Photo Gallery: 2009 State Track Meet Division I Winners

Image

Howland’s Nicole Pachol poses after winning the 300 hurdles state title (Photo by Gary Housteau)

With kudos to Reynoldsburg and Gahanna Lincoln for winning their respective team titles, here’s a look in pictures at the individual and relay winners from the D-I state track meet at Jesse Owens Memorial on June 5 and 6.


OHIO HIGH’S SPRING SPORTS STATE TOURNAMENT ISSUE DUE OUT SOON…Order yours NOW! And get instant access.

Photo Gallery: State Track Meet 2009 D-I Winners


100 Meter Hurdles Podium


Brittany Cheese – Sr. – Hilliard Davidson – 14.20


Dailyn Moore – Sr. – Sandusky – 14.12


110 Meter Hurdles Podium


100 Meters Podium


Kandace Thomas – Soph. – GlenOak – 12.04


100 Meters Podium


Deaver Williamson – Jr. – Warren G. Harding – 10.90


Destinee Gause – Fr. – Reynoldsburg – Anchor Leg 4×200


Reynoldsburg – 4×200 Meter Relay Champs – 1:37.02 – State Record


Latwan Anderson – Jr. – Glenville – Anchor Leg 4×200


4×200 Meter Podium


Glenville – 4×200 Meter Relay Champs – 1:26.38


1600 Meters Podium


Madeline Chambers – Jr. – Magnificat – 4:49.18


Danny Neff – Sr. – Butler – 4:10.57


1600 Meters Podium


Jade Clingman – Sr. – Withrow – Anchor Leg 4×100


4×100 Meter Relay Podium


Withrow – 4×100 Meter Relay Champs – 46.53 – State Record


Davon Reed – Fr. – Central – Anchor Leg 4×100


4×100 Meter Relay Podium


Central – 4×100 Meter Relay Champs – 41.89


400 Meter Podium


Azia Walker – Soph. Reynoldsburg – 54.74


Blake Heriot – Jr. – Lincoln – 47.16


400 Meter Podium


300 Meter Hurdles Podium


Nicole Pachol – Sr. – Howland – 42.12


300 Meter Hurdles Podium


Jordan Rispress – Sr. – Darby – 37.56


Taneisha Cordell – Soph. – Reynoldsburg – 2:10.79


800 Meter Podium


800 Meter Podium


Danny Neff – Sr. – Butler – 1:51.36


200 Meter Podium


Destinee Gause – Fr. – Reynoldsburg – 24.21


200 Meter Podium


Blake Heriot – Jr. – Lincoln – 21.47


3200 Meter Podium


Hannah Neczypor – Soph. – North Royalton – 10:39.92


3200 Meter Podium


Zach Wilis – Soph. – Mason – 9:02.90 – Stadium Record


Azia Walker – Soph. – Reynoldsburg – Anchor Leg 4×400


4×400 Meter Relay Podium


Reynoldsburg – 4×400 Meter Relay Champs – 3:43.83 – State Record


William Henry – Jr. – Trotwood-Madison – Anchor Leg 4×400


Trotwood-Madison – 4×400 Meter Relay Champs – 3:13.32 – State Record


Magnificat – 4×800 Meter Relay Champs – 9:09.42


Glenville – 4×800 Meter Relay Champs – 7:42.58


Lamar Thomas – Sr. – Glenville – 4th member of 4×800 Meter Relay


Discus Podium


Melissa Dodaro – Sr. – Reynoldsburg – 146-04


Discus Podium


Corey Linsley – Sr. – Boardman – 191-02


High Jump Podium


Taylor Burke – Soph. – Medina – 5-09.00 – Stadium Record


High Jump Podium


Erik Kynard – Sr. – Rogers – 7-01.00


Long Jump Podium


Tamica Harbor – Sr. – Euclid – 18-06.00


Long Jump Podium


Josh Bass – Soph. – Springfield – 23-02.50


Shot Put Podium


Brittany Wilson-Farley – Sr. – Harrison – 45-05.00


Shot Put Podium


Dustin Brode – Canfield – Jr. – 62-11.25


Pole Vault Podium


Katie Nageotte – Sr. – Olmsted Falls – 12-08.00 – Stdadim Record


Pole Vault Podium


Kevin Leland – Sr. – Greenville – 15-09.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *