Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/26/2009)

Cincinnati Shroder 60, Cincinnati Oyler 27

Columbus Liberty Christian 53, Columbus Torah Academy 43

Fairview 50, Continental 48

Gilead Christian 49, Ridgeway Ridgemont 47

Granville Christian 66, Mount Vernon Academy 61

Napoleon 57, Hamler Patrick Henry 42

Orwell Grand Valley 67, Fairport Harbor Harding 48

Riverside Stebbins 61, Lewistown Indian Lake 51

Utica 63, Danville 42

Postponements

Old Fort vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin, ppd. to Feb 3.

Girls Scoreboard (1/26/2009)

Akron Buchtel 63, Akron Garfield 22

Akron Elms 48, Elyria Open Door 31

Akron Firestone 99, Akron East 45

Akron Kenmore 90, Akron North 33

Amanda-Clearcreek 69, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 35

Anna 55, Russia 45

Barnesville 51, Sarahsville Shenandoah 50

Batavia 64, Fayetteville-Perry 60, OT

Beallsville 74, Bridgeport 60

Beavercreek 56, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 46

Bedford 74, Maple Heights 73

Berlin Hiland 63, West Salem NW 50

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 64, Bellaire St. John 51

Bloom-Carroll 46, Columbus Grandview Heights 41

Botkins 68, DeGraff Riverside 45

Brookville 65, Dayton Belmont 50

Cadiz Harrison Central 33, Belmont Union Local 29

Cambridge 37, Warsaw River View 34

Canton South 60, Minerva 45

Casstown Miami East 63, Covington 18

Cincinnati Aiken 38, Norwood 34

Cincinnati Anderson 53, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 43

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 44, New Richmond 34

Cincinnati Country Day 57, Miami Valley Christian Academy 13

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 57, Cincinnati Christian 37

Cincinnati Turpin 45, Mount Orab Western Brown 43

Cincinnati Winton Woods 73, Cincinnati Taft 29

Cleveland Central Catholic 47, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 46

Cleveland East 56, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 51

Cleveland John Marshall 59, Cleveland Max Hayes 22

Columbus Liberty Christian 32, Columbus Torah Academy 17

Columbus Watterson 54, Ashville Teays Valley 24

Columbus Wellington 51, Mount Gilead 40

Columbiana Crestview 59, North Lima South Range 46

Columbus Grove 55, Fort Jennings 48

Dayton Miami Valley 41, Dayton Christian 38

Dayton Oakwood 51, Eaton 32

Dresden Tri-Valley 49, Coshocton 40

East Cleveland Shaw 67, Euclid 41

East Palestine 52, Mineral Ridge 38

Eastlake North 53, Ashtabula Lakeside 42

Elyria 62, Hudson 56

Fairport Harbor Harding 48, Beachwood 25

Findlay Liberty-Benton 50, Kalida 31

Franklin Middletown Christian 48, Xenia Christian 25

Fort Recovery 65, Arcanum 25

Garfield Heights Trinity 74, Shaker Heights Laurel 67

Greenville 61, Sidney 43

Hanoverton United 47, Columbiana 45

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 53, Gates Mills Hawken 32

Kings Mills Kings 52, Cincinnati Indian Hill 48

Lakewood 46, Chesterland West Geauga 33

Lima Bath 79, Lima Shawnee 51

Lisbon Beaver 60, Cortland Lakeview 39

Lockland 56, Cincinnati School of the Creative and Performing Arts 16

Lore City Buckeye Trail 56, Byesville Meadowbrook 38

Louisville Aquinas 41, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 39

Lyndhurst Brush 58, Brunswick 39

Martins Ferry 55, Rayland Buckeye 22

Mason 52, Loveland 47

Massillon Washington 53, North Canton Hoover 50

McConnelsville Morgan 58, New Concord John Glenn 41

McDonald 73, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 42

Metamora Evergreen 75, Pioneer North Central 24

Middletown Fenwick 42, Franklin 21

Milford 72, Cincinnati Mariemont 51

Mount Vernon Academy 38, Granville Christian 36

North Lewisburg Triad 54, Mechanicsburg 31

North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 51, Cornerstone Christian 45

New London 56, Greenwich South Central 42

New Middletown Springfield 60, Lisbon David Anderson 44

Newbury 52, Southington Chalker 46

Ohio Deaf 58, Veritas Academy, Pa. 11

Philo 64, Vincent Warren 59

Powell Olentangy Liberty 64, Delaware Buckeye Valley 32

South Point 73, Proctorville Fairland 30

Salineville Southern 62, Lowellville 39

Springfield NW 34, Springfield NE 33

Springfield 56, New Carlisle Tecumseh 35

St. Clairsville 47, Bellaire 45

St. Marys Memorial 49, Piqua 46

St. Paris Graham 64, Bellefontaine 48

Steubenville Catholic Central 54, Oak Glen, W.Va. 44

Thornville Sheridan 49, Hebron Lakewood 33

West Jefferson 54, London Madison Plains 18

Wapakoneta 68, Ottawa-Glandorf 40

Warren John F. Kennedy 51, Youngstown Christian 35

Wheeling Park, W.Va. 51, Steubenville 45

Wickliffe 30, Willoughby Andrews 28

Wintersville Indian Creek 58, Richmond Edison 46

Woodsfield Monroe Central 56, Beverly Fort Frye 44

Yellow Springs 73, Dayton Jefferson 24

Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 61, Niles McKinley 24

Zanesville Rosecrans 60, Caldwell 54

Zanesville West Muskingum 51, New Lexington 42

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 38, Sugarcreek Garaway 31

Postponements

Hannan, W.Va. vs. Racine Southern, ppd.

Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Crown City South Gallia, ppd.

Nelsonville-York vs. McArthur Vinton County, ppd. to Feb 7.

Athens vs. Wellston, ppd.

Chillicothe Huntington vs. Jackson, ppd. to Feb 2.

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant vs. Chesapeake, ppd.

Peebles vs. Leesburg Fairfield, ppd.

Williamsburg vs. Mowrystown Whiteoak, ppd.

Ironton vs. Seaman North Adams, ppd.

Waverly vs. Portsmouth, ppd.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *