Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action as well as postponements and cancellations.


Boys Scoreboard (1/29/2009)

Cleveland Horizon Science 85, Elyria Open Door 73

Clyde 67, Oak Harbor 35

Gilead Christian 55, Powell Village Academy 48

Grove City Christian 63, Madison Christian 46

John Marshall, W.Va. 84, Steubenville 53

Marion Pleasant 65, Cardington-Lincoln 58

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 53, Bucyrus 33

New Washington Buckeye Central 56, Ontario 46

Toledo Ottawa Hills 70, Oregon Stritch 48

Troy Christian 64, Lima Temple Christian 34

Girls Scoreboard (1/29/2009)

Akron Buchtel 74, Akron North 41

Akron Kenmore 78, Akron East 31

Akron Manchester 54, Canton Timken 50

Anna 59, Sidney Fairlawn 28

Archbold 45, Hamler Patrick Henry 36

Arlington 51, Van Buren 45

Ashland 60, Mansfield Madison 38

Ashland Crestview 67, Monroeville 48

Beachwood 43, Middlefield Cardinal 39

Bellville Clear Fork 38, Mansfield Senior 35

Brookville 69, Bellbrook 52

Burton Berkshire 60, Gates Mills Hawken 31

Casstown Miami East 71, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 28

Celina 53, Kenton 28

Collins Western Reserve 68, Greenwich South Central 24

Columbus Grove 36, Ada 23

Convoy Crestview 48, Bluffton 19

Creston Norwayne 48, Dalton 23

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 48, Wooster Triway 42

Defiance Tinora 46, Defiance Ayersville 34

Delphos Jefferson 64, Lafayette Allen East 22

Fremont St. Joseph 44, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 35

Fort Loramie 68, Sidney Lehman 44

Fort Recovery 47, New Knoxville 42

Fuchs Mizrachi 46, Mentor Christian 26

Galion Northmor 47, Mount Gilead 44

Garfield Heights Trinity 57, Parma Padua 41

Grove City Christian 30, Northside Christian 21

Hamilton Ross 57, West Carrollton 21

Haviland Wayne Trace 30, Antwerp 27

Houston 52, Jackson Center 40

Hubbard 49, Cortland Lakeview 22

Jeromesville Hillsdale 49, Apple Creek Waynedale 35

Leetonia 54, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 41

Leipsic 51, Findlay Liberty-Benton 47

Lewisburg Tri-County North 49, New Paris National Trail 46

Liberty Center 40, Metamora Evergreen 35

Lima Bath 66, Elida 38

Lima Central Catholic 57, Spencerville 34

Lima Shawnee 80, Defiance 54

Lima Senior 75, Fremont Ross 49

Lodi Cloverleaf 63, Richfield Revere 50

Loudonville 53, Fredericktown 30

Louisville 57, Alliance 54

Macedonia Nordonia 65, Painesville Riverside 40

Mansfield St. Peter’s 57, Mansfield Christian 27

Marion Elgin 68, Richwood North Union 47

Marion Harding 36, Findlay 23

McComb 35, Arcadia 22

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 68, Marion Catholic 18

Milford Center Fairbanks 58, Lima Perry 47

Millersburg West Holmes 35, Orrville 30

Minster 49, Coldwater 39

North Lima South Range 33, East Palestine 28

New Middletown Springfield 54, Columbiana 46

Newton Falls 50, Brookfield 33

Norwalk St. Paul 54, Ashland Mapleton 22

Ottoville 57, Fort Jennings 31

Pandora-Gilboa 48, Dola Hardin Northern 18

Paulding 55, Van Wert Lincolnview 54

Rootstown 42, Peninsula Woodridge 33

Sidney 64, Troy 48

Sidney Christian 53, Seton Catholic, Ind. 34

Smithville 60, Doylestown Chippewa 47

St. Henry 68, Rockford Parkway 27

St. Marys Memorial 51, Ottawa-Glandorf 49

Steubenville 67, Bellaire St. John 36

Sugarcreek Garaway 56, Malvern 17

Swanton 46, Delta 42

Thompson Ledgemont 53, Bristol 51

Tipp City Tippecanoe 62, Lewistown Indian Lake 29

Utica 55, Centerburg 44

Vandalia Butler 69, Piqua 37

Vanlue 51, Cory-Rawson 40

West Salem NW 90, Rittman 37

Wapakoneta 56, Van Wert 40

Warren Howland 50, Canfield 48

Wooster 50, Lexington 32

Worthington Christian 46, Columbus Grandview Heights 42

Xenia 60, Miamisburg 54

Youngstown Boardman 33, Massillon Jackson 27

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 55, Navarre Fairless 44

Postponements

Dover vs. New Philadelphia, ppd. to Feb 2.

Brooke, W.Va. vs. East Liverpool, ppd.

McDonald vs. Wellsville, ppd. to Jan 30.

Lees Creek East Clinton vs. Bethel-Tate, ppd.

Arcanum vs. Covington, ppd.

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant vs. Cheshire River Valley, ppd.

Fayetteville-Perry vs. Leesburg Fairfield, ppd.

Seaman North Adams vs. Lynchburg-Clay, ppd.

Chesapeake vs. Proctorville Fairland, ppd.

South Point vs. Ironton Rock Hill, ppd.

Massillon Tuslaw vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, ppd.

Corning Miller vs. Glouster Trimble, ppd.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Reedsville Eastern, ppd.

McArthur Vinton County vs. Athens, ppd.

Wellston vs. Albany Alexander, ppd.

McDermott Scioto NW vs. Oak Hill, ppd.

Pomeroy Meigs vs. Nelsonville-York, ppd.

Caldwell vs. Barnesville, ppd.

New Matamoras Frontier vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd.

Portsmouth West vs. Waverly, ppd.

Cincinnati Indian Hill vs. Cincinnati Madeira, ppd.

Cincinnati Hughes vs. Cincinnati Winton Woods, ppd.

Batavia Clermont NE vs. Georgetown, ppd.

Sardinia Eastern vs. Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, ppd.

Goshen vs. Williamsburg, ppd.

New Richmond vs. Felicity-Franklin, ppd.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. Hannibal River, ppd.

Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Franklin Furnace Green, ppd.

Beaver Eastern vs. Portsmouth Clay, ppd. to Feb 11.

Latham Western vs. Portsmouth Sciotoville, ppd.

Latham Western vs. Portsmouth Sciotoville, ppd.

Minford vs. South Webster, ppd. to Feb 7.

Wheelersburg vs. Lucasville Valley, ppd.

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. New Boston Glenwood, ppd. to Feb 2.

Belmont Union Local vs. Wintersville Indian Creek, ppd.

Bellaire vs. Rayland Buckeye, ppd.

Shadyside vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, ppd.

Racine Southern vs. Waterford, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *