Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (2/18/2009)

Boone Coounty, Ky. 75, Cincinnati Indian Hill 58

Bowerston Conotton Valley 65, West Lafayette Ridgewood 62

Camden Preble Shawnee 69, Monroe 50

Cincinnati Madeira 65, Cincinnati Finneytown 50

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 51, Portsmouth West 34

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 75, Cleveland John Marshall 29

Dublin Scioto 56, Columbus Brookhaven 40

Fuchs Mizrachi 40, Hudson Western Reserve Academy 33

Genoa Area 71, Kansas Lakota 68, OT

Minford 52, McDermott Scioto NW 50

New Matamoras Frontier 70, Waterford 48

Newark Catholic 65, Columbus Academy 50

Portsmouth Notre Dame 57, Ironton St. Joseph 52

Proctorville Fairland 58, Ironton Rock Hill 39

Rittman 89, Columbia Station Columbia 45

Washington Court House 62, Circleville 51

Zanesville West Muskingum 79, McConnelsville Morgan 46

Girls Scoreboard (218/2009)

Akron Springfield 51, Ravenna SE 49

Bay Village Bay 47, Avon 39

Beloit West Branch 52, Alliance Marlington 41

Berea 58, Avon Lake 41

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 49, Middleburg Heights Midpark 46

Canton GlenOak 44, Wooster 39

Chardon 62, Ashtabula Lakeside 44

Copley 45, Wadsworth 44

East Canton 54, Garrettsville Garfield 43

Eastlake North 57, Willoughby South 55

Elyria 42, North Royalton 28

Elyria Catholic 57, Cleveland Central Catholic 40

Green 67, Tallmadge 56

Lodi Cloverleaf 44, Medina Highland 32

Lorain Admiral King 45, Mentor 39

Louisville 61, Massillon Jackson 59

Macedonia Nordonia 45, Parma Heights Valley Forge 32

Mayfield 69, Lakewood 56

Mentor Lake Catholic 60, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 37

Millersport 44, Madison Christian 33

Milton-Union 58, Brookville 53

Minerva 57, Canton Central Catholic 50

Olmsted Falls 46, North Olmsted 25

Parma 52, Garfield Heights 45

Parma Heights Holy Name 37, Parma Padua 27

Parma Normandy 39, Cuyahoga Falls 29

Ravenna 48, Norton 36

Rocky River 64, Fairview 34

South Point 69, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 57

Salem 54, Lowellville 36

St. Clairsville 81, Richmond Edison 75

Strongsville 88, Hudson 62

Twinsburg 67, Brunswick 47

Uniontown Lake 61, Akron Firestone 51

Westlake 55, Amherst Steele 38

TOURNAMENT

Division I

Cincinnati Anderson 57, Cincinnati St. Ursula 43

Cincinnati Mercy 39, Cincinnati Princeton 37

Columbus Northland 59, Columbus Marion-Franklin 38

Columbus Upper Arlington 53, Westerville South 42

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 67, West Carrollton 21

Dresden Tri-Valley 73, Columbus Whetstone 25

Dublin Scioto 76, Worthington Kilbourne 33

Grove City 62, Columbus Franklin Heights 41

Loveland 63, Cincinnati Withrow 44

Mount Vernon 54, Dublin Jerome 50, OT

Pickerington Central 82, Columbus West 22

Springboro 50, Riverside Stebbins 29

Ursuline Academy 55, Mount Orab Western Brown 41

Division II

Bethel-Tate 44, Norwood 34

Byesville Meadowbrook 58, Lisbon Beaver 46

Canal Winchester 36, Columbus Linden McKinley 35

Chillicothe Unioto 74, Waverly 31

Cincinnati Finneytown 51, Goshen 41

Circleville Logan Elm 35, Chillicothe 32

Columbus DeSales 57, Whitehall-Yearling 22

Columbus Mifflin 51, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 36

Dover 57, Uhrichsville Claymont 47

East Liverpool 67, Rayland Buckeye 46

Germantown Valley View 46, Monroe 43

London 22, Columbus Centennial 20

New Albany 69, Pataskala Licking Heights 35

Newark Licking Valley 42, Columbus East 32

St. Paris Graham 48, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 46

Thornville Sheridan 51, Pomeroy Meigs 43

Tipp City Tippecanoe 68, Eaton 27

Vincent Warren 39, Gallipolis Gallia 32

Zanesville West Muskingum 56, McConnelsville Morgan 49

Division III

Amanda-Clearcreek 57, Howard East Knox 36

Bainbridge Paint Valley 53, West Union 39

Cincinnati Mariemont 68, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 29

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 76, Cincinnati Deer Park 41

Glouster Trimble 51, Crooksville 36

Johnstown-Monroe 41, Baltimore Liberty Union 29

Marion Elgin 56, Bloom-Carroll 42

Piketon 50, Williamsport Westfall 38

Sugarcreek Garaway 38, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 23

Utica 52, Hebron Lakewood 38

Versailles 49, West Liberty-Salem 36

Waynesville 64, Cincinnati North College Hill 22

Woodsfield Monroe Central 44, Belmont Union Local 26

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 45, Magnolia Sandy Valley 30

Division IV

Cincinnati Christian 61, Lockland 46

Dayton Miami Valley 47, Miami Valley Christian Academy 24

New Matamoras Frontier 77, Bridgeport 73, OT

Shadyside 57, Bellaire St. John 40

Sugar Grove Berne Union 28, Marion Catholic 24

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *