Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

Boys and girls scores from tournament action


Boys Scoreboard (3/7/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Akron Kenmore 50, Stow-Munroe Falls 49

Cincinnati Aiken 65, Loveland 52

Cincinnati Moeller 61, Liberty Township Lakota East 56

Cincinnati St. Xavier 68, Middletown 59

Cleveland Heights 69, Euclid 52

Columbus Northland 64, Columbus Whetstone 50

Dublin Coffman 60, Columbus Beechcroft 56

Dublin Scioto 50, Reynoldsburg 38

Grafton Midview 51, Middleburg Heights Midpark 49

Grove City 55, Mt. Vernon 31

North Canton Hoover 62, Canton McKinley 52

North Ridgeville 46, Westlake 42

Newark 75, Columbus Upper Arlington 66

Olmsted Falls 80, Lorain Admiral King 77

Parma 62, Cleveland Rhodes 56

Warren Harding 68, Cleveland John Adams 54

Westerville North 55, Gahanna Lincoln 53

Division II

Alliance Marlington 53, Alliance 38

Avon 54, Fairview 44

Carrollton 77, Byesville Meadowbrook 52

Chagrin Falls 64, Richfield Revere 59

Mentor Lake Catholic 58, Ashtabula Edgewood 45

Minerva 39, Louisville 36

New Philadelphia 55, Millersburg West Holmes 45

Parma Heights Holy Name 54, Sheffield Brookside 32

Perry 53, Orange 51

Springfield Shawnee 44, Bellefontaine 38

Streetsboro 72, Youngstown Liberty 45

Tallmadge 67, Copley 51

Thurgood Marshall 75, Kettering Alter 45

Wilmington 71, Dayton Dunbar 67

Youngstown Mooney 45, Cortland Lakeview 43

Division III

Cincinnati Madeira 58, Cincinnati Shroder 57

Cincinnati North College Hill 62, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 52

Creston Norwayne 47, Loudonville 42

Cuyahoga Heights 66, Lorain Clearview 55

Gates Mills Gilmour 51, Kirtland 42

Martins Ferry 50, Magnolia Sandy Valley 45

Rocky River Lutheran West 68, Brooklyn 47

Smithville 75, Doylestown Chippewa 50

Division IV

Berlin Hiland 75, Strasburg-Franklin 57

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 87, Ashland Mapleton 41

Dalton 74, Cleveland Horizon Science 60

Fort Loramie 55, Russia 44

Hartville Lake Center Christian 41, Berlin Center Western Reserve 39

Malvern 63, Toronto 41

McDonald 62, Lowellville 36

New Matamoras Frontier 51, Bridgeport 39

Windham 58, Warren Lordstown 42

Girls Scoreboard (3/7/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Beavercreek 60, Cincinnati Winton Woods 56

Canton McKinley 42, Youngstown Boardman 36

Dublin Coffman 41, Columbus Watterson 22

Kettering Fairmont 37, Cincinnati Colerain 34

Mason 52, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 49

Mentor 59, Mayfield 41

Perrysburg 43, Marion Harding 25

Pickerington Central 46, Reynoldsburg 43

Pickerington North 43, Columbus Northland 36

Solon 52, Olmsted Falls 37

Toledo Start 65, Toledo Waite 50

Twinsburg 59, Shaker Heights 53

West Chester Lakota West 45, Vandalia Butler 31

Wadsworth 51, Green 48

Westlake 47, Elyria 30

Division II

Canton South 64, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 40

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 47, Akron Hoban 42

Greenfield McClain 68, Chillicothe Unioto 58

Rocky River 47, Parma Heights Holy Name 29

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 52, Mentor Lake Catholic 34

Tiffin Columbian 47, Bucyrus 36

Wapakoneta 64, Lima Bath 48

Wauseon 54, Sandusky Perkins 44

Division III

Amanda-Clearcreek 62, Heath 46

Casstown Miami East 46, Middletown Fenwick 29

Castalia Margaretta 43, Genoa Area 37

Defiance Tinora 31, Haviland Wayne Trace 29

Findlay Liberty-Benton 45, Millbury Lake 41

Gates Mills Gilmour 46, Burton Berkshire 38

Hanoverton United 45, Youngstown Ursuline 40

Ironton 36, Chillicothe Zane Trace 28

Marion Pleasant 60, Utica 52

Middletown Madison 61, Cincinnati Mariemont 49

Oak Hill 65, Minford 40

South Euclid Regina 72, Elyria Catholic 38

South Point 49, Stewart Federal Hocking 36

Smithville 57, Akron Manchester 32

Versailles 50, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 44

Division IV

Bucyrus Wynford 48, Plymouth 30

Canfield 53, Salem 45

Carey 50, Pandora-Gilboa 45

Cincinnati Seven Hills 57, Tipp City Bethel 36

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 46, Bedford Chanel 35

Convoy Crestview 29, Delphos St. John’s 26

Fort Loramie 64, Ansonia 36

Kalida 47, Hamler Patrick Henry 28

Mogadore 101, Rittman 53

New Riegel 62, Toledo Ottawa Hills 52

South Charleston SE 52, Houston 42

South Webster 53, New Boston Glenwood 40

Waterford 65, Lucasville Valley 27

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *