Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/12/2009)

Bettsville 51, Northwood 49

Canton Central Catholic 68, Cleveland Max Hayes 50

Cleveland Heritage Christian 66, Massillon Christian 43

Columbus Grandview Heights 73, Baltimore Liberty Union 38

Columbus Hartley 62, Columbus Horizon Science 39

Columbus Liberty Christian 37, Ohio Deaf 35

Hicksville 62, Gorham Fayette 56

High Street Christian 60, Veritas Academy 45

Magnolia Sandy Valley 58, Massillon Tuslaw 50

Mansfield Temple Christian 58, Gilead Christian 50

Milan Edison 82, Sandusky St. Mary 62

Shelby 69, Fostoria 47

Upper Sandusky 80, Bellevue 72

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/12/2009)

Adrian, Mich. 47, Toledo Libbey 43

Akron East 56, Akron Garfield 36

Akron Ellet 58, Akron Firestone 57

Akron Elms 56, Akron North 50

Akron Kenmore 69, Akron Buchtel 45

Akron Manchester 48, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 44

Albany Alexander 53, McArthur Vinton County 43

Anna 48, Botkins 38

Arcanum 57, Newton Falls 18

Ashland 67, Wooster 56

Atwater Waterloo 66, Streetsboro 46

Beloit West Branch 64, Poland Seminary 40

Belpre 50, Athens 39

Bowling Green 52, Maumee 39

Cambridge 47, Dover 29

Canton McKinley 66, Massillon Washington 43

Cardington-Lincoln 32, Fredericktown 30

Centerville 47, Springfield 41

Cheshire River Valley 57, Proctorville Fairland 45

Chillicothe Huntington 43, Peebles 33

Cincinnati Country Day 64, Felicity-Franklin 53

Cincinnati Indian Hill 69, North Bend Taylor 29

Cincinnati Shroder 51, Cincinnati North College Hill 40

Cincinnati Sycamore 46, Cincinnati Mercy 37

Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 49, Beachwood 36

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 74, Ironton Rock Hill 22

Columbus DeSales 50, Worthington Christian 33

Columbiana 46, Lisbon David Anderson 38

Columbiana Crestview 35, East Palestine 27

Convoy Crestview 54, Continental 35

Dayton Belmont 56, West Carrollton 54

Dayton Belmont 56, West Carrollton 54

Dayton Miami Valley 67, Dayton Jefferson 18

Dresden Tri-Valley 62, Zanesville 33

Eaton 47, New Lebanon Dixie 39

Elyria Catholic 63, Sheffield Brookside 49

Fairfield 61, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 42

Fayetteville-Perry 61, Bethel-Tate 43

Fostoria St. Wendelin 61, McComb 38

Franklin Furnace Green 50, Columbus East 35

Franklin Middletown Christian 68, Yellow Springs 58

Geneva 47, Chagrin Falls Kenston 41

Green 50, Portsmouth Sciotoville 35

Hamilton Badin 52, Reading 42

Hanoverton United 69, New Middletown Springfield 52

Hilliard Davidson 51, Powell Olentangy Liberty 49

Hubbard 42, Campbell Memorial 37

Huber Heights Wayne 59, Trotwood-Madison 52

John Marshall, W.Va. 64, East Liverpool 40

Kansas Lakota 45, Elmore Woodmore 33

Kettering Fairmont 56, Clayton Northmont 41

Lewisburg Tri-County North 61, Camden Preble Shawnee 34

Lockland 24, Cincinnati Oyler 18

Lowellville 52, Sebring McKinley 39

Lucasville Valley 57, Waverly 38

Lynchburg-Clay 68, West Union 32

Mentor Lake Catholic 51, Parma Padua 35

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 61, North Robinson Col. Crawford 23

Mount Notre Dame 49, West Chester Lakota West 38

North Lima South Range 63, Mineral Ridge 29

Navarre Fairless 49, Wooster Triway 48

New Boston Glenwood 47, Portsmouth Clay 35

New Philadelphia 46, Coshocton 37

Newark Licking Valley 55, Johnstown-Monroe 45

Oak Hill 62, Minford 52

Ohio Deaf 45, Columbus Liberty Christian 23

Ottawa-Glandorf 48, Willard 42

Parkersburg South, W.Va. 59, Waterford 57

Pomeroy Meigs 64, Wellston 12

Reedsville Eastern 75, Wahama, W.Va. 53

Richmond Edison 48, Cadiz Harrison Central 41

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 70, New Richmond 62

Riverside Stebbins 50, Ashtabula Edgewood 31

South Point 50, Chesapeake 36

South Webster 61, Portsmouth West 40

Seton 66, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 65

Shaker Heights Laurel 46, Parma Heights Valley Forge 38

South Gallia 44, Racine Southern 30

Springfield Shawnee 40, Jamestown Greeneview 36

Steubenville Catholic Central 36, Linsly, W.Va. 27

Stewart Federal Hocking 63, Nelsonville-York 48

Swanton 50, Tontogany Otsego 37

Sylvania Northview 66, Toledo Bowsher 22

Toledo Christian 65, North Baltimore 40

Toledo Maumee Valley 49, Toledo Woodward 31

Toledo Ottawa Hills 52, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 31

Troy 52, Greenville 41

Troy Christian 56, Franklin Middletown Christian 31

Uniontown Lake 57, Norton 35

Utica 58, Danville 32

Vermilion 37, Milan Edison 34

Warrensville Heights 55, Richmond Heights 32

Wellsville 61, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 40

Wheelersburg 45, McDermott Scioto NW 34

Willoughby Andrews 48, Fuchs Mizrachi 26

Wilmington 34, Goshen 33

Wintersville Indian Creek 49, Rayland Buckeye 23

Woodsfield Monroe Central 70, Barnesville 50

Postponements

Youngstown Boardman vs. Youngstown East, ppd.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *