Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

Boys and girls scores from last night’s tournament action


Boys Scoreboard (3/10/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Division II

 

Cleveland East Tech 56, Perry 40

Hunting Valley University School 75, Painesville Harvey 50

Poland Seminary 76, Hubbard 63

Vermilion 62, Parma Padua 49

Division III

Atwater Waterloo 60, East Palestine 42

Campbell Memorial 50, Louisville Aquinas 38

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 64, Gates Mills Gilmour 40

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 67, Wellington 43

Leavittsburg LaBrae 54, Warren Champion 35

Lore City Buckeye Trail 49, Martins Ferry 46

Division IV

Ada 56, Fort Recovery 40

Bedford Chanel 98, Oberlin 62

Berlin Hiland 79, Malvern 59

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 72, Dalton 47

Kalida 52, Delphos St. John’s 36

McDonald 55, Hartville Lake Center Christian 42

Newark Catholic 59, Columbus Wellington 43

Pandora-Gilboa 53, Delphos Jefferson 38

Pettisville 59, Leipsic 46

Racine Southern 55, Portsmouth Sciotoville 48

Reedsville Eastern 58, Latham Western 44

Toledo Christian 55, Carey 45

Tree of Life 46, Columbus Africentric 42

Van Buren 67, New Riegel 48

Warren John F. Kennedy 64, Mogadore 59

Windham 78, Bristol 44

Girls Scoreboard (3/10/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Canton McKinley 45, Twinsburg 43

Dublin Coffman 73, Pickerington Central 55

Kettering Fairmont 47, Beavercreek 22

Mentor 62, Wadsworth 59

Mt. Notre Dame 56, Mason 32

Perrysburg 47, Solon 38

Toledo Start 52, Westlake 34

West Chester Lakota West 77, Pickerington North 60

Division II

Canton South 52, Canfield 44

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 61, Wauseon 32

Kettering Alter 40, Columbus Mifflin 26

Millersburg West Holmes 46, Sunbury Big Walnut 40

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 68, Rocky River 36

Tipp City Tippecanoe 32, Dayton Carroll 27

Wapakoneta 56, Tiffin Columbian 43

Warsaw River View 37, Greenfield McClain 27

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *