Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/17/2009)

Akron Buchtel 65, Akron Garfield 50

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 59, Willard 50

Antwerp 47, Oregon Stritch 29

Apple Creek Waynedale 56, Ashland Crestview 45

Arcanum 44, Maria Stein Marion Local 37

Arlington 52, Convoy Crestview 43

Ashville Teays Valley 59, Circleville 52

Baltimore Liberty Union 60, Millersport 39

Bedford Chanel 85, Gates Mills Gilmour 64

Bellevue 61, Clyde 52

Beverly Fort Frye 43, Hannibal River 34

Bloomdale Elmwood 72, Gibsonburg 65

Botkins 53, Rockford Parkway 52

Bowling Green 50, Sylvania Northview 41

Bradford 43, Newton Local 36

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 65, North Royalton 57

Bucyrus Wynford 74, Crestline 60

Canton McKinley 56, Toledo Libbey 47

Canal Winchester 54, Bloom-Carroll 40

Carey 67, Attica Seneca East 41

Casstown Miami East 61, Ansonia 49

Castalia Margaretta 69, Fremont St. Joseph 59

Centerburg 64, Caledonia River Valley 53

Chillicothe 61, Detroit Consortium, Mich. 58

Cincinnati Elder 75, Cincinnati Western Hills 42

Cincinnati Hughes 51, Cincinnati North College Hill 50

Cincinnati La Salle 90, Cincinnati Woodward 87

Cincinnati Seven Hills 69, Lockland 63

Cincinnati St. Xavier 73, Hamilton 67

Circleville Logan Elm 75, Amanda-Clearcreek 56

Cleveland Benedictine 64, Columbus DeSales 61

Cleveland St. Ignatius 46, Hunting Valley University 45

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 55, Mentor Lake Catholic 41

Columbus Bexley 60, Whitehall-Yearling 59

Columbus Liberty Christian 55, Veritas Academy 31

Columbus St. Charles 68, Worthington Kilbourne 65

Columbus Wellington 66, Mount Vernon Academy 61

Columbus Whetstone 81, Thomas Worthington 70

Cory-Rawson 64, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 43

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 52, Akron Ellet 44

Dayton Dunbar 85, Dayton Belmont 45

Defiance Ayersville 55, Continental 45

Delaware Hayes 54, Marion Pleasant 40

Detroit Country Day, Mich. 72, Canton GlenOak 67

Dublin Coffman 60, Columbus East 55

East Cleveland Shaw 56, Columbus Eastmoor 54, OT

Elmore Woodmore 55, Kansas Lakota 41

Findlay 51, Toledo St. Francis 47

Gahanna Christian 95, Delaware Christian 67

Gahanna Columbus Academy 67, Newark Catholic 66

Gates Mills Hawken 58, Orange 46

Genoa Area 53, Millbury Lake 33

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 50, Newcomerstown 39, OT

Gorham Fayette 52, Edgerton 44

Granville 54, Newark Licking Valley 51, OT

Greenfield McClain 66, London 60

Grove City 74, Hilliard Darby 53

Hamilton Badin 53, Hamilton Ross 35

Hebron Lakewood 69, Heath 59

Holgate 46, Liberty Center 33

Kenton 49, Elida 48

Kings Mills Kings 79, Harrison 34

Kirtland 49, Burton Berkshire 32

Lancaster Fairfield Union 74, Columbus Hamilton Township 51

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 59, Columbus Harvest Prep 56

Lees Creek East Clinton 75, Washington Court House Miami Trace 54

Lewistown Indian Lake 71, Springfield Greenon 48

Lexington 58, Shelby 40

Lima Temple Christian 48, Lafayette Allen East 40

London Madison Plains 79, Washington Court House 76

Lorain Admiral King 84, Lorain Southview 70

Loveland 49, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 39

Madison Christian 52, Northside Christian 39

Madonna, W.Va. 75, Toronto 70

Magnolia Sandy Valley 45, East Canton 42

Mansfield Madison 57, Galion 47

Mansfield Sr. 81, Ashland 78

Medina Buckeye 54, Norton 49

Metamora Evergreen 69, Edon 59

Middletown Madison 67, Germantown Valley View 59

Milan Edison 120, Monroeville 85

Milford 57, Cincinnati McNicholas 44

Minerva 41, Beloit West Branch 40

Monroe 61, Middletown Fenwick 54

Mount Orab Western Brown 94, Williamsburg 47

North Baltimore 73, Dola Hardin Northern 49

North Ridgeville 61, Sandusky Perkins 47

North Robinson Col. Crawford 53, Mount Blanchard Riverdale 47

Napoleon 52, Bryan 38

New Bremen 59, Covington 50

New Concord John Glenn 61, Zanesville West Muskingum 55

New Knoxville 68, Jackson Center 37

New Middletown Springfield 66, Girard 47

New Washington Buckeye Central 52, Bucyrus 33

Newark 49, Mount Vernon 43

Ontario 52, Lucas 50

Pataskala Licking Heights 84, Sugar Grove Berne Union 71

Pemberville Eastwood 63, Tontogany Otsego 39

Perrysburg 57, Rossford 50

Philo 51, New Lexington 46

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 52, Springfield NE 48

Rayland Buckeye 53, Steubenville 41

Reynoldsburg 57, Dresden Tri-Valley 44

Seaman North Adams 74, Sardinia Eastern 67, OT

Smithville 94, Sullivan Black River 45

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 59, Licking County Christian 52

St. Henry 43, New Madison Tri-Village 32

Stow-Munroe Falls 74, Mansfield Temple Christian 47

Strongsville 81, Lakewood 65

Sunbury Big Walnut 65, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 48

Sylvania Southview 53, Holland Springfield 42

Tiffin Calvert 73, Greenwich South Central 44

Tipp City Bethel 53, Milton-Union 40

Toledo Rogers 71, Celina 58

Tree of Life 59, Columbus South 52, OT

Trenton Edgewood 55, Eaton 35

Van Wert Lincolnview 72, Miller City 58

Vandalia Butler 70, Xenia 64

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 67, New Lebanon Dixie 57

Waynesville 58, Dayton Stivers 56

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 53, Maumee 43, OT

Williamsport Westfall 68, Bainbridge Paint Valley 37

Yellow Springs 54, Cedarville 43

Kettering Flyin’ To The Hoop Tournament

Columbus Northland 56, San Diego High, Calif. 39

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 82, Morrow, Ga. 61

Findlay Prep, Nev. 92, Bedford 21

Kettering Alter 69, Martinsburg, W.Va. 55

Montrose Christian School, Md. 52, Trotwood-Madison 49

St. Paris Graham 76, Ripley, W.Va. 51

Paul Dunbar Classic

Cincinnati Oak Hills 68, Cooper, Ky. 17

Pizza Oven Tournament

Cincinnati NW 54, Youngstown Ursuline 51

Massillon Washington 76, Akron Firestone 44

Warren Harding 70, Canton Timken 60

Postponemets

New Riegel vs. Toledo Ottawa Hills, ppd.

New Concord John Glenn vs. Zanesville West Muskingum, ppd. to Jan 17.

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/17/2009)

Ada 44, Kenton 24

Akron Hoban 55, Mentor Lake Catholic 54

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 52, Youngstown Ursuline 46

Alliance Marlington 52, Carrollton 21

Anna 34, Jackson Center 32

Ashland Mapleton 56, Mansfield Temple Christian 51

Ashville Teays Valley 44, Canal Winchester 33

Bay Village Bay 66, Grafton Midview 43

Beavercreek 61, Lebanon 21

Bellevue 56, Norwalk 23

Bellville Clear Fork 62, Wooster 29

Berlin Hiland 62, Fostoria St. Wendelin 44

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 46, Middleburg Heights Midpark 45

Brookville 83, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 57

Burton Berkshire 56, Middlefield Cardinal 20

Byesville Meadowbrook 53, Uhrichsville Claymont 52

Caldwell 53, Woodsfield Monroe Central 52, OT

Canton Central Catholic 52, Youngstown East 40

Canton McKinley 59, Uniontown Lake 31

Canton South 56, Alliance 49

Canal Fulton Northwest 63, Louisville 49

Canfield 64, Poland Seminary 33

Cardington-Lincoln 50, Mount Gilead 47

Carlisle 54, Franklin Middletown Christian 39

Centerburg 43, Fredericktown 41

Cincinnati Anderson 40, Cincinnati Turpin 30

Cincinnati Colerain 55, Middletown 39

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 57, Oxford Talawanda 50

Cincinnati North College Hill 56, St. Bernard 43

Cincinnati Princeton 51, Columbus Eastmoor 41

Cincinnati Seven Hills 74, Cincinnati Country Day 30

Cincinnati Sycamore 49, Liberty Township Lakota East 28

Cincinnati Western Hills 82, Cincinnati Taft 40

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 59, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 53

Columbus Ready 65, Columbus DeSales 64

Columbus Watterson 67, Worthington Christian 19

Columbia Station Columbia 58, Sullivan Black River 33

Copley 77, Barberton 37

Cortland Lakeview 36, Youngstown Liberty 32

Creston Norwayne 42, Rittman 39

Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 63, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 30

Cuyahoga Heights 37, Wickliffe 15

Danville 41, Johnstown Northridge 31

Dayton Christian 79, Dayton Dunbar 44

Dayton Meadowdale 54, Galloway Westland 38

Dayton Oakwood 55, Waynesville 47

Dresden Tri-Valley 60, McConnelsville Morgan 37

Elyria 66, North Royalton 61, OT

Fairport Harbor Harding 43, Newbury 33

Fort Recovery 77, DeGraff Riverside 51

Gahanna Christian 40, Sugar Grove Berne Union 32

Garfield Heights 25, Parma 24

Garfield Heights Trinity 58, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 50

Geneva 67, Ashtabula Edgewood 23

Georgetown 66, New Richmond 39

Green 64, Lodi Cloverleaf 59

Greenville 63, Piqua 33

Groveport Madison Christian 54, Granville Christian 26

Hamilton New Miami 67, Lockland 32

Hannibal River 41, Beverly Fort Frye 40

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 45, Linsly, W.Va. 34

Ironton 59, Zanesville 53, OT

Jefferson County Christian 41, Wilson Christian Academy, Pa. 30

Kings Mills Kings 55, Batavia Amelia 38

Kirtland 73, Orwell Grand Valley 35

Lafayette Allen East 44, Dola Hardin Northern 36

LaGrange Keystone 55, Brooklyn 29

Lees Creek East Clinton 51, Batavia Clermont NE 37

Leipsic 61, Columbus Grove 41

Lima Bath 64, Maria Stein Marion Local 47

Logan 54, Portsmouth 40

Lorain Admiral King 65, Lorain Southview 36

Loudonville 50, Howard East Knox 36

Loveland 76, Cincinnati Withrow 51

Lyndhurst Brush 53, Medina 48

Macedonia Nordonia 65, Parma Heights Valley Forge 38

Madison 48, Painesville Riverside 44

Mansfield Sr. 69, Mansfield Madison 55

Mansfield St. Peter’s 57, Lucas 26

Maple Heights 66, Cleveland Heights 57

Marion Elgin 81, Delaware Buckeye Valley 39

Marion Pleasant 62, Galion Northmor 41

Mason 45, Cincinnati Oak Hills 34

Massillon Jackson 58, Akron Buchtel 48

Massillon Perry 39, Canton GlenOak 33

Medina Buckeye 55, Oberlin 31

Mentor 54, Euclid 29

Middletown Fenwick 58, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 52

Milford Center Fairbanks 62, Mechanicsburg 39

Miller City 60, Cory-Rawson 29

Millersburg West Holmes 60, Lexington 33

Minerva 41, Beloit West Branch 40

Minford 60, Ripley, W.Va. 40

Minster 47, Rockford Parkway 38

Mogadore Field 42, Hartville Lake Center Christian 14

Morral Ridgedale 41, Tree of Life 36

North Bend Taylor 50, Norwood 35

New Bremen 49, St. Marys Memorial 27

New Knoxville 54, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 42

New Middletown Springfield 62, Mineral Ridge 35

New Paris National Trail 44, Dayton Northridge 38

Newark 45, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 31

Olmsted Falls 58, North Olmsted 39

Ontario 56, Crestline 45

Oregon Stritch 57, Toledo Maumee Valley 18

Orrville 61, Ashland 53

Pandora-Gilboa 64, Fort Jennings 36

Parma Padua 46, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 45

Pemberville Eastwood 56, Gibsonburg 52

Perry 50, Orange 39

Pettisville 34, Archbold 30

Piketon 59, Williamsport Westfall 45

Port Clinton 43, Oak Harbor 30

Portsmouth Clay 40, Peebles 38

Ravenna 58, Garrettsville Garfield 37

Rayland Buckeye 53, Oak Glen, W.Va. 41

Riverside Stebbins 51, New Carlisle Tecumseh 32

Rocky River 66, Oberlin Firelands 26

Rocky River Magnificat 57, Toledo St. Ursula 41

Rootstown 69, Kent Roosevelt 56

South Charleston SE 55, Springfield NE 54

South Euclid Regina 70, Columbus Africentric 27

South Point 59, Wayne, W.Va. 47

Sandusky Perkins 58, Milan Edison 47

Seaman North Adams 64, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 53

Shadyside 57, Coshocton 45

Shaker Heights 63, Bedford 24

Smithville 68, Apple Creek Waynedale 14

Solon 59, Stow-Munroe Falls 37

Sparta Highland 53, Richwood North Union 50

Springfield Catholic Central 50, Jamestown Greeneview 47

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 46, Licking County Christian 30

Springfield Greenon 68, St. Paris Graham 64

Springfield Kenton Ridge 64, Springfield Shawnee 38

Springboro 57, Centerville 39

Steubenville 65, Richmond Edison 57, OT

Strongsville 82, Hudson 72

Struthers 73, Lisbon Beaver 43

Sylvania Northview 63, Findlay 53

Tiffin Calvert 73, Greenwich South Central 44

Toledo Christian 53, Northwood 39

Toledo Ottawa Hills 54, Lakeside Danbury 33

Toledo Whitmer 47, Fremont Ross 34

Trenton Edgewood 46, Cincinnati NW 42

Troy Christian 38, Casstown Miami East 36

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 75, Kidron Central Christian 32

Utica 60, Johnstown-Monroe 40

Vandalia Butler 40, Miamisburg 33

Vermilion 47, Fairview 41

Versailles 53, Sidney Lehman 35

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 37, New Lebanon Dixie 35

West Chester Lakota West 62, University, NorthJ. 59

West Union 62, Portsmouth Sciotoville 39

Warren Howland 60, Niles McKinley 9

Warsaw River View 53, Wadsworth 48

Westlake 55, Amherst Steele 45

Willard 67, Shelby 46

Wilmington 49, Morrow Little Miami 35

Xenia 57, Troy 49

Yellow Springs 58, Cedarville 39

Youngstown Boardman 60, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 26

Zanesville Maysville 70, Philo 50

Zanesville West Muskingum 49, Crooksville 42

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 65, Magnolia Sandy Valley 60

Classic in the Country Tournament

Mount Notre Dame 39, Twinsburg 38

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 56, Columbus Brookhaven 41

West Salem NW 38, South Webster 29

Pickerington Central Tournament

Cincinnati Glen Este 45, Columbus Bexley 31

Cincinnati McAuley 51, Notre Dame Academy 37

Clayton Northmont 74, Eastlake North 56

Dublin Scioto 78, Cleveland Central Catholic 28

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 63, Oak Hill 54

Thurgood Marshall 68, Marysville 31

Postponements

Thornville Sheridan vs. New Concord John Glenn, ppd. to Jan 19.

West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Dover, ppd.

Brooke, W.Va. vs. Toronto, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *