Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/8/2008)

Antwerp 39, Holgate 31

Beachwood 66, Middlefield Cardinal 58

Bryan 42, Archbold 41

Columbus Horizon Science 52, Ohio Deaf 47

Defiance Ayersville 57, Haviland Wayne Trace 43

Defiance Tinora 61, Edgerton 24

Edon 68, Pioneer North Central 56

Gahanna Christian 66, Mount Vernon Academy 55

Gorham Fayette 59, West Unity Hilltop 51

Hicksville 51, Sherwood Fairview 44

Hillcrest 86, Miami Valley Christian Academy 32

Lakeside Danbury 49, Toledo Maumee Valley 38

Lewistown Indian Lake 78, Bellefontaine 75

Metamora Evergreen 68, Delta 60

New Carlisle Tecumseh 52, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 42

Oregon Stritch 43, Northwood 32

Pettisville 55, Stryker 52

Richwood North Union 68, Marion Elgin 45

Ridgeway Ridgemont 51, Powell Village Academy 48

Sparta Highland 55, Caledonia River Valley 44

Springfield Shawnee 66, Springfield NW 45

St. Paris Graham 72, Springfield Kenton Ridge 43

Swanton 48, Liberty Center 45

Urbana 58, Riverside Stebbins 34

Wauseon 61, Montpelier 42

Postponements

Columbus Torah Academy vs. Granville Christian

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/8/2008)

Akron Ellet 57, Akron East 54

Akron Elms 41, Hartville Lake Center Christian 29

Akron Firestone 70, Akron Buchtel 51

Akron Manchester 48, Wooster Triway 40

Anna 43, Sidney Lehman 35

Ansonia 60, New Paris National Trail 44

Arcanum 56, Union City Mississinawa Valley 38

Arlington 81, Vanlue 41

Ashland Crestview 51, Ashland Mapleton 37

Athens 43, Pomeroy Meigs 35

Batavia 50, Bethel-Tate 35

Beallsville 70, Barnesville 57

Bellaire 32, Cadiz Harrison Central 30

Berlin Center Western Reserve 52, Leetonia 29

Bluffton 49, Lafayette Allen East 29

Brookville 66, Bellbrook 52

Campbell Memorial 42, Warren John F. Kennedy 31

Carlisle 40, Hamilton New Miami 33

Casstown Miami East 70, Tipp City Bethel 42

Celina 59, St. Marys Memorial 58

Centerburg 57, Johnstown Northridge 51

Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 44, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 38

Cincinnati Aiken 52, Cincinnati Woodward 40

Cincinnati Anderson 59, Seton 39

Cincinnati Hughes 70, Cincinnati Shroder 25

Cincinnati Indian Hill 72, Reading 42

Cincinnati Madeira 43, North Bend Taylor 18

Cincinnati Mariemont 67, Cincinnati Finneytown 47

Cincinnati McAuley 59, Cincinnati Seven Hills 52

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 65, New Richmond 33

Cincinnati Winton Woods 60, Cincinnati Western Hills 28

Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 65, Fuchs Mizrachi 33

Clyde 61, Port Clinton 33

Coldwater 53, Rockford Parkway 35

Collins Western Reserve 58, New London 57, 2OT

Columbus Hartley 42, Worthington Christian 19

Columbus Grove 73, Spencerville 44

Convoy Crestview 54, Paulding 17

Creston Norwayne 48, Doylestown Chippewa 34

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 41, Navarre Fairless 34

Dalton 53, Rittman 47, OT

Dayton Dunbar 69, Dayton Stivers 30

Dayton Marshall 66, Dayton Belmont 22

Delaware Christian 43, Columbus Liberty Christian 41

Delphos Jefferson 56, Van Wert Lincolnview 44

Delphos St. John’s 51, New Knoxville 38

Eastlake North 53, Willoughby South 23

Findlay Liberty-Benton 60, Pandora-Gilboa 41

Fostoria St. Wendelin 64, Old Fort 21

Frankfort Adena 62, Williamsport Westfall 37

Franklin 57, Eaton 49

Franklin Furnace Green 58, Beaver Eastern 40

Franklin Middletown Christian 47, Yellow Springs 45

Fredericktown 37, Howard East Knox 35

Fort Recovery 43, Versailles 39

Germantown Valley View 58, West Carrollton 40

Gilead Christian 56, Mansfield Temple Christian 30

Glouster Trimble 46, Reedsville Eastern 40

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 37, Canton Timken 28

Goshen 40, Felicity-Franklin 29

Greenfield McClain 59, London Madison Plains 17

Groveport Madison Christian 45, Shekinah Christian 20

Hamler Patrick Henry 58, Bloomdale Elmwood 33

Hanoverton United 40, East Palestine 35

Kalida 44, Ottoville 26

Leesburg Fairfield 49, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 45

Leipsic 42, Arcadia 27

Lexington 55, Bellville Clear Fork 48

Lima Bath 93, Van Wert 51

Lima Central Catholic 59, Ada 37

Lima Shawnee 62, Elida 58

Lisbon David Anderson 49, Mineral Ridge 31

Lowellville 53, McDonald 48

Madison 79, Camden Preble Shawnee 26

Mansfield Senior 53, Ashland 50

McArthur Vinton County 77, Belpre 61

McComb 69, Dola Hardin Northern 31

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 52, Lima Perry 42

Milan Edison 61, Huron 29

Milford Center Fairbanks 67, Marion Catholic 39

Millersburg West Holmes 38, Wooster 28

Milton-Union 36, Dayton Oakwood 33

Monroeville 77, Greenwich South Central 51

Mount Orab Western Brown 48, Georgetown 40

Mount Vernon Academy 43, Gahanna Christian 36

North Lewisburg Triad 54, Springfield Catholic Central 47

North Lima South Range 57, New Middletown Springfield 50

North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 44, East Cleveland Shaw 41

Nelsonville-York 72, Wellston 24

New Boston Glenwood 64, Portsmouth Sciotoville 40

New Bremen 33, Minster 22

New Lebanon Dixie 55, Monroe 44

New Madison Tri-Village 43, Lewisburg Tri-County North 39

New Riegel 66, Fremont St. Joseph 23

Newton Falls 54, Brookfield 40

Norwood 41, Cincinnati North College Hill 26

Oak Hill 64, Wheelersburg 38

Ohio Deaf 44, Columbus Horizon Science 41

Orrville 52, Mansfield Madison 50

Ottawa-Glandorf 62, Kenton 43

Plymouth 52, Norwalk St. Paul 44

Richmond Edison 62, Rayland Buckeye 59, OT

South Charleston SE 61, Mechanicsburg 23

South Webster 59, Lucasville Valley 39

Sandusky Perkins 35, Oak Harbor 29

Sebring McKinley 57, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 35

Smithville 62, Jeromesville Hillsdale 33

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 45, Grove City Christian 42

St. Henry 56, Maria Stein Marion Local 51

Steubenville Catholic Central 48, Madonna, W.Va. 26

Tiffin Calvert 64, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 26

Tiffin Columbian 76, Sandusky 46

Toledo Ottawa Hills 53, Elmore Woodmore 37

Tontogany Otsego 49, Gibsonburg 35

Tree of Life 56, Northside Christian 16

Troy Christian 56, Dayton Christian 37

Van Buren 74, Cory-Rawson 25

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 49, Newton Local 35

West Liberty-Salem 61, Springfield NE 39

West Salem NW 66, Apple Creek Waynedale 32

Wapakoneta 56, Defiance 38

Warren Lordstown 41, Southington Chalker 40, OT

Washington Court House 52, Hillsboro 21

Washington Court House Miami Trace 63, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 22

Waynesfield-Goshen 53, Ridgeway Ridgemont 29

Waynesville 58, Dayton Northridge 40

Wellsville 75, Salineville Southern 54

Wintersville Indian Creek 71, St. Clairsville 42

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 46, Massillon Tuslaw 30

Postponements and Cancellations

Racine Southern vs. Stewart Federal Hocking, ccd.

Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Latham Western, ccd.

Utica vs. Danville, ppd.

Columbus Torah Academy vs. Granville Christian, ppd.

Loudonville vs. Johnstown-Monroe, ccd.

Cheshire River Valley vs. Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, ccd.

Ironton Rock Hill vs. South Point, ccd.

Proctorville Fairland vs. Chesapeake, ccd.

Martins Ferry vs. Belmont Union Local, ppd.

Toronto vs. Bridgeport, ppd.

Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Hannibal River, ppd.

Sarahsville Shenandoah vs. New Matamoras Frontier, ppd.

Portsmouth West vs. Minford, ppd.

Waverly vs. McDermott Scioto NW, ppd.

Bettsville vs. Carey, ppd.

Waterford vs. Corning Miller, ppd.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *