Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/15/2009)

Antwerp 50, Edgerton 36

Archbold 51, Montpelier 28

Bryan 57, Liberty Center 29

Cleveland Horizon Science 96, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 53

Cleveland Heights 72, Shaker Heights 59

Defiance Ayersville 40, Holgate 30

Defiance Tinora 63, Sherwood Fairview 34

Edon 72, West Unity Hilltop 55

Hicksville 50, Haviland Wayne Trace 33

Ohio Deaf 67, Columbus Torah Academy 41

Pettisville 70, Gorham Fayette 44

Stryker 80, Pioneer North Central 52

Tree of Life 57, Northside Christian 25

Wauseon 69, Swanton 53

Postponements

Ontario vs. New Washington Buckeye Central, ppd.

Fairfield vs. Circleville, ppd.

Columbus Wellington vs. Granville Christian, ppd.

Metamora Evergreen vs. Hamler Patrick Henry, ppd. to Feb 10.

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/15/2009)

Akron Manchester 57, Massillon Tuslaw 37

Arcadia 35, Dola Hardin Northern 32

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 38, Old Fort 32

Batavia 43, Batavia Clermont NE 34

Bellbrook 47, Franklin 42

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 55, Riverside Stebbins 46

Botkins 60, Jackson Center 59

Bowerston Conotton Valley 88, Kidron Central Christian 50

California School for the Deaf, Calif. 37, Ohio Deaf 33

Carey 68, Tiffin Calvert 34

Carlisle 44, Dayton Northridge 34

Chagrin Falls 46, Aurora 27

Cheshire River Valley 49, Chesapeake 46

Chillicothe Unioto 66, Williamsport Westfall 34

Cincinnati Hughes 52, Cincinnati St. Ursula 43

Cincinnati Madeira 36, Reading 17

Cincinnati Princeton 53, Fairfield 34

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 38, Cincinnati Turpin 36

Cincinnati Withrow 53, Cincinnati Woodward 38

Continental 46, Ottoville 33

Crown City South Gallia 62, Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 43

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 51, Canton Timken 37

Dayton Belmont 71, Dayton Stivers 56

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 48, Cincinnati McNicholas 39

Dayton Meadowdale 53, Dayton Dunbar 43

Dayton Miami Valley 47, Yellow Springs 24

East Liverpool 57, Youngstown Christian 47

Findlay 51, Fremont Ross 31

Findlay Liberty-Benton 70, Cory-Rawson 27

Fort Loramie 54, Russia 32

Goshen 35, Blanchester 33

Hilliard Davidson 48, Hilliard Darby 39

Houston 51, Sidney Fairlawn 26

Lakeside Danbury 34, Toledo Christian 22

Lees Creek East Clinton 48, Mount Orab Western Brown 42

Leesburg Fairfield 43, Peebles 33, OT

Lexington 51, Mansfield Senior 45

Lima Senior 90, Sandusky 34

Lynchburg-Clay 56, Mowrystown Whiteoak 21

Macedonia Nordonia 67, Cuyahoga Falls 49

Marion Elgin 45, Cardington-Lincoln 42

Marion Harding 51, Napoleon 30

Marion Pleasant 71, Caledonia River Valley 40

McArthur Vinton County 67, Wellston 26

McDonald 63, Sebring McKinley 52

Miami Valley Christian Academy 34, Cincinnati Deer Park 17

Middletown Madison 52, Monroe 36

Milan Edison 49, Port Clinton 44

Millersburg West Holmes 57, Mansfield Madison 31

Minford 48, Lucasville Valley 45

Monroeville 48, New London 41

Morral Ridgedale 50, Delaware Buckeye Valley 37

New Boston Glenwood 53, Franklin Furnace Green 50

New Bremen 48, New Knoxville 45

New Riegel 69, Attica Seneca East 37

Orrville 51, Wooster 47, OT

Pandora-Gilboa 65, Vanlue 32

Portsmouth Clay 53, Latham Western 31

Portsmouth Clay 53, Latham Western 31

Portsmouth Sciotoville 60, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 45

Powell Village Academy 52, Delaware Christian 26

Reynoldsburg 58, Pickerington Central 54

Richwood North Union 53, Galion Northmor 37

Ridgeway Ridgemont 59, Marion Catholic 54

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 63, West Union 30

South Point 58, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 40

Sandusky St. Mary 40, Sandusky Perkins 38

Shelby 60, Galion 34

Steubenville Catholic Central 66, Madonna, W.Va. 46

Toledo Bowsher 61, Toledo Libbey 49

Toledo Central Catholic 38, Notre Dame Academy 36

Toledo St. Ursula 61, Toledo Woodward 18

Toledo Start 61, Toledo Whitmer 16

Toledo Waite 71, Toledo Rogers 35

Ursuline Academy 45, Loveland 38

Van Buren 55, McComb 46

Vandalia Butler 70, Sidney 37

Waynesville 76, Camden Preble Shawnee 11

Wheelersburg 49, Waverly 42, OT

Williamsburg 37, New Richmond 35

Xenia 45, Fairborn 42

Postponements

Warren John F. Kennedy vs. Cortland Maplewood, ppd.

Albany Alexander vs. Nelsonville-York, ppd.

Beverly Fort Frye vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ppd.

Doylestown Chippewa vs. Medina Highland, ppd.

Southington Chalker vs. Thompson Ledgemont, ppd.

Warren Lordstown vs. Vienna Mathews, ppd. to Jan 16.

Akron Kenmore vs. Akron Ellet, ppd.

Akron Firestone vs. Akron Garfield, ppd.

Akron East vs. Akron North, ppd.

Columbus School for Girls vs. Columbus Walnut Ridge, ppd.

Columbus Wellington vs. Granville Christian, ppd.

Utica vs. Heath, ppd.

Waynesfield-Goshen vs. Milford Center Fairbanks, ppd.

Sparta Highland vs. Mount Gilead, ppd.

Maria Stein Marion Local vs. Versailles, ppd.

Navarre Fairless vs. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley, ppd.

Leipsic vs. Arlington, ppd.

Van Wert vs. Celina, ppd.

Fort Recovery vs. Coldwater, ppd.

Columbus Grove vs. Lafayette Allen East, ppd. to Feb 2.

Rockford Parkway vs. Minster, ppd.

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Wapakoneta, ppd. to Jan 26.

Elida vs. Kenton, ppd. to Feb 10.

Rayland Buckeye vs. St. Clairsville, ppd.

Barnesville vs. Belmont Union Local, ppd.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. Woodsfield Monroe Central, ppd.

Beallsville vs. Bellaire St. John, ppd.

Richmond Edison vs. Martins Ferry, ppd.

Norwalk St. Paul vs. Ashland Crestview, ppd.

Greenwich South Central vs. Ashland Mapleton, ppd.

Mount Blanchard Riverdale vs. Bucyrus Wynford, ppd. to Feb 19.

Bluffton vs. Ada, ppd.

Howard East Knox vs. Mansfield Christian, ppd.

Collins Western Reserve vs. Plymouth, ppd.

Glouster Trimble vs. Waterford, ppd.

Caldwell vs. New Matamoras Frontier, ppd. to Feb 16.

Cadiz Harrison Central vs. Wintersville Indian Creek, ppd.

North Baltimore vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin, ppd. to Jan 27.

Delphos Jefferson vs. Paulding, ppd. to Jan 19.

Oregon Stritch vs. Toledo Emmanuel Baptist, ppd.

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley vs. Wooster Triway, ppd.

Girard vs. Brookfield, ppd.

Hanoverton United vs. Columbiana Crestview, ppd.

Columbiana vs. East Palestine, ppd. to Jan 31.

Lisbon David Anderson vs. North Lima South Range, ppd.

Mineral Ridge vs. New Middletown Springfield, ppd.

Berlin Center Western Reserve vs. Salineville Southern, ppd.

Oak Harbor vs. Castalia Margaretta, ppd.

St. Marys Memorial vs. Defiance, ppd. to Feb 2.

Stewart Federal Hocking vs. Corning Miller, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *