Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action as well as postponements and cancellations.


Boys Scoreboard (1/27/2009)

Akron Buchtel 70, Akron Kenmore 67

Akron East 73, Akron Garfield 70

Akron Manchester 71, Kidron Central Christian 42

Alliance Marlington 45, Alliance 41

Amherst Steele 60, Berea 48

Archbold 49, Defiance 34

Atwater Waterloo 65, Garrettsville Garfield 61

Barberton 88, Copley 56

Bay Village Bay 66, Grafton Midview 51

Burton Berkshire 48, Aurora 40

Campbell Memorial 67, Brookfield 32

Canton Timken 76, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 38

Canfield 74, Niles McKinley 57

Carey 72, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 47

Chagrin Falls 61, Middlefield Cardinal 51

Chagrin Falls Kenston 54, Orwell Grand Valley 27

Cleveland East Tech 83, Cleveland Collinwood 71

Cleveland East 90, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 71

Cleveland Glenville 72, Cleveland South 53

Cleveland Hay 58, Cleveland John Marshall 45

Cleveland Heights 82, Geneva 49

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 70, Warrensville Heights 60

Cleveland John F. Kennedy 52, Cleveland Lincoln West 44

Cleveland John Adams 86, Cleveland Martin Luther King 51

Columbus Africentric 57, Columbus West 55

Columbus Beechcroft 73, Columbus Mifflin 68

Columbus East 65, Columbus Linden McKinley 50

Columbus Eastmoor 83, Columbus Marion-Franklin 78, 3OT

Columbus Northland 62, Columbus Centennial 45

Columbus Ready 67, Columbus St. Charles 55

Columbus Upper Arlington 75, Worthington Kilbourne 51

Columbus Whetstone 66, Columbus Brookhaven 57

Columbiana 75, Hanoverton United 66

Columbiana Crestview 69, North Lima South Range 62

Columbus Grove 71, Lafayette Allen East 36

Cortland Lakeview 65, Struthers 39

Creston Norwayne 78, Kingsway Christian 38

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 61, Twinsburg 52

Dublin Coffman 69, Galloway Westland 65

Dublin Scioto 47, Westerville South 45

East Palestine 55, Mineral Ridge 44

Elyria First Baptist Christian 40, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 29

Fremont Ross 61, Maumee 55

Garfield Heights 77, Bedford 65

Gates Mills Gilmour 73, Garfield Heights Trinity 52

Green 61, Lodi Cloverleaf 48

Grove City 76, Groveport-Madison 45

Hubbard 68, Youngstown Liberty 65

Hudson 68, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 61, OT

Independence 76, Columbus Briggs 56

Kalida 56, Spencerville 40

Lakeside Danbury 73, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 66

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 66, Sunbury Big Walnut 65, OT

Lima Central Catholic 62, Lima Bath 40

Linsly, W.Va. 93, East Liverpool 90

Louisville 62, Canton South 58

Lyndhurst Brush 74, Eastlake North 57

Mansfield St. Peter’s 44, Lucas 43

Mantua Crestwood 75, Ravenna 67

Massillon Tuslaw 78, Doylestown Chippewa 41

Medina Buckeye 63, Brooklyn 49

Middleburg Heights Midpark 73, Olmsted Falls 52

Minerva 51, Carrollton 41

Mount Gilead 71, Crestline 68

North Bloomfield 68, Kinsman Badger 59

North Olmsted 67, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 66

North Ridgeville 63, Avon 32

New Middletown Springfield 49, Lisbon David Anderson 45

New Riegel 58, North Baltimore 45

Newark 49, Reynoldsburg 43

Orange 80, Newbury 46

Ottawa-Glandorf 80, Wapakoneta 50

Pandora-Gilboa 44, Bluffton 26

Parma Heights Valley Forge 79, Parma Padua 71

Perry 58, Fairport Harbor Harding 49

Pickerington Central 66, Pickerington North 65

Pioneer North Central 74, Swanton 60

Poland Seminary 86, Lisbon Beaver 55

Powell Olentangy Liberty 55, Dublin Jerome 47, OT

Richmond Heights 69, Ashtabula Saints John and Paul 28

Richwood North Union 74, Ridgeway Ridgemont 36

Rocky River Lutheran West 72, Sullivan Black River 42

Salem 59, Girard 30

Salineville Southern 90, Lowellville 56

Streetsboro 75, East Canton 63

Tallmadge 60, Medina Highland 46

Thomas Worthington 73, Hilliard Davidson 72, 2OT

Toledo Christian 91, Oregon Stritch 48

Toledo Libbey 64, Toledo Whitmer 59

Toledo Rogers 72, Toledo Bowsher 44

Toledo St. Francis 63, Toledo Woodward 43

Toledo St. John’s 61, Oregon Clay 43

Toledo Start 66, Toledo Central Catholic 64, OT

Toledo Waite 55, Toledo Scott 54

Vermilion 63, Fairview 60

Vienna Mathews 78, Warren Lordstown 68

Warren Harding 84, Strong Vincent, Pa. 54

Wellsville 82, Berlin Center Western Reserve 71

Westerville Central 64, Westerville North 57

Westlake 51, Avon Lake 41

Willoughby Andrews 35, Lawrence School 32

Willoughby South 59, Painesville Riverside 44

Windham 69, Rootstown 42

Wooster Triway 72, Wooster 56

Youngstown Boardman 52, Youngstown Mooney 46

Youngstown Chaney 91, Jefferson Area 71

Youngstown East 59, Youngstown Christian 58

Postponements and Cancellations

Albany Alexander vs. Athens, ppd. to Jan 31.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. Beverly Fort Frye, ppd. to Jan 31.

Belpre vs. McArthur Vinton County, ppd.

Nelsonville-York vs. Wellston, ppd.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Vincent Warren, ppd.

Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, ppd. to Feb 2.

Coshocton vs. Byesville Meadowbrook, ppd.

Hannibal River vs. Caldwell, ppd. to Feb 13.

New Matamoras Frontier vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd.

Greenfield McClain vs. Chillicothe Unioto, ppd.

London vs. Washington Court House Miami Trace, ppd.

Adams County Christian vs. Milford Christian Academy, ppd.

Hillsboro vs. Sardinia Eastern, ppd.

Wellington vs. Columbia Station Columbia, ppd.

Canal Winchester vs. Ashville Teays Valley, ppd.

Columbus Harvest Prep vs. Baltimore Liberty Union, ppd. to Feb 2.

Newark Licking Valley vs. Columbus Bexley, ppd.

Bloom-Carroll vs. Circleville, ppd.

Circleville Logan Elm vs. Columbus Hamilton Twp., ppd.

Worthington Christian vs. Delaware Buckeye Valley, ppd.

Marion Pleasant vs. Fredericktown, ppd.

Lancaster vs. Gahanna Lincoln, ppd. to Feb 11.

Northside Christian vs. Gahanna Christian, ppd.

Sugar Grove Berne Union vs. Columbus Grandview Heights, ppd.

Powell Village Academy vs. Granville Christian, ppd.

Gahanna Columbus Academy vs. Heath, ppd. to Jan 29.

Newark Catholic vs. Hebron Lakewood, ppd. to Feb 4.

Delaware Hayes vs. Mount Vernon, ppd. to Feb 7.

Pataskala Watkins Memorial vs. New Albany, ppd.

Fairfield Christian vs. Tree of Life, ppd.

Pataskala Licking Heights vs. West Jefferson, ppd.

Granville vs. Whitehall-Yearling, ppd.

Sparta Highland vs. Columbus Wellington, ppd.

Grove City Christian vs. Madison Christian, ppd. to Jan 29.

Leesburg Fairfield vs. Peebles, ppd.

Newcomerstown vs. Sugarcreek Garaway, ppd. to Feb 21.

Cambridge vs. Uhrichsville Claymont, ppd. to Feb 7.

Amanda-Clearcreek vs. Lancaster Fairfield Union, ppd.

Marysville vs. Lewis Center Olentangy, ppd.

Mount Vernon Academy vs. Licking County Christian, ppd.

Marion Elgin vs. Milford Center Fairbanks, ppd.

Lancaster Fisher Catholic vs. Millersport, ppd.

Chesapeake vs. Cheshire River Valley, ppd.

Proctorville Fairland vs. Ironton Rock Hill, ppd.

Cameron, W.Va. vs. Bridgeport, ppd.

Howard East Knox vs. Mansfield Christian, ppd.

Gallipolis Gallia vs. Portsmouth, ppd.

Cadiz Harrison Central vs. Rayland Buckeye, ppd.

Toronto vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, ppd. to Jan 30.

Loudonville vs. Smithville, ppd.

Logan vs. Zanesville, ppd. to Feb 7.

Dresden Tri-Valley vs. New Lexington, ppd.

Crooksville vs. Thornville Sheridan, ppd.

Philo vs. Zanesville West Muskingum, ppd.

McConnelsville Morgan vs. Zanesville Maysville, ppd.

Crown City South Gallia vs. Hannan, W.Va., ppd.

Glouster Trimble vs. Wahama, W.Va., ppd.

Beallsville vs. Paden City, W.Va., ppd. to Feb 2.

Girls Scoreboard (1/27/2009)

Akron Buchtel 70, Akron Kenmore 67

Akron East 73, Akron Garfield 70

Akron Manchester 71, Kidron Central Christian 42

Alliance Marlington 45, Alliance 41

Amherst Steele 60, Berea 48

Archbold 49, Defiance 34

Atwater Waterloo 65, Garrettsville Garfield 61

Barberton 88, Copley 56

Bay Village Bay 66, Grafton Midview 51

Burton Berkshire 48, Aurora 40

Campbell Memorial 67, Brookfield 32

Canton Timken 76, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 38

Canfield 74, Niles McKinley 57

Carey 72, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 47

Chagrin Falls 61, Middlefield Cardinal 51

Chagrin Falls Kenston 54, Orwell Grand Valley 27

Cleveland East Tech 83, Cleveland Collinwood 71

Cleveland East 90, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 71

Cleveland Glenville 72, Cleveland South 53

Cleveland Hay 58, Cleveland John Marshall 45

Cleveland Heights 82, Geneva 49

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 70, Warrensville Heights 60

Cleveland John F. Kennedy 52, Cleveland Lincoln West 44

Cleveland John Adams 86, Cleveland Martin Luther King 51

Columbus Africentric 57, Columbus West 55

Columbus Beechcroft 73, Columbus Mifflin 68

Columbus East 65, Columbus Linden McKinley 50

Columbus Eastmoor 83, Columbus Marion-Franklin 78, 3OT

Columbus Northland 62, Columbus Centennial 45

Columbus Ready 67, Columbus St. Charles 55

Columbus Upper Arlington 75, Worthington Kilbourne 51

Columbus Whetstone 66, Columbus Brookhaven 57

Columbiana 75, Hanoverton United 66

Columbiana Crestview 69, North Lima South Range 62

Columbus Grove 71, Lafayette Allen East 36

Cortland Lakeview 65, Struthers 39

Creston Norwayne 78, Kingsway Christian 38

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 61, Twinsburg 52

Dublin Coffman 69, Galloway Westland 65

Dublin Scioto 47, Westerville South 45

East Palestine 55, Mineral Ridge 44

Elyria First Baptist Christian 40, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 29

Fremont Ross 61, Maumee 55

Garfield Heights 77, Bedford 65

Gates Mills Gilmour 73, Garfield Heights Trinity 52

Green 61, Lodi Cloverleaf 48

Grove City 76, Groveport-Madison 45

Hubbard 68, Youngstown Liberty 65

Hudson 68, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 61, OT

Independence 76, Columbus Briggs 56

Kalida 56, Spencerville 40

Lakeside Danbury 73, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 66

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 66, Sunbury Big Walnut 65, OT

Lima Central Catholic 62, Lima Bath 40

Linsly, W.Va. 93, East Liverpool 90

Louisville 62, Canton South 58

Lyndhurst Brush 74, Eastlake North 57

Mansfield St. Peter’s 44, Lucas 43

Mantua Crestwood 75, Ravenna 67

Massillon Tuslaw 78, Doylestown Chippewa 41

Medina Buckeye 63, Brooklyn 49

Middleburg Heights Midpark 73, Olmsted Falls 52

Minerva 51, Carrollton 41

Mount Gilead 71, Crestline 68

North Bloomfield 68, Kinsman Badger 59

North Olmsted 67, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 66

North Ridgeville 63, Avon 32

New Middletown Springfield 49, Lisbon David Anderson 45

New Riegel 58, North Baltimore 45

Newark 49, Reynoldsburg 43

Orange 80, Newbury 46

Ottawa-Glandorf 80, Wapakoneta 50

Pandora-Gilboa 44, Bluffton 26

Parma Heights Valley Forge 79, Parma Padua 71

Perry 58, Fairport Harbor Harding 49

Pickerington Central 66, Pickerington North 65

Pioneer North Central 74, Swanton 60

Poland Seminary 86, Lisbon Beaver 55

Powell Olentangy Liberty 55, Dublin Jerome 47, OT

Richmond Heights 69, Ashtabula Saints John and Paul 28

Richwood North Union 74, Ridgeway Ridgemont 36

Rocky River Lutheran West 72, Sullivan Black River 42

Salem 59, Girard 30

Salineville Southern 90, Lowellville 56

Streetsboro 75, East Canton 63

Tallmadge 60, Medina Highland 46

Thomas Worthington 73, Hilliard Davidson 72, 2OT

Toledo Christian 91, Oregon Stritch 48

Toledo Libbey 64, Toledo Whitmer 59

Toledo Rogers 72, Toledo Bowsher 44

Toledo St. Francis 63, Toledo Woodward 43

Toledo St. John’s 61, Oregon Clay 43

Toledo Start 66, Toledo Central Catholic 64, OT

Toledo Waite 55, Toledo Scott 54

Vermilion 63, Fairview 60

Vienna Mathews 78, Warren Lordstown 68

Warren Harding 84, Strong Vincent, Pa. 54

Wellsville 82, Berlin Center Western Reserve 71

Westerville Central 64, Westerville North 57

Westlake 51, Avon Lake 41

Willoughby Andrews 35, Lawrence School 32

Willoughby South 59, Painesville Riverside 44

Windham 69, Rootstown 42

Wooster Triway 72, Wooster 56

Youngstown Boardman 52, Youngstown Mooney 46

Youngstown Chaney 91, Jefferson Area 71

Youngstown East 59, Youngstown Christian 58

Postponements and Cancellations

Albany Alexander vs. Athens, ppd. to Jan 31.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. Beverly Fort Frye, ppd. to Jan 31.

Belpre vs. McArthur Vinton County, ppd.

Nelsonville-York vs. Wellston, ppd.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Vincent Warren, ppd.

Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, ppd. to Feb 2.

Coshocton vs. Byesville Meadowbrook, ppd.

Hannibal River vs. Caldwell, ppd. to Feb 13.

New Matamoras Frontier vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd.

Greenfield McClain vs. Chillicothe Unioto, ppd.

London vs. Washington Court House Miami Trace, ppd.

Adams County Christian vs. Milford Christian Academy, ppd.

Hillsboro vs. Sardinia Eastern, ppd.

Wellington vs. Columbia Station Columbia, ppd.

Canal Winchester vs. Ashville Teays Valley, ppd.

Columbus Harvest Prep vs. Baltimore Liberty Union, ppd. to Feb 2.

Newark Licking Valley vs. Columbus Bexley, ppd.

Bloom-Carroll vs. Circleville, ppd.

Circleville Logan Elm vs. Columbus Hamilton Twp., ppd.

Worthington Christian vs. Delaware Buckeye Valley, ppd.

Marion Pleasant vs. Fredericktown, ppd.

Lancaster vs. Gahanna Lincoln, ppd. to Feb 11.

Northside Christian vs. Gahanna Christian, ppd.

Sugar Grove Berne Union vs. Columbus Grandview Heights, ppd.

Powell Village Academy vs. Granville Christian, ppd.

Gahanna Columbus Academy vs. Heath, ppd. to Jan 29.

Newark Catholic vs. Hebron Lakewood, ppd. to Feb 4.

Delaware Hayes vs. Mount Vernon, ppd. to Feb 7.

Pataskala Watkins Memorial vs. New Albany, ppd.

Fairfield Christian vs. Tree of Life, ppd.

Pataskala Licking Heights vs. West Jefferson, ppd.

Granville vs. Whitehall-Yearling, ppd.

Sparta Highland vs. Columbus Wellington, ppd.

Grove City Christian vs. Madison Christian, ppd. to Jan 29.

Leesburg Fairfield vs. Peebles, ppd.

Newcomerstown vs. Sugarcreek Garaway, ppd. to Feb 21.

Cambridge vs. Uhrichsville Claymont, ppd. to Feb 7.

Amanda-Clearcreek vs. Lancaster Fairfield Union, ppd.

Marysville vs. Lewis Center Olentangy, ppd.

Mount Vernon Academy vs. Licking County Christian, ppd.

Marion Elgin vs. Milford Center Fairbanks, ppd.

Lancaster Fisher Catholic vs. Millersport, ppd.

Chesapeake vs. Cheshire River Valley, ppd.

Proctorville Fairland vs. Ironton Rock Hill, ppd.

Cameron, W.Va. vs. Bridgeport, ppd.

Howard East Knox vs. Mansfield Christian, ppd.

Gallipolis Gallia vs. Portsmouth, ppd.

Cadiz Harrison Central vs. Rayland Buckeye, ppd.

Toronto vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, ppd. to Jan 30.

Loudonville vs. Smithville, ppd.

Logan vs. Zanesville, ppd. to Feb 7.

Dresden Tri-Valley vs. New Lexington, ppd.

Crooksville vs. Thornville Sheridan, ppd.

Philo vs. Zanesville West Muskingum, ppd.

McConnelsville Morgan vs. Zanesville Maysville, ppd.

Crown City South Gallia vs. Hannan, W.Va., ppd.

Glouster Trimble vs. Wahama, W.Va., ppd.

Beallsville vs. Paden City, W.Va., ppd. to Feb 2.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *