Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action as well as postponements and cancellations.


Boys Scoreboard (2/11/2009)

Batavia 62, Blanchester 44

Bristol 51, Warren Lordstown 45

Burton Berkshire 57, Fairport Harbor Harding 53

Camden Preble Shawnee 64, Monroe 55

Carey 81, Old Fort 31

Casstown Miami East 64, Bradford 14

Chillicothe 81, Portsmouth 54

Cincinnati Indian Hill 87, North Bend Taylor 54

Cincinnati Madeira 65, Cincinnati Deer Park 42

Cincinnati Mariemont 59, Reading 50

Cincinnati Western Hills 82, Dayton Meadowdale 77

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 59, Waynesville 53

Cleveland East Tech 69, Cleveland Rhodes 63

Cleveland Glenville 64, Cleveland Collinwood 54

Dayton, Ky. 63, Cincinnati Scholl of the Creative and Performing Arts 50

Gahanna Lincoln 76, Lancaster 32

Kirtland 45, Gates Mills Hawken 44

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 74, Millersport 27

Mayfield 60, Medina 43

Milford Center Fairbanks 62, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 36

Rockford Parkway 58, Adams Central, Ind. 34

Vienna Mathews 63, Southington Chalker 55, 2OT

Zanesville Rosecrans 44, Fairfield Christian 32

Girls Scoreboard (2/11/2009)

Akron Hoban 79, Elyria Catholic 46

Alliance Marlington 73, Heartland Christian 30

Amherst Steele 46, North Olmsted 35

Avon 43, North Ridgeville 20

Beavercreek 57, Centerville 32

Bedford Chanel 52, Parma Padua 20

Berlin Center Western Reserve 57, Salineville Southern 35

Berlin Hiland 87, Newcomerstown 27

Bowerston Conotton Valley 67, Malvern 37

Brookfield 48, Leavittsburg LaBrae 42

Burton Berkshire 56, Painesville Riverside 24

Canton South 64, Canal Fulton Northwest 33

Canfield 55, Beloit West Branch 44

Cincinnati Christian 53, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 48

Cincinnati Glen Este 62, Batavia Amelia 38

Cincinnati McNicholas 53, Hamilton Badin 31

Cincinnati Seven Hills 66, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 33

Circleville Logan Elm 35, Circleville 26

Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 42, Lawrence School 14

Columbus Bexley 48, Gahanna Columbus Academy 45

Columbus DeSales 46, Columbus Ready 43

Columbus Eastmoor 76, Dayton Dunbar 17

Columbus Hartley 41, Columbus School for Girls 37

Columbia Station Columbia 78, Rittman 70, OT

Columbiana 47, East Palestine 29

Crooksville 53, McConnelsville Morgan 48

Crown City South Gallia 66, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 53

Cuyahoga Falls 49, Parma 42

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 66, Bedford 33

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 57, Middletown Fenwick 25

Dayton Oakwood 59, Milton-Union 50

Dayton, Ky. 69, Cincinnati School of the Creative and Performing Arts 27

Dover 63, Massillon Washington 58, OT

Elyria 53, Solon 46

Fairborn 68, Piqua 42

Fayetteville-Perry 89, West Union 38

Gallipolis Gallia 50, Portsmouth 37

Garfield Heights Trinity 52, Cleveland Central Catholic 41

Garrettsville Garfield 46, Windham 15

Geneva 56, Ashtabula Lakeside 21

Green 82, Barberton 31

Harrison 62, Hamilton Ross 52

Huber Heights Wayne 55, Clayton Northmont 44

Hudson 68, North Royalton 64

Huron 55, Lorain Clearview 24

Kettering Alter 34, Dayton Carroll 32

Kings Mills Kings 54, Loveland 43

Lakewood 48, Brunswick 35

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 63, Millersport 37

Lewis Center Olentangy 44, Marysville 43

Lisbon David Anderson 45, North Lima South Range 34

Lodi Cloverleaf 67, Wadsworth 60

Logan 51, Athens 27

London 60, Hillsboro 44

Lorain Southview 66, Sheffield Brookside 39

Lowellville 66, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 30

Macedonia Nordonia 56, Parma Normandy 31

Mason 46, Cincinnati Anderson 35

Mayfield 60, Medina 43

McDonald 56, Sebring McKinley 30

Mentor Lake Catholic 78, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 66

Middleburg Heights Midpark 46, Berea 30

Milford 54, Oxford Talawanda 49

Mogadore 54, East Canton 44

New Middletown Springfield 48, Mineral Ridge 41

New Philadelphia 50, Byesville Meadowbrook 38

Newton Falls 46, Campbell Memorial 35

Norwood 38, West Carrollton 28

Notre Dame Academy 67, Toledo Woodward 22

Ohio Deaf 58, St. Rita School for the Deaf 2

Orange 55, Aurora 48

Oregon Clay 53, Toledo St. Ursula 36

Parma Heights Holy Name 36, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 32

Parma Heights Valley Forge 44, Garfield Heights 31

Perry 54, Chesterland West Geauga 27

Philo 47, New Lexington 33

Poland Seminary 50, Niles McKinley 33

Ravenna 79, Akron Springfield 36

Ravenna SE 50, Mantua Crestwood 43

Reynoldsburg 52, Lancaster 32

Rocky River 73, Oberlin Firelands 27

Rocky River Lutheran West 66, Independence 57

Rocky River Magnificat 47, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 40

Rootstown 54, Streetsboro 36

South Euclid Regina 64, Canton McKinley 57

Springfield 56, Kettering Fairmont 38

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 58, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 34

Strongsville 69, Stow-Munroe Falls 57

Struthers 51, Hubbard 36

Sugarcreek Garaway 40, Strasburg-Franklin 17

Toledo Rogers 57, Toledo Bowsher 42

Toledo Start 68, Toledo Central Catholic 46

Toledo Waite 65, Toledo Scott 32

Toledo Whitmer 51, Toledo Libbey 39

Trotwood-Madison 67, Sidney 49

Twinsburg 47, Lyndhurst Brush 42

Uhrichsville Claymont 28, Coshocton 27

Vandalia Butler 63, Troy 20

Vermilion 35, Fairview 20

West Lafayette Ridgewood 56, Magnolia Sandy Valley 38

Warren Champion 56, Girard 35

Warren Howland 39, Salem 37, 2OT

Warsaw River View 54, Cambridge 46

Wellsville 34, Leetonia 22

Westlake 42, Olmsted Falls 31

Xenia 53, Lebanon 40

Youngstown East 47, Youngstown Chaney 37

Youngstown Ursuline 59, East Cleveland Shaw 37

Zanesville Maysville 53, Thornville Sheridan 52

Zanesville West Muskingum 58, New Concord John Glenn 55

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 45, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 39

Postponements

Beaver Eastern vs. Portsmouth Clay, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *