Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action as well as postponements and cancellations.


Boys Scoreboard (2/12/2009)

Circleville Logan Elm 81, Columbus Hamilton Township 56

Columbus FCI Academy 55, Mount Vernon Academy 49

Columbus Liberty Christian 49, Gahanna Christian 36

Granville 64, Whitehall-Yearling 59, OT

Hannan, W.Va. 58, OVC 43

Heath 73, Utica 53

London Madison Plains 75, Columbus Horizon Science 68

Madison Christian 55, Columbus Torah Academy 40

New Washington Buckeye Central 69, Mansfield Christian 50

West Jefferson 88, Pataskala Licking Heights 76

Girls Scoreboard (2/12/2009)

Akron Manchester 74, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 35

Albany Alexander 57, Nelsonville-York 34

Arcanum 51, New Paris National Trail 37

Arlington 53, Arcadia 48

Ashland 48, Wooster 47

Ashland Crestview 46, Ashland Mapleton 44

Attica Seneca East 55, Fremont St. Joseph 37

Bainbridge Paint Valley 50, Southeastern 37

Barnesville 48, Hannibal River 46

Beaver Eastern 42, Portsmouth Sciotoville 38

Bellbrook 50, Morrow Little Miami 46

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 62, St. Paris Graham 60

Berlin Hiland 62, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 29

Blanchester 43, Georgetown 37

Caldwell 38, Belmont Union Local 36

Caledonia River Valley 56, Delaware Buckeye Valley 32

Canton Timken 47, Navarre Fairless 40

Carey 47, Sycamore Mohawk 35

Casstown Miami East 79, Bradford 16

Centerville Spring Valley 65, New Madison Tri-Village 62

Chillicothe Zane Trace 48, Chillicothe Huntington 38

Cincinnati Colerain 51, Cincinnati Mercy 42

Cincinnati Indian Hill 82, Cincinnati Finneytown 42

Cincinnati Madeira 50, Reading 25

Cincinnati Mariemont 76, Cincinnati Deer Park 27

Cincinnati McAuley 71, Cincinnati NW 47

Cincinnati Oak Hills 58, Cincinnati St. Ursula 54

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 52, Hamilton New Miami 35

Cincinnati Winton Woods 66, Ursuline Academy 53

Cincinnati Wyoming 61, North Bend Taylor 11

Collins Western Reserve 75, New London 31

Columbus Watterson 59, Worthington Christian 26

Convoy Crestview 72, Ada 25

Creston Norwayne 60, Doylestown Chippewa 49

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 48, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 46

Dayton Oakwood 52, Germantown Valley View 19

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 63, Dayton Belmont 38

Defiance Ayersville 51, Edgerton 39

DeGraff Riverside 55, Mechanicsburg 32

Delphos Jefferson 55, Columbus Grove 39

Delphos St. John’s 57, Rockford Parkway 37

Dola Hardin Northern 69, Vanlue 50

Elida 61, Defiance 53

Elmore Woodmore 54, Bloomdale Elmwood 24

Fayetteville-Perry 56, Peebles 50

Findlay 55, Lima Senior 49

Findlay Liberty-Benton 67, Van Buren 48

Fostoria St. Wendelin 62, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 26

Frankfort Adena 53, Williamsport Westfall 37

Fort Loramie 55, Houston 42

Fort Recovery 62, Maria Stein Marion Local 56

Galion Northmor 43, Cardington-Lincoln 28

Gibsonburg 57, Tontogany Otsego 49

Groveport Madison Christian 37, Marion Catholic 29

Hannan, W.Va. 57, OVC 27

Haviland Wayne Trace 70, Sherwood Fairview 37

Hebron Lakewood 33, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 31

Jamestown Greeneview 31, Cedarville 22

Johnstown-Monroe 49, Howard East Knox 35

Lakeside Danbury 42, Toledo Maumee Valley 8

Lancaster Fairfield Union 36, Ashville Teays Valley 32

Leesburg Fairfield 58, Manchester 49

Leipsic 68, Cory-Rawson 31

Lewistown Indian Lake 51, Springfield Greenon 42

Liberty Center 33, Hamler Patrick Henry 29

Lima Bath 60, Celina 53

Lima Central Catholic 51, Bluffton 32

Lima Perry 74, Ridgeway Ridgemont 44

Lima Shawnee 62, St. Marys Memorial 51

Logan 48, Ironton 32

Lore City Buckeye Trail 65, Bridgeport 32

Lynchburg-Clay 64, West Union 24

Madison 74, Dayton Northridge 38

Mansfield Madison 56, Lexington 42

Marion Harding 79, Sandusky 53

McArthur Vinton County 56, Wellston 39

McDermott Scioto NW 44, Portsmouth West 38

Metamora Evergreen 54, Montpelier 28

Milford 57, Batavia Amelia 40

Millbury Lake 51, Pemberville Eastwood 37

Millersburg West Holmes 50, Mansfield Senior 40

Minford 53, Wheelersburg 49

Monroeville 71, Greenwich South Central 46

Morral Ridgedale 65, Mount Gilead 42

Mount Notre Dame 84, Seton 27

Mount Orab Western Brown 41, Goshen 37

North Baltimore 46, Old Fort 32

North Lewisburg Triad 42, Sidney Fairlawn 41

Napoleon 50, Fremont Ross 18

New Boston Glenwood 66, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 28

New Bremen 48, Versailles 33

New Knoxville 30, Minster 29

New Lebanon Dixie 52, Camden Preble Shawnee 25

Newton Local 59, Ansonia 57

Oak Glen, W.Va. 44, Cadiz Harrison Central 28

Oak Hill 47, Lucasville Valley 41

Oregon Stritch 41, Northwood 38

Ottawa-Glandorf 52, Van Wert 49

Pandora-Gilboa 64, McComb 42

Paulding 47, Spencerville 38

Peninsula Woodridge 58, Akron Garfield 39

Pickerington North 62, Newark 31

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 46, Covington 37

Plain City Jonathan Alder 62, Milford Center Fairbanks 60

Plymouth 47, Norwalk St. Paul 43

Portsmouth Clay 39, Franklin Furnace Green 24

Proctorville Fairland 58, Ironton Rock Hill 54

Reedsville Eastern 50, Racine Southern 42

Russia 38, Anna 35

South Webster 62, Waverly 37

Sarahsville Shenandoah 57, Bellaire 44

Smithville 63, Jeromesville Hillsdale 35

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 38, Shekinah Christian 30

Springfield Kenton Ridge 88, Bellefontaine 47

Springfield NE 46, West Liberty-Salem 36

Springfield Shawnee 49, Riverside Stebbins 44

St. Henry 54, Coldwater 42

Tiffin Columbian 67, Shelby 44

Tipp City Bethel 41, Union City Mississinawa Valley 23

Troy Christian 53, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 49

Urbana 66, Springfield NW 52

Utica 40, Fredericktown 26

Van Wert Lincolnview 50, Lafayette Allen East 44

West Lafayette Ridgewood 73, Malvern 38

West Salem NW 70, Apple Creek Waynedale 30

Wapakoneta 50, Kenton 29

Warren Harding 39, Youngstown Mooney 36

Warsaw River View 50, Byesville Meadowbrook 31

Waterford 60, Glouster Trimble 39

Wauseon 76, Delta 33

Waynesville 77, Carlisle 32

Willard 68, Fostoria 54

Williamsburg 53, Felicity-Franklin 44

Wooster Triway 50, Massillon Tuslaw 45

OVAC Tournament

Toronto 49, Paden City, W.Va. 40

Postponements

Loudonville vs. Johnstown Northridge, ppd.

South Point vs. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, ppd. to Feb 18.

Orrville vs. Bellville Clear Fork, ppd.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *