Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/10/2009)

Beachwood 59, Independence 47

Bellbrook 51, Xenia 49

Brookville 63, New Paris National Trail 52

Chagrin Falls 55, Orange 50

Chillicothe 74, Pickerington Central 56

Cincinnati Hughes 70, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 63

Cincinnati Mariemont 82, Miami Valley Christian Academy 24

Clayton Northmont 61, Hamilton 59

Columbus DeSales 73, Garfield Heights 68

Columbus Upper Arlington 59, Hilliard Davidson 33

Columbus Grove 62, Fort Jennings 50

Columbus Torah Academy 42, Veritas Academy 35

Continental 47, Leipsic 44

Coshocton 64, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 57

Crown City South Gallia 53, New Boston Glenwood 51

Dayton Carroll 65, Dayton Stivers 42

Dayton Jefferson 77, Dayton Belmont 60

Dayton Oakwood 89, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 80

Findlay Liberty-Benton 56, Elida 34

Hamilton Ross 55, Harrison 44

Highlands, Ky. 40, Reading 38

Ironton St. Joseph 67, Franklin Furnace Green 46

Kettering Alter 58, Hamilton Badin 32

Kings Mills Kings 55, Cincinnati Colerain 44

Lebanon 62, Trenton Edgewood 54

Lima Senior 74, Marion Harding 39

Marion Catholic 62, Northside Christian 32

Marion Elgin 69, Marion Pleasant 57

McComb 68, North Baltimore 41

Mount Gilead 61, Caledonia River Valley 60, OT

New Matamoras Frontier 61, Waterford 40

Newark 50, Logan 36

Norwood 69, New Richmond 46

Oxford Talawanda 75, Eaton 61

Paden City, W.Va. 59, Bellaire St. John 31

Pickerington North 59, Columbus South 49

Portsmouth 56, Minford 48

Richwood North Union 67, Cardington-Lincoln 60

South Webster 76, Portsmouth Sciotoville 66

Sarahsville Shenandoah 58, Hannibal River 40

Sidney 75, Springfield 70

Springfield Kenton Ridge 46, New Carlisle Tecumseh 41

Springfield Shawnee 56, Bellefontaine 52

St. Paris Graham 88, Springfield NW 57

Steubenville Catholic Central 61, Madonna, W.Va. 54, OT

Tipp City Tippecanoe 53, Riverside Stebbins 36

Toledo Whitmer 66, Bedford 55

Tree of Life 60, Whitehall-Yearling 46

Tucker County, W.Va. 76, Marietta 70

University, Ind. 37, Dayton Miami Valley 35

Vandalia Butler 60, Tipp City Bethel 54

Warrensville Heights 56, East Cleveland Shaw 51

Waynesville 75, Germantown Valley View 66

Wilmington 43, Zanesville 40

Yellow Springs 86, Carlisle 61

Ohio Scholastic Play By Play Classic

Cleveland Benedictine 64, Canal Winchester 52

Trotwood-Madison 76, Worthington Christian 57

Postponements and Cancellations

Kidron Central Christian vs. Hartville Lake Center Christian, ppd.

Magnolia Sandy Valley vs. Massillon Tuslaw, ppd. to Jan 12.

Middlefield Cardinal vs. Kirtland, ccd.

Toledo Libbey vs. Lakewood St. Edward, ppd.

Toledo Start vs. Columbus Linden McKinley, ppd.

Galion Northmor vs. Delaware Buckeye Valley, ppd.

Toledo Woodward vs. Grove City, ppd.

Mansfield St. Peter’s vs. Columbus Wellington, ppd.

Versailles vs. Fort Loramie, ppd.

Russia vs. New Bremen, ppd.

New Knoxville vs. Botkins, ppd. to Jan 13.

Holgate vs. Kalida, ppd.

Lima Temple Christian vs. Lafayette Allen East, ppd.

Minster vs. Ottoville, ppd.

Miller City vs. Pandora-Gilboa, ppd.

Caldwell vs. Woodsfield Monroe Central, ccd.

Shelby vs. Ashland, ppd. to Feb 14.

Bellville Clear Fork vs. Loudonville, ppd.

Bucyrus Wynford vs. Lucas, ppd.

Ashland Mapleton vs. Mansfield Christian, ppd. to Feb 7.

Crestline vs. North Robinson Colonel Crawford, ppd. to Jan 20.

LaGrange Keystone vs. New London, ppd.

Ontario vs. New Washington Buckeye Central, ppd. to Jan 15.

Bucyrus vs. Mount Blanchard Riverdale, ppd. to Jan 29.

Carey vs. Van Buren, ppd.

Coldwater vs. Lima Perry, ppd.

Morral Ridgedale vs. Sparta Highland, ppd. to Feb 3.

Willard vs. Sandusky, ppd.

Port Clinton vs. Huron, ppd.

Castalia Margaretta vs. Sandusky Perkins, ppd.

Clyde vs. Milan Edison, ppd.

Arcadia vs. Bettsville, ppd. to Feb 28.

Hicksville vs. Gorham Fayette, ppd. to Jan 12.

Toledo Ottawa Hills vs. Liberty Center, ppd.

Defiance Ayersville vs. Montpelier, ppd.

Oregon Clay vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, ppd.

Stryker vs. Antwerp, ppd. to Feb 7.

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Bowling Green, ppd.

Toledo Waite vs. Sylvania Southview, ppd.

Metamora Evergreen vs. Oregon Stritch, ppd.

Tontogany Otsego vs. Wauseon, ppd.

Rossford vs. Fostoria, ppd. to Feb 3.

Fremont Ross vs. Maumee, ppd. to Jan 27.

Hamler Patrick Henry vs. Napoleon, ppd.

Swanton vs. Pioneer North Central, ppd. to Jan 27.

Kansas Lakota vs. Old Fort, ppd. to Feb 9.

Delta vs. Holland Springfield, ppd.

Jeromesville Hillsdale vs. Creston Norwayne, ppd.

Doylestown Chippewa vs. Dalton, ppd. to Jan 31.

Apple Creek Waynedale vs. Rittman, ppd.

Uniontown Lake vs. Wooster, ppd.

Smithville vs. West Salem NW, ppd. to Jan 20.

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Warren Harding, ppd.

Louisville Aquinas vs. Warren John F. Kennedy, ppd.

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/10/2009)

Amanda-Clearcreek 57, Canal Winchester 26

Bainbridge Paint Valley 44, Williamsport Westfall 35

Baltimore Liberty Union 50, West Jefferson 42

Bellbrook 47, Dayton Oakwood 44

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 69, Bellaire St. John 56

Carlisle 54, Camden Preble Shawnee 33

Centerville 47, Cincinnati St. Ursula 37

Cincinnati Anderson 48, Harrison 23

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 42, Lockland 36

Cincinnati Colerain 58, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 39

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 73, Cincinnati Country Day 41

Cincinnati Hughes 60, Cincinnati Withrow 37

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 56, Trenton Edgewood 47

Cincinnati North College Hill 47, Cincinnati Christian 41

Cincinnati Oak Hills 60, Fairfield 47

Cincinnati Shroder 57, Cincinnati Taft 40

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 52, Cincinnati Seven Hills 51

Cincinnati Turpin 53, Wilmington 30

Cincinnati Western Hills 67, Cincinnati Aiken 39

Cincinnati Winton Woods 56, Cincinnati Glen Este 49

Cincinnati Wyoming 76, North Bend Taylor 25

Circleville Logan Elm 54, Bloom-Carroll 31

Cleveland Heights 60, Warrensville Heights 55

Columbus DeSales 65, Columbus Watterson 56

Columbus Ready 63, Columbus Hartley 28

Columbus School for Girls 44, Worthington Christian 40

Columbus Upper Arlington 54, Plain City Jonathan Alder 27

Dayton Carroll 47, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 36

Delaware Hayes 58, Thomas Worthington 54

Fairview, Ky. 49, Portsmouth 42

Fort Jennings 72, Elida 59

Gallipolis Gallia 49, Jackson 40

Hamilton 57, Cincinnati Princeton 35

Hamilton New Miami 59, St. Bernard 21

Hamilton Ross 54, Cincinnati NW 46

Heath 65, Columbus Bexley 42

Hebron Lakewood 35, Whitehall-Yearling 34

Huber Heights Wayne 75, Dayton Belmont 46

Kettering Alter 64, Hamilton Badin 32

Lancaster Fairfield Union 64, Ashville Teays Valley 56

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 35, Sugar Grove Berne Union 25

Lees Creek East Clinton 52, New Richmond 47

Lima Senior 59, Findlay 46

Lorain Southview 66, Maple Heights 57

Lucasville Valley 48, Peebles 19

Madison 67, New Lebanon Dixie 35

Marietta 59, Zanesville 36

Mason 40, Sycamore Mohawk 31

McConnelsville Morgan 49, Crooksville 39

Middletown Fenwick 40, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 27

Milford 75, Loveland 65

Morrow Little Miami 43, Batavia Amelia 37

Northside Christian 49, Delaware Christian 34

Olmsted Falls 42, Westlake 31

Ottoville 57, Columbus Grove 51

Oxford Talawanda 61, Norwood 37

Parma Normandy 53, Garfield Heights 42

Philo 49, New Lexington 32

South Charleston SE 69, Cedarville 31

Seaman North Adams 67, Mason 59

Sidney 53, Sidney Lehman 41

Springboro 46, Lebanon 22

Steubenville Catholic Central 60, Brooke, W.Va. 37

Strongsville 63, Solon 56

Troy Christian 49, Clayton Northmont 46

University, Ind. 62, Dayton Miami Valley 35

Van Buren 76, North Baltimore 24

West Chester Lakota West 78, Middletown 30

Waynesville 46, Germantown Valley View 40

Westerville Central 41, Mount Vernon 30

Willoughby South 60, Painesville Riverside 55

Zanesville Maysville 72, Thornville Sheridan 67

Zanesville West Muskingum 55, New Concord John Glenn 46

Postponements and Cancellations

Bellville Clear Fork vs. Orrville, ppd. to Jan 24.

Caldwell vs. Lore City Buckeye Trail, ccd.

Carrollton vs. Beloit West Branch, ppd. to Jan 14.

Kidron Central Christian vs. Hartville Lake Center Christian, ppd.

Berlin Hiland vs. Magnolia Sandy Valley, ppd. to Feb 2.

Grafton Midview vs. Avon, ppd.

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown vs. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit, ppd.

Garfield Heights Trinity vs. Elyria Catholic, ppd.

Lodi Cloverleaf vs. Medina Highland, ppd. to Jan 14.

Akron Hoban vs. Parma Heights Holy Name, ppd.

Copley vs. Wadsworth, ppd.

Orange vs. Willoughby Andrews, ppd.

West Salem NW vs. South Euclid Regina, ppd.

Strasburg-Franklin vs. Bowerston Conotton Valley, ppd.

New Philadelphia vs. Coshocton, ppd.

Cambridge vs. Dover, ccd.

Beallsville vs. Newcomerstown, ppd.

Malvern vs. Sugarcreek Garaway, ppd.

Byesville Meadowbrook vs. Warsaw River View, ccd.

West Lafayette Ridgewood vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic, ppd.

North Robinson Colonel Crawford vs. Mount Blanchard Riverdale, ppd. to Jan 12.

Bellevue vs. Tiffin Columbian, ppd. to Jan 27.

Miller City vs. Delphos Jefferson, ppd.

Wooster vs. Ashland, ppd. to Jan 12.

Plymouth vs. Ashland Crestview, ppd. to Jan 19.

New Washington Buckeye Central vs. Bucyrus Wynford, ppd.

Bucyrus Wynford vs. Crestline, ppd.

Johnstown Northridge vs. Loudonville, ppd.

Lexington vs. Mansfield Madison, ppd.

Millersburg West Holmes vs. Mansfield Senior, ppd.

Lucas vs. Ontario, ppd.

Galion vs. Shelby, ppd. to Jan 15.

Upper Sandusky vs. Norwalk, ppd. to Jan 20.

Lakeside Danbury vs. Fremont St. Joseph, ppd.

Uhrichsville Claymont vs. Wintersville Indian Creek, ccd.

Pettisville vs. Archbold, ppd. to Jan 17.

Dola Hardin Northern vs. Bettsville, ppd.

Gibsonburg vs. Bloomdale Elmwood, ppd. to Feb 2.

Edon vs. Delta, ppd.

Napoleon vs. Fremont Ross, ppd.

Millbury Lake vs. Genoa Area, ppd.

Elmore Woodmore vs. Kansas Lakota, ppd. to Jan 12.

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne vs. Toledo Bowsher, ppd.

Pemberville Eastwood vs. Tontogany Otsego, ppd.

Pickerington Central vs. Toledo Central Catholic, ppd.

Mansfield St. Peter’s vs. Tiffin Calvert, ppd.

Vanlue vs. Attica Seneca East, ppd.

Rocky River Magnificat vs. Toledo St. Ursula, ppd.

McComb vs. Carey, ppd.

Willard vs. Fostoria, ppd.

Hamler Patrick Henry vs. Toledo Ottawa Hills, ppd.

Creston Norwayne vs. Wooster Triway, ppd.

Leavittsburg LaBrae vs. Cortland Lakeview, ppd.

Niles McKinley vs. Salem, ppd.

Struthers vs. Warren Champion, ppd.

Youngstown Mooney vs. Warren Harding, ppd.

Canfield vs. Warren Howland, ppd.

Brookfield vs. Youngstown Liberty, ppd.

Cleveland St. Martin De Porres vs. Youngstown Chaney, ppd.

Ada vs. Lima Perry, ppd.

Celina vs. Minster, ppd.

Sandusky vs. Marion Harding, ppd.

Shadyside vs. Zanesville Rosecrans, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *