Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

Boys and girls scores from tournament action


Boys Scoreboard (3/4/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Division I

North Ridgeville 59, Medina 41

Springfield 71, Vandalia Butler 60

Canton Timken 89, Youngstown East 50

Cleveland Rhodes 57, Berea 41

Columbus South 62, Mayfield 49

Dayton Meadowdale 91, Sidney 87

Grafton Midview 51, Parma Heights Valley Forge 43

Green 53, Cuyahoga Falls 39

Kent Roosevelt 71, Akron Garfield 57

Lorain Admiral King 68, Lodi Cloverleaf 51

Madison 59, Akron North 45

North Canton Hoover 81, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 39

Toledo Rogers 93, Cincinnati Woodward 60

Toledo Start 58, Toledo Whitmer 44

Trotwood-Madison 77, Troy 48

Division II

Bellefontaine 49, Springfield Kenton Ridge 47

Springfield Shawnee 54, Tipp City Tippecanoe 47

Dayton Dunbar 35, Dayton Carroll 30

Alliance 57, Akron Hoban 45

Alliance Marlington 49, Canton South 41

Ashtabula Edgewood 67, Conneaut 50

Avon 65, LaGrange Keystone 59

Bellville Clear Fork 41, Lexington 37

Cleveland East Tech 44, Mentor Lake Catholic 42

Copley 74, Mogadore Field 52

Elida 63, St. Marys Memorial 24

Fostoria 55, Clyde 52

Goshen 65, Norwood 59, 3OT

Kenton 47, Willard 45

Lima Shawnee 77, Wapakoneta 50

Sheffield Brookside 51, Cleveland Max Hayes 49

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 71, Bethel-Tate 47

Tallmadge 54, Medina Highland 34

Tiffin Columbian 85, Oak Harbor 41

Toledo Central Catholic 46, Bryan 30

Toledo Libbey 41, Defiance 35

Wilmington 57, Bellbrook 40

Youngstown Liberty 44, Ravenna 35

Youngstown Mooney 57, Salem 52

Division III

Andover Pymatuning Valley 47, Garrettsville Garfield 41

Atwater Waterloo 62, Columbiana Crestview 53

Bucyrus Wynford 47, Ashland Crestview 31

Columbus Grandview Heights 64, London Madison Plains 38

Cuyahoga Heights 52, Garfield Heights Trinity 48

East Palestine 59, Youngstown Ursuline 47

Genoa Area 69, Swanton 57

Metamora Evergreen 48, Liberty Center 20

Newton Falls 74, Mineral Ridge 35

Ontario 60, New London 54

Ottawa-Glandorf 102, Kansas Lakota 47

Peninsula Woodridge 72, Sullivan Black River 67

Port Clinton 54, Huron 50

Sparta Highland 49, Marion Pleasant 43

Sycamore Mohawk 62, Bluffton 61, OT

Division IV

Delphos Jefferson 55, Antwerp 35

Ashland Mapleton 64, Elyria Open Door 63

Bettsville 70, Fremont St. Joseph 58

Bristol 54, Kinsman Badger 50

Carey 76, Tiffin Calvert 62

Columbus Grove 51, Mount Blanchard Riverdale 40

Fostoria St. Wendelin 68, Vanlue 59

Fort Loramie 47, Covington 34

Hamler Patrick Henry 45, Continental 44

Hartville Lake Center Christian 79, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 65

Kalida 53, Arlington 41

Leipsic 53, Defiance Ayersville 50, OT

Norwalk St. Paul 70, Old Fort 37

Oregon Stritch 53, Toledo Maumee Valley 48

Ottoville 57, Van Wert Lincolnview 55

Pioneer North Central 82, Edon 70

Russia 58, Painesville Riverside 40

Stryker 51, Edgerton 44

Van Buren 75, Arcadia 53

Warren Lordstown 61, Thompson Ledgemont 53

Girls Scoreboard (3/4/2009)

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Columbus Watterson 48, Grove City 43

Dublin Coffman 58, Gahanna Lincoln 37

Green 40, Akron Kenmore 38

Division II

Warsaw River View 59, Byesville Meadowbrook 33

Division III

Marion Pleasant 58, Columbus Grandview Heights 32

Utica 49, Milford Center Fairbanks 45

Woodsfield Monroe Central 63, Lore City Buckeye Trail 44

Division IV

Berlin Hiland 65, Strasburg-Franklin 40

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *