Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/9/2009)

Akron East 66, Akron Buchtel 65

Albany Alexander 58, Belpre 42

Amherst Steele 75, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 67

Anna 71, Russia 43

Ansonia 47, Covington 36

Arcanum 61, Bradford 34

Arlington 71, Dola Hardin Northern 27

Ashville Teays Valley 65, Amanda-Clearcreek 50

Athens 72, Wellston 65

Atwater Waterloo 88, Mogadore 60

Avon Lake 43, North Olmsted 40

Baltimore Liberty Union 47, Sugar Grove Berne Union 44

Barnesville 61, Shadyside 59

Batavia 44, New Richmond 43

Batavia Amelia 56, Cincinnati Turpin 53

Batavia Clermont NE 94, Williamsburg 24

Beaver Eastern 54, Franklin Furnace Green 37

Bellaire 63, Rayland Buckeye 59

Belmont Union Local 43, Wintersville Indian Creek 39

Berlin Center Western Reserve 53, Leetonia 52

Berlin Hiland 85, Sugarcreek Garaway 60

Bethel-Tate 61, Georgetown 59

Beverly Fort Frye 56, Lore City Buckeye Trail 35

Bridgeport 57, Beallsville 53

Brookville 55, Bellbrook 46

Brunswick 61, Lakewood 55

Byesville Meadowbrook 58, Warsaw River View 38

Cambridge 52, Dover 41

Canton GlenOak 101, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 66

Canal Winchester 55, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 41

Casstown Miami East 59, New Madison Tri-Village 54

Celina 53, St. Marys Memorial 48

Centerburg 68, Johnstown Northridge 49

Centerville 57, Huber Heights Wayne 52

Chesapeake 61, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 53

Chillicothe Zane Trace 58, Chillicothe Huntington 52

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 33, St. Bernard 32

Cincinnati Finneytown 62, Cincinnati Mariemont 40

Cincinnati Glen Este 66, Harrison 55

Cincinnati Hughes 57, Cincinnati Shroder 51

Cincinnati Indian Hill 90, Reading 62

Cincinnati Madeira 64, North Bend Taylor 41

Cincinnati McNicholas 46, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 43

Cincinnati Moeller 52, Cincinnati La Salle 49

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 66, Cincinnati NW 60

Cincinnati North College Hill 73, Hamilton New Miami 44

Cincinnati Oak Hills 56, Fairfield 40

Cincinnati Princeton 81, Hamilton 54

Cincinnati Seven Hills 63, Cincinnati Christian 52

Cincinnati St. Xavier 49, Cincinnati Elder 47

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 45, Cincinnati Country Day 35

Cincinnati Taft 72, Cincinnati Withrow 58

Cincinnati Wyoming 68, Cincinnati Deer Park 57

Circleville Logan Elm 67, Circleville 34

Cleveland Central Catholic 80, Parma Padua 53

Cleveland East Tech 78, Cleveland Max Hayes 49

Cleveland Horizon Science 64, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 35

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 88, Elyria Open Door 37

Cleveland John F. Kennedy 75, Cleveland Hay 55

Cleveland John Adams 66, Cleveland John Marshall 50

Cleveland South 56, Cleveland East 52

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 70, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 63

Coldwater 54, Rockford Parkway 37

Columbus Beechcroft 98, Columbus Linden McKinley 65

Columbus Brookhaven 76, Columbus Mifflin 70

Columbus Centennial 56, Columbus East 51

Columbus DeSales 53, Columbus Hartley 48

Columbus Eastmoor 44, Columbus Africentric 43

Columbus Independence 78, Columbus South 44

Columbus Marion-Franklin 82, Columbus Briggs 74

Columbus Northland 86, Columbus Whetstone 38

Columbus Ready 60, Columbus Watterson 56

Columbus Walnut Ridge 50, Columbus West 41

Columbiana 69, Columbiana Crestview 67

Cortland Lakeview 59, Warren Howland 53

Cortland Maplewood 60, Warren Lordstown 38

Creston Norwayne 49, Rittman 46

Crown City South Gallia 69, Cross Lanes Christian, W.Va. 59

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 44, Louisville Aquinas 27

Dayton Carroll 37, Middletown Fenwick 32

Dayton Dunbar 74, Dayton Stivers 48

Dayton Jefferson 74, Xenia Christian 38

Dayton Marshall 86, Dayton Belmont 49

Dayton Oakwood 76, Milton-Union 67

Delaware Hayes 53, New Albany 51

Delphos Jefferson 55, Van Wert Lincolnview 44

Dublin Coffman 58, Worthington Kilbourne 43

Dublin Scioto 60, Dublin Jerome 53

Euclid 62, Bedford 59

Findlay Liberty-Benton 66, Leipsic 32

Franklin 75, Eaton 57

Franklin Middletown Christian 62, Yellow Springs 51

Fredericktown 43, Howard East Knox 41

Fort Loramie 45, Houston 20

Fort Recovery 49, Versailles 34

Galloway Westland 70, Hilliard Darby 63

Garfield Heights 92, Elyria 44

Garfield Heights Trinity 57, Mentor Lake Catholic 55

Greenfield McClain 49, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 28

Grove City 89, Pickerington Central 68

Groveport-Madison 55, Lancaster 37

Heath 54, Newark Licking Valley 48

Hebron Lakewood 58, Granville 37

Heritage Christian 54, Mentor Christian 45

Hubbard 81, Poland Seminary 78

Hunting Valley University 67, Hudson Western Resreve Academy 33

Ironton 62, Portsmouth 55, OT

Jackson 55, Gallipolis Gallia 43

Jackson Center 43, Botkins 31

Kettering Alter 57, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 51

Kettering Fairmont 64, Beavercreek 50

Kings Mills Kings 73, Morrow Little Miami 39

Kinsman Badger 63, Vienna Mathews 59

Lancaster Fairfield Union 58, Bloom-Carroll 54

Latham Western 58, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 47

Lebanon 72, Miamisburg 63

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 46, Cincinnati Colerain 28

Lisbon David Anderson 64, Mineral Ridge 45

Lockland 72, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 65

London 59, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 51

London Madison Plains 64, Hillsboro 53

Lorain Admiral King 61, Maple Heights 49

Loveland 77, Cincinnati Winton Woods 61

Lyndhurst Brush 71, Hudson 68

Macedonia Nordonia 56, North Royalton 54

Madison 66, Ashtabula Lakeside 56

Malvern 60, Strasburg-Franklin 44

Marietta 50, Zanesville 42

Martins Ferry 55, Cadiz Harrison Central 46

Mason 49, Cincinnati Sycamore 43

Massillon Tuslaw 54, Navarre Fairless 51

Mayfield 67, Parma Normandy 39

McArthur Vinton County 48, Pomeroy Meigs 41

McComb 64, Arcadia 43

Mechanicsburg 58, Jamestown Greeneview 43

Medina Buckeye 57, Sheffield Brookside 41

Mentor 67, Cleveland Heights 63

Middletown 60, West Chester Lakota West 42

Middletown Madison 64, Camden Preble Shawnee 54

Milford Center Fairbanks 66, Ridgeway Ridgemont 34

Minford 70, Portsmouth West 52

Mount Orab Western Brown 71, Felicity-Franklin 57

Mount Vernon 60, Sunbury Big Walnut 48

North Ridgeville 55, Bay Village Bay 48

North Robinson Col. Crawford 42, New Washington Buckeye Central 41, OT

New Bremen 43, Minster 41

New Knoxville 55, Delphos St. John’s 51

New Lebanon Dixie 56, Monroe 39

New Lexington 62, Crooksville 56

New Middletown Springfield 73, North Lima South Range 48

Newark 69, Pickerington North 46

Newark Catholic 62, Columbus Bexley 42

Newton Falls 75, Leavittsburg LaBrae 42

Newton Local 55, New Paris National Trail 46

Oak Hill 53, Wheelersburg 35

Oberlin Firelands 72, Fairview 62

Olmsted Falls 73, Berea 49

Ontario 49, Bucyrus Wynford 33

Oxford Talawanda 66, Hamilton Ross 38

Painesville Harvey 74, Ashtabula Edgewood 71

Pandora-Gilboa 67, Van Buren 38

Parma Heights Holy Name 67, Elyria Catholic 46

Pataskala Licking Heights 69, Millersport 50

Paulding 58, Convoy Crestview 54

Philo 55, McConnelsville Morgan 44

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 36, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 34

Plain City Jonathan Alder 53, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 36

Portsmouth Notre Dame 58, Portsmouth Clay 46

Portsmouth Sciotoville 71, New Boston Glenwood 68

Raceland, Ky. 64, Ironton St. Joseph 54

Reynoldsburg 52, Gahanna Lincoln 49

Rocky River Lutheran West 62, Brooklyn 43

South Charleston SE 72, North Lewisburg Triad 59

Seaman North Adams 77, Peebles 67

Shaker Heights 50, Warrensville Heights 49, OT

Sidney 79, Vandalia Butler 57

Smithville 85, Apple Creek Waynedale 69

Southeastern 64, Bainbridge Paint Valley 56

Spencerville 60, Columbus Grove 49, OT

Springfield NE 53, Springfield Catholic Central 50

Springfield 64, Clayton Northmont 58

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 59, Hamilton Badin 51

St. Clairsville 60, Richmond Edison 57

St. Henry 65, Maria Stein Marion Local 34

Steubenville Catholic Central 53, Steubenville 47

Stewart Federal Hocking 38, Reedsville Eastern 34

Streetsboro 64, Windham 63

Strongsville 65, Medina 58

Struthers 71, Niles McKinley 51

Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 54, OVC 37

Thomas Worthington 59, Grove City Central Crossing 52

Toledo Central Catholic 52, Toledo Libbey 47

Toledo Christian 59, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 25

Toledo Rogers 57, Toledo Scott 52

Toledo Start 64, Toledo Woodward 42

Toledo Waite 74, Toledo St. John’s 63

Toledo Whitmer 58, Toledo Bowsher 56

Toronto 74, Bellaire St. John 45

Tree of Life 82, Delaware Christian 41

Trenton Edgewood 58, Norwood 50

Twinsburg 61, Stow-Munroe Falls 54

Van Wert 60, Lima Bath 43

Vanlue 57, Cory-Rawson 49

Vincent Warren 63, Logan 55

West Carrollton 72, Germantown Valley View 48

West Liberty-Salem 56, Cedarville 41

West Salem NW 78, Doylestown Chippewa 40

Warren Champion 59, Brookfield 38

Waterford 65, Glouster Trimble 62

Waverly 68, McDermott Scioto NW 58

Waynesville 82, Dayton Northridge 57

Wellsville 69, Salineville Southern 47

Westerville Central 74, Powell Olentangy Liberty 63

Westerville North 57, Marysville 36

Westerville South 68, Lewis Center Olentangy 57

Westlake 50, Middleburg Heights Midpark 44

Whitehall-Yearling 60, Gahanna Columbus Academy 55

Williamsport Westfall 56, Frankfort Adena 55

Wilmington 74, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 65

Wooster Triway 74, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 57

Worthington Christian 71, Columbus St. Charles 60

Xenia 66, Piqua 60

Youngstown Christian 94, Youngstown Chaney 70

Youngstown Mooney 58, Youngstown East 44

Zanesville Christian 50, Heritage Christian 28

Zanesville Maysville 67, New Concord John Glenn 65, OT

Zanesville West Muskingum 51, Dresden Tri-Valley 47

Miami Valley School Tournament

Dayton Miami Valley 39, Cov. Latin, Ky. 34

Postponements

Bellville Clear Fork vs. Orrville, ppd.

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley vs. DeGraff Riverside, ppd.

Zanesville Rosecrans vs. Sarahsville Shenandoah, ppd.

Minerva vs. Louisville, ppd. to Jan 14.

Utica vs. Danville, ppd.

Loudonville vs. Johnstown-Monroe, ppd.

Tuscarawas Central Catholic vs. Bowerston Conotton Valley, ppd.

Mansfield Sr. vs. Millersburg West Holmes, ppd. to Jan 13.

Coshocton vs. New Philadelphia, ppd. to Feb 17.

Magnolia Sandy Valley vs. Newcomerstown, ppd.

Bellevue vs. Upper Sandusky, ppd.

Willard vs. Tiffin Columbian, ppd.

Marion Harding vs. Lima Sr., ppd. to Jan 10.

Marion Catholic vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, ppd.

Wooster vs. Ashland, ppd. to Jan 20.

Ashland Mapleton vs. Ashland Crestview, ppd.

Monroeville vs. Greenwich South Central, ppd.

Dalton vs. Jeromesville Hillsdale, ppd.

Mansfield Madison vs. Lexington, ppd.

Mount Blanchard Riverdale vs. Lucas, ppd.

Mansfield Temple Christian vs. Mansfield Christian, ppd.

Collins Western Reserve vs. New London, ppd.

Norwalk St. Paul vs. Plymouth, ppd.

Galion vs. Norwalk, ppd.

Fremont Ross vs. Sandusky, ppd.

Sycamore Mohawk vs. Fremont St. Joseph, ppd.

Clyde vs. Oak Harbor, ppd.

Port Clinton vs. Sandusky Perkins, ppd.

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs. Bettsville, ppd.

Elmore Woodmore vs. Bloomdale Elmwood, ppd.

Genoa Area vs. Kansas Lakota, ppd.

Pemberville Eastwood vs. Millbury Lake, ppd.

North Baltimore vs. New Riegel, ppd. to Jan 27.

Cleveland St. Ignatius vs. Perrysburg, ppd.

Gibsonburg vs. Tontogany Otsego, ppd.

Fostoria St. Wendelin vs. Tiffin Calvert, ppd.

Milan Edison vs. Sandusky St. Mary, ppd.

Attica Seneca East vs. Carey, ppd.

Shelby vs. Fostoria, ppd. to Jan 12.

Huron vs. Castalia Margaretta, ppd.

Findlay vs. Napoleon, ppd.

Wapakoneta vs. Defiance, ppd. to Jan 19.

Oregon Clay vs. Toledo St. Francis, ppd.

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/9/2009)

Athens 39, Wellston 19

Aurora 50, Orange 40

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 62, St. Paris Graham 56

Burton Berkshire 48, Kirtland 45

Canton GlenOak 62, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 46

Cardington-Lincoln 28, Galion Northmor 27, OT

Chagrin Falls 43, Chagrin Falls Kenston 34

Cleveland East Tech 33, Cleveland Max Hayes 21

Cleveland Glenville 73, Cleveland Martin Luther King 15

Cleveland John Marshall 68, Cleveland John Adams 39

Cleveland South 65, Cleveland East 63

Columbus Africentric 74, Columbus Eastmoor 45

Columbus Beechcroft 59, Columbus Linden McKinley 41

Columbus Brookhaven 38, Columbus Mifflin 35

Columbus Centennial 37, Columbus East 34

Columbus Marion-Franklin 74, Columbus Briggs 44

Columbus Walnut Ridge 49, Columbus West 31

Columbiana Crestview 63, Columbiana 59

Cuyahoga Heights 58, Richmond Heights 34

Delaware Hayes 42, New Albany 40

Detroit Country Day, Mich. 43, Thurgood Marshall 39

Dublin Coffman 68, Worthington Kilbourne 28

Dublin Scioto 55, Dublin Jerome 47

Fairport Harbor Harding 61, Orwell Grand Valley 41

Independence 53, Wickliffe 38

Kingsway Christian 44, Burton Faith, Mich. 34

Lancaster 56, Groveport-Madison 44

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 51, Columbus Hamilton Twp. 37

Lewistown Indian Lake 68, Springfield Greenon 57

Marion Elgin 66, Sparta Highland 55

Marysville 55, Westerville North 50

Morral Ridgedale 62, Mount Gilead 37

Newbury 43, Middlefield Cardinal 30

Oregon Stritch 55, Northwood 34

Perry 38, Chesterland West Geauga 27

Pickerington Central 68, Grove City 61

Powell Olentangy Liberty 40, Westerville Central 33

Riverside Stebbins 47, Springfield Shawnee 35

South Gallia 62, Cross Lanes Christian, W.Va. 52

Springfield Kenton Ridge 60, Bellefontaine 39

Sunbury Big Walnut 58, Mount Vernon 33

Sylvania Southview 43, Sylvania Northview 38

Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 83, OVC 23

Tipp City Tippecanoe 92, New Carlisle Tecumseh 27

Twinsburg 66, Mayfield 54

Urbana 56, Springfield NW 48

Westerville South 47, Lewis Center Olentangy 20

Miami Valley Tournament

Dayton Miami Valley 76, Cov. Latin, Ky. 8

Postponemets

Edgerton vs. Defiance Tinora, ppd.

Metamora Evergreen vs. Delta, ppd.

Defiance Ayersville vs. Haviland Wayne Trace, ppd.

Antwerp vs. Holgate, ppd. to Feb 14.

Swanton vs. Liberty Center, ppd.

Wauseon vs. Montpelier, ppd.

Lakeside Danbury vs. Toledo Maumee Valley, ppd.

Perrysburg vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, ppd.

Maumee vs. Bowling Green, ppd. to Jan 12.

Archbold vs. Bryan, ppd.

Pettisville vs. Stryker, ppd.

Sherwood Fairview vs. Hicksville, ppd. to Feb 9.

Gorham Fayette vs. West Unity Hilltop, ppd. to Feb 3.

Holland Springfield vs. Rossford, ppd. to Jan 13.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *