Weekend Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from the weekend’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (1/3/2008)

Ada 95, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 38

Akron Manchester 50, Massillon Tuslaw 35

Amanda-Clearcreek 69, Sugar Grove Berne Union 34

Anna 76, Houston 27

Apple Creek Waynedale 59, Doylestown Chippewa 45

Ashland 57, Mansfield Madison 49

Ashville Teays Valley 50, Lancaster 44, OT

Atwater Waterloo 40, East Canton 39

Barberton 62, Stow-Munroe Falls 52

Beallsville 68, Valley Wetzel, W.Va. 54

Bedford 69, Painesville Riverside 57

Bellevue 55, Willard 43

Berlin Hiland 60, Toledo Christian 55

Bethel-Tate 62, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 51

Beverly Fort Frye 73, Vincent Warren 68

Brooklyn 62, Independence 52

Brookville 49, Camden Preble Shawnee 47

Bucyrus 73, Bucyrus Wynford 61

Byesville Meadowbrook 40, Barnesville 38

Canton South 81, Carrollton 65

Canton Timken 66, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 60

Casstown Miami East 55, West Liberty-Salem 24

Celina 54, New Bremen 52

Chagrin Falls Kenston 43, Macedonia Nordonia 42

Chesapeake 90, Caledonia River Valley 64

Cincinnati Christian 68, Franklin Middletown Christian 60

Cincinnati Indian Hill 85, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 56

Circleville Logan Elm 90, Washington Court House Miami Trace 54

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 61, Columbus Whetstone 57

Cleveland St. Ignatius 49, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 29

Coal Grove 64, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 52

Columbus Grandview Heights 56, Lancaster Fairfield Union 55

Columbus Hartley 66, Whitehall-Yearling 63

Columbus Upper Arlington 80, Centerburg 48

Columbus Watterson 73, Canal Winchester 69, 2OT

Columbiana Crestview 64, Lisbon Beaver 41

Columbus Grove 38, Arlington 34

Cortland Maplewood 65, Brookfield 42

Cory-Rawson 58, Arcadia 51

Danville 63, Madison Christian 37

Dayton Belmont 57, Cincinnati Hughes 54

Dayton Christian 47, Dayton Carroll 46

Dayton Northridge 70, Lewisburg Tri-County North 65, OT

Dayton Stivers 69, Sidney 66

Defiance 43, Findlay 42

Defiance Ayersville 74, DeGraff Riverside 56

Dresden Tri-Valley 46, Zanesville Maysville 45, OT

Dublin Coffman 72, Toledo Waite 62

East Cleveland Shaw 86, Cleveland Rhodes 79

Elida 54, Coldwater 49

Elmore Woodmore 57, Old Fort 41

Elyria Catholic 52, Mentor Lake Catholic 47

Findlay Liberty-Benton 71, Genoa Area 45

Fredericktown 50, Mansfield Christian 44

Fort Jennings 78, Edgerton 47

Fort Recovery 63, Spencerville 62, OT

Gahanna Christian 47, Marion Catholic 43

Gahanna Columbus Academy 76, Fairfield Christian 44

Gahanna Lincoln 49, Hilliard Darby 38

Galion 61, Fostoria 52

Germantown Valley View 63, Middletown Fenwick 38

Gilead Christian 67, Delaware Christian 47

Girard 38, Kinsman Badger 37

Gorham Fayette 49, Delta 46

Grove City Central Crossing 72, Newark Licking Valley 57

Hartville Lake Center Christian 70, Kingsway Christian 37

Haviland Wayne Trace 54, Woodlan, Ind. 36

Heartland Christian 54, Heritage Christian 45

Hebron Lakewood 54, Utica 45

Hudson 62, Wadsworth 52

Hunting Valley University 71, Columbus FCI 51

Huron 46, Oak Harbor 38

John Marshall, W.Va. 62, St. Clairsville 41

Kent Roosevelt 71, Akron Springfield 58

Kirtland 68, Richmond Heights 52

Lakeside Danbury 63, Fremont St. Joseph 55

Lakewood St. Edward 69, Toledo St. John’s 66

Lexington 54, Wooster 45

Lima Shawnee 65, Bluffton 38

Lima Senior 89, Wapakoneta 36

Lorain Admiral King 76, Cleveland Hay 36

Louisville Aquinas 57, Wintersville Indian Creek 50

Lucasville Valley 67, Portsmouth Clay 51

Madison 61, Perry 55

Mantua Crestwood 62, Norton 60

Maple Heights 49, Warrensville Heights 42

Marietta 64, Logan 52

Marion Elgin 79, Columbus Horizon Science 50

Marion Harding 64, Lima Bath 61

Martins Ferry 57, Bellaire 55

Mentor 80, Toledo Whitmer 43

Milan Edison 55, Castalia Margaretta 48

Miller City 72, Convoy Crestview 65

Millersburg West Holmes 45, Bellville Clear Fork 34

Minster 53, Botkins 40

Mogadore Field 63, Ravenna SE 47

Monroe 65, Fremont Ross 43

Monroe 65, Hamilton Ross 43

North Robinson Colonel Crawford 42, Ontario 38

Navarre Fairless 46, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 45

New Albany 64, Columbus Centennial 52

New Lebanon Dixie 71, New Paris National Trail 45

New Lexington 80, McConnelsville Morgan 56

New Madison Tri-Village 47, Ansonia 36

New Philadelphia 68, East Liverpool 37

New Washington Buckeye Central 60, Mount Blanchard Riverdale 57

Newark 61, Westerville South 44

Newark Catholic 62, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 46

Newton Falls 83, Warren Lordstown 36

Oak Hill 63, McDermott Scioto NW 42

Orwell Grand Valley 57, Thompson Ledgemont 51

Ottawa-Glandorf 72, Hamler Patrick Henry 28

Ottoville 70, Van Wert Lincolnview 61

Parma Padua 77, Gates Mills Gilmour 63

Pataskala Licking Heights 63, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 60

Philo 51, New Concord John Glenn 47

Pickerington North 60, Columbus Walnut Ridge 54, 2OT

Port Clinton 65, Sandusky St. Mary 48

Rayland Buckeye 56, Oak Glen, W.Va. 54

Richwood North Union 47, Columbus Ready 45, OT

Sarahsville Shenandoah 50, Lore City Buckeye Trail 48

Shadyside 67, Woodsfield Monroe Central 62

Smithville 62, Creston Norwayne 54

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 49, Xenia Christian 46

St. Bernard 70, Villa Madonna, Ky. 65

Streetsboro 70, Garrettsville Garfield 52

Sunbury Big Walnut 73, Columbus Mifflin 61

Tallmadge 65, Loudonville 48

Thomas Worthington 64, Columbus West 47

Toledo St. Francis 66, Worthington Kilbourne 54

Tree of Life 74, Grove City Christian 42

Trotwood-Madison 93, Columbus Harvest Prep 48

Tyler Consolidated, W.Va. 66, Hannibal River 54

Uniontown Lake 51, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 48

Upper Sandusky 64, Shelby 42

West Salem NW 60, Dalton 41

Warren Harding 66, Massillon Washington 47

Westerville Central 84, Lewis Center Olentangy 66

Wheeling Park, W.Va. 71, Zanesville 47

Wickliffe 63, Burton Berkshire 60

Williamsport Westfall 66, Circleville 51

Windham 68, Mogadore 47

Wooster Triway 63, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 55

Xenia 62, Springfield 60

Zanesville Rosecrans 44, Strasburg-Franklin 41, OT

Zanesville West Muskingum 51, Thornville Sheridan 41

McDonalds Tournament Championship

Seaman North Adams 75, Manchester 60

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/3/2008)

Akron Buchtel 65, Medina 61

Akron Firestone 49, Mentor 47

Akron Hoban 57, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 43

Amanda-Clearcreek 62, Sugar Grove Berne Union 23

Anna 50, Houston 41

Arcadia 38, Old Fort 23

Arcanum 54, Dayton Christian 42

Archbold 46, Napoleon 35

Ashland Crestview 59, New London 42

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 60, Bettsville 14

Batavia 51, New Richmond 27

Bellevue 43, Shelby 26

Beloit West Branch 49, Alliance 42

Berea 47, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 26

Berlin Hiland 47, Millersburg West Holmes 36

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 45, Bowerston Conotton Valley 37

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 65, Bedford 28

Brunswick 53, Grafton Midview 42

Bucyrus Wynford 54, Lucas 7

Caldwell 54, Bellaire St. John 40

Canton Central Catholic 59, Rittman 31

Canton McKinley 64, Massillon Jackson 23

Canton South 60, Alliance Marlington 33

Canfield 66, Lisbon Beaver 30

Carey 71, Attica Seneca East 47

Casstown Miami East 66, Ansonia 42

Centerville 52, Findlay 50, OT

Chesterland West Geauga 53, Painesville Riverside 40

Chillicothe Zane Trace 56, Williamsport Westfall 27

Cincinnati Anderson 41, Milford 33

Cincinnati Finneytown 52, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 43

Cincinnati Glen Este 59, Harrison 33

Cincinnati Hughes 76, North Bend Taylor 25

Cincinnati McNicholas 46, Cincinnati Mariemont 31

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 74, Cincinnati NW 51

Cincinnati Oak Hills 72, Middletown 53

Cincinnati Princeton 60, Liberty Township Lakota East 40

Cincinnati Sycamore 64, Fairfield 40

Cincinnati Turpin 51, Batavia Amelia 31

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 51, Wilmington 21

Cincinnati Winton Woods 49, Loveland 39

Circleville Logan Elm 44, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 33

Clayton Northmont 70, Sidney 57

Cleveland Heights 53, Euclid 49

Coldwater 39, Ottawa-Glandorf 36

Collins Western Reserve 62, Monroeville 46

Columbus Bexley 48, Canal Winchester 21

Columbus DeSales 69, Columbus Hamilton Township 24

Columbia Station Columbia 52, Lorain Clearview 47

Continental 50, Miller City 32

Crown City South Gallia 49, Pomeroy Meigs 41

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 50, Bay Village Bay 34

Dayton Carroll 55, Miamisburg 43

Dover 44, Navarre Fairless 34

Dresden Tri-Valley 68, New Concord John Glenn 22

Dublin Scioto 70, New Albany 60

Elyria Catholic 40, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 39

Fostoria 45, Norwalk 41

Fostoria St. Wendelin 52, Tiffin Calvert 24

Fredericktown 41, Johnstown-Monroe 38

Fort Recovery 71, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 19

Gahanna Christian 43, Millersport 30

Garrettsville Garfield 61, Bristol 44

Gates Mills Gilmour 49, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 34

Georgetown 44, Bethel-Tate 35

Gilead Christian 79, Delaware Christian 15

Grove City Central Crossing 35, Ashville Teays Valley 29

Grove City Christian 42, Corning Miller 33

Huber Heights Wayne 51, Springfield 24

Hudson 70, Kent Roosevelt 50

Hundred, W.Va. 41, Jefferson County Christian 22

Ironton 57, Gallipolis Gallia 35

Jamestown Greeneview 47, Mechanicsburg 36

Jeromesville Hillsdale 52, Kidron Central Christian 36

John Marshall, W.Va. 67, East Liverpool 64

Kenton 49, Dola Hardin Northern 30

Kings Mills Kings 50, Morrow Little Miami 33

Lewis Center Olentangy 36, Westerville Central 26

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 42, Columbus Beechcroft 32

Lexington 44, Mansfield St. Peter’s 41

Lima Shawnee 80, Bluffton 37

Lorain Southview 54, North Olmsted 49

Lore City Buckeye Trail 40, Hannibal River 33

Loudonville 65, Centerburg 55

Louisville 52, Carrollton 44, OT

Macedonia Nordonia 57, Medina Highland 40

Madison 58, Hamilton Badin 48

Maple Heights 86, Akron East 59

Marietta 46, Logan 36

Marion Catholic 44, Columbus Horizon Science 36

Marion Pleasant 64, Cardington-Lincoln 26

Marysville 64, Marion Elgin 57

Mason 63, Hamilton 36

Massillon Perry 57, Middleburg Heights Midpark 54

Massillon Washington 66, Cleveland Lincoln West 24

Mayfield 71, Willoughby South 50

McConnelsville Morgan 57, Beverly Fort Frye 48

Mentor Lake Catholic 33, Bedford Chanel 30

Milton-Union 52, Dayton Northridge 47

Minerva 69, Canal Fulton Northwest 52

Minster 43, Kalida 38

Morral Ridgedale 42, Galion Northmor 40

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 64, Bucyrus 54

Mount Notre Dame 59, Sylvania Northview 47

Mount Orab Western Brown 81, Felicity-Franklin 41

Mount Vernon 41, Coshocton 37

North Lewisburg Triad 48, South Charleston SE 44

North Ridgeville 41, Oberlin 25

North Royalton 67, Parma Heights Valley Forge 40

New Bremen 50, Covington 20

New Madison Tri-Village 45, New Paris National Trail 41

New Middletown Springfield 65, Youngstown Chaney 57

New Riegel 79, North Baltimore 31

New Washington Buckeye Central 59, Ontario 43

Newark 64, Columbus Linden McKinley 45

Norwalk St. Paul 68, Greenwich South Central 31

Oak Hill 61, South Point 55

Olmsted Falls 64, Elyria 47

Orrville 56, Peninsula Woodridge 32

Ottoville 47, Hamler Patrick Henry 36

Oxford Talawanda 42, Hamilton Ross 38

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 43, Columbus West 25

Philo 47, Crooksville 14

Pickerington North 40, Columbus Watterson 34

Plymouth 58, Ashland Mapleton 48

Richmond Edison 46, Brooke, W.Va. 36

Richwood North Union 46, Caledonia River Valley 42

Rocky River 58, Cleveland St. Joseph 43

Rocky River Lutheran West 45, Brooklyn 43

Rocky River Magnificat 61, Lakewood 36

Russia 57, Jackson Center 51

Salem 52, Youngstown Liberty 39

Sheffield Brookside 48, Medina Buckeye 42

Solon 42, Wadsworth 38

Sparta Highland 51, Delaware Buckeye Valley 21

Springfield Catholic Central 46, Springfield NE 31

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 43, Xenia Christian 34

Springfield Greenon 46, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 42

Springfield Kenton Ridge 101, New Carlisle Tecumseh 25

Springfield Shawnee 44, Bellefontaine 43

St. Clairsville 48, Oak Glen, W.Va. 44

St. Marys Memorial 51, Sidney Lehman 41

St. Paris Graham 64, Springfield NW 45

Steubenville 53, Weir, W.Va. 28

Steubenville Catholic Central 55, Linsly, W.Va. 44

Strasburg-Franklin 45, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 42

Struthers 55, Niles McKinley 23

Thornville Sheridan 46, New Lexington 37

Tiffin Columbian 63, Upper Sandusky 43

Tipp City Bethel 43, Piqua 37

Tipp City Tippecanoe 63, Riverside Stebbins 32

Tolsia, W.Va. 56, Chesapeake 42

Tontogany Otsego 36, Bloomdale Elmwood 25

Tree of Life 65, Columbus Whetstone 63, OT

Trenton Edgewood 32, Norwood 22

Trotwood-Madison 79, Dayton Meadowdale 40

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 83, Granville Christian 6

Uniontown Lake 56, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 30

Urbana 65, Lewistown Indian Lake 64

Ursuline Academy 54, Cincinnati Mercy 42

Utica 43, Johnstown Northridge 21

Van Buren 56, Marion Harding 50

West Chester Lakota West 63, Cincinnati Colerain 52

West Lafayette Ridgewood 40, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 32

West Liberty-Salem 60, Cedarville 13

Warren Champion 57, Cortland Maplewood 52

Warren Harding 52, Madison 48

Warren Howland 74, Cortland Lakeview 32

Warsaw River View 63, New Philadelphia 36

Washington Court House Miami Trace 48, Plain City Jonathan Alder 31

Waynesfield-Goshen 50, Lees Creek East Clinton 46

Waynesville 63, Monroe 34

Wheelersburg 42, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 40

Willard 58, Galion 27

Williamsburg 52, Batavia Clermont NE 46

Wooster Triway 56, Apple Creek Waynedale 33

Worthington Christian 34, Columbus Briggs 32

Xenia 78, Dayton Belmont 36

Youngstown Boardman 62, Canton GlenOak 48

Youngstown Christian 46, Salineville Southern 36

Zanesville Maysville 50, Zanesville West Muskingum 36

Braggin’ Rights Tournament

Akron Kenmore 51, Columbus Northland 39

Columbus Africentric 39, Toledo Start 33

Columbus Brookhaven 67, Copley 63

Columbus Eastmoor 56, Dayton Marshall 40

Columbus Marion-Franklin 49, Cleveland Glenville 32

Garfield Heights 40, Columbus Wellington 39

Potter’s House Christian, Fla. 71, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 59

Shaker Heights 48, Columbus Mifflin 35

Toledo Waite 59, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 51

Laurel TournamentChampionship

Parma Normandy 69, Shaker Heights Laurel 40

McDonald’s Tournament

Seaman North Adams 48, Manchester 39

 

Boys Scoreboard (1/2/2008)

Akron Hoban 62, Columbus Whetstone 50

Alliance Marlington 58, Canal Fulton Northwest 49

Amanda-Clearcreek 62, Nelsonville-York 55

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 85, Gibsonburg 84

Bellbrook 65, Eaton 53

Bellefontaine 66, Riverside Stebbins 31

Berlin Center Western Reserve 44, East Palestine 41

Brookville 55, Milton-Union 44

Canton GlenOak 76, Youngstown Boardman 69

Canton McKinley 63, Massillon Jackson 62

Canfield 58, Akron North 48

Chillicothe 68, Portsmouth 42

Chillicothe Huntington 60, Chillicothe Unioto 36

Chillicothe Zane Trace 54, Bainbridge Paint Valley 46

Cincinnati Anderson 63, Cincinnati Glen Este 45

Cincinnati Indian Hill 86, North Bend Taylor 64

Cincinnati Oak Hills 58, Cincinnati Colerain 40

Cincinnati Princeton 79, West Chester Lakota West 70

Coldwater 63, Van Wert 60

Collins Western Reserve 77, Monroeville 67

Conneaut 67, Southington Chalker 61

Dayton Northridge 72, New Lebanon Dixie 64

Dover 59, Rocky River 45

Dublin Scioto 41, Mount Vernon 29

Franklin 70, Germantown Valley View 53

Fort Recovery 70, St. Marys Memorial 50

Galion Northmor 53, Cardington-Lincoln 50

Hamilton 65, Cincinnati Sycamore 35

Hamilton Ross 47, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 45

Hartville Lake Center Christian 68, Columbiana 64

Ironton 49, Gallipolis Gallia 31

Johnstown-Monroe 39, Morral Ridgedale 36

Kalida 62, Haviland Wayne Trace 38

Kettering Fairmont 68, West Carrollton 67

Lakeside Danbury 55, Norwood 50

Lakewood St. Edward 56, Cleveland Benedictine 46

Lewistown Indian Lake 57, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 37

Lima Temple Christian 41, Milford Center Fairbanks 31

Lockland 85, Cincinnati Wyoming 59

Louisville 83, Beloit West Branch 44

Loveland 68, Harrison 45

Magnolia, W.Va. 70, Hannibal River 56

Malvern 79, Heritage Christian 55

Maria Stein Marion Local 46, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 32

Mason 59, Liberty Township Lakota East 51

McArthur Vinton County 65, Jackson 41

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 53, Waynesfield-Goshen 51

Mechanicsburg 78, West Jefferson 53

Medina 60, Ashland 52

Middletown 57, Fairfield 51

Middletown Madison 68, Carlisle 53

Milford 72, Cincinnati Winton Woods 66

Minerva 65, Alliance 58

Morrow Little Miami 58, Cincinnati Turpin 48

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 83, Dola Hardin Northern 52

North Canton Hoover 63, Perry 43

Napoleon 58, Sandusky 47

New London 71, Ashland Crestview 45

New Riegel 61, New Washington Buckeye Central 56

Niles McKinley 45, Chagrin Falls 43

Norwalk St. Paul 73, Greenwich South Central 54

Norwood 50, Cincinnati NW 43

Oregon Stritch 59, North Baltimore 53

Ottoville 72, McComb 56

Oxford Talawanda 76, Trenton Edgewood 59

Parma 80, Parma Padua 74

Pemberville Eastwood 61, Oak Harbor 37

Pettisville 68, Toledo Ottawa Hills 53

Piketon 68, Frankfort Adena 58

Plymouth 90, Ashland Mapleton 40

Sebring McKinley 74, Bristol 68

Sidney 74, Greenville 63

Springfield Kenton Ridge 52, Tipp City Tippecanoe 45

Springfield NW 76, Springfield Greenon 68

Springfield Shawnee 51, New Carlisle Tecumseh 43

St. Henry 42, Fort Loramie 23

St. Paris Graham 66, Urbana 47

Toledo Central Catholic 54, Sylvania Northview 42

Uniontown Lake 75, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 58

Versailles 77, Rockford Parkway 59

West Lafayette Ridgewood 47, Warsaw River View 45

Warren John F. Kennedy 68, Warren Champion 58

Williamsport Westfall 67, Southeastern 52

Youngstown Christian 61, Youngstown East 56

Zanesville Rosecrans 69, Bowerston Conotton Valley 34

Columbus FCI Academy Tournament

Campbell, Ga. 114, Columbus FCI Academy 74

McDonalds Tournament

Peebles 79, West Union 51

WPTW Tournament

Piqua 63, Covington 56

Sidney Lehman 63, Russia 59

 

Girls Scoreboard (1/2/2008)

Not Available

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *