Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/30/2008)

Akron East 82, Akron Ellet 50

Akron Garfield 65, Akron North 63

Akron Kenmore 45, Canfield 41

Anna 76, Sidney Fairlawn 50

Ashville Teays Valley 68, Williamsport Westfall 58, OT

Aurora 78, Columbus Independence 45

Baltimore Liberty Union 73, Danville 71, OT

Barnesville 78, Beallsville 29

Batavia 66, Batavia Amelia 52

Bellville Clear Fork 32, Fredericktown 26

Belmont Union Local 67, Shadyside 62

Berlin Hiland 60, Youngstown Ursuline 59

Bethel-Tate 71, Cincinnati Deer Park 42

Beverly Fort Frye 39, Woodsfield Monroe Central 27

Bloomdale Elmwood 68, Tontogany Otsego 50

Bowerston Conotton Valley 77, Bellaire St. John 32

Cadiz Harrison Central 41, Richmond Edison 37

Cambridge 46, New Concord John Glenn 43

Campbell Memorial 53, Struthers 45

Carrollton 66, Canal Fulton Northwest 59

Centerville 49, Troy 26

Chagrin Falls 57, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 44

Chillicothe 83, Jackson 31

Cincinnati Country Day 45, McGavock, TenNorth 36

Cincinnati Indian Hill 72, Xenia 70

Cincinnati McNicholas 59, Cincinnati Turpin 28

Cincinnati Moeller 81, Monta Vista, Calif. 49

Cincinnati NW 47, Cincinnati Finneytown 43

Cincinnati Purcell Marian 47, Cincinnati Glen Este 43

Cincinnati Sycamore 47, Kings Mills Kings 43

Clayton Northmont 61, Lebanon 55

Cleveland St. Ignatius 52, Lakewood 41

Collins Western Reserve 58, Greenwich South Central 49

Columbus Bexley 71, Circleville 34

Columbus Centennial 51, Groveport-Madison 50

Columbus DeSales 57, Plant City, Fla. 41

Columbus Upper Arlington 61, Bloom-Carroll 47

Cortland Lakeview 69, Brookfield 39

Cortland Maplewood 54, Warren John F. Kennedy 46

Cuyahoga Heights 56, Cleveland Lincoln West 53

Dayton Belmont 45, Waynesville 44

Dayton Stivers 56, Springfield Catholic Central 40

Defiance 49, Maumee 37

Delaware Hayes 61, Pickerington Central 53

Delphos Jefferson 48, Lima Perry 39

Delphos St. John’s 49, Elida 46

Dover 36, Louisville Aquinas 33

Dresden Tri-Valley 59, Coshocton 47

Dublin Scioto 50, Columbus Independence 45, OT

Findlay 61, Marion Harding 45

Fort Jennings 64, Van Wert Lincolnview 63

Gallipolis Gallia 51, Cheshire River Valley 26

Genoa Area 82, Elmore Woodmore 52

Gibsonburg 55, Millbury Lake 33

Greenfield McClain 57, Leesburg Fairfield 42

Grove City 65, Cincinnati Oak Hills 62

Grove City Central Crossing 80, Columbus West 64

Hanoverton United 53, Heartland Christian 49

Hunting Valley University 58, Willoughby South 54

Jackson Center 40, Houston 31

Kenton 88, Dola Hardin Northern 42

Kettering Fairmont 60, Fairfield 57

Kinsman Badger 56, Mineral Ridge 52

Lancaster Fairfield Union 63, Thornville Sheridan 47

Leavittsburg LaBrae 53, Salem 38

Lewis Center Olentangy 61, Sunbury Big Walnut 56

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 60, Columbus South 47

Lexington 62, Ontario 52

Lima Shawnee 74, Ottoville 69

Lima Senior 71, Fremont Ross 50

Lorain Admiral King 62, Vermilion 55

Lore City Buckeye Trail 54, Hannibal River 36

Loveland 37, Mason 34

Lucasville Valley 61, Chillicothe Huntington 54

Madison 68, Ashtabula Edgewood 46

Mansfield Christian 39, Galion Northmor 35

Marietta 79, Byesville Meadowbrook 64

Marion Pleasant 53, Caledonia River Valley 43

Marysville 46, Milford Center Fairbanks 42

Massillon Washington 38, Zanesville 37

Metamora Evergreen 44, Swanton 37

Milford 66, Oxford Talawanda 58

Miller City 48, Liberty Center 44

Minford 88, Franklin Furnace Green 37

Monroeville 65, Ashland Crestview 64

Mount Vernon 58, Warsaw River View 28

North Canton Hoover 52, Det. Community, Mich. 28

North Lewisburg Triad 59, Cedarville 53

North Olmsted 68, Painesville Harvey 50

New Albany 71, Whitehall-Yearling 43

New Knoxville 60, Spencerville 38

New Philadelphia 67, Cleveland Max Hayes 39

Newton Falls 65, Hubbard 59

Northwood 47, Old Fort 27

Norwalk St. Paul 66, Ashland Mapleton 46

Oregon Stritch 47, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 42, OT

Ottawa-Glandorf 60, Archbold 44

Pandora-Gilboa 61, Leipsic 47

Parma 72, Eastlake North 44

Parma Heights Valley Forge 84, Cleveland John Marshall 44

Pemberville Eastwood 80, Kansas Lakota 48

Pettisville 74, Hamler Patrick Henry 47

Philo 55, Zanesville West Muskingum 48

Pickerington North 64, Columbus St. Charles 53

Plymouth 62, New London 45

Portsmouth Sciotoville 79, South Gallia 60

Richmond Heights 52, Rocky River Lutheran West 47

Richwood North Union 78, Licking County Christian 51

Rockford Parkway 62, Paulding 41

Russia 48, Botkins 34

South Charleston SE 65, West Liberty-Salem 51

Sarahsville Shenandoah 62, Caldwell 40

Shawnee, Okla. 71, Galloway Westland 64

Springfield NE 63, Mechanicsburg 40

St. Henry 53, Kalida 47

Steubenville 57, Martins Ferry 29

Steubenville Catholic Central 71, Madonna, W.Va. 56

Strasburg-Franklin 55, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 40

Sylvania Southview 65, Toledo St. John’s 53

Tiffin Calvert 50, Mansfield St. Peter’s 44

Toledo Waite 69, Dayton Marshall 65

Tree of Life 57, Morral Ridgedale 52

Trenton Edgewood 56, Middletown Fenwick 53

Vienna Mathews 81, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 69

West Carrollton 74, Miamisburg 57

West Lafayette Ridgewood 62, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 56

Warren Champion 61, Niles McKinley 58

Warren Howland 79, Andover Pymatuning Valley 61

Washington Court House Miami Trace 67, Jamestown Greeneview 52

Wellsville 73, Toronto 45

Westerville Central 62, Plain City Jonathan Alder 50

Westlake 54, Oberlin Firelands 44

Wheelersburg 58, Ironton 53, OT

Youngstown Mooney 53, East Palestine 51, OT

Bedford Tournament

Warrensville Heights 70, Cleveland John F. Kennedy 59

Beth Haven Tournament

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 73, Wolfe Co., Ky. 62

Cincinnati Mariemont Tournament

Cincinnati Seven Hills 55, Cincinnati Mariemont 40

Claymont Tournament

Massillon Perry 57, Sugarcreek Garaway 48

Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic, Fla.

Mason Co., Ky. 50, Cincinnati Winton Woods 44, OT

Euclid Holiday Tournament Champioship

Lyndhurst Brush 69, Euclid 61

Fairfield Christian Tournament

Fairfield Christian 44, Corning Miller 33

Granville Christian 60, Shekinah Christian 50

Georgetown Prep Jesuit Tournament

Cincinnati St. Xavier 52, Seattle Prep, Wash. 37

Greynolds Tournament

Smithville 65, Akron Manchester 51

Kingdom of the Sun Tournament

Cincinnati La Salle 69, Lakewood, Fla. 67

McDonalds Tournament

Seaman North Adams 73, Peebles 61

Preble Shawnee Holiday Tournament Championship

Camden Preble Shawnee 71, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 63, OT

Route 49 Tournament Championship

Antwerp 68, Edon 48

Shelby County Invitational

Cincinnati Withrow 64, Lou. Atherton, Ky. 63

St. Pius X Tournament

Pallotti, Md. 58, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 46

Third Place

Kettering Alter 51, St. Pius X, Ga. 30

Tampa, Fla. Tournament

Cincinnati Princeton 38, Gainesville, Fla. 35

Postponements

South Point vs. Portsmouth, postponed

 

Girls Scoreboard (12/30/2008)

Norwalk 56, Willard 51

Akron Manchester 53, Navarre Fairless 34

Ashland 82, Sandusky 43

Beechwood, Ky. 60, Cincinnati Deer Park 50

Bridgeport 52, Madonna, W.Va. 40

Bucyrus 79, Crestline 32

Cadiz Harrison Central 47, Newcomerstown 32

Cincinnati Colerain 53, Cincinnati McAuley 42

Cincinnati Hughes 60, Cincinnati Woodward 20

Cincinnati Madeira 64, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 40

Cincinnati NW 68, Seton 59

Cincinnati Winton Woods 48, Cincinnati Aiken 32

Clyde 48, Oak Harbor 41

Columbiana Crestview 58, Leetonia 38

Dayton Belmont 54, Yellow Springs 50

Dayton Miami Valley 35, Hamilton New Miami 20

Doylestown Chippewa 44, Jeromesville Hillsdale 35

Findlay Liberty-Benton 68, Ottawa-Glandorf 42

Fostoria St. Wendelin 51, Van Buren 39

Georgetown 57, Fayetteville-Perry 44

Germantown Valley View 70, Dayton Jefferson 14

Hamilton Ross 41, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 38

Lakeside Danbury 47, Attica Seneca East 42

Madison 58, Cincinnati Western Hills 31

Magnolia Sandy Valley 68, Kidron Central Christian 30

Malvern 53, Salineville Southern 44

McComb 44, Ada 36

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 64, Lafayette Allen East 32

Milford 56, Goshen 50

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 66, Lucas 10

North Olmsted 75, Cleveland Rhodes 42

North Robinson Col. Crawford 60, New Washington Buckeye Central 32

New Bremen 44, Fort Loramie 41

Sandusky Perkins 54, Port Clinton 19

Springfield Kenton Ridge 77, St. Paris Graham 46

St. Marys Memorial 34, Coldwater 32

Sunbury Big Walnut 55, Thomas Worthington 47

Vanlue 54, North Baltimore 53

West Salem NW 44, Creston Norwayne 42, OT

Ayersville Tournament Consolation

Defiance Ayersville 42, Gorham Fayette 32

Championship

Leipsic 61, Continental 57

Greenwood Invitational

Nelson Co., Ky. 36, Cincinnati Princeton 28

Heath Holiday Tournament Championship

Heath 52, Logan 48

McDonald’s Tournament

Seaman North Adams 49, Peebles 38

Miami University of Middletown Tournament

Middletown Fenwick 55, Trotwood-Madison 41

North Central Tournament

Indianapolis North Central, Ind. 63, Hamilton 34

Springboro 43, Indianapolis Brebeuf, Ind. 42

Oak Glen Holiday Classic

Ripley, W.Va. 51, Steubenville Catholic Central 43

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *