Weekend Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

Boys and girls scores from the regular season and tournament action


Boys Scoreboard (2/27/2008)

REGULAR SEASON

Ada 58, Delphos Jefferson 49

Akron Springfield 81, Ravenna SE 70

Antwerp 55, Montpelier 33

Archbold 55, Oregon Clay 48

Ashland 62, Bellville Clear Fork 40

Ashtabula Lakeside 83, Chardon 71

Atwater Waterloo 60, Streetsboro 58

Avon Lake 63, Berea 51

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 61, New Riegel 58

Bay Village Bay 62, Avon 54

Bedford Chanel 69, Garfield Heights Trinity 41

Beloit West Branch 62, Salem 51

Bloomdale Elmwood 60, Gibsonburg 48

Bluffton 59, Paulding 44

Bowling Green 57, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 47

Brunswick 68, Elyria 35

Bucyrus Wynford 74, Crestline 39

Canton GlenOak 75, Louisville 65

Canton McKinley 65, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 57

Canton South 67, Akron East 55

Canal Fulton Northwest 60, Canton Central Catholic 43

Castalia Margaretta 62, Oak Harbor 38

Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 47, Mentor Lake Catholic 46

Cleveland Central Catholic 79, Elyria Catholic 51

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 74, Rocky River Lutheran West 56

Cleveland St. Ignatius 74, Cleveland Glenville 54

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 46, Akron Hoban 43

Clyde 57, Huron 54

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 42, Akron Manchester 33

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 57, Akron Garfield 51

Defiance 57, Celina 50

Defiance Tinora 61, Delta 60

Delphos St. John’s 56, Coldwater 49

East Canton 62, Garrettsville Garfield 56

Edon 47, Gorham Fayette 34

Elida 59, St. Marys Memorial 42

Elmore Woodmore 65, Kansas Lakota 50

Findlay 65, Fremont Ross 50

Fostoria St. Wendelin 50, Carey 45

Fremont St. Joseph 56, Old Fort 51

Fort Jennings 62, Leipsic 54

Garfield Heights 94, Strongsville 91

Genoa Area 55, Millbury Lake 36

Greenwich South Central 58, New London 40

Hannan, W.Va. 47, Crown City South Gallia 37

Hanoverton United 80, Racine Southern 75

Hudson 52, Twinsburg 48

Kalida 54, Sherwood Fairview 50

Lima Bath 72, Wapakoneta 63

Lima Central Catholic 54, Convoy Crestview 48

Lima Senior 86, Sandusky 61

Lima Temple Christian 72, Dola Hardin Northern 48

Lorain Admiral King 82, Euclid 73

Lyndhurst Brush 86, Cuyahoga Falls 52

Macedonia Nordonia 74, Parma Normandy 38

Madison 62, Painesville Riverside 41

Mansfield Madison 81, Mansfield St. Peter’s 48

Mansfield Senior 74, Wooster 56

McComb 58, Lima Perry 44

Medina 50, Lakewood 37

Middleburg Heights Midpark 63, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 50

Minster 65, Maria Stein Marion Local 53

North Baltimore 70, Bettsville 62

North Canton Hoover 66, Maple Heights 39

North Olmsted 51, Olmsted Falls 44

North Robinson Colonel Crawford 45, Mount Blanchard Riverdale 43

North Royalton 57, Parma 47

Napoleon 77, Marion Harding 43

New Bremen 48, Fort Recovery 46

New Knoxville 64, St. Henry 60

New Washington Buckeye Central 63, Bucyrus 53

Norwalk St. Paul 77, Monroeville 47

Ontario 55, Lucas 39

Oregon Stritch 49, Lakeside Danbury 43

Orrville 51, Lexington 45

Ottawa-Glandorf 54, Lima Shawnee 45

Ottoville 61, Haviland Wayne Trace 40

Pandora-Gilboa 50, Continental 32

Parma Heights Holy Name 56, Parma Padua 43

Parma Heights Valley Forge 57, Mayfield 53

Pemberville Eastwood 32, Tontogany Otsego 24

Perry 61, Chesterland West Geauga 48

Perrysburg 55, Holland Springfield 52

Pettisville 86, Pioneer North Central 78

Plymouth 88, Ashland Crestview 34

Poland Seminary 54, Canfield 52

Port Clinton 63, Milan Edison 58

Rocky River 54, Fairview 52

Rossford 61, Sylvania Northview 55

Sandusky St. Mary 64, Sandusky Perkins 57

Spencerville 75, Lafayette Allen East 45

Stow-Munroe Falls 58, Solon 52

Sycamore Mohawk 83, Arcadia 55

Sylvania Southview 75, Maumee 53

Tiffin Columbian 70, Shelby 67

Toledo Christian 67, Toledo Maumee Valley 33

Toledo Ottawa Hills 65, Swanton 46

Uniontown Lake 62, Louisville Aquinas 59

Upper Sandusky 80, Galion 66

Van Buren 63, Hamler Patrick Henry 54

Van Wert 43, Kenton 36

Van Wert Lincolnview 57, Columbus Grove 56

Warren Harding 74, Youngstown East 55

Warren JFK 47, Youngstown Mooney 45

Wauseon 42, Holgate 29

Westlake 53, Amherst Steele 29

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 49, Shadyside 43

Willard 62, Norwalk 49

Windham 65, Peninsula Woodridge 64

Youngstown Chaney 67, Youngstown Ursuline 61

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Cincinnati Princeton 91, Batavia Amelia 42

Cincinnati Western Hills 49, Cincinnati Withrow 43

Columbus Beechcroft 53, Hilliard Darby 42

Columbus Upper Arlington 53, Powell Olentangy Liberty 41

Dublin Coffman 71, Groveport-Madison 67

Gahanna Lincoln 54, Ashville Teays Valley 43

Newark 60, Columbus Marion-Franklin 49

Westerville North 62, Westerville South 49

Division II

Canal Winchester 50, Plain City Jonathan Alder 31

Cincinnati Indian Hill 83, Batavia 56

Cincinnati Taft 79, New Richmond 47

Columbus Eastmoor 47, Columbus Hamilton Township 44

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 70, Germantown Valley View 30

Franklin 56, Hamilton Ross 42

Granville 58, New Albany 54, OT

Greenfield McClain 42, Waverly 39, OT

Hillsboro 61, Washington Court House 50

Lewistown Indian Lake 63, Eaton 56

St. Paris Graham 65, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 35

Sunbury Big Walnut 58, Columbus East 55, OT

Thornville Sheridan 60, Lancaster Fairfield Union 47

Vincent Warren 84, Athens 63

Division III

Anna 61, West Liberty-Salem 32

Cincinnati Mariemont 61, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 43

Cincinnati Shroder 83, Blanchester 46

Columbus Grandview Heights 55, Marion Elgin 46

Columbus Hartley 65, Johnstown-Monroe 44

Felicity-Franklin 62, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 52

Fredericktown 67, Heath 62, OT

Hamilton Badin 65, Brookville 52

London Madison Plains 78, Baltimore Liberty Union 69

Piketon 73, Sardinia Eastern 46

Seaman North Adams 77, Portsmouth 75, OT

Springfield NE 53, Jamestown Greeneview 47

Versailles 49, Middletown Madison 47

Division IV

Cincinnati Country Day 62, St. Bernard 40

Georgetown 77, Miami Valley Christian Academy 49

Mechanicsburg 57, Houston 45

Sidney Lehman 55, North Lewisburg Triad 45

Boys Scoreboard (2/28/2009)

REGULAR SEASON

Canton Central Catholic 55, Navarre Fairless 52

Canton Timken 78, Orrville 69

Cleveland St. Ignatius 59, Cleveland Benedictine 50

Delphos St. John’s 67, Celina 64

Findlay Liberty-Benton 40, Arlington 24

Holland Springfield 46, Napoleon 42

Lucas 65, Jeromesville Hillsdale 64

Mansfield Senior 55, Massillon Washington 46

Pioneer North Central 53, Toledo Maumee Valley 45

Toledo Libbey 60, Toledo Whitmer 48

Warren Harding 74, Mentor 72

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Columbus Northland 65, Dublin Jerome 46

Columbus Whetstone 60, Columbus Independence 58

Dublin Scioto 88, Columbus West 40

Grove City 95, Lancaster 66

Mason 79, Oxford Talawanda 39

Mount Vernon 39, Westerville Central 36

Reynoldsburg 62, Columbus Walnut Ridge 51

Division II

Bellbrook 61, Morrow Little Miami 42

Bellefontaine 58, Milton-Union 40

Bethel-Tate 74, Cincinnati Finneytown 51

Byesville Meadowbrook 75, Coshocton 61

Carrollton 70, Rayland Buckeye 28

Chillicothe 83, McDermott Scioto NW 38

Circleville Logan Elm 78, Washington Court House Miami Trace 48

Columbus DeSales 80, Amanda-Clearcreek 30

Columbus Watterson 70, Lakewood 41

Dayton Carroll 59, Dayton Oakwood 46

Dayton Dunbar 66, Monroe 40

Delaware Buckeye Valley 56, London 53

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 65, Newark Licking Valley 49

Marietta 70, Jackson 60

McArthur Vinton County 45, Gallipolis Gallia 42

Millersburg West Holmes 64, Zanesville Maysville 52, 2OT

New Philadelphia 68, McConnelsville Morgan 38

Norwood 73, Batavia Clermont NE 54

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 82, Cincinnati Wyoming 45

Tipp City Tippecanoe 47, Urbana 46, OT

Division III

Bloom-Carroll 59, Gahanna Columbus Academy 57

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 62, Cincinnati Deer Park 35

Cincinnati North College Hill 75, Williamsburg 58

Cincinnati Purcell Marian 80, Cincinnati School of the Creative and Performing Arts 36

Columbus Ready 45, Richwood North Union 33

Gates Mills Gilmour 65, Beachwood 61

Ironton 70, South Point 64

Magnolia Sandy Valley 56, West Lafayette Ridgewood 41

Marion Pleasant 55, Milford Center Fairbanks 44, OT

Medina Highland 55, West Jefferson 32

Proctorville Fairland 44, Wheelersburg 39

Richmond Heights 50, Gates Mills Hawken 48, OT

St. Clairsville 48, Barnesville 45

Wickliffe 40, Cleveland Hay 32

Division IV

Berlin Hiland 86, Bowerston Conotton Valley 34

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 60, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 53

Columbus Africentric 52, Grove City Christian 48

Columbus Wellington 50, Danville 44

Covington 50, Bradford 27

Dayton Jefferson 57, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 40

Fairfield Christian 64, Gahanna Christian 54

Fort Loramie 56, Sidney Fairlawn 26

Marion Catholic 53, Groveport Madison Christian 43

Newark Catholic 81, Mount Vernon Academy 37

Painesville Riverside 63, Troy Christian 61, OT

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 58, Ansonia 35

Tipp City Bethel 44, Xenia Christian 38

Tree of Life 60, Millersport 36

Worthington Christian 87, Sugar Grove Berne Union 39

Yellow Springs 55, New Madison Tri-Village 49

Girls Scoreboard (2/28/2008)

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Akron Kenmore 54, Medina 34

Akron North 65, East Cleveland Shaw 56

Beavercreek 57, Troy 28

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 51, Xenia 44

Elyria 68, Grafton Midview 45

Green 52, Akron Firestone 47

Kettering Fairmont 45, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 29

Lorain Admiral King 47, Avon Lake 39

Marion Harding 54, Sandusky 42

Mason 35, Cincinnati Anderson 32

Massillon Perry 56, Uniontown Lake 51

Mayfield 62, Chardon 47

Mount Notre Dame 57, Liberty Township Lakota East 25

Olmsted Falls 55, Middleburg Heights Midpark 45

Perrysburg 37, Findlay 30

Rocky River Magnificat 51, Cleveland St. Joseph 42

Shaker Heights 62, Macedonia Nordonia 38

Sylvania Northview 57, Toledo Scott 40

Toledo Central Catholic 52, Sylvania Southview 49

Toledo Start 81, Toledo Rogers 30

Toledo Waite 81, Bowling Green 45

Vandalia Butler 51, Fairborn 43

Warren Harding 67, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 59

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 69, Lima Senior 46

Youngstown Boardman 78, Canton GlenOak 37

Division II

Alliance 49, Canal Fulton Northwest 44

Bay Village Bay 69, Vermilion 47

Bellevue 44, Oak Harbor 29

Bryan 48, Maumee 28

Canton South 64, Wooster Triway 18

Canfield 62, Ravenna SE 30

Celina 80, Lima Shawnee 75

Cincinnati McNicholas 43, Cincinnati Indian Hill 37

Cincinnati Wyoming 40, Cincinnati Finneytown 30

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 54, Ravenna 28

LaGrange Keystone 45, Parma Padua 25

Lima Bath 66, Ottawa-Glandorf 39

Napoleon 58, Defiance 49

Parma Heights Holy Name 52, Warrensville Heights 48

Sandusky Perkins 42, Pemberville Eastwood 30

Shelby 54, Lexington 27

Struthers 59, Youngstown Mooney 41

Tallmadge 65, Medina Buckeye 44

Tiffin Columbian 64, Upper Sandusky 39

Wapakoneta 50, St. Marys Memorial 30

Wauseon 83, Toledo Libbey 41

Division III

Akron Manchester 60, Jeromesville Hillsdale 37

Archbold 41, Liberty Center 34

Casstown Miami East 36, Anna 33

Columbia Station Columbia 73, Columbus Independence 64

Columbiana Crestview 54, Columbiana 49

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 58, Creston Norwayne 57, OT

Elyria Catholic 34, Cleveland Central Catholic 32

Findlay Liberty-Benton 74, Columbus Grove 39

Haviland Wayne Trace 61, Rockford Parkway 49

Metamora Evergreen 64, Tontogany Otsego 44

Millbury Lake 58, Rossford 21

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 75, Lima Central Catholic 51

Orrville 33, Canton Central Catholic 24

St. Henry 51, Coldwater 44

Versailles 43, Milton-Union 24

Youngstown Ursuline 61, Garrettsville Garfield 39

Division IV

Ada 48, Dola Hardin Northern 35

Ansonia 61, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 45

Ashland 52, Mansfield Senior 49

Bedford Chanel 72, Newbury 34

Carey 59, Fostoria St. Wendelin 47

Cincinnati Seven Hills 69, Williamsburg 35

Delphos St. John’s 45, Ottoville 36

Fort Loramie 68, DeGraff Riverside 41

Fort Recovery 44, Minster 34

Hamler Patrick Henry 54, Continental 50

Houston 40, Russia 36

Kalida 46, Holgate 34

Kirtland 64, Cornerstone Christian 27

Leipsic 74, Arlington 69, OT

Lowellville 61, Warren JFK 49

McComb 45, Toledo Christian 40

New Riegel 52, Old Fort 20

Norwalk St. Paul 33, Lakeside Danbury 32

Pandora-Gilboa 63, Cory-Rawson 21

Pettisville 44, Edgerton 34

Plymouth 43, Mansfield St. Peter’s 38

South Charleston SE 55, Fayetteville-Perry 28

South Webster 65, Reedsville Eastern 48

Salem 60, Niles McKinley 22

Stryker 55, Edon 22

Sycamore Mohawk 45, Tiffin Calvert 44

Tipp City Bethel 50, New Paris National Trail 24

Toledo Ottawa Hills 47, Northwood 28

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *