Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/16/2009)

Akron Buchtel 60, Akron Garfield 50

Akron East 75, Akron Firestone 57

Akron Springfield 75, Ravenna SE 62

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 62, Bedford Chanel 53

Albany Alexander 77, Pomeroy Meigs 39

Alliance Marlington 57, Louisville 54

Arlington 62, McComb 55

Batavia Clermont NE 55, Batavia 45

Bellaire 56, Martins Ferry 54

Bellville Clear Fork 59, Lexington 50

Belpre 84, Athens 74

Bethel-Tate 67, Felicity-Franklin 57

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 81, Bellaire St. John 45

Brookville 63, Franklin 60

Canton GlenOak 78, Massillon Perry 65

Canton Timken 65, Akron Manchester 48

Carey 62, Bettsville 50

Carlisle 51, Camden Preble Shawnee 45

Casstown Miami East 71, Newton Local 25

Centerburg 74, Danville 63

Centerville 71, Beavercreek 38

Cheshire River Valley 56, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 55

Cheshire River Valley 56, Coal Grove 55

Chillicothe 65, Marietta 39

Chillicothe Huntington 47, Southeastern 33

Cincinnati Anderson 74, Harrison 38

Cincinnati Christian 72, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 56

Cincinnati Country Day 46, St. Bernard 27

Cincinnati Elder 67, Hamilton Badin 50

Cincinnati Hughes 68, Cincinnati Withrow 61

Cincinnati Indian Hill 84, Cincinnati Finneytown 58

Cincinnati La Salle 72, Cincinnati McNicholas 40

Cincinnati Madeira 65, Cincinnati Mariemont 43

Cincinnati Moeller 56, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 31

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 51, Trenton Edgewood 50

Cincinnati NW 51, Hamilton Ross 47

Cincinnati Princeton 73, Liberty Township Lakota East 47

Cincinnati St. Xavier 79, Middletown Fenwick 41

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 47, Cincinnati Seven Hills 42

Cincinnati Sycamore 41, Fairfield 24

Cincinnati Taft 88, Cincinnati Shroder 50

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 58, Kings Mills Kings 42

Cincinnati Western Hills 68, Cincinnati Aiken 56

Cincinnati Winton Woods 42, Cincinnati Glen Este 40

Cleveland St. Ignatius 45, Lakewood St. Edward 41

Clyde 66, Port Clinton 60

Coldwater 71, Fort Recovery 66

Columbus DeSales 81, Columbus St. Charles 66

Columbus Franklin Heights 75, Sunbury Big Walnut 69, OT

Columbus Hartley 64, Columbus Watterson 47

Columbus Liberty Christian 66, Muskingum Christian 48

Continental 74, Miller City 58

Copley 59, Medina Highland 42

Coshocton 63, Dover 60

Creston Norwayne 63, Dalton 51

Crown City South Gallia 68, Ironton St. Joseph 63

Dayton Jefferson 65, Franklin Middletown Christian 52

Delaware Buckeye Valley 78, Marion Elgin 63

Delphos Jefferson 57, Paulding 49

Dublin Coffman 49, Columbus Upper Arlington 44

Dublin Scioto 69, Marysville 31

East Canton 67, Garrettsville Garfield 53

East Cleveland Shaw 74, Maple Heights 70

Fairborn 80, Miamisburg 74

Fairview 50, Bay Village Bay 49

Findlay Liberty-Benton 57, Van Buren 29

Fredericktown 43, Utica 41

Fort Loramie 45, Russia 38

Gallipolis Gallia 65, Vincent Warren 51

Garfield Heights 76, Brunswick 44

Goshen 57, Blanchester 35

Green 45, Barberton 44

Greenville 60, Arcanum 47

Greenwich South Central 63, New London 49

Grove City 89, Pickerington North 76

Grove City Central Crossing 95, Galloway Westland 64

Grove City Christian 70, Delaware Christian 50

Huber Heights Wayne 71, Clayton Northmont 54

Hudson 62, Cuyahoga Falls 44

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 44, Kiski, Pa. 35

Jackson Center 50, Sidney Lehman 38

Jamestown Greeneview 36, West Liberty-Salem 33

Kent Roosevelt 88, Mogadore Field 73

Kettering Alter 66, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 35

Latham Western 65, Portsmouth Clay 51

Lebanon 56, Xenia 47

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 60, Delaware Hayes 49

Lima Senior 57, Findlay 52

Lockland 85, Cincinnati North College Hill 62

Logan 66, Portsmouth 58

Loveland 51, Milford 39

Lucasville Valley 76, Minford 73

Macedonia Nordonia 70, Mayfield 48

Malvern 90, Bowerston Conotton Valley 56

Mansfield Madison 76, Orrville 69

Mantua Crestwood 63, Akron Coventry 46

Maria Stein Marion Local 45, Versailles 40

Mason 42, Hamilton 41

Massillon Jackson 67, North Canton Hoover 60

Massillon Tuslaw 61, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 33

Massillon Washington 67, Canton Central Catholic 41

McArthur Vinton County 55, Nelsonville-York 40

McDermott Scioto NW 71, South Webster 58

Medina 60, Elyria 42

Medina Buckeye 47, Columbia Station Columbia 35

Middletown 60, Cincinnati Oak Hills 43

Middletown Madison 57, New Lebanon Dixie 45

Milan Edison 63, Huron 52

Milford Center Fairbanks 67, Marion Catholic 43

Minerva 73, Canton South 52

Mogadore 57, Rootstown 40

Morrow Little Miami 61, Batavia Amelia 54

Mount Vernon 55, New Albany 53

North Bend Taylor 69, Cincinnati Wyoming 58

Napoleon 48, Fremont Ross 42

Navarre Fairless 58, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 49

New Knoxville 63, New Bremen 48

New Madison Tri-Village 54, Covington 50

New Richmond 64, Williamsburg 58

New Riegel 71, Fremont St. Joseph 46

Norwalk St. Paul 83, Monroeville 63

Oak Hill 88, Portsmouth West 58

Oxford Talawanda 60, Norwood 53

Pandora-Gilboa 67, Dola Hardin Northern 31

Peebles 70, West Union 54

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 55, Lewisburg Tri-County North 50

Portsmouth Sciotoville 76, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 72

Proctorville Fairland 69, Chesapeake 55

Racine Southern 57, Waterford 46

Reedsville Eastern 71, Glouster Trimble 48

Reynoldsburg 82, Pickerington Central 59

Richfield Revere 59, Tallmadge 45

South Charleston SE 71, Mechanicsburg 52

South Point 65, Ironton Rock Hill 31

Shadyside 56, Hannibal River 35

Smithville 92, Doylestown Chippewa 39

Sparta Highland 69, Richwood North Union 48

Springfield Catholic Central 53, Cedarville 37

Springfield NE 56, North Lewisburg Triad 47

Springboro 73, Vandalia Butler 42

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 50, Dayton Carroll 40

St. Clairsville 47, Belmont Union Local 41

St. Paris Graham 73, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 41

Stewart Federal Hocking 62, Corning Miller 37

Streetsboro 77, Atwater Waterloo 50

Sugarcreek Garaway 57, Strasburg-Franklin 54, OT

Thomas Worthington 48, Worthington Kilbourne 37

Thornville Sheridan 46, Zanesville Maysville 42

Tiffin Calvert 68, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 67

Tipp City Bethel 52, Ansonia 49

Tipp City Tippecanoe 58, New Carlisle Tecumseh 48

Toledo Christian 86, Lakeside Danbury 37

Toledo Ottawa Hills 78, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 24

Toledo Rogers 89, Toledo Woodward 44

Toledo Scott 65, Toledo Central Catholic 61, OT

Toledo St. Francis 52, Toledo Libbey 45

Toledo St. John’s 71, Toledo Whitmer 46

Toledo Start 75, Toledo Bowsher 45

Toledo Waite 65, Oregon Clay 60

Trotwood-Madison 80, Sidney 61

Troy 55, Piqua 42

Twinsburg 58, Solon 49

Union City Mississinawa Valley 49, New Paris National Trail 38

Uniontown Lake 62, Canton McKinley 46

Upper Sandusky 62, Galion 58

Vanlue 49, Arcadia 34

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 72, Bradford 40

West Chester Lakota West 55, Cincinnati Colerain 39

West Salem NW 76, Rittman 59

Warren Lordstown 69, Southington Chalker 64

Washington Court House 51, Plain City Jonathan Alder 48

Westerville Central 69, Dublin Jerome 57

Westerville North 52, Lewis Center Olentangy 42

Westerville South 62, Powell Olentangy Liberty 52

Wheelersburg 57, Waverly 42

Willard 45, Norwalk 39

Wilmington 61, Cincinnati Turpin 28

Wooster 51, Millersburg West Holmes 48

Wooster Triway 40, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 39

Worthington Christian 56, Columbus Ready 44

Youngstown Boardman 50, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 40

Youngstown Christian 53, Heritage Christian 36

Zanesville 66, Ironton 50

Postponements

New Matamoras Frontier vs. Sarahsville Shenandoah, ppd.

Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd.

Alliance vs. Canal Fulton Northwest, ppd. to Jan. 20

Beloit West Branch vs. Carrollton, ppd.

Caldwell vs. Beverly Fort Frye, ppd.

Williamsport Westfall vs. Bainbridge Paint Valley, ppd. to Jan. 17

Geneva vs. Ashtabula Edgewood, ppd.

Kirtland vs. Burton Berkshire, ppd. to Jan. 17

Chagrin Falls Kenston vs. Chagrin Falls, ppd.

Cleveland John Marshall vs. Cleveland Max Hayes, ppd. to Feb. 2

Cleveland Lincoln West vs. Cleveland Martin Luther King, ppd. to Feb. 2

Cleveland East Tech vs. Cleveland Rhodes, ppd. to Feb. 2

Ashtabula StSouth John and Paul vs. Conneaut, ppd.

Middlefield Cardinal vs. Newbury, ppd.

Aurora vs. Orange, ppd.

Fairport Harbor Harding vs. Orwell Grand Valley, ppd.

Euclid vs. Mentor, ppd. to Jan. 20

Lorain Clearview vs. Sheffield Brookside, ppd.

North Bloomfield Bloomfield vs. Vienna Mathews, ppd.

Olmsted Falls vs. Westlake, ppd. to Jan. 20

Brooklyn vs. Sullivan Black River, ppd. to Feb. 20

Cleveland East vs. Cleveland John Adams, ppd. to Feb. 2

Cleveland Collinwood vs. Cleveland John F. Kennedy, ppd. to Feb. 2

Gahanna Lincoln vs. Groveport-Madison, ppd.

Hilliard Darby vs. Hilliard Davidson, ppd. to Feb. 10

Johnstown-Monroe vs. Howard East Knox, ppd.

Loudonville vs. Johnstown Northridge, ppd. to Feb. 9

Ashville Teays Valley vs. Pataskala Watkins Memorial, ppd. to Jan. 29

Lancaster vs. Newark, ppd. to Feb. 7

Galion Northmor vs. Marion Pleasant, ppd. to Feb. 3

Minster vs. Rockford Parkway, ppd. to Feb. 23

Kettering Fairmont vs. Springfield, ppd. to Feb. 7

Richmond Edison vs. Cadiz Harrison Central, ppd.

Byesville Meadowbrook vs. Uhrichsville Claymont, ppd. to Feb. 14

Magnolia Sandy Valley vs. West Lafayette Ridgewood, ppd. to Jan. 31

New Philadelphia vs. Warsaw River View, ppd.

Youngstown Mooney vs. East Liverpool, ppd.

Leetonia vs. Wellsville, ppd.

Lafayette Allen East vs. Columbus Grove, ppd. to Jan. 27

Leipsic vs. Cory-Rawson, ppd. to Feb. 10

Lima Perry vs. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley, ppd.

Ada vs. Bluffton, ppd.

Spencerville vs. Convoy Crestview, ppd.

St. Henry vs. Delphos St. John’s, ppd. to Jan. 20

Lima Shawnee vs. Lima Bath, ppd. to Feb. 9

DeGraff Riverside vs. Lima Temple Christian, ppd.

Wapakoneta vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, ppd.

Waynesfield-Goshen vs. Ridgeway Ridgemont, ppd.

Defiance vs. St. Marys Memorial, ppd. to Feb. 9

Celina vs. Van Wert, ppd. to Jan. 19

Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Lima Central Catholic, ppd.

Kenton vs. Elida, ppd. to Jan. 17

Kalida vs. Fort Jennings, ppd.

Paden City, W.Va. vs. Beallsville, ppd.

Mansfield Senior vs. Ashland, ppd. to Jan. 17

Plymouth vs. Ashland Crestview, ppd. to Feb. 2

Tiffin Columbian vs. Shelby, ppd.

Sandusky vs. Marion Harding, ppd. to Feb. 14

Niles McKinley vs. Lisbon Beaver, ppd.

Fostoria vs. Bellevue, ppd.

Ashland Mapleton vs. Collins Western Reserve, ppd.

Oak Harbor vs. Sandusky Perkins, ppd.

Wintersville Indian Creek vs. Rayland Buckeye, ppd.

Old Fort vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin, ppd. to Jan. 26

Toledo Maumee Valley vs. Northwood, ppd.

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Toledo Central Catholic, ppd.

Warren Howland vs. Canfield, ppd. to Jan. 17

Hanoverton United vs. Columbiana Crestview, ppd.

Leavittsburg LaBrae vs. Cortland Lakeview, ppd.

Columbiana vs. East Palestine, ppd.

Lowellville vs. North Jackson Jackson-Milton, ppd. to Feb. 24

Lisbon David Anderson vs. North Lima South Range, ppd.

Mineral Ridge vs. New Middletown Springfield, ppd. to Jan. 28

Warren John F. Kennedy vs. Newton Falls, ppd.

Girard vs. Salem, ppd. to Jan. 27

Berlin Center Western Reserve vs. Salineville Southern, ppd.

McDonald vs. Sebring McKinley, ppd.

Struthers vs. Warren Champion, ppd. to Feb. 24

Jeromesville Hillsdale vs. Apple Creek Waynedale, ppd.

Brookfield vs. Youngstown Liberty, ppd.

Poland Seminary vs. Youngstown Chaney, ppd.

Hubbard vs. Campbell Memorial, ppd.

Youngstown Ursuline vs. Youngstown East, ppd.

Toronto vs. Madonna, W.Va., ppd.

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/16/2009)

Amanda-Clearcreek 57, Lancaster Fairfield Union 40

Archbold 53, Montpelier 20

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 47, London 41

Columbus Harvest Prep 44, Baltimore Liberty Union 34

Delaware Hayes 71, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 41

Dublin Coffman 84, Columbus Upper Arlington 51

Dublin Jerome 50, Westerville Central 43

Dublin Scioto 60, Marysville 45

Fairfield Christian 52, Tree of Life 35

Grove City Christian 42, Groveport Madison Christian 27

Haviland Wayne Trace 49, Hicksville 44

Holgate 40, Defiance Ayersville 31

Maumee 40, Rossford 37

New Albany 61, Mount Vernon 46

Newark Catholic 64, Hebron Lakewood 49

Ohio Deaf 55, Texas School for the Deaf, Texas 24

Pettisville 43, Gorham Fayette 21

Shadyside 56, Zanesville Rosecrans 38

Sunbury Big Walnut 54, Columbus Franklin Heights 32

Sylvania Northview 57, Holland Springfield 35

Sylvania Southview 41, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 30

Thomas Worthington 60, Worthington Kilbourne 40

Wauseon 55, Swanton 39

Westerville North 46, Lewis Center Olentangy 35

Westerville South 59, Powell Olentangy Liberty 44

Postponemets

Cleveland John F. Kennedy vs. Cleveland Collinwood, ppd. to Feb. 2

Cleveland Rhodes vs. Cleveland East Tech, ppd. to Feb. 2

Toledo Libbey vs. Cleveland Glenville, ppd. to Feb. 2

Cleveland Max Hayes vs. Cleveland John Marshall, ppd. to Feb. 2

Cleveland Martin Luther King vs. Cleveland Lincoln West, ppd. to Feb. 2

Cleveland John Adams vs. Cleveland East, ppd. to Feb. 2

Circleville vs. Bloom-Carroll, ppd. to Jan. 28

Ashville Teays Valley vs. Canal Winchester, ppd. to Jan. 17

Columbus Hamilton Township vs. Circleville Logan Elm, ppd.

Groveport-Madison vs. Gahanna Lincoln, ppd.

Heath vs. Gahanna Columbus Academy, ppd. to Jan. 27

Whitehall-Yearling vs. Granville, ppd. to Jan. 22

Newark vs. Lancaster, ppd. to Jan. 21

Millersport vs. Lancaster Fisher Catholic, ppd.

Columbus Bexley vs. Newark Licking Valley, ppd.

Gahanna Christian vs. Northside Christian, ppd.

Washington Court House Miami Trace vs. London Madison Plains, ppd.

Columbus Grandview Heights vs. Sugar Grove Berne Union, ppd. to Feb. 5

West Jefferson vs. Pataskala Licking Heights, ppd.

Beallsville vs. Newcomerstown, ppd.

Bucyrus Wynford vs. Mount Blanchard Riverdale, ppd.

Washington Court House vs. Greenfield McClain, ppd.

New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Lucas, ppd.

Bucyrus vs. North Robinson Col. Crawford, ppd.

Crestline vs. Ontario, ppd. to Jan. 17

Millbury Lake vs. Elmore Woodmore, ppd.

Tontogany Otsego vs. Genoa Area, ppd.

Bloomdale Elmwood vs. Kansas Lakota, ppd.

Gibsonburg vs. Pemberville Eastwood, ppd. to Jan. 17

Perrysburg vs. Bowling Green, ppd.

Liberty Center vs. Bryan, ppd.

Stryker vs. Pioneer North Central, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *