Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

Boys and girls scores from the regular season and tournament action


Boys Scoreboard (224/2009)

REGULAR SEASON

Akron Hoban 58, Mentor Lake Catholic 48

Akron Springfield 63, Canton Central Catholic 61

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 70, North Canton Hoover 67

Alliance 56, Youngstown Mooney 49

Alliance Marlington 68, Mogadore Field 36

Ashland 44, Massillon Washington 41

Avon 66, North Ridgeville 63

Barberton 62, Cuyahoga Falls 42

Bedford Chanel 67, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 66

Bellevue 53, Tiffin Columbian 51

Bettsville 74, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 71

Campbell Memorial 71, Salem 63

Canton McKinley 70, Cleveland Heights 56

Canfield 52, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 40

Carey 70, Van Buren 68

Castalia Margaretta 74, Lakeside Danbury 45

Cleveland Central Catholic 47, Parma Heights Holy Name 44

Cleveland Heritage Christian 55, Massillon Christian 51

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 72, Kirtland 66

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 66, Garfield Heights Trinity 50

Copley 90, Akron Firestone 64

Cortland Lakeview 71, Leavittsburg LaBrae 61

Cory-Rawson 79, Dola Hardin Northern 51

Dalton 61, Loudonville 46

East Palestine 72, Columbiana 63

Findlay 73, Sandusky 52

Fremont Ross 71, Sylvania Northview 68

Garfield Heights 74, Cleveland Glenville 61

Goshen 64, Williamsburg 51

Grafton Midview 49, Bay Village Bay 33

Green 59, Mogadore 36

Hudson 62, Macedonia Nordonia 47

Kettering Alter 60, Cincinnati McNicholas 30

Lorain Admiral King 66, Avon Lake 50

Lorain Southview 71, Elyria 66

Louisville Aquinas 52, Beloit West Branch 47

Massillon Jackson 81, Canal Fulton Northwest 49

McDonald 71, New Middletown Springfield 35

McDonald 71, Springfield 35

Middleburg Heights Midpark 63, Cleveland Lincoln West 43

Minerva 66, Hanoverton United 63

North Jackson Jackson-Milton 106, Lowellville 59

Newton Falls 89, Warren John F. Kennedy 61

Niles McKinley 74, Youngstown Chaney 59

Painesville Riverside 52, Ashtabula Edgewood 49

Pandora-Gilboa 56, Leipsic 51

Parma 72, Mayfield 45

Parma Padua 68, Elyria Catholic 59

Plymouth 81, Attica Seneca East 55

Racine Southern 71, Berlin Center Western Reserve 65

Rocky River 73, Oberlin Firelands 44

Seaman North Adams 68, Hillsboro 42

St. Paris Graham 66, Springfield Shawnee 54

Stow-Munroe Falls 62, Tallmadge 51

Streetsboro 76, Akron Kenmore 73

Struthers 91, Warren Champion 80

Toledo Central Catholic 58, Toledo Waite 47

Toledo Christian 67, Bloomdale Elmwood 48

Toledo Ottawa Hills 60, Toledo Maumee Valley 36

Toledo St. John’s 62, Toledo Start 46

Vanlue 57, Sycamore Mohawk 55, OT

Westlake 42, Lakewood 23

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Ashville Teays Valley 60, Dresden Tri-Valley 44

Centerville 73, Riverside Stebbins 35

Cincinnati Hughes 63, West Chester Lakota West 60

Clayton Northmont 49, New Carlisle Tecumseh 46

Columbus Marion-Franklin 59, Zanesville 50

Columbus Whetstone 69, Columbus Franklin Heights 63

Dublin Coffman 56, Pickerington North 44

Gahanna Lincoln 56, Galloway Westland 42

Groveport-Madison 61, Columbus Brookhaven 45

Hilliard Darby 57, Logan 44

Kettering Fairmont 57, Xenia 48

Newark 78, Marysville 50

Oxford Talawanda 56, Cincinnati Elder 51

Powell Olentangy Liberty 69, Delaware Hayes 39

Westerville North 65, Lewis Center Olentangy 41

Division II

Byesville Meadowbrook 65, Cadiz Harrison Central 35

Columbus East 84, Columbus Centennial 80, 2OT

Columbus Hamilton Township 71, Columbus Linden McKinley 66

Millersburg West Holmes 82, Uhrichsville Claymont 58

New Albany 59, Columbus South 42

Plain City Jonathan Alder 59, Pataskala Licking Heights 49

Rayland Buckeye 61, Steubenville 50

Warsaw River View 44, Philo 29

Division III

Baltimore Liberty Union 54, Morral Ridgedale 51

Bellaire 58, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 51

Columbus Ready 69, Caledonia River Valley 47

Fairfield 70, Wellston 49

Fredericktown 44, Johnstown Northridge 27

Lore City Buckeye Trail 50, Sarahsville Shenandoah 46, 2OT

Marion Elgin 59, Columbus Horizon Science 46

Piketon 74, Lynchburg-Clay 59

Sardinia Eastern 69, Frankfort Adena 53

Wheelersburg 53, Ironton Rock Hill 48

Division IV

Bainbridge Paint Valley 54, Oregon Clay 42

Dayton Jefferson 69, Cedarville 47

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 60, Gilead Christian 35

Malvern 92, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 57

Newark Catholic 79, Delaware Christian 31

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 61, Springfield Catholic Central 53

Shadyside 71, Beallsville 47

Toronto 58, Wellsville 51

Tree of Life 90, Powell Village Academy 34

Worthington Christian 76, Northside Christian 25

Zanesville Rosecrans 64, Caldwell 53

Girls Scoreboard (2/24/2009)

REGULAR SEASON

Bowling Green 77, Toledo Bowsher 50

Cincinnati Anderson 47, Kings Mills Kings 44

East Cleveland Shaw 53, Madison 42

Findlay 48, Oregon Clay 46, OT

Macedonia Nordonia 63, Bedford 47

Mason 49, Ursuline Academy 35

Massillon Perry 41, Massillon Tuslaw 31

Shaker Heights 72, Cleveland Lincoln West 12

Sylvania Northview 57, Toledo St. Ursula 29

Sylvania Southview 47, Notre Dame Academy 39

Toledo Rogers 41, Toledo Whitmer 38

Uniontown Lake 52, Youngstown East 48

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 55, Holland Springfield 33

Xenia 56, Lebanon 32

TOURNAMENT

Division II

Maumee 60, Toledo Woodward 27

Bucyrus 65, Fostoria 42

Cincinnati Indian Hill 79, Cincinnati School of the Creative and Performing Arts 20

Cincinnati McNicholas 40, Cincinnati Aiken 19

Columbus Beechcroft 71, Delaware Buckeye Valley 38

Columbus DeSales 62, Caledonia River Valley 30

Columbus Hartley 37, Columbus Bexley 34

Defiance 48, Elida 46

Lima Shawnee 77, Kenton 39

New Albany 62, Columbus South 14

Newark Licking Valley 56, Columbus Hamilton Township 39

Oak Harbor 55, Port Clinton 37

Pemberville Eastwood 39, Norwalk 38

St. Marys Memorial 42, Van Wert 28

Upper Sandusky 55, Willard 53

Division III

Milan Edison 52, Ontario 58

Archbold 72, Delta 27

Burton Berkshire 55, Middlefield Cardinal 10

Coldwater 51, Paulding 45

Columbus Grove 64, Bluffton 49

Creston Norwayne 62, Wellington 33

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 58, Loudonville 54

Defiance Tinora 62, Fairview 37

Gibsonburg 54, Elmore Woodmore 41

Kansas Lakota 40, Bloomdale Elmwood 33

Lima Central Catholic 71, Lafayette Allen East 23

Marion Elgin 67, Cardington-Lincoln 37

Milford Center Fairbanks 53, West Jefferson 42

Rockford Parkway 50, Spencerville 38

Rossford 46, Oregon Stritch 41

Tontogany Otsego 48, Swanton 40, OT

Warren Champion 47, Beachwood 18

Division IV

Ada 41, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 38

Ansonia 66, Yellow Springs 42

Attica Seneca East 48, Monroeville 35

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 82, Sugar Grove Berne Union 43

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 80, Ashtabula Saints John and Paul 22

Columbus Africentric 84, Millersport 6

Columbus Academy 47, Fairfield Christian 42

Cory-Rawson 46, Ridgeway Ridgemont 43

Crestline 51, Lucas 27

Danville 57, Grove City Christian 29

Delphos Jefferson 62, Hicksville 34

Fostoria St. Wendelin 52, Arcadia 44

Gilead Christian 57, Columbus Wellington 26

Hamler Patrick Henry 64, Miller City 50

Houston 55, Sidney Lehman 42

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 68, Gahanna Christian 28

Lexington 52, Galion 34

Minster 38, New Knoxville 33

Morral Ridgedale 67, Tree of Life 31

Northside Christian 38, Delaware Christian 19

Northwood 52, North Baltimore 39

Norwalk St. Paul 67, Greenwich South Central 22

Old Fort 40, Bettsville 15

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 61, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 54

Russia 53, Troy Christian 37

Toledo Christian 61, Toledo Maumee Valley 26

Warren John F. Kennedy 69, Salineville Southern 49

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *