Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action as well as postponements and cancellations.


Boys Scoreboard (2/6/2009)

Ada 64, Paulding 45

Akron Buchtel 62, Akron North 35

Akron Garfield 78, Akron Ellet 65

Akron Hoban 74, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 60

Akron Kenmore 104, Akron East 69

Albany Alexander 63, Wellston 36

Alliance 72, Minerva 61

Alliance Marlington 52, Canal Fulton Northwest 45

Anna 79, Sidney Fairlawn 52

Apple Creek Waynedale 60, Doylestown Chippewa 37

Arcanum 54, Casstown Miami East 53, OT

Archbold 61, Wauseon 43

Arlington 64, Cory-Rawson 56

Ashland 46, Millersburg West Holmes 42

Atwater Waterloo 64, East Canton 43

Barberton 60, Medina Highland 39

Batavia 64, Lees Creek East Clinton 54

Bay Village Bay 76, Oberlin Firelands 63

Beachwood 60, Wickliffe 47

Bedford Chanel 78, Elyria Catholic 54

Bellbrook 65, Brookville 60

Belmont Union Local 44, Wintersville Indian Creek 42, OT

Belpre 72, Nelsonville-York 62

Berlin Hiland 68, Strasburg-Franklin 62

Bethel-Tate 62, New Richmond 44

Beverly Fort Frye 52, Woodsfield Monroe Central 41

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 82, Beallsville 61

Bloom-Carroll 50, Ashville Teays Valley 37

Bloomdale Elmwood 49, Tontogany Otsego 47

Bridgeport 61, Cameron, W.Va. 39

Bristol 72, Thompson Ledgemont 56

Brooklyn 54, Columbia Station Columbia 42

Brunswick 56, Parma Normandy 30

Bryan 64, Delta 55

Bucyrus 43, Ontario 41

Burton Berkshire 79, Newbury 53

Cadiz Harrison Central 71, Martins Ferry 60

Canton Timken 55, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 52

Canal Winchester 61, Circleville 39

Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 71, Millersport 41

Carlisle 68, Lewisburg Tri-County North 46

Carrollton 82, Canton South 63

Celina 67, Elida 63

Centerville 61, Kettering Fairmont 30

Chesapeake 54, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 45

Cheshire River Valley 68, Ironton Rock Hill 63

Chesterland West Geauga 47, Chagrin Falls 44

Chillicothe Huntington 46, Chillicothe Unioto 33

Cincinnati Aiken 66, Cincinnati Hughes 65

Cincinnati Anderson 69, Cincinnati Glen Este 44

Cincinnati Country Day 67, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 52

Cincinnati Finneytown 51, Cincinnati Mariemont 50

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 55, Cincinnati North College Hill 53

Cincinnati Indian Hill 64, Reading 43

Cincinnati La Salle 66, Cincinnati Elder 62

Cincinnati Madeira 76, North Bend Taylor 43

Cincinnati Moeller 54, Cincinnati St. Xavier 48

Cincinnati NW 66, Norwood 63

Cincinnati Oak Hills 52, Mason 49

Cincinnati Princeton 69, Fairfield 50

Cincinnati Seven Hills 51, Lockland 48

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 78, Hamilton New Miami 32

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 54, Batavia Amelia 46

Cincinnati Withrow 65, Cincinnati Western Hills 46

Cincinnati Woodward 97, Cincinnati Shroder 66

Cincinnati Wyoming 44, Cincinnati Deer Park 39

Circleville Logan Elm 68, Lancaster Fairfield Union 48

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 66, Washington Court House Miami Trace 42

Clayton Northmont 50, Beavercreek 41

Cleveland Central Catholic 56, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 46

Cleveland Central Catholic 56, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 46

Cleveland Collinwood 83, Cleveland Max Hayes 42

Cleveland East Tech 68, Cleveland Lincoln West 51

Cleveland MLK 61, Cleveland East 57

Cleveland Rhodes 72, Cleveland Hay 53

Clyde 59, Sandusky Perkins 58

Collins Western Reserve 56, Greenwich South Central 47

Columbus Africentric 49, Columbus Independence 44

Columbus Beechcroft 84, Columbus Brookhaven 76

Columbus Briggs 56, Columbus South 55

Columbus Centennial 79, Columbus Mifflin 62

Columbus Eastmoor 69, Columbus Walnut Ridge 47

Columbus Franklin Heights 50, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 45

Columbus Grandview Heights 63, Pataskala Licking Heights 40

Columbus Hamilton Twp. 77, Amanda-Clearcreek 57

Columbus Hartley 66, Columbus DeSales 65, OT

Columbus Marion-Franklin 85, Columbus West 47

Columbus Northland 76, Columbus Linden McKinley 35

Columbus Upper Arlington 75, Galloway Westland 50

Columbus Watterson 49, Columbus Ready 44

Columbus Wellington 55, Granville Christian 47

Columbus Whetstone 71, Columbus East 57

Columbiana 81, Columbiana Crestview 71

Columbus Grove 53, Convoy Crestview 31

Conneaut 40, Geneva 25

Coshocton 62, New Philadelphia 61

Covington 58, Bradford 34Cuyahoga Heights 79, Independence 57

Danville 73, Howard East Knox 56

Dayton Carroll 43, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 32

Dayton Christian 68, Troy Christian 43

Dayton Meadowdale 66, Dayton Stivers 55

Dayton Temple Christian 55, Adams County Christian 30

Defiance 56, Kenton 50

Defiance Ayersville 29, Antwerp 28

Defiance Tinora 47, Hicksville 37

DeGraff Riverside 50, Waynesfield-Goshen 36

Delphos Jefferson 50, Bluffton 28

Delphos St. John’s 48, New Bremen 47

Dola Hardin Northern 67, Arcadia 65, 2OT

Dover 56, Cambridge 53, 2OT

Dublin Coffman 47, Hilliard Davidson 45

Dublin Jerome 46, Marysville 42

Dublin Scioto 52, Powell Olentangy Liberty 38

East Liverpool 62, Steubenville 55

East Palestine 53, Hanoverton United 51

Euclid 75, Shaker Heights 63

Fairborn 70, Springboro 50

Fairfield Christian 60, Delaware Christian 46

Felicity-Franklin 72, Williamsburg 51

Findlay Liberty-Benton 44, Pandora-Gilboa 34

Franklin 74, Eaton 66

Franklin Middletown Christian 58, Yellow Springs 51

Fort Loramie 58, Sidney Lehman 44

Gahanna Columbus Academy 69, Hebron Lakewood 59

Gahanna Lincoln 76, Grove City 65

Garfield Heights Trinity 69, Parma Padua 64

Gates Mills Hawken 66, Richmond Heights 57

Genoa Area 57, Elmore Woodmore 43

Georgetown 58, Blanchester 43

Gibsonburg 61, Millbury Lake 53

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 44, Navarre Fairless 41

Granville 53, Columbus Bexley 46

Green 55, Copley 54

Greenfield McClain 71, London Madison Plains 42

Groveport-Madison 65, Reynoldsburg 60

Hamilton Badin 49, Cincinnati McNicholas 39

Hamilton Ross 68, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 61

Hamler Patrick Henry 45, Montpelier 44

Hartville Lake Center Christian 55, Canton Central Catholic 48

Haviland Wayne Trace 64, Edgerton 55

Heath 55, Newark Catholic 52

Heritage Christian 56, Mansfield St. Peter’s 52

Hilliard Darby 61, Thomas Worthington 45

Holland Springfield 49, Sylvania Northview 43

Houston 43, Jackson Center 41

Hubbard 36, Salem 31

Hudson 48, North Royalton 41

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 67, Howe Military, Ind. 53

Huron 53, Oak Harbor 44

Jamestown Greeneview 57, North Lewisburg Triad 45

Jeromesville Hillsdale 68, Rittman 63

Johnstown-Monroe 35, Fredericktown 30

Kalida 59, Ottoville 57, OT

Kent Roosevelt 76, Akron Springfield 57

Kettering Alter 67, Middletown Fenwick 41

Kirtland 70, Fairport Harbor Harding 52

Lancaster 53, Pickerington North 52

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 60, Baltimore Liberty Union 32

Lebanon 51, Miamisburg 40

Leetonia 64, Berlin Center Western Reserve 42

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 57, Cincinnati Sycamore 47

Licking County Christian 69, Columbus Liberty Christian 55

Lima Central Catholic 72, Lafayette Allen East 33

Lima Perry 56, Milford Center Fairbanks 53

Lima Shawnee 91, Wapakoneta 60

Lima Temple Christian 68, Ridgeway Ridgemont 32

Logan 49, Gallipolis Gallia 47

London 65, Shekinah Christian 48

Lorain Southview 85, East Cleveland Shaw 71

Lore City Buckeye Trail 62, Caldwell 45

Loudonville 54, Centerburg 49

Louisville 71, Beloit West Branch 65

Loveland 73, Harrison 37

Macedonia Nordonia 54, Medina 53

Madison 64, Eastlake North 62

Madonna, W.Va. 75, Bellaire St. John 35

Malvern 93, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 57

Mansfield Christian 37, Mansfield Temple Christian 35

Mansfield Madison 49, Bellville Clear Fork 43

Mansfield Sr. 60, Lexington 45

Marietta 57, Ironton 55

Marion Catholic 71, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 57

Massillon Jackson 69, Canton GlenOak 62

Massillon Tuslaw 40, Akron Manchester 36

McComb 82, Leipsic 73, OT

McConnelsville Morgan 83, New Lexington 68

McDermott Scioto NW 80, Portsmouth West 69

McDonald 74, Lowellville 60

Mechanicsburg 63, Cedarville 58

Medina Buckeye 54, Sullivan Black River 51

Mentor 52, Bedford 47

Metamora Evergreen 64, Swanton 47

Miami Valley Christian Academy 53, Cov. Latin, Ky. 40

Middleburg Heights Midpark 58, Amherst Steele 51

Middletown 62, Cincinnati Colerain 30

Middletown Madison 76, Camden Preble Shawnee 67

Milford 59, Cincinnati Winton Woods 55

Minster 88, Versailles 81, 2OT

Monroeville 80, Ashland Crestview 78

Morrow Little Miami 71, Cincinnati Turpin 59

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 67, Crestline 27

Mount Orab Western Brown 74, Goshen 50

Mount Vernon 66, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 29

North Canton Hoover 52, Uniontown Lake 49

North Olmsted 65, Berea 46

North Ridgeville 75, Fairview 66

North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 53, Grand River Academy 39

North Robinson Colonel Crawford 47, Lucas 29

Napoleon 58, Sandusky 57

New Boston Glenwood 82, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 71

New Concord John Glenn 54, Philo 37

New Knoxville 59, Coldwater 43

New Middletown Springfield 60, North Lima South Range 49

New Washington Buckeye Central 52, Bucyrus Wynford 38

Newark 62, Pickerington Central 54

Newark Licking Valley 67, Whitehall-Yearling 60

Newcomerstown 57, West Lafayette Ridgewood 51

Norwalk St. Paul 80, Ashland Mapleton 37

Oak Hill 81, Lucasville Valley 44

Olmsted Falls 47, Avon Lake 45

Orange 66, Chagrin Falls Kenston 53

Oregon Clay 62, Toledo Libbey 48

Oregon Stritch 47, Lakeside Danbury 45

Orrville 72, Wooster 55

Orwell Grand Valley 71, Middlefield Cardinal 65

Ottawa-Glandorf 64, Lima Bath 53

Oxford Talawanda 62, Trenton Edgewood 59

Paden City, W.Va. 74, Jefferson County Christian 49

Painesville Riverside 51, Chardon 44

Parma 67, Elyria 61

Parma Heights Holy Name 54, Mentor Lake Catholic 46

Pemberville Eastwood 70, Kansas Lakota 53

Perry 54, Aurora 42

Perrysburg 68, Bowling Green 34

Pettisville 75, West Unity Hilltop 55

Pioneer North Central 68, Gorham Fayette 55

Plymouth 59, New London 55

Poland Seminary 62, Warren Howland 58

Pomeroy Meigs 75, Athens 64

Port Clinton 72, Sandusky St. Mary 53

Portsmouth Clay 75, Franklin Furnace Green 71

Rayland Buckeye 59, Bellaire 48

Richfield Revere 75, Lodi Cloverleaf 70

Richmond Edison 72, St. Clairsville 66

Rockford Parkway 55, Maria Stein Marion Local 54

Rocky River 49, Avon 46

Rocky River Lutheran West 79, Oberlin 64

Rossford 60, Maumee 44

Russia 48, Botkins 39

South Charleston SE 61, Springfield Catholic Central 45

Sarahsville Shenandoah 50, Hannibal River 37

Seaman North Adams 77, Fayetteville-Perry 54

Sebring McKinley 77, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 50

Shadyside 67, Barnesville 46

Sherwood Fairview 44, Holgate 31

Smithville 60, Creston Norwayne 59

Solon 63, Parma Heights Valley Forge 57

South Gallia 62, Buffalo, W.Va. 48

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 53, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 48

St. Henry 61, Fort Recovery 48

Stewart Federal Hocking 69, Racine Southern 67, OT

Stow-Munroe Falls 61, Lakewood 58

Strongsville 76, Cuyahoga Falls 45

Struthers 60, YoungSouth Liberty 56

Stryker 65, Edon 39

Sugarcreek Garaway 72, Bowerston Conotton Valley 48

Sunbury Big Walnut 48, New Albany 44

Sylvania Southview 82, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 64

Tallmadge 36, Wadsworth 33

Tipp City Bethel 50, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 42

Toledo Central Catholic 79, Toledo Bowsher 49

Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 59, Toledo Maumee Valley 56

Toledo Ottawa Hills 63, Toledo Christian 53

Toledo Rogers 61, Toledo St. Francis 54

Toledo St. John’s 73, Toledo Scott 60

Toledo Waite 66, Toledo Start 65

Toledo Whitmer 63, Toledo Woodward 53

Tree of Life 71, Gahanna Christian 46

Trotwood-Madison 88, Vandalia Butler 42

Troy 44, Xenia 37

Union City Mississinawa Valley 42, Ansonia 38

Van Buren 63, Vanlue 51

Van Wert 40, St. Marys Memorial 37

Van Wert Lincolnview 61, Spencerville 59

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 49, New Paris National Trail 36

West Carrollton 65, Greenville 54

West Chester Lakota West 64, Hamilton 53

West Jefferson 63, Sugar Grove Berne Union 43

West Liberty-Salem 55, Springfield NE 50

West Salem NW 54, Dalton 48

Warren Champion 65, Leavittsburg LaBrae 42

Warren Harding 69, YoungSouth Ursuline 66

Warsaw River View 50, Byesville Meadowbrook 43

Washington Court House 60, Hillsboro 59

Waterford 52, Reedsville Eastern 48

Waverly 67, South Webster 41

Wellsville 74, Salineville Southern 62

Westerville Central 94, Lewis Center Olentangy 63

Westerville South 53, Westerville North 49

Westlake 57, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 32

Wheelersburg 58, Minford 44

Williamsport Westfall 69, Southeastern 44

Wilmington 49, Kings Mills Kings 44

Windham 72, Mogadore 49

Wooster Triway 79, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 53

YoungSouth Boardman 58, Massillon Perry 47

YoungSouth Chaney 62, YoungSouth Mooney 54

YoungSouth East 59, Warren JFK 55

Zanesville 76, Portsmouth 55

Zanesville Maysville 49, Dresden Tri-Valley 47

Zanesville West Muskingum 73, Thornville Sheridan 59

Calvary Christian Tournament

Calvary Christian, Ky. 60, Grove City Christian 37

Girls Scoreboard (2/6/2009)

Attica Seneca East 47, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 33

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 55, Springfield Greenon 50

Bloom-Carroll 48, Lancaster Fairfield Union 47

Caledonia River Valley 43, Richwood North Union 40

Carey 44, Fremont St. Joseph 21

Cleveland Collinwood 46, Cleveland Max Hayes 21

Cleveland East 42, Cleveland MLK 36

Cleveland Glenville 53, Cleveland John Marshall 45

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 74, Mansfield Christian 31

Cleveland JFK 67, Cleveland John Adams 31

Cleveland Lincoln West 30, Cleveland East Tech 27

Cleveland Rhodes 51, Cleveland Hay 49

Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 41, Elyria Open Door 34

Columbus Africentric 103, Columbus Independence 34

Columbus Briggs 75, Columbus South 20

Columbus Brookhaven 55, Columbus Beechcroft 39

Columbus East 66, Columbus Whetstone 24

Columbus Eastmoor 74, Columbus Walnut Ridge 45

Columbus Marion-Franklin 102, Columbus West 44

Columbus Mifflin 54, Columbus Centennial 37

Columbus Northland 67, Columbus Linden McKinley 32

Columbus Upper Arlington 59, Galloway Westland 37

Columbus Wellington 47, Granville Christian 28

Columbiana Crestview 75, Columbiana 55

Delta 42, Northwood 34

Dublin Coffman 51, Hilliard Davidson 20

Dublin Jerome 46, Marysville 38

Dublin Scioto 63, Powell Olentangy Liberty 37

Fostoria St. Wendelin 75, Bettsville 32

Gahanna Christian 60, Northside Christian 29

Gilead Christian 60, Mount Gilead 49

Grove City 58, Gahanna Lincoln 51

Grove City Central Crossing 49, Worthington Kilbourne 33

Hilliard Darby 48, Thomas Worthington 39

Lewis Center Olentangy 60, Westerville Central 40

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 58, Columbus Franklin Heights 21

Lewistown Indian Lake 63, Urbana 45

Marion Harding 57, Lima Sr. 43

Marion Pleasant 76, Cardington-Lincoln 38

Miami Valley Christian Academy 37, Cov. Latin, Ky. 26

Morral Ridgedale 41, Galion Northmor 36

Mount Vernon 53, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 33

Napoleon 58, Findlay 36

New Riegel 70, Old Fort 26

Norwalk 40, Galion 21

Ohio Deaf 53, Muskingum Christian 20

Pickerington Central 45, Newark 41

Reynoldsburg 80, Groveport-Madison 27

Sandusky 60, Fremont Ross 52

Shelby 58, Fostoria 50

Sparta Highland 56, Delaware Buckeye Valley 27

Springfield Kenton Ridge 50, New Carlisle Tecumseh 35

Springfield Shawnee 60, Bellefontaine 50

St. Paris Graham 59, Springfield NW 46

Sunbury Big Walnut 40, New Albany 35

Sycamore Mohawk 65, North Baltimore 31

Tiffin Columbian 43, Willard 41

Tipp City Tippecanoe 63, Riverside Stebbins 34

Upper Sandusky 60, Bellevue 51

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *