Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/13/2008)

Akron Garfield 65, Akron Ellet 38

Alliance 86, Carrollton 76

Anna 76, DeGraff Riverside 39

Ashville Teays Valley 78, Columbus Hamilton Township 56

Avon Lake 65, Rocky River 45

Batavia 66, Bethel-Tate 59

Batavia Clermont NE 73, Blanchester 53

Bellefontaine 64, Marysville 51

Bellmont, Ind. 66, Van Wert 55

Belmont Union Local 67, Martins Ferry 66

Berlin Hiland 55, Newcomerstown 46

Beverly Fort Frye 78, New Matamoras Frontier 56

Bloom-Carroll 83, Amanda-Clearcreek 66

Bloomdale Elmwood 61, Kansas Lakota 52

Bowling Green 62, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 52

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 67, Parma Normandy 46

Bridgeport 63, Madonna, W.Va. 42

Bristol 66, Thompson Ledgemont 55

Cadiz Harrison Central 52, Bellaire 43

Cambridge 56, Warsaw River View 43

Canal Winchester 74, Circleville Logan Elm 70

Cardington-Lincoln 69, Howard East Knox 39

Carlisle 65, Dayton Northridge 61

Casstown Miami East 53, Urbana 45

Chagrin Falls Kenston 47, Eastlake North 41

Cheshire River Valley 65, Proctorville Fairland 61

Chillicothe 52, Gallipolis Gallia 25

Chillicothe Huntington 48, Bainbridge Paint Valley 37

Cincinnati Anderson 72, Cincinnati NW 44

Cincinnati Country Day 54, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 53

Cincinnati Hughes 47, Cincinnati Glen Este 35

Cincinnati North College Hill 49, St. Bernard 42

Cincinnati Shroder 67, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 63

Cincinnati Western Hills 77, Landmark Christian 61

Cincinnati Withrow 66, Simon Kenton, Ky. 58

Clayton Northmont 60, New Carlisle Tecumseh 44

Cleveland East Tech 63, Cleveland East 43

Cleveland Glenville 85, Cleveland Collinwood 79

Cleveland Heights 83, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 70

Cleveland John Adams 82, Cleveland Max Hayes 59

Cleveland Lincoln West 69, Cleveland Hay 60

Cleveland Rhodes 51, Cleveland South 47

Coal Grove 51, Ironton Rock Hill 35

Columbus Brookhaven 84, Columbus Beechcroft 65

Columbus Centennial 88, Columbus Mifflin 81

Columbus Harvest Prep 64, Sugar Grove Berne Union 30

Columbus Independence 78, Columbus Africentric 48

Columbus Marion-Franklin 85, Columbus West 65

Columbus Northland 88, Columbus Linden McKinley 47

Columbus Walnut Ridge 54, Columbus Eastmoor 52

Columbus Whetstone 74, Columbus East 55

Cortland Lakeview 56, Canfield 48

Coshocton 73, Uhrichsville Claymont 66

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 71, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 37

Dayton Jefferson 88, Dayton Miami Valley 32

Dayton Thurgood Marshall 66, Cincinnati Taft 60

Dover 47, Navarre Fairless 14

Doylestown Chippewa 73, Kingsway Christian 67

Dresden Tri-Valley 61, New Concord John Glenn 56, OT

East Canton 61, Mogadore 52

East Liverpool 73, Brooke, W.Va. 59

East Palestine 64, Columbiana Crestview 50

Elmore Woodmore 38, Millbury Lake 36

Elyria Catholic 63, Garfield Heights Trinity 43

Fairborn 69, Riverside Stebbins 48

Fairfield Christian 59, Grove City Christian 31

Fredericktown 65, Johnstown-Monroe 58

Gahanna Christian 81, Powell Village Academy 50

Gahanna Columbus Academy 82, Granville 73

Genoa Area 56, Tontogany Otsego 54

Girard 73, Campbell Memorial 26

Glouster Trimble 72, Nelsonville-York 52

Goshen 61, Felicity-Franklin 40

Grafton Midview 68, Lodi Cloverleaf 51

Heath 52, Whitehall-Yearling 47

Hebron Lakewood 67, Columbus Bexley 51

Hubbard 88, Lisbon Beaver 68

Hunting Valley University 73, Solon 43

Ironton 66, Jackson 46

Kenton 72, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 41

Kidron Central Christian 67, Heritage Christian 66

Kirtland 55, Chagrin Falls 52

Lakeside Danbury 59, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 50

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 78, Pataskala Licking Heights 64

Lima Perry 89, Ridgeway Ridgemont 25

Lockland 82, Hamilton New Miami 56

Lorain Admiral King 63, Sandusky 62

Lorain Southview 86, Amherst Steele 73

Loudonville 51, Utica 44

Lucas 55, Mansfield Christian 46

Mansfield Senior 54, Millersburg West Holmes 49

Mantua Crestwood 69, Ravenna SE 54

Marietta 48, Vincent Warren 43

Marion Elgin 50, Morral Ridgedale 47

Mason 69, Cincinnati Winton Woods 68

Massillon Jackson 78, Wadsworth 56

Mayfield 72, Beachwood 57

McDonald 65, Berlin Center Western Reserve 60

Mechanicsburg 63, North Lewisburg Triad 60

Mentor Lake Catholic 68, Parma Padua 40

Miami Valley Christian Academy 73, Cov. Latin, Ky. 50

Middletown Fenwick 66, Franklin 64

Napoleon 62, Findlay 48

New Knoxville 82, Botkins 44

New Philadelphia 46, Byesville Meadowbrook 44

New Richmond 49, Lees Creek East Clinton 46

Newark Catholic 57, Newark Licking Valley 51

Niles McKinley 62, Youngstown Liberty 54

Oberlin Firelands 64, Collins Western Reserve 50

Painesville Harvey 67, Willoughby South 56

Painesville Riverside 55, Geneva 51

Parma 73, Wickliffe 52

Parma Heights Holy Name 43, Akron Hoban 33

Peebles 52, Mowrystown Whiteoak 45

Pemberville Eastwood 54, Gibsonburg 40

Perrysburg 95, Holland Springfield 59

Philo 55, Crooksville 35

Plymouth 66, Mansfield St. Peter’s 60

Powell Olentangy Liberty 69, Delaware Buckeye Valley 49

Racine Southern 66, Crown City South Gallia 51

Ravenna 70, Akron Springfield 67

Reynoldsburg 73, Lancaster 34

Richfield Revere 87, Orange 59

Richmond Edison 72, Rayland Buckeye 63

South Charleston SE 75, Springfield NE 49

Sarahsville Shenandoah 60, Barnesville 52

Seaman North Adams 77, Lynchburg-Clay 31

Shaker Heights 74, Chesterland West Geauga 53

Springfield Catholic Central 57, West Liberty-Salem 49

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 51, Shekinah Christian 47

St. Clairsville 52, Wintersville Indian Creek 47

Steubenville Catholic Central 76, Linsly, W.Va. 63

Strasburg-Franklin 74, Rittman 55

Struthers 52, Warren Howland 49

Sugarcreek Garaway 58, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 48

Sylvania Northview 64, Rossford 60

Sylvania Southview 66, Maumee 39

Thornville Sheridan 67, New Lexington 33

Tiffin Columbian 63, Willard 59

Toledo Christian 74, Toledo Maumee Valley 42

Trotwood-Madison 71, Beavercreek 41

Union City Mississinawa Valley 44, Bradford 40

West Jefferson 84, Millersport 40

Waterford 71, Belpre 56

Weir, W.Va. 67, Steubenville 52

Westerville Central 97, Columbus St. Charles 62

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 72, Portsmouth Notre Dame 69

Windham 63, Garrettsville Garfield 62

Youngstown Boardman 77, Hudson 73

Zanesville West Muskingum 73, Zanesville Maysville 71, 2OT

Union City Tournament

Marion Harding 50, Plain City Jonathan Alder 46

Postponements

North Robinson Colonel Crawford vs. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, ppd.

Bellaire St. John vs. Beallsville, ppd.

New Middletown Springfield vs. Hanoverton United, ppd. to Jan 20.

Girls Scoreboard (1/13/2008)

Baltimore Liberty Union 50, Hebron Lakewood 41

Bucyrus 68, Upper Sandusky 35

Carey 58, Arlington 37

Castalia Margaretta 69, Bellevue 38

Cincinnati Aiken 42, Cincinnati Taft 33

Cincinnati Madeira 53, Cincinnati Deer Park 23

Cincinnati Western Hills 53, Landmark Christian 35

Cincinnati Wyoming 75, Cincinnati Finneytown 31

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 54, Hillsboro 36

Cleveland East 45, Cleveland East Tech 32

Cleveland Glenville 64, Cleveland Collinwood 47

Cleveland Heights Beaumont 54, Madison 50

Cleveland Lincoln West 50, Cleveland Hay 33

Cleveland South 56, Cleveland Rhodes 54

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 56, Chardon 52

Clyde 84, Sandusky 53

Columbus Africentric 100, Independence 34

Columbus Briggs 88, Columbus South 14

Columbus Brookhaven 81, Columbus Beechcroft 51

Columbus East 61, Columbus Whetstone 58

Columbus Eastmoor 79, Columbus Walnut Ridge 46

Columbus Franklin Heights 46, Tree of Life 38

Columbus Hamilton Township 37, Canal Winchester 33

Columbus Harvest Prep 67, Worthington Kilbourne 41

Columbus Marion-Franklin 69, Columbus West 53

Columbus Mifflin 65, Columbus Centennial 37

Columbus Northland 67, Columbus Linden McKinley 40

Columbus Watterson 58, Hilliard Darby 35

Dayton Oakwood 51, Brookville 35

Delphos Jefferson 82, Waynesfield-Goshen 21

Delphos St. John’s 64, Fort Jennings 41

Doylestown Chippewa 59, Apple Creek Waynedale 47

Fairfield Christian 58, Millersport 28

Findlay 56, Napoleon 47

Findlay Liberty-Benton 65, Miller City 38

Gahanna Columbus Academy 48, Powell Village Academy 28

Germantown Valley View 49, Eaton 33

Greenfield McClain 76, London 43

Haviland Wayne Trace 62, Edon 28

Holgate 59, Hamler Patrick Henry 46

Holland Springfield 49, Rossford 23

Holmes, Ky. 60, Cincinnati Woodward 30

Houston 54, Ansonia 42

Kalida 52, Van Wert Lincolnview 31

Licking County Christian 60, Columbus Torah Academy 27

Logan 39, Lancaster 38

Massillon Tuslaw 50, Canton Timken 28

Medina Highland 47, Johnstown Northridge 33

Miami Valley Christian Academy 45, Cov. Latin, Ky. 16

Minerva 76, Louisville Aquinas 52

Montpelier 44, West Unity Hilltop 27

New Bremen 53, Jackson Center 30

New Paris National Trail 45, Carlisle 42

New Riegel 68, Van Buren 61

Norwalk St. Paul 53, Fremont St. Joseph 34

Pataskala Licking Heights 53, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 38

Paulding 54, Columbus Grove 51

Pettisville 54, Defiance Ayersville 33

Russia 40, Covington 15

Smithville 46, Creston Norwayne 42

St. Marys Memorial 49, Greenville 30

Steubenville 39, Rayland Buckeye 27

Sunbury Big Walnut 48, Marysville 36

Tipp City Bethel 56, Sidney Lehman 50

Tipp City Tippecanoe 40, Springfield Kenton Ridge 32

West Jefferson 46, Columbus Wellington 35

West Salem NW 62, Dalton 31

Wapakoneta 62, Lima Senior 38

Warren Harding 49, Lisbon Beaver 33

Warren Lordstown 59, Thompson Ledgemont 49

Washington Court House 62, London Madison Plains 28

Washington Court House Miami Trace 51, Circleville 29

Westerville Central 36, Lancaster Fairfield Union 34

Whitehall-Yearling 49, Groveport Madison Christian 25

Postponements

Galion vs. Gilead Christian, ppd.

Rittman vs. Jeromesville Hillsdale, ppd.

Monroeville vs. New Washington Buckeye Central, ppd.

Ontario vs. Bellville Clear Fork, ppd.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *