Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

Boys and girls scores from tournament action


Boys Scoreboard (3/5/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Divison I

Centerville 60, Miamisburg 26

Greenville 62, Clayton Northmont 53

Kettering Fairmont 64, West Carrollton 58

Division II

Chillicothe 73, Vincent Warren 66

Columbus Watterson 55, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 41

Dover 41, New Concord John Glenn 20

Granville 50, Canal Winchester 41

Marietta 54, Greenfield McClain 36

Division III

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 56, Reading 46

Cincinnati North College Hill 71, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 61

Leavittsburg LaBrae 62, Brookfield 37

Lore City Buckeye Trail 59, Beverly Fort Frye 44

Sugarcreek Garaway 46, Bellaire 35

Warren Champion 56, Cortland Maplewood 52

Division IV

Shadyside 52, Zanesville Rosecrans 46

Girls Scoreboard (3/5/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Divison I

Canton McKinley 83, North Canton Hoover 50

Elyria 44, Amherst Steele 23

Marion Harding 53, Ashland 34

Mayfield 49, Eastlake North 21

Mentor 45, Lyndhurst Brush 42

Olmsted Falls 51, Rocky River Magnificat 45

Perrysburg 48, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 35

Shaker Heights 53, Warren Harding 48

Solon 64, Strongsville 59

Toledo Start 51, Toledo Central Catholic 37

Toledo Waite 43, Sylvania Northview 31

Twinsburg 65, Warren Howland 43

Westlake 45, Lorain Admiral King 26

Youngstown Boardman 42, Massillon Perry 29

Division II

Akron Hoban 59, Richfield Revere 32

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 61, Minerva 47

Bucyrus 54, Shelby 32

Canton South 50, Alliance 37

Canfield 54, Struthers 43

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 76, Tallmadge 42

Lima Bath 82, Celina 54

Mentor Lake Catholic 44, Geneva 27

Parma Heights Holy Name 58, Bay Village Bay 43

Rocky River 36, LaGrange Keystone 29

Salem 43, Chagrin Falls Kenston 30

Sandusky Perkins 42, Bryan 39

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 68, Perry 22

Tiffin Columbian 65, Bellville Clear Fork 42

Wapakoneta 51, Napoleon 27

Wauseon 62, Bellevue 50

Division III

Akron Manchester 47, Orrville 42

Burton Berkshire 45, Andover Pymatuning Valley 42

Castalia Margaretta 56, Ashland Crestview 41

Defiance Tinora 53, St. Henry 35

Elyria Catholic 67, Columbia Station Columbia 55

Findlay Liberty-Benton 67, Metamora Evergreen 44

Gates Mills Gilmour 64, Richmond Heights 39

Genoa Area 59, Collins Western Reserve 41

Hanoverton United 60, Lisbon David Anderson 39

Haviland Wayne Trace 56, Archbold 40

Millbury Lake 50, Mount Blanchard Riverdale 49

South Euclid Regina 80, Garfield Heights Trinity 45

Smithville 38, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 31

Youngstown Ursuline 71, Columbiana Crestview 55

Division IV

Bedford Chanel 44, Kirtland 42

Bucyrus Wynford 66, Attica Seneca East 40

Carey 52, Ada 37

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 52, Cuyahoga Heights 33

Convoy Crestview 47, New Bremen 36

Delphos St. John’s 48, Fort Recovery 46

Hamler Patrick Henry 43, Pettisville 31

Kalida 52, Stryker 37

Lowellville 56, Leetonia 42

McDonald 62, Bristol 54

Mogadore 66, East Canton 42

New Riegel 56, McComb 36

Pandora-Gilboa 54, Leipsic 34

Plymouth 60, Norwalk St. Paul 56

Rittman 50, Dalton 41

Toledo Ottawa Hills 36, Sycamore Mohawk 33

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *