Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action as well as postponements and cancellations.


Boys Scoreboard (1/30/2009)

Adrian Lenawee Christian, Mich. 67, Toldeo Emmanuel Baptist 63

Akron Buchtel 79, Akron Firestone 53

Akron East 60, Akron Ellet 43

Akron Hoban 69, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 52

Andover Pymatuning Valley 66, Vienna Mathews 60

Anna 58, Fort Loramie 36

Ansonia 62, Newton Local 32

Antwerp 36, Haviland Wayne Trace 32

Apple Creek Waynedale 64, West Salem NW 48

Archbold 47, Hamler Patrick Henry 43

Ashtabula Lakeside 66, Painesville Riverside 55

Atwater Waterloo 54, Rootstown 26

Barberton 47, Tallmadge 45

Beachwood 67, Cuyahoga Heights 50

Bedford Chanel 66, Garfield Heights Trinity 50

Bloomdale Elmwood 61, Millbury Lake 30

Bluffton 47, Convoy Crestview 44

Brookville 49, Milton-Union 37

Brunswick 53, Hudson 51

Bryan 47, Montpelier 37

Burton Berkshire 76, Orwell Grand Valley 49

Cambridge 64, Coshocton 61

Campbell Memorial 75, Newton Falls 57

Carrollton 60, Canal Fulton Northwest 45

Celina 57, Kenton 43

Centerville 46, Clayton Northmont 28

Chagrin Falls Kenston 57, Aurora 54

Chesterland West Geauga 67, Orange 65

Cincinnati Glen Este 54, Milford 51

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 54, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 49

Cincinnati Indian Hill 70, Cincinnati Madeira 50

Cincinnati La Salle 55, Cincinnati Moeller 53

Cincinnati McNicholas 49, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 46

Cincinnati North College Hill 69, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 49

Cincinnati Princeton 64, Cincinnati Colerain 34

Cincinnati Sycamore 58, West Chester Lakota West 56

Cincinnati Winton Woods 76, Harrison 43

Cincinnati Wyoming 54, Cincinnati Mariemont 41

Cleveland Central Catholic 73, Elyria Catholic 58

Cleveland Collinwood 60, Cleveland John Adams 38

Cleveland Glenville 78, Cleveland East Tech 66

Cleveland Hay 48, Cleveland Max Hayes 39

Cleveland MLK 74, Cleveland John Marshall 51

Cleveland Rhodes 81, Cleveland East 67

Cleveland South 66, Cleveland JFK 62

Clyde 72, Sandusky St. Mary 52

Coldwater 70, Minster 50

Columbus Brookhaven 80, Columbus Centennial 64

Columbus DeSales 72, Worthington Christian 55

Columbus Upper Arlington 54, Hilliard Darby 28

Columbia Station Columbia 62, Oberlin 51

Columbiana Crestview 60, Lisbon David Anderson 52

Copley 72, Lodi Cloverleaf 59

Cortland Maplewood 65, Southington Chalker 54

Cuyahoga Falls 66, Parma Normandy 51

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 58, Navarre Fairless 38

Dalton 72, Rittman 49

Dayton Christian 68, Xenia Christian 40

Dayton Jefferson 53, Troy Christian 32

Dayton Meadowdale 87, Dayton Belmont 74

Dayton Temple Christian 57, Xenia Nazarene 53

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 70, Dayton Stivers 45

Defiance Tinora 45, Defiance Ayersville 42

Delphos Jefferson 71, Lafayette Allen East 56

East Canton 60, Windham 52

East Palestine 61, North Lima South Range 34

Eastlake North 58, Chardon 47

Elida 57, Lima Bath 45

Findlay 71, Sandusky 44

Fostoria 66, Willard 65

Franklin Middletown Christian 54, Dayton Miami Valley 38

Fort Jennings 60, Miller City 51

Garfield Heights 57, North Royalton 56

Gates Mills Hawken 74, Wickliffe 61

Greenwich South Central 47, Ashland Crestview 44

Hamilton 53, Fairfield 47

Hanoverton United 87, Mineral Ridge 53

Heritage Christian 47, Mansfield Temple Christian 34

Hicksville 42, Holgate 37

Houston 50, Botkins 38

Hubbard 70, Struthers 64

Huber Heights Wayne 61, Kettering Fairmont 56

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 41, Kiski, Pa. 39

Kinsman Badger 58, Bristol 56

Kirtland 80, Newbury 44

Leavittsburg LaBrae 51, Brookfield 47

Leetonia 74, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 68

Lexington 37, Millersburg West Holmes 28

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 69, Cincinnati Oak Hills 45

Lima Shawnee 54, Defiance 41

Lima Temple Christian 58, Marion Catholic 55

Lockland 81, St. Bernard 54

Lorain Admiral King 64, Warrensville Heights 62

Louisville 63, Alliance 50

Lowellville 69, Berlin Center Western Reserve 67

Lyndhurst Brush 89, Parma 70

Macedonia Nordonia 58, Stow-Munroe Falls 50

Madison 80, Willoughby South 54

Malvern 54, Magnolia Sandy Valley 50, OT

Mansfield Madison 75, Wooster 59

Mansfield Senior 74, Bellville Clear Fork 53

Marion Harding 54, Fremont Ross 52

Massillon Jackson 73, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 49

Maumee 60, Holland Springfield 49

Mayfield 78, Strongsville 74

McDonald 55, Wellsville 52

Medina 51, Twinsburg 48

Mentor 83, Shaker Heights 53

Mentor Lake Catholic 56, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 48

Metamora Evergreen 57, Liberty Center 30

Middletown 75, Mason 64

Milan Edison 52, Oak Harbor 42

Minerva 65, Alliance Marlington 49

North Olmsted 65, Middleburg Heights Midpark 55

Napoleon 65, Lima Senior 51

New Bremen 43, Maria Stein Marion Local 41

New Knoxville 73, Fort Recovery 64, 3OT

New London 56, Ashland Mapleton 41

New Middletown Springfield 72, Columbiana 57

Norwalk St. Paul 70, Collins Western Reserve 52

Norwood 85, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 83

Olmsted Falls 73, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 61

Orrville 52, Ashland 51, OT

Ottawa-Glandorf 64, St. Marys Memorial 14

Oxford Talawanda 77, Cincinnati NW 49

Painesville Harvey 64, Geneva 60

Pemberville Eastwood 62, Genoa Area 59

Perry 45, Chagrin Falls 41

Perrysburg 76, Sylvania Northview 52

Pettisville 79, Edon 48

Plymouth 72, Monroeville 49

Poland Seminary 78, Niles McKinley 48

Ravenna SE 63, Akron Coventry 56

Reading 56, Cincinnati Finneytown 52

Richmond Heights 64, Independence 47

Salem 48, Cortland Lakeview 38

Salineville Southern 61, Sebring McKinley 57

Sandusky Perkins 64, Huron 46

Shelby 66, Galion 51

Sherwood Fairview 75, Edgerton 49

Sidney 51, Troy 41

Smithville 74, Jeromesville Hillsdale 45

Springboro 85, Miamisburg 53

Springfield 65, Beavercreek 42

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 68, Hamilton Badin 40

St. Henry 62, Rockford Parkway 54

St. Paris Graham 93, Lewistown Indian Lake 60

Steubenville Catholic Central 68, Toronto 56

Strasburg-Franklin 61, Newcomerstown 47

Streetsboro 85, Mogadore 69

Stryker 58, Gorham Fayette 28

Swanton 69, Delta 58

Sylvania Southview 71, Bowling Green 59

Thomas Worthington 55, Dublin Coffman 47

Thompson Ledgemont 76, Warren Lordstown 73

Toldeo Central Catholic 64, Toldeo Rogers 55

Toldeo Scott 77, Toldeo Whitmer 58

Toldeo St. John’s 80, Toldeo Libbey 51

Toldeo Start 55, Toldeo St. Francis 52

Toldeo Waite 70, Toldeo Woodward 55

Tontogany Otsego 64, Kansas Lakota 50

Trenton Edgewood 49, Hamilton Ross 39

Van Wert 59, Wapakoneta 50

Van Wert Lincolnview 73, Paulding 70

Vandalia Butler 68, Piqua 54

Versailles 52, Delphos St. John’s 45

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 67, Lewisburg Tri-County North 55

West Carrollton 62, Middletown Fenwick 55

Warren Champion 64, Girard 44

Warren Howland 77, Lisbon Beaver 54

Westlake 53, Berea 34

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 88, Rossford 86

Wilmington 67, Batavia Amelia 49

Wooster Triway 75, Akron Manchester 54

Youngstown Boardman 63, Uniontown Lake 56

Youngstown East 48, Youngstown Mooney 43

Postponemets and Cancellations

Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. vs. Crown City South Gallia, ppd.

Reedsville Eastern vs. Glouster Trimble, ppd.

Belpre vs. Albany Alexander, ppd.

Pomeroy Meigs vs. McArthur Vinton County, ppd.

Athens vs. Wellston, ppd.

Waverly vs. Oak Hill, ppd. to Jan 31.

Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Beaver Eastern, ppd.

New Lexington vs. New Concord John Glenn, ppd. to Jan 31.

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley vs. Canton Timken, ppd.

Marietta vs. Jackson, ppd. to Feb 7.

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley vs. Massillon Tuslaw, ppd.

Zanesville vs. Chillicothe, ppd.

Frankfort Adena vs. Southeastern, ppd. to Feb 11.

Chillicothe Zane Trace vs. Chillicothe Unioto, ppd. to Jan 31.

Williamsport Westfall vs. Chillicothe Huntington, ppd. to Feb 17.

Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Piketon, ppd. to Feb 3.

Hamilton New Miami vs. Cincinnati Christian, ppd.

Cincinnati Woodward vs. Cincinnati Western Hills, ppd.

Morrow Little Miami vs. Cincinnati Walnut Hills, ppd.

New Richmond vs. Felicity-Franklin, ppd.

Lynchburg-Clay vs. Sardinia Eastern, ppd.

New Boston Glenwood vs. Latham Western, ppd.

Cincinnati Shroder vs. Cincinnati Withrow, ppd.

Mowrystown Whiteoak vs. Fayetteville-Perry, ppd.

Cincinnati Turpin vs. Kings Mills Kings, ppd.

Camden Preble Shawnee vs. Monroe, ppd.

Fredericktown vs. Danville, ppd. to Jan 31.

Morral Ridgedale vs. Galion Northmor, ppd. to Jan 31.

London Madison Plains vs. Plain City Jonathan Alder, ppd.

Adams County Christian vs. Lebanon, ppd.

New Paris National Trail vs. Arcanum, ppd.

Mount Orab Western Brown vs. Blanchester, ppd. to Feb 7.

Casstown Miami East vs. Bradford, ppd.

Urbana vs. Springfield Greenon, ppd.

Mechanicsburg vs. Jamestown Greeneview, ppd.

Bellefontaine vs. New Carlisle Tecumseh, ppd.

Dayton Northridge vs. New Lebanon Dixie, ppd.

Fairborn vs. Xenia, ppd.

Lees Creek East Clinton vs. Bethel-Tate, ppd.

Franklin vs. Germantown Valley View, ppd.

Uhrichsville Claymont vs. New Philadelphia, ppd.

Bowerston Conotton Valley vs. West Lafayette Ridgewood, ppd.

Dover vs. Warsaw River View, ppd.

Van Buren vs. Arcadia, ppd.

Ada vs. Columbus Grove, ppd.

Dola Hardin Northern vs. Cory-Rawson, ppd.

Arlington vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton, ppd.

Pandora-Gilboa vs. McComb, ppd. to Jan 31.

West Union vs. Leesburg Fairfield, ppd. to Feb 2.

Sugarcreek Garaway vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic, ppd.

Oak Glen, W.Va. vs. East Liverpool, ppd.

Vanlue vs. Leipsic, ppd.

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley vs. Ridgeway Ridgemont, ppd.

Lima Perry vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, ppd.

Cadiz Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville, ppd.

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. vs. Beallsville, ppd.

Lore City Buckeye Trail vs. Woodsfield Monroe Central, ppd. to Feb 7.

Paden City, W.Va. vs. Bellaire St. John, ppd. to Feb 4.

Wheeling Central, W.Va. vs. Shadyside, ppd. to Feb 14.

Utica vs. Loudonville, ppd.

Delaware Buckeye Valley vs. Sparta Highland, ppd.

Vincent Warren vs. Portsmouth, ppd.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. Franklin Furnace Green, ppd. to Jan 31.

Portsmouth Sciotoville vs. Portsmouth Clay, ppd. to Feb 21.

Wheelersburg vs. South Webster, ppd.

Portsmouth West vs. Lucasville Valley, ppd.

Minford vs. McDermott Scioto NW, ppd.

Tiffin Columbian vs. Bellevue, ppd.

Racine Southern vs. Waterford, ppd.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. New Matamoras Frontier, ppd.

Upper Sandusky vs. Norwalk, ppd. to Feb 9.

Martins Ferry vs. Wintersville Indian Creek, ppd.

Belmont Union Local vs. Rayland Buckeye, ppd.

Bellaire vs. Richmond Edison, ppd.

New Riegel vs. Bettsville, ppd.

Fremont St. Joseph vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin, ppd.

Elmore Woodmore vs. Gibsonburg, ppd.

Old Fort vs. Carey, ppd.

Doylestown Chippewa vs. Creston Norwayne, ppd.

Warren Harding vs. Youngstown Chaney, ppd. to Feb 7.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Corning Miller, ppd.

Zanesville Maysville vs. Crooksville, ppd.

Thornville Sheridan vs. Dresden Tri-Valley, ppd.

Zanesville West Muskingum vs. McConnelsville Morgan, ppd.

Bridgeport vs. Madonna, W.Va., ppd.

Girls Scoreboard (1/30/2009)

Not Available

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *