Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (2/19/2009)

Ashville Teays Valley 69, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 43

Athens 74, Wellston 57

Cardington-Lincoln 87, Mount Gilead 82, 2OT

Delaware Buckeye Valley 66, Marion Elgin 58

Findlay 57, Lima Senior 52

Fostoria 62, Shelby 46

Granville Christian 57, Columbus Liberty Christian 41

Lisbon Beaver 76, Niles McKinley 66

Marion Pleasant 64, Galion Northmor 34

Napoleon 55, Fremont Ross 46

Richwood North Union 59, Sparta Highland 55

Sandusky 87, Marion Harding 70

Sandusky Perkins 66, Castalia Margaretta 63

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 60, Xenia Nazarene 39

Wellsville 69, Leetonia 42

Zanesville 56, Chillicothe 44

Girls Scoreboard (2/19/2009)

Ada 58, Spencerville 34

Arcadia 60, Sycamore Mohawk 45

Bellville Clear Fork 54, Ashland 49

Bluffton 50, Van Wert Lincolnview 38

Buffalo, W.Va. 57, Ohio Valley Christian 35

Canal Fulton Northwest 41, Doylestown Chippewa 36

Carey 38, Fostoria St. Wendelin 37

Celina 70, Ottawa-Glandorf 45

Centerville Spring Valley 44, Yellow Springs 39

Collins Western Reserve 42, Ashland Mapleton 39

Columbiana 51, East Palestine 32

Convoy Crestview 62, Delphos Jefferson 27

Crown City South Gallia 78, Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 49

Cuyahoga Heights 54, Columbia Station Columbia 42

Defiance Ayersville 56, Sherwood Fairview 50

Defiance Tinora 30, Antwerp 16

Delphos St. John’s 63, Fort Recovery 55

Edon 56, West Unity Hilltop 32

Grafton Midview 61, North Ridgeville 35

Hamler Patrick Henry 38, Metamora Evergreen 34

Hanoverton United 55, Columbiana Crestview 54

Holgate 44, Haviland Wayne Trace 38

Holland Springfield 53, Genoa Area 40

Kalida 49, Continental 45

Leipsic 49, Arlington 43

Liberty Center 44, Swanton 31

Lima Bath 71, Defiance 31

Lima Central Catholic 47, Columbus Grove 35

Lima Shawnee 66, Van Wert 49

Lisbon David Anderson 60, Sebring McKinley 28

Loudonville 47, Johnstown Northridge 41

Mansfield Madison 48, Ontario 45

Mansfield Senior 58, Lexington 52

Maria Stein Marion Local 57, Coldwater 46

Marion Harding 64, Fostoria 30

McDermott Scioto NW 51, Piketon 44

McDonald 60, Mineral Ridge 45

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 67, Cory-Rawson 28

Minster 41, St. Henry 36

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 45, Bucyrus Wynford 26

North Baltimore 62, Bettsville 18

New Bremen 59, Rockford Parkway 33

New London 61, Greenwich South Central 30

New Riegel 55, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 26

Norwalk St. Paul 40, Monroeville 28

Norwalk 70, Huron 34

Paulding 56, Lafayette Allen East 46

Pettisville 69, Gorham Fayette 47

Plymouth 70, Ashland Crestview 61

St. Marys Memorial 51, Kenton 25

St. Paris Graham 61, New Carlisle Tecumseh 35

Tiffin Columbian 69, Pemberville Eastwood 36

Tipp City Bethel 49, New Paris National Trail 46

Toledo Christian 44, Northwood 34

Toledo Ottawa Hills 49, Lakeside Danbury 35

Wapakoneta 52, Elida 30

Wauseon 59, Maumee 36

Willoughby South 56, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 44

Xenia Nazarene 58, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 50

Youngstown Chaney 58, Youngstown Mooney 57

Youngstown East 58, Warren John F. Kennedy 42

Youngstown Ursuline 57, Warren Harding 30

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Beavercreek 69, Trenton Edgewood 29

Cincinnati Hughes 53, Fairfield 44

Cincinnati Winton Woods 51, Hamilton 25

Columbus Watterson 58, Westerville Central 30

Delaware Hayes 65, Lancaster 34

Dublin Coffman 75, Columbus Walnut Ridge 22

Gahanna Lincoln 49, Ashville Teays Valley 23

Grove City Central Crossing 40, Zanesville 38

Hilliard Darby 45, Westerville North 22

Huber Heights Wayne 49, Sidney 34

Mount Notre Dame 46, Batavia Amelia 19

Newark 36, Marysville 29

Reynoldsburg 67, Galloway Westland 11

Troy 55, Trotwood-Madison 38

Vandalia Butler 55, Miamisburg 40

Division II

Cambridge 55, Coshocton 18

Cincinnati McNicholas 63, Cincinnati Taft 27

Greenfield McClain 49, Circleville 36

Jackson 51, Lancaster Fairfield Union 42

New Lexington 50, Marietta 49

Washington Court House Miami Trace 44, Washington Court House 33, OT

Division III

Beverly Fort Frye 53, Martins Ferry 43

Heath 59, Richwood North Union 38

Lore City Buckeye Trail 41, Steubenville Catholic Central 37

Newark Catholic 49, London Madison Plains 24

West Lafayette Ridgewood 47, Cadiz Harrison Central 25

Division IV

Beallsville 54, Caldwell 40

Cincinnati Seven Hills 66, Xenia Christian 9

Hannibal River 37, Zanesville Rosecrans 31

New Boston Glenwood 47, Akron Manchester 38

Portsmouth Clay 48, Fairfield 39

Reedsville Eastern 61, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 45

Strasburg-Franklin 52, Wellsville 34

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 56, Bowerston Conotton Valley 33

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *