Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/6/2008)

Akron East 70, Orrville 69

Akron Ellet 62, Rootstown 38

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 88, Akron Kenmore 67

Alliance 69, Beloit West Branch 44

Alliance Marlington 62, Canton South 49

Avon 59, Rocky River 40

Barberton 70, Medina Highland 47

Bay Village Bay 55, Oberlin Firelands 46

Belmont Union Local 43, Barnesville 37

Berlin Center Western Reserve 64, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 63

Berlin Hiland 72, Bowerston Conotton Valley 50

Beverly Fort Frye 36, Waterford 33, OT

Bowling Green 69, Holland Springfield 40

Brooke, W.Va. 62, Steubenville 61

Brooklyn 70, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 40

Cambridge 71, Lore City Buckeye Trail 68, OT

Campbell Memorial 76, YoungSouth Liberty 59

Canfield 73, YoungSouth Boardman 52

Carlisle 49, Franklin 48

Centerville 55, Springboro 38

Chagrin Falls 51, Eastlake North 46

Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 58, Gates Mills Hawken 41

Chillicothe 53, Gallipolis Gallia 28

Cincinnati Christian 59, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 54

Cincinnati Colerain 57, Hamilton 44

Cincinnati Country Day 56, North Bend Taylor 54

Cincinnati La Salle 74, Dayton Carroll 53

Cincinnati McNicholas 45, Middletown Fenwick 34

Cincinnati Moeller 69, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 48

Cincinnati Princeton 49, Mason 43

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 64, Cincinnati Winton Woods 58

Clayton Northmont 59, Fairborn 50

Cleveland Central Catholic 78, Gates Mills Gilmour 44

Cleveland Glenville 73, Cleveland John Marshall 67, OT

Cleveland Horizon Science 82, Cleveland Max Hayes 63

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 89, Cleveland Collinwood 68

Columbus Africentric 66, Columbus South 35

Columbus Beechcroft 72, Columbus Whetstone 65

Columbus Bexley 71, Baltimore Liberty Union 43

Columbus Eastmoor 59, Columbus West 42

Columbus FCI Academy 78, Powell Village Academy 52

Columbus Franklin Heights 65, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 62

Columbus Hamilton Township 43, Plain City Jonathan Alder 36

Columbus Horizon Science 56, Tree of Life 55

Columbus Independence 60, Columbus Marion-Franklin 46

Columbus Northland 73, Columbus East 49

Columbus Upper Arlington 76, Galloway Westland 48

Columbus Walnut Ridge 68, Columbus Briggs 61

Copley 57, Green 48

Dayton Dunbar 62, Dayton Marshall 60

Dayton Northridge 68, Tipp City Bethel 57

Delta 42, Millbury Lake 40

Dresden Tri-Valley 52, Philo 38

Dublin Coffman 70, Hilliard Davidson 60

Dublin Jerome 65, Marysville 40

Dublin Scioto 58, Powell Olentangy Liberty 35

East Palestine 58, New Middletown Springfield 52

Elyria 67, Lakewood 57

Fremont, Ind. 64, Edon 60

Fremont Ross 64, Edon 60

Garfield Heights 83, Medina 46

Georgetown 60, Batavia 49

Goshen 74, Morrow Little Miami 43

Greenfield McClain 54, Washington Court House Miami Trace 47

Grove City 92, Gahanna Lincoln 77

Grove City Central Crossing 67, Worthington Kilbourne 66

Hamilton Badin 50, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 43

Hebron Lakewood 70, Pataskala Licking Heights 52

High Street Christian 59, Granville Christian 54

Hilliard Darby 46, Thomas Worthington 37

Hillsboro 59, London 41

Huber Heights Wayne 100, Piqua 52

Ironton 67, Chesapeake 59

Ironton Rock Hill 56, Ironton St. Joseph 41

Kenton 54, Bluffton 47

Kettering Alter 52, Cincinnati Elder 45

Lancaster 40, Pickerington North 31

Latham Western 76, Portsmouth Notre Dame 51

Lebanon 58, Beavercreek 27

Lees Creek East Clinton 60, Williamsburg 48

Lewisburg Tri-County North 58, Newton Local 40

Logan 65, Lancaster Fairfield Union 60, OT

Lorain Southview 61, East Cleveland Shaw 55

Louisville 70, Carrollton 67

Loveland 62, Cincinnati Turpin 41

Lyndhurst Brush 71, Solon 65

Macedonia Nordonia 49, Parma Heights Valley Forge 46

Madonna, W.Va. 90, Bellaire St. John 32

Malvern 86, Newcomerstown 52

Marion Elgin 90, Gilead Christian 40

Martins Ferry 61, Rayland Buckeye 52

McArthur Vinton County 49, Glouster Trimble 43

McDermott Scioto NW 79, Portsmouth West 55

Mechanicsburg 58, Cedarville 36

Mentor 74, Bedford 59

Miamisburg 52, Troy 47

Middleburg Heights Midpark 58, Amherst Steele 39

Middletown 69, Liberty Township Lakota East 42

Middletown Madison 54, Franklin Middletown Christian 46

Milford 83, Cincinnati NW 61

Mineral Ridge 72, Columbiana Crestview 65

Minerva 62, Canal Fulton Northwest 53

Mount Orab Western Brown 77, Bethel-Tate 61

Mount Vernon 64, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 37

North Baltimore 60, Fremont St. Joseph 52

North Olmsted 82, Berea 54

North Ridgeville 69, Fairview 53

New Concord John Glenn 68, Crooksville 21

New Matamoras Frontier 68, Caldwell 61

New Philadelphia 57, Millersburg West Holmes 45

New Riegel 67, Sycamore Mohawk 44

Newark 69, Pickerington Central 63

Oak Glen, W.Va. 66, East Liverpool 54

Olmsted Falls 64, Avon Lake 61

Oxford Talawanda 62, Cincinnati Wyoming 55

Painesville Harvey 86, Perry 59

Parma Padua 54, Hunting Valley University 52

Peebles 67, Manchester 51

Perrysburg 74, Maumee 33

Portsmouth Clay 60, Franklin Furnace Green 45

Proctorville Fairland 66, Tolsia, W.Va. 57

Racine Southern 71, Pomeroy Meigs 54

Reynoldsburg 70, Groveport-Madison 62

Rocky River Lutheran West 63, Columbia Station Columbia 29

Russia 53, Jackson Center 37

South Charleston SE 69, Springfield Catholic Central 52

South Point 69, Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 39

Salem 61, Newton Falls 41

Sarahsville Shenandoah 50, Byesville Meadowbrook 39

Shadyside 64, Hannibal River 46

St. Bernard 45, Cincinnati Deer Park 36

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 51, Cincinnati St. Xavier 45

St. Clairsville 74, Bellaire 51

Sugar Grove Berne Union 77, Gahanna Christian 66

Sugarcreek Garaway 64, West Lafayette Ridgewood 54

Sunbury Big Walnut 55, New Albany 47

Sylvania Southview 83, Rossford 59

Toledo Christian 36, Toledo Ottawa Hills 34

Toledo Maumee Valley 54, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 40

Toronto 54, Bridgeport 51

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 62, Magnolia Sandy Valley 56

Utica 46, Johnstown Northridge 25

Vermilion 55, Grafton Midview 46

West Chester Lakota West 59, Fairfield 55

Wadsworth 56, Tallmadge 49

Waverly 68, South Webster 46

Waynesville 83, Dayton Oakwood 71

Wellsville 58, Sebring McKinley 57, OT

Westerville South 46, Westerville North 42

Westlake 55, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 44

Wheelersburg 47, Minford 46

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 49, Sylvania Northview 44

Williamsport Westfall 66, Chillicothe 63

Willoughby South 55, Mentor Lake Catholic 52

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 63, New Boston Glenwood 59

Wood County Christian, W.Va. 48, Zanesville Christian 27

Worthington Christian 75, Gahanna Columbus Academy 47

YoungSouth Christian 64, YoungSouth Mooney 61

Zanesville Maysville 67, New Lexington 51

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 61, Uhrichsville Claymont 58, OT

Postponements

Toledo Libbey vs. Lima Senior, postponed to Feb 17.

Spencerville vs. Lima Central Catholic, postponed

Archbold vs. Continental, postponed

Ridgeway Ridgemont vs. Vanlue, postponed

Ottoville vs. Convoy Crestview, postponed

Rockford Parkway vs. Adams Central, Ind., postponed

Southington Chalker vs. Cortland Maplewood, postponed

Warren Lordstown vs. Thompson Ledgemont, postponed

Andover Pymatuning Valley vs. Vienna Mathews, postponed

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon vs. Carey, postponed to Jan. 27.

Struthers vs. Brookfield, postponed

North Lima South Range vs. Columbiana, postponed to Jan. 7.

Warren Champion vs. Cortland Lakeview, postponed to Jan. 7.

Bristol vs. Kinsman Badger, postponed

Windham vs. Leavittsburg LaBrae, postponed

Lowellville vs. Leetonia, postponed to Jan. 7.

Salineville Southern vs. McDonald, postponed to Jan.. 7.

Chesterland West Geauga vs. Warren Howland, postponed

Massillon Perry vs. YoungSouth Austintown-Fitch, postponed to Jan. 7.

Thornville Sheridan vs. McConnelsville Morgan, postponed

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/6/2008)

Amanda-Clearcreek 63, Circleville Logan Elm 54

Antwerp 37, Woodlan, Ind. 35

Baltimore Liberty Union 61, Millersport 29

Bellville Clear Fork 50, Lucas 12

Bloom-Carroll 49, Canal Winchester 30

Bucyrus Wynford 52, Cardington-Lincoln 30

Caledonia River Valley 61, Ridgeway Ridgemont 41

Chagrin Falls 59, Orange 32

Chagrin Falls Kenston 40, Perry 36

Chesterland West Geauga 40, Aurora 38

Cincinnati Indian Hill 56, Hamilton Ross 28

Cincinnati St. Ursula 58, Seton 38

Cincinnati Withrow 74, Cincinnati Aiken 39

Cincinnati Woodward 53, Cincinnati Taft 33

Circleville 38, Ashville Teays Valley 35

Cleveland Heights 54, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 15

Clyde 77, Milan Edison 57

Columbus Africentric 97, Columbus South 28

Columbus Beechcroft 70, Columbus Whetstone 59

Columbus Bexley 56, Whitehall-Yearling 47

Columbus Briggs 62, Columbus Walnut Ridge 51

Columbus Brookhaven 62, Columbus Centennial 19

Columbus Eastmoor 81, Columbus West 39

Columbus Hamilton Township 36, Lancaster Fairfield Union 33

Columbus Harvest Prep 61, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 59

Columbus Mifflin 48, Columbus Linden McKinley 22

Columbus Northland 84, Columbus East 21

Columbus Upper Arlington 71, Galloway Westland 26

Cuyahoga Heights 37, Gates Mills Hawken 32

Dalton 51, Kidron Central Christian 31

Dayton Belmont 71, Dayton Jefferson 29

Dayton Stivers 53, Newton 49

Defiance Tinora 38, Liberty Center 22

Dublin Coffman 68, Hilliard Davidson 37

Dublin Jerome 48, Marysville 25

Dublin Scioto 56, Powell Olentangy Liberty 42

Fremont, Ind. 49, Edon 39

Fort Loramie 60, Casstown Miami East 54

Gahanna Christian 75, Delaware Christian 37

Genoa Area 64, Kansas Lakota 39

Granville 65, Newark Licking Valley 38

Grove City 51, Gahanna Lincoln 37

Grove City Central Crossing 49, Worthington Kilbourne 23

Groveport Madison Christian 47, Northside Christian 32

Heath 59, Hebron Lakewood 36

Independence 60, Beachwood 15

Kalida 59, Lafayette Allen East 23

Kirtland 63, Middlefield Cardinal 18

Lakewood Park, Ind. 65, Fairview 55

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 47, Columbus Franklin Heights 41

Lorain Admiral King 44, Amherst Steele 31

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 69, Dola Hardin Northern 14

Metamora Evergreen 76, West Unity Hilltop 20

Milford Center Fairbanks 49, London Madison Plains 37

Millbury Lake 64, Pemberville Eastwood 36

Milton-Union 41, Covington 17

Montpelier 61, Pioneer North Central 19

Mount Gilead 63, Mansfield Christian 54

Mount Vernon 59, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 18

North Canton Hoover 45, Massillon Perry 44

Navarre Fairless 51, Canton Timken 49

New Albany 52, Sunbury Big Walnut 50

Newark Catholic 53, Gahanna Columbus Academy 24

Parkersburg South, W.Va. 66, Marietta 56

Pickerington North 56, Lancaster 29

Reynoldsburg 55, Groveport-Madison 38

Richmond Heights 47, Wickliffe 40, OT

Sandusky 52, Fremont Ross 40

Sugar Grove Berne Union 39, Pataskala Licking Heights 34

Thomas Worthington 54, Hilliard Darby 39

Tree of Life 49, Grove City Christian 37

Union City Mississinawa Valley 39, Sidney Fairlawn 35

Van Wert 47, Van Wert Lincolnview 39

West Jefferson 46, Columbus Grandview Heights 31

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 47, Holland Springfield 42, OT

Wooster Triway 54, Massillon Tuslaw 35

Xenia Nazarene 40, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 35

YoungSouth Mooney 66, Louisville Aquinas 37

Postponements

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley vs. Akron Manchester, postponed

Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Ada, postponed

Delphos St. John’s vs. Fort Jennings, postponed

Arcanum vs. Fort Recovery, postponed to Jan. 26.

Lima Senior vs. Marion Harding, postponed

Port Clinton vs. Huron, postponed

Bloomdale Elmwood vs. Elmore Woodmore, postponed to Feb 5.

Tontogany Otsego vs. Gibsonburg, postponed

Findlay vs. Napoleon, postponed

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *