Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (2/20/2009)

Antwerp 72, West Unity Hilltop 46

Avon 70, Wellington 43

Bellevue 67, Huron 50

Berlin Hiland 87, West Lafayette Ridgewood 60

Cardington-Lincoln 63, Fredericktown 59

Casstown Miami East 61, Troy Christian 28

Chesapeake 87, Cheshire River Valley 57

Chillicothe 51, Zanesville 43

Cincinnati Madeira 57, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 54

Cleveland Heights 72, Shaker Heights 62

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 63, Akron North 60

Cleveland St. Ignatius 68, Olmsted Falls 38

Coldwater 74, Wapakoneta 46

Columbus DeSales 82, Massillon Washington 58

Columbus Northland 62, Columbus Eastmoor 56

Columbus St. Charles 72, Springfield Catholic Central 54

Columbus Grove 58, Miller City 48

Continental 39, Defiance Tinora 33

Convoy Crestview 52, Van Wert Lincolnview 48

Cory-Rawson 56, Lima Temple Christian 52

Dalton 83, Mogadore 63

Dayton Carroll 38, Kettering Alter 37

Delaware Buckeye Valley 50, Morral Ridgedale 49

Delphos St. John’s 52, Lima Bath 45

East Cleveland Shaw 84, Maple Heights 82

Fort Recovery 62, Union City Mississinawa Valley 48

Granville Christian 62, Columbus Liberty Christian 40

Kalida 71, Van Buren 31

Ky. School for the Deaf, Ky. 63, Ohio Deaf 46

Lewistown Indian Lake 80, Springfield Shawnee 58

Lima Central Catholic 64, Celina 44

Lima Perry 52, Botkins 44

Lima Shawnee 65, Greenville 63

London 53, Plain City Jonathan Alder 44

Mansfield Madison 50, Millersburg West Holmes 43

Marietta 72, Ironton 46

Marysville 53, Columbus Bexley 37

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 67, Dola Hardin Northern 57

Metamora Evergreen 70, Delta 58

Milan Edison 65, Attica Seneca East 48

Milford Center Fairbanks 63, Marion Elgin 61

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 55, Bucyrus 45

North Baltimore 84, Arcadia 58

North Robinson Col. Crawford 58, Crestline 38

New London 64, Mansfield St. Peter’s 42

Ontario 48, New Washington Buckeye Central 41

Ottawa-Glandorf 65, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 57

Ottoville 83, Leipsic 68

Pandora-Gilboa 56, Fort Jennings 46

Pemberville Eastwood 67, Holland Springfield 65

Pioneer North Central 58, Edgerton 54

Portsmouth Sciotoville 61, Portsmouth Clay 50

Seaman North Adams 68, West Union 53

Shekinah Christian 81, Delaware Christian 43

Sherwood Fairview 70, Hamler Patrick Henry 59

Sidney Lehman 61, St. Marys Memorial 48

Springfield Kenton Ridge 71, Springfield NW 57

St. Paris Graham 74, Riverside Stebbins 20

Sugarcreek Garaway 59, Newcomerstown 44

Toledo Woodward 103, Montpelier 64

Tontogany Otsego 64, Liberty Center 61

Upper Sandusky 95, Sycamore Mohawk 74

Vandalia Butler 66, Sidney 58

Vincent Warren 59, Gallipolis Gallia 51

West Jefferson 52, North Lewisburg Triad 51

Warrensville Heights 71, Euclid 62

Yellow Springs 65, Tipp City Bethel 54

Federal League Tournament

North Canton Hoover 56, Massillon Jackson 52

OVAC Tournament

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 52, Beverly Fort Frye 41

Postponements

Toledo Waite vs. Findlay, ppd.

Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Vanlue, ppd. to Feb 26.

Fostoria vs. Port Clinton, ppd.

New Riegel vs. Gibsonburg, ppd.

Girls Scoreboard (2/20/2009)

Castalia Margaretta 47, Oak Harbor 40

Clyde 64, Huron 44

Garfield Heights 62, Cleveland South 26

Licking County Christian 50, Powell Village Academy 45

Mansfield St. Peter’s 44, New London 43

Massillon Christian 41, Powell Village Academy 23

Metamora Evergreen 66, Delta 36

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 64, New Riegel 63

New Washington Buckeye Central 48, Collins Western Reserve 47

Ohio Deaf 65, Kentucky School for the Deaf, Ky. 10

Pandora-Gilboa 44, Columbus Grove 28

Port Clinton 66, Milan Edison 36

Solon 62, Ashland 55

Sycamore Mohawk 80, Mansfield Christian 35

Toledo Ottawa Hills 45, Swanton 33

Division I

Canton McKinley 85, Youngstown Chaney 39

Cincinnati Colerain 70, Loveland 49

Cincinnati Glen Este 45, Cincinnati Oak Hills 30

Cincinnati Mercy 49, Harrison 36

Cincinnati Turpin 45, Cincinnati Hughes 44

Cincinnati Winton Woods 78, Cincinnati NW 39

Copley 84, Akron Garfield 33

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 49, Greenville 38

Kettering Fairmont 60, New Carlisle Tecumseh 25

Lodi Cloverleaf 78, Hudson 50

Massillon Jackson 67, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 32

Middleburg Heights Midpark 58, North Royalton 53

Milford 42, Cincinnati Western Hills 31

Parma 46, Cleveland Rhodes 23

Parma Normandy 48, Berea 30

West Chester Lakota West 64, Morrow Little Miami 38

Wadsworth 67, Cuyahoga Falls 17

Warren Harding 66, Maple Heights 50

Warren Howland 49, Parma Heights Valley Forge 28

Division II

Akron Buchtel 55, Mantua Crestwood 46

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 80, Akron North 15

Chillicothe Unioto 48, Circleville Logan Elm 40

Dayton Carroll 50, Springfield Greenon 33

Dayton Oakwood 58, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 47

Greenfield McClain 35, Washington Court House Miami Trace 26

LaGrange Keystone 65, Cleveland Hay 26

Mogadore Field 74, Akron East 19

Parma Padua 45, Fairview 39

Rocky River 63, Cleveland Martin Luther King 12

Springfield Kenton Ridge 60, Springfield Shawnee 47

Vermilion 61, Sheffield Brookside 45

Warsaw River View 71, New Concord John Glenn 32

Division III

Anna 48, North Lewisburg Triad 35

Barnesville 57, Sarahsville Shenandoah 53

Casstown Miami East 68, Camden Preble Shawnee 9

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 69, Carlisle 29

Cincinnati Mariemont 41, Cincinnati Madeira 40

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 49, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 33

Garfield Heights Trinity 78, Cleveland Horizon Science 16

Gates Mills Gilmour 71, Gates Mills Hawken 33

Georgetown 59, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 48

Leavittsburg LaBrae 54, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 28

Lisbon David Anderson 42, Newton Falls 32

Lynchburg-Clay 41, McDermott Scioto NW 16

Middletown Fenwick 41, Blanchester 28

Middletown Madison 57, Hamilton Badin 42

Milton-Union 58, Dayton Northridge 31

Rootstown 49, Girard 24

South Euclid Regina 80, Brooklyn 16

Seaman North Adams 51, Bainbridge Paint Valley 37

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 81, Felicity-Franklin 55

Versailles 55, New Lebanon Dixie 33

Waynesville 58, Jamestown Greeneview 40

Division IV

Ansonia 75, Dayton Jefferson 27

Arcanum 60, Cedarville 15

Berlin Center Western Reserve 53, Southington Chalker 39

Berlin Hiland 88, Toronto 10

Cincinnati Sycamore 34, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 30

Crown City South Gallia 60, Beaver Eastern 46

DeGraff Riverside 81, Springfield Catholic Central 63

Fort Loramie 70, Bradford 19

Houston 51, Mechanicsburg 37

Lucasville Valley 61, Mowrystown Whiteoak 24

New Paris National Trail 52, Union City Mississinawa Valley 37

Newcomerstown 59, Malvern 43

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 50, New Madison Tri-Village 48

Russia 52, Botkins 49

South Webster 61, Portsmouth Sciotoville 36

Tipp City Bethel 43, Newton 22

Youngstown Christian 53, Mineral Ridge 47

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *