Photo Gallery: 2009 State Track Meet D-III Winners

Image

Garfield Heights Trinity’s Jonathan Bobak

Gimour Academy and Trinity were the team winners at the D-III state track meet but the following athletes won gold.  Here’s how those individual winners looked in pictures at the state meet.


Photo Gallery: 2009 State Track Meet D-III Winners


Teddi Maslowski – Steubenville Catholic Central – Soph. – 100 Meter Hurdles – 14.83


Tyler Nichols – Hawken – Sr. – 110 Meter Hurdles – 14.64


Candace Longino-Thomas – Gilmour – Soph. – 100 Meters – 12.05


100 Meters Podium


Jonathan Bobak – Trinity – Sr. – 100 Meters – 11.11


100 Meters Podium


Candace Longino-Thomas – Gilmour – Soph. – Anchor Leg 4×200 Meter Relay – 1:41.31p>


4×200 Meters Podium


State Record


Jonathan Bobak – Trinity – Sr. – Anchor Leg 4×200 Meter Relay – 1:28.96


Stephanie Morgan – Barnesville – Sr. – 1600 Meters – 4:50.93


Carson Britton – Colonel Crawford – Sr. – 1600 Meters – 4:20.76


1600 Meter Podium


Candace Longino-Thomas – Gilmour – Soph. – Anchor Leg 4×100 Meter Relay – 48.70


4×100 Meter Podium


State Record


Trevor Patterson – East Palestine – Jr. – Anchor Leg 4×100 Meter Relay – 43.11


4×100 Meter Podium


Bekka Simko (outside) – Gilmour – Jr. – 400 Meters – 56.11


400 Meters Podium


Silas Jolliff – Lincoln – Sr. – 400 Meters – 48.43


Katherine Jamieson (Outside) – Ottawa – Jr. – 300 Meter Hurdles – 43.18 – State Record


300 Meter Hurdles Podium


Preston Hoge – Gilmour – Sr. – 38.32


Stephanie Morgan – Barnesville – Sr. – 800 Meters – 2:09.77 – State Record


800 Meter Podium


State Record


Seth Butler – Liberty-Benton – Jr. – 800 Meters – 1:52.86


800 Meter Podium


Candace Longino-Thomas – Gilmour – Soph. – 200 Meters – 24.42


Jonathan Bobak – Trinity – Sr. – 200 Meters – 21.92


Lauren Dehan – Madeira – Sr. – 3200 Meters -11:06.51


3200 Meter Podium


Nick Gliha – Trinity – Soph. – 3200 Meters – 9:28.16


Bekka Simko – Gilmour – 12 – Anchor Leg 4×400 Meter Relay – 3:57.19


4×400 Meter Relay Podium


Damian Winner – Versailles – Soph. – Anchor Leg 4×400 Meter Relay – 3:22.97


Mindy Henry – Versailles – Sr. – Anchor Leg 4×800 Meter Relay – 9:17.92

<
Dominic Samf – Kirtland – Sr. – Anchor Leg 4×800 Meter Relay – 7:53.90/p>


Erin Pendleton – Woodmore – Sr. – Discus – 160-00


Discus Podium


Clay Harris – Newark Catholic – Jr. – Discus – 166-07


Laura Gehret – Anna – Sr. – High Jump – 5-07.00


Jakob Leon – Crestview – Sr. – High jump – 6-10.00


Kylie Kopp – Bethel – Sr. – Long Jump – 17-11.25


Long Jump Podium


Dan Kimma – Mineral Ridge – Soph. – Long Jump – 22-10.75


Christine Borchers – Versailes – Soph. – Shot Put – 44-00.50


Shot Put Podium


Shot Put Podium


D.J. Duke – River – Sr. – 68-08.25 – Meet Record


Pole Vault Podium


Amanda Hotaling – North Baltimore – Fr. – Pole Vault – 11:08.00


Pole Vault Podium


Alex Slattery – St. Mary Catholic Central – Sr. – Pole Vault – 15-00.00

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *