Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

Boys and girls scores from the regular season and tournament action


Boys Scoreboard (2/26/2009)

REGULAR SEASON

Arlington 60, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 24

Defiance Ayersville 58, Liberty Center 36

Delta 66, Edgerton 50

Fostoria 70, Bellevue 67

Portsmouth Sciotoville 55, Ironton St. Joseph 46

Vanlue 62, Haviland Wayne Trace 56

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Cincinnati Colerain 69, Mount Orab Western Brown 45

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 51, Kings Mills Kings 48

Division II

Cambridge 81, Lisbon Beaver 42

Dover 62, Zanesville West Muskingum 46

New Concord John Glenn 55, Warsaw River View 44

Division III

Belmont Union Local 61, Woodsfield Monroe Central 59, OT

Dayton Christian 57, New Lebanon Dixie 38

Dayton Stivers 54, Middletown Fenwick 44

Sugarcreek Garaway 61, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 31

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 50, Camden Preble Shawnee 35

Division IV

Bridgeport 46, Hannibal River 42

Franklin Middletown Christian 74, Cincinnati Christian 63

Hamilton New Miami 54, Hillcrest 53

New Matamoras Frontier 67, Bellaire St. John 16

Girls Scoreboard (2/26/2009)

REGULAR SEASON

Cincinnati Glen Este 43, Cincinnati Sycamore 38

Columbus Watterson 41, Grove City Central Crossing 26

Copley 52, Lodi Cloverleaf 33

Dublin Coffman 57, Newark 42

Gahanna Lincoln 56, Lewis Center Olentangy 37

Lorain Southview 55, Akron Ellet 43

Lyndhurst Brush 47, Willoughby South 37

Mentor 66, Ashtabula Lakeside 31

Pickerington North 90, Columbus Briggs 24

Twinsburg 74, Garfield Heights 19

West Chester Lakota West 64, Milford 46

Wadsworth 83, Kent Roosevelt 32

Warren Howland 84, Cleveland John Adams 18

TOURNAMENT

Division II

Akron Hoban 62, Akron Buchtel 38

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 53, Navarre Fairless 25

Chagrin Falls Kenston 51, Youngstown Liberty 32

Chillicothe Unioto 49, New Lexington 35

Greenfield McClain 56, Vincent Warren 45

Minerva 64, Norton 31

Perry 38, Chesterland West Geauga 36

Richfield Revere 31, Mogadore Field 29

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 83, Ashtabula Edgewood 10

Struthers 63, Cortland Lakeview 36

Division III

Columbus Ready 60, Columbus School for Girls 46

Garfield Heights Trinity 55, Cleveland St. Joseph 38

Hanoverton United 56, North Lima South Range 32

Lisbon David Anderson 48, Rootstown 39

Madison 67, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 55

Marion Pleasant 47, Fredericktown 17

Middletown Fenwick 46, Waynesville 39

South Euclid Regina 80, Oberlin Firelands 10

Stewart Federal Hocking 49, Wheelersburg 43

Division IV

Bristol 49, Berlin Center Western Reserve 48

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 77, Cleveland Max Hayes 21

East Canton 60, Akron Elms 52

Lucasville Valley 63, Franklin Furnace Green 45

McDonald 61, Youngstown Christian 58

Mogadore 89, Kidron Central Christian 44

New Paris National Trail 49, Arcanum 39

Tipp City Bethel 48, Covington 31

Waterford 66, Portsmouth Clay 34

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *