
1. Minster 180 [12]
2. Spencerville 163
3. Versailles 150
4. Seneca East 134
5. Burton Berskshire 129
6. Fort Loramie 105
7. Gilmour Academy 97
8. McDonald 85
9. Elmwood 76
10. Liberty-Benton 72

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *