Statewide Football Scoreboard

Image

JJ’s Ohio High Football Scoreboard

Scores (and postponements) for the first week of action


Ada 49, Dola Hardin Northern 7

Albany Alexander 35, Reedsville Eastern 21

Alliance Marlington 6, Louisville Aquinas 3

Amanda-Clearcreek 14, Newark Catholic 0

Anna 14, Sidney Lehman 3

Ansonia 52, Ft. Recovery 48

Antwerp 20, Edon 0

Arcadia 48, Fostoria St. Wendelin 0

Archbold 35, Defiance Ayersville 6

Arlington 35, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 14

Ashland 49, Willard 9

Ashland Crestview 20, W. Salem NW 7

Ashtabula Edgewood 27, Warren Champion 15

Athens 21, Gallipolis Gallia 0

Aurora 42, Avon 14

Bainbridge Paint Valley 34, Hamilton New Miami 0

Barnesville 21, New Concord John Glenn 14

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 41, Bloomdale Elmwood 12

Batavia Amelia 28, Batavia 0

Bay Village Bay 6, Orange 0

Beavercreek 60, Riverside Stebbins 0

Bellefontaine 45, Wapakoneta 0

Beloit W. Branch 24, Ravenna SE 14

Berlin Center Western Reserve 59, Vienna Mathews 6

Beverly Ft. Frye 48, Hannibal River 17

Bluffton 20, Cory-Rawson 14

Brookville 41, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 8

Bryan 35, Van Wert 7

Burton Berkshire 25, Andover Pymatuning Valley 8

Cadiz Harrison Central 22, Uhrichsville Claymont 0

Caldwell 14, Newcomerstown 0

Camden Preble Shawnee 33, New Paris National Trail 12

Campbell Memorial 34, Toronto 0

Canton GlenOak 21, H.D. Woodson, D.C. 0

Cardington-Lincoln 33, Centerburg 22

Carey 28, Upper Sandusky 0

Carlisle 20, Franklin 7

Centerville 24, Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 6

Chagrin Falls 42, Mantua Crestwood 7

Chardon NDCL 27, Cleveland Benedictine 16

Chillicothe 17, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 9

Chillicothe Unioto 21, McArthur Vinton County 12

Chillicothe Zane Trace 52, Ironton Rock Hill 13

Cincinnati Anderson 41, Cincinnati Taft 6

Cincinnati Country Day 21, Batavia Clermont NE 7

Cincinnati La Salle 7, Cincinnati Oak Hills 3

Cincinnati Madeira 13, Cincinnati Shroder 6

Cincinnati McNicholas 28, Cincinnati Indian Hill 21

Cincinnati N. College Hill 39, Reading 7

Cincinnati NW 62, Cincinnati Finneytown 21

Cincinnati St. Xavier 16, Cincinnati Colerain 0

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 14, Williamsburg 0

Cincinnati Sycamore 27, Cincinnati Glen Este 21, OT

Cincinnati Turpin 34, Loveland 17

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 14, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 9

Cincinnati Withrow 21, Trenton Edgewood 7

Cincinnati Wyoming 39, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 3

Circleville Logan Elm 22, Washington C.H. 7

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 58, Blanchester 0

Clayton Northmont 13, W. Chester Lakota W. 6

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 44, Pomeroy Meigs 42

Coldwater 29, Kenton 26

Columbus Africentric 6, Marion Elgin 0

Columbus Brookhaven 26, Columbus Marion-Franklin 18

Columbus Mifflin 7, Southeastern 0

Columbus Northland 26, Cleveland Heights 20

Columbus Watterson 21, Akron SVSM 7

Columbiana 41, Steubenville Catholic Central 40

Columbiana Crestview 51, Oak Glen, W.Va. 6

Conneaut 13, Southington Chalker 12

Convoy Crestview 26, Rockford Parkway 6

Corning Miller 35, Beallsville 28

Cortland Lakeview 34, Struthers 14

Coshocton 55, Howard E. Knox 9

Crooksville 12, Sugar Grove Berne Union 0

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 21, Newark Licking Valley 0

Cuyahoga Heights 42, Cleveland Lincoln W. 0

Dayton Carroll 20, Xenia 7

Dayton Christian 33, Jamestown Greeneview 19

Defiance Tinora 35, Liberty Center 7

Delaware Hayes 37, Delaware Buckeye Valley 8

Delphos Jefferson 40, Lima Perry 13

Dresden Tri-Valley 24, Warsaw River View 0

E. Central, Ind. 28, Harrison 6

E. Liverpool 20, Lisbon Beaver 14

E. Palestine 12, Salineville Southern 6

Eaton 40, Oxford Talawanda 14

Edgerton 20, W. Unity Hilltop 18

Elida 49, Findlay Liberty-Benton 14

Elyria Catholic 35, Cleveland Collinwood 0

Fairview 56, Rocky River Lutheran W. 7

Franklin Furnace Green 28, Manchester 14

Fremont Ross 24, Toledo Start 7

Fremont St. Joseph 40, Oregon Stritch 7

Ft. Loramie 21, Minster 6

Garfield Heights Trinity 28, Brookfield 0

Gates Mills Hawken 27, Hunting Valley University 13

Geneva 32, Kirtland 23

Genoa Area 60, Rossford 0

Germantown Valley View 21, Dayton Dunbar 13

Gibsonburg 34, Toledo Ottawa Hills 7

Girard 42, Salem 34

Grafton Midview 35, Lorain Admiral King 14

Greenfield McClain 46, Frankfort Adena 20

Hamilton Badin 30, Cincinnati Woodward 8

Hamilton Ross 21, Goshen 14

Hamler Patrick Henry 45, Leipsic 14

Haviland Wayne Trace 23, Paulding 12

Hicksville 36, Montpelier 6

Hilliard Darby def. Toledo Libbey, forfeit

Hillsboro 41, Mt. Orab Western Brown 32

Huron 31, Vermilion 7

Ironton 24, Wheelersburg 8

Jefferson Area 32, Orwell Grand Valley 14

Kansas Lakota 26, Northwood 0

Kettering Alter 47, Kettering Fairmont 21

Lancaster Fairfield Union 29, New Lexington 28, OT

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 39, Danville 34

Leavittsburg LaBrae 47, Gates Mills Gilmour 8

Lebanon 45, Kings Mills Kings 17

Lewistown Indian Lake 12, Spencerville 0

Lima Bath 24, Lafayette Allen E. 13

Lima Sr. 49, Celina 14

Lockland 19, Bethel-Tate 14

Logan 33, Lancaster 14

London 28, Urbana 20

London Madison Plains 45, Cedarville 7

Lorain Clearview 27, Castalia Margaretta 14

Louisville 28, Ravenna 0

Lucasville Valley 42, Chillicothe Huntington 0

Lyndhurst Brush 45, Eastlake N. 34

Malvern 45, Lowellville 7

Maple Heights 28, Avon Lake 16

Maria Stein Marion Local 20, Lima Shawnee 16

Marietta 59, McConnelsville Morgan 20

Mason 20, Trotwood-Madison 17

Massillon Perry 27, Columbus Linden McKinley 0

Maumee 51, Toledo Waite 0

Mayfield 34, Bedford 0

McComb 20, Tiffin Calvert 6

McDonald 29, Springfield 20

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 52, Lakeside Danbury 6

Mentor 28, Lakewood St. Edward 15

Metamora Evergreen 41, Tontogany Otsego 14

Miamisburg 13, Bellbrook 0

Middletown 48, Cincinnati Aiken 0

Middletown Fenwick 54, Cincinnati Mariemont 13

Milan Edison 35, Norwalk 19

Milford 43, Cincinnati Hughes 0

Millbury Lake 24, Swanton 3

Milton-Union 48, Casstown Miami E. 16

Minerva 44, Hanoverton United 27

Minford 42, Cheshire River Valley 0

Mogadore 28, Mineral Ridge 21

Monroeville 33, LaGrange Keystone 24

Morrow Little Miami 41, Dayton Belmont 13

N. Baltimore 38, Holgate 12

N. Bend Taylor 15, Ludlow, Ky. 6

N. Canton Hoover 34, Coolidge, D.C. 6

N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 33, Windham 12

N. Robinson Col. Crawford 33, New London 12

N. Royalton 41, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 13

Nelsonville-York 7, Glouster Trimble 6

New Bremen 29, Covington 22

New Lebanon Dixie 28, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 21

New Richmond 61, Cincinnati Deer Park 14

New Washington Buckeye Central 14, Greenwich S. Central 9

Niles McKinley 16, Cleveland John Adams 12

Norwood 30, Campbell Co., Ky. 20

Oak Harbor 14, Holland Springfield 0

Oak Hill 37, Chesapeake 14

Oberlin 40, Columbus South 0

Oberlin Firelands 34, Sheffield Brookside 0

Oregon Clay 16, Sylvania Northview 3

Ottawa-Glandorf 22, Fostoria 0

Painesville Harvey 14, Wickliffe 13

Pandora-Gilboa 31, Columbus Grove 6

Parma Normandy 24, Madison 14

Pataskala Licking Heights 58, Philo 13

Pemberville Eastwood 32, Clyde 21

Perry 31, Painesville Riverside 14

Perrysburg 28, Toledo Bowsher 6

Piqua 84, Dayton Ponitz Tech. 14

Port Clinton 34, Elmore Woodmore 26

Portsmouth 24, S. Point 14

Portsmouth W. 15, Proctorville Fairland 14

Rayland Buckeye 24, Martins Ferry 21

Richmond, Ind. 27, Cincinnati Western Hills 25

Rootstown 47, Sebring McKinley 0

Sandusky Perkins 34, Bellevue 12

Sarahsville Shenandoah 20, New Matamoras Frontier 12

Sidney 14, St. Marys Memorial 0

Spring. NE 44, Spring. Kenton Ridge 29

Spring. Shawnee 14, Spring. Catholic Central 7

Springboro 13, Fairfield 10, OT

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 34, Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 32

St. Clairsville 30, Richmond Edison 8

St. Paris Graham 28, Tipp City Tippecanoe 3

Thompson Ledgemont 19, Fairport Harbor Harding 18

Tipp City Bethel 21, Dayton Northridge 7

Toledo Central Catholic 41, Bowling Green 20

Toledo Christian 50, Delta 43

Toledo Rogers 32, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 28

Toledo Whitmer 35, Tiffin Columbian 7

Troy Christian 56, Cincinnati Christian 11

Vandalia Butler 14, Greenville 3

Vanlue 34, Ridgeway Ridgemont 12

Versailles 33, Dayton Oakwood 14

Vincent Warren 41, Belpre 0

W. Carrollton 20, Wilmington 13

W. Jefferson 28, Mechanicsburg 14

W. Liberty-Salem 41, Arcanum 7

Wahama, W.Va. 48, Lore City Buckeye Trail 29

Warren Howland 34, Ashtabula Lakeside 24

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 14, Circleville 11

Waterford 22, Crown City S. Gallia 6

Wauseon 49, Sherwood Fairview 14

Waynesfield-Goshen 24, N. Lewisburg Triad 10

Wellsville 24, Strasburg-Franklin 17

Williamsport Westfall 26, Ashville Teays Valley 14

Willoughby S. 34, Alliance 7

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 26, Racine Southern 6

Woodsfield Monroe Central 49, Stewart Federal Hocking 0

Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 62, Youngstown Chaney 7

Youngstown Liberty 17, Youngstown East 6

Youngstown Mooney 23, Youngstown Boardman 17

Zanesville 51, Newark 6

Zanesville W. Muskingum 41, Hebron Lakewood 0


POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Akron Ellet vs. Akron Springfield, susp.

Massillon Jackson vs. Copley, susp.

Canal Fulton Northwest vs. Orrville, ppd. to Aug 29.

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan vs. DeGraff Riverside, ppd. to Aug 29.

Smithville vs. Akron Manchester, susp.

New Philadelphia vs. Canton Central Catholic, susp.

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley vs. Magnolia Sandy Valley, susp.

N. Lima S. Range vs. Massillon Tuslaw, susp.

Akron North vs. Akron Coventry, susp.

Mansfield Sr. vs. Brunswick, ppd.

Kent Roosevelt vs. Chagrin Falls Kenston, susp.

Cuyahoga Falls vs. Barberton, susp.

Medina vs. Hudson, susp.

Berea vs. Lakewood, susp.

Parma vs. Middleburg Heights Midpark, susp.

Westlake vs. N. Ridgeville, susp.

Doylestown Chippewa vs. Norton, ppd. to Aug 29.

Parma Padua vs. Olmsted Falls, ppd. to Aug 29.

Medina Highland vs. Rocky River, ppd.

Stow-Munroe Falls vs. Wadsworth, susp.

Collins Western Reserve vs. Sullivan Black River, ppd. to Aug 29.

Groveport-Madison vs. Worthington Kilbourne, susp.

Gahanna Lincoln vs. Columbus DeSales, ppd.

Bloom-Carroll vs. Baltimore Liberty Union, susp.

Bucyrus Wynford vs. Caledonia River Valley, ppd. to Aug 29.

Columbus Bexley vs. Canal Winchester, susp.

Whitehall-Yearling vs. Columbus Beechcroft, ppd. to Aug 29.

Columbus Hartley vs. Columbus Centennial, ppd.

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep vs. Columbus Independence, susp.

Youngstown Ursuline vs. Columbus St. Charles, susp.

Pataskala Watkins Memorial vs. Columbus Walnut Ridge, ppd.

Columbus Briggs vs. Columbus Whetstone, ppd.

Reynoldsburg vs. Dublin Jerome, susp.

Pickerington N. vs. Dublin Scioto, susp.

Sparta Highland vs. Fredericktown, susp.

Johnstown Northridge vs. Gahanna Columbus Academy, ppd.

Crestline vs. Galion Northmor, ppd.

Utica vs. Columbus Grandview Heights, ppd.

Johnstown-Monroe vs. Granville, ppd.

Middletown Madison vs. Heath, ppd.

Fairfield Christian vs. Millersport, susp.

Lexington vs. Mt. Vernon, susp.

Westerville N. vs. New Albany, susp.

Thomas Worthington vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder, susp.

Milford Center Fairbanks vs. Richwood N. Union, susp.

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange vs. Lewis Center Olentangy, ppd. to Aug 29.

Sunbury Big Walnut vs. Westerville Central, susp.

New Carlisle Tecumseh vs. Fairborn, ppd. to Aug 29.

Rittman vs. Bowerston Conotton Valley, ppd. to Aug 29.

Wooster Triway vs. Millersburg W. Holmes, susp.

Attica Seneca E. vs. Bellville Clear Fork, susp.

Mt. Gilead vs. Galion, susp.

Ashland Mapleton vs. Jeromesville Hillsdale, ppd. to Aug 29.

Shelby vs. Mansfield Madison, ppd. to Aug 29.

Loudonville vs. Ontario, susp.

Lucas vs. Plymouth, susp.

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley vs. Apple Creek Waynedale, ppd.

Wellington vs. Creston Norwayne, ppd.

Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Dalton, ppd.

Canfield vs. Wooster, susp.

E. Cleveland Shaw vs. Warren Harding, susp.

Columbus West vs. Hilliard Bradley, ppd.

Saturday’s Results

HTML clipboard
Akron Manchester 34, Smithville 21

Akron Springfield 23, Akron Ellet 13

Apple Creek Waynedale 3, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 0

Baltimore Liberty Union 30, Bloom-Carroll 27

Beachwood 31, Cleveland East 6

Brunswick 29, Mansfield Sr. 6

Bucyrus 49, Morral Ridgedale 6

Bucyrus Wynford 55, Caledonia River Valley 0

Canton McKinley 81, Cleveland E. Tech 0

Canton Timken 14, Cleveland Hts. Lutheran E. 0

Canal Fulton Northwest 40, Orrville 14

Canal Winchester 43, Columbus Bexley 0

Canfield 24, Wooster 21

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 35, Franklin Middletown Christian 6

Cincinnati Elder 49, East St. Louis, Ill. 28

Cincinnati Moeller 45, Cincinnati Winton Woods 34

Cleveland Central Catholic 39, Columbia Station Columbia 7

Cleveland John Marshall 24, Toledo Scott 14

Cleveland St. Ignatius 14, Cleveland Glenville 13

Columbus Beechcroft 48, Whitehall-Yearling 0

Columbus Brookhaven 23, Columbus Marion-Franklin 21

Columbus DeSales 38, Gahanna Lincoln 0

Columbus Eastmoor 30, Columbus East 14

Columbus Hartley 56, Columbus Centennial 0

Columbus Independence 55, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 0

Columbus Ready 31, Elmhurst Immaculate Conception, Ill. 30

Columbus Walnut Ridge 13, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 7

Columbus Whetstone 14, Columbus Briggs 7

Copley 14, Massillon Jackson 6

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 19, E. Canton 18

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 44, Spring. Greenon 13

Delphos St. John’s 21, Lima Central Catholic 14

Doylestown Chippewa 20, Norton 17, 2OT

Dublin Jerome 16, Reynoldsburg 6

Fredericktown 54, Sparta Highland 20

Gahanna Columbus Academy 41, Johnstown Northridge 6

Galion 33, Mt. Gilead 16

Galion Northmor 49, Crestline 0

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 28, Magnolia Sandy Valley 14

Granville 27, Johnstown-Monroe 7

Grove City Christian 28, Youngstown Christian 14

Groveport-Madison 37, Worthington Kilbourne 7

Heath 41, Middletown Madison 14

Hilliard Bradley 19, Columbus West 18

Hilliard Davidson 21, Westerville S. 20

Hudson 42, Medina 25

Jackson 21, Wellston 7

Jeromesville Hillsdale 47, Ashland Mapleton 7

Kent Roosevelt 38, Chagrin Falls Kenston 0

Lakewood 28, Berea 6

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 27, Lewis Center Olentangy 6

Lexington 42, Mt. Vernon 17

Lorain Southview 14, Sandusky 6

Loudonville 35, Ontario 7

Macedonia Nordonia 34, Tallmadge 19

Medina Highland 34, Rocky River 7

Mentor Lake Catholic 44, Cleveland VASJ 21

Millersport 15, Fairfield Christian 7

Monroe 41, Dayton Meadowdale 0

N. Lima S. Range 24, Massillon Tuslaw 14

N. Ridgeville 33, Westlake 0

New Albany 33, Westerville N. 28

New Carlisle Tecumseh 21, Fairborn 14

New Philadelphia 42, Canton Central Catholic 20

Norwalk St. Paul 47, Sandusky St. Mary 0

Parma 26, Middleburg Hts. Midpark 23

Parma Padua 3, Olmsted Falls 2

Peninsula Woodridge 33, Navarre Fairless 14

Pickerington N. 12, Dublin Scioto 7

Portsmouth Notre Dame 20, Marion Catholic 18

Richwood N. Union 21, Milford Center Fairbanks 13

Rittman 27, Bowerston Conotton Valley 0

Shelby 14, Mansfield Madison 13

Solon 19, Shaker Hts. 0

Springfield 35, Hamilton 28

St. Henry 28, Marion Pleasant 7

St. Thomas Aquinas, Fla. 52, Columbus Upper Arlington 7

Sunbury Big Walnut 21, Westerville Central 14

Thomas Worthington 35, Plain City Jonathan Alder 28

Thornville Sheridan 40, Bellaire 7

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 40, Zanesville Rosecrans 7

Utica 20, Columbus Grandview Hts. 14, OT

W. Lafayette Ridgewood 42, Shadyside 22

Wadsworth 21, Stow-Munroe Falls 7

Warren JFK 32, Bedford Chanel 14

Waverly 21, Piketon 7

Youngstown Ursuline 46, Columbus St. Charles 22

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *