Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/29/2008)

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 48, Massillon Jackson 47

Avon 65, Elyria Catholic 50

Bainbridge Paint Valley 58, Hamilton New Miami 56

Berea 61, Parma Normandy 57

Canal Winchester 62, Thomas Worthington 42

Centerburg 74, Cardington-Lincoln 72, OT

Clyde 69, Fremont St. Joseph 45

Columbus Bexley 58, Newark Licking Valley 51

Columbus Grove 67, Paulding 57

Dayton Oakwood 85, New Lebanon Dixie 70

East Cleveland Shaw 54, Chagrin Falls Kenston 48

Fairborn 50, Riverside Stebbins 34

Galion 52, Bucyrus Wynford 37

Hebron Lakewood 63, Johnstown-Monroe 48

Hilliard Darby 48, Lancaster 38

Holland Springfield 64, Oregon Clay 57

Nelsonville-York 66, OVC 21

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 61, Columbus Hamilton Township 54

Poland Seminary 84, Youngstown Boardman 76

Strongsville 62, Cleveland Collinwood 58

Upper Sandusky 79, Bucyrus 63

Urbana 79, Springfield Greenon 42

Van Buren 54, Fostoria St. Wendelin 52

West Jefferson 46, Grove City Christian 42

Westerville South 64, New Albany 41

Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 75, Youngstown Chaney 70

Zanesville Rosecrans 43, Zanesville West Muskingum 42

A Tournament

Granville Christian 46, Fairfield Christian 30

Brunswick Tournament

Brunswick 56, Avon Lake 55

Camden Preble Shawnee Tournament

Camden Preble Shawnee 71, Lewisburg Tri-County North 55

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 75, New Paris National Trail 38

Celina Tournament

Celina 55, Bryan 43

Columbus Ready 54, Greenville 48

Claymont Tournament

Hartville Lake Center Christian 71, West Lafayette Ridgewood 65

Newark Catholic 65, Uhrichsville Claymont 53

Columbus Grandview Heights Tournament

Columbus Grandview Heights 69, Johnstown Northridge 49

Dayton Northridge Holiday Tournament

Dayton Northridge 80, Springfield Catholic Central 64

Daytona Beach Sunshine Tournament

Cincinnati Winton Woods 60, Lou. Southern, Ky. 42

DiFranco Tournament

Amherst Steele 54, Grafton Midview 50

North Royalton 59, Lorain Southview 51

Euclid Tournament

Euclid 84, Painesville Harvey 59

Lyndhurst Brush 73, North Olmsted 69

Fairfield Christian Tournament

Shekinah Christian 56, Corning Miller 41

Grandview Tournament

Columbus Hartley 60, Wellington 45

Greynolds Tournament

Canton GlenOak 80, Green 54

Malvern 79, Akron Hoban 54

Jet Tournament

New Madison Tri-Village 57, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 55

Versailles 55, Arcanum 51

KSA Classic in Orlando, Fla.

Owasso, Okla. 57, Dublin Coffman 49, OT

KSA Holiday Tournament

Shawnee, Okla. 63, Middleburg Heights Midpark 50

Lorain County Tournament

Vermilion 76, Sandusky 55

Mariemont Tournament

Norwood 35, Cincinnati Seven Hills 43

Cincinnati Mariemont 67, New Richmond 49

Millersport Tournament

Millersport 61, Powell Olentangy Liberty 30

Wellston 53, Columbus Liberty Christian 30

Mississinawa Valley Tournament First Round

Union City Mississinawa Valley 49, Union City, Ind. 34

Northridge Holiday Tournament

Dayton Christian 57, Dayton Stivers 47

Parma Normandy Tournament

Cleveland Central Catholic 54, Twinsburg 49

Phil Brown Rotary Classic Tournament

Delaware Hayes 64, Westerville North 60

Rocky River Lutheran West Tournament

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 78, Richmond Heights 55

Parma Heights Holy Name 55, Rocky River Lutheran West 52

Route 49 Tournament

Antwerp 45, Hicksville 44

Edon 64, Edgerton 57

Strongsville Tournament

Shaker Heights 73, Columbus Marion-Franklin 71

Tampa Hoops Classic Tournament

North Lawndale, Ill. 53, Cincinnati Princeton 47

 

Girls Scorebaord (12/29/2008)

Alliance 72, Akron East 24

Arlington 86, Kenton 27

Ashland Crestview 56, Mansfield St. Peter’s 54

Barnesville 57, Bellaire St. John 39

Bedford 58, Cleveland Glenville 40

Bellaire 34, Belmont Union Local 32, OT

Byesville Meadowbrook 56, Lore City Buckeye Trail 45

Cambridge 34, Lancaster 31

Carrollton 40, Coshocton 35

Cincinnati Glen Este 56, Ursuline Academy 29

Cincinnati St. Ursula 56, Columbus DeSales 48

Cory-Rawson 48, Ridgeway Ridgemont 46

Delaware Hayes 60, Marysville 44

Delphos St. John’s 42, Spencerville 24

East Palestine 43, Youngstown Christian 32

Fairborn 95, New Carlisle Tecumseh 36

Fairfield 65, West Carrollton 37

Garrettsville Garfield 57, Middlefield Cardinal 18

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 44, Wooster Triway 36

Hamilton Badin 55, Oxford Talawanda 42

Haviland Wayne Trace 54, Fort Jennings 45

Howard East Knox 49, Sparta Highland 39

Kettering Fairmont 43, Pickerington North 37

Lancaster Fairfield Union 71, Williamsport Westfall 52

Lima Bath 61, North Canton Hoover 58

Lisbon David Anderson 43, Berlin Center Western Reserve 31

Lockland 46, Cincinnati School of Creative and Performing Arts 26

Lodi Cloverleaf 57, Sylvania Northview 55

London 56, London Madison Plains 38

Massillon Washington 65, Akron Garfield 26

Metamora Evergreen 54, Oregon Stritch 33

Minford 47, Ironton 36

North Lima South Range 48, Youngstown Chaney 37

New Albany 58, Westerville Central 34

New Matamoras Frontier 57, Beverly Fort Frye 48

Newton Falls 63, New Middletown Springfield 55

Pendleton Heights, Ind. 47, Cleveland St. Joseph 25

Ravenna 65, Louisville Aquinas 37

Richmond Edison 45, Steubenville 41

Richwood North Union 73, Mount Gilead 54

South Webster 47, Portsmouth Clay 26

Shadyside 68, Woodsfield Monroe Central 64

Shekinah Christian 22, Corning Miller 17

South Gallia 58, Portsmouth Sciotoville 40

Southeastern 46, Waverly 41

Swanton 52, Gibsonburg 40

Thornville Sheridan 51, Bloom-Carroll 35

Tontogany Otsego 59, Delta 21

Vincent Warren 48, Athens 26

Warren Howland 56, Canton GlenOak 43

Warren Lordstown 49, Sebring McKinley 34

Waynesfield-Goshen 32, Jackson Center 29

Willoughby South 40, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 35

Windham 62, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 38

Youngstown Mooney 51, Canton Central Catholic 45

Zanesville 64, Newark Licking Valley 36

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 39, Canton Timken 30

Amherst Tournament

Amherst Steele 49, Grafton Midview 40

Ashville Teays Valley Tournament

Columbus Ready 41, Ashville Teays Valley 30

Ayersville Tournament

Continental 68, Defiance Ayersville 41

BCHT

Mount Orab Western Brown 49, Georgetown 33

Beaumont Classic

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 53, LaGrange Keystone 43

Beaumont Classic

Cleveland Heights Beaumont 57, Fairview 29

Bishop Watterson Tournament

Cincinnati Mercy 48, Columbus Upper Arlington 39

Columbus Watterson 44, Olmsted Falls 43

Brown County Tournament

Sardinia Eastern 57, Fayetteville-Perry 49

Chardon Tournament

Solon 82, Euclid 28

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy Tournament

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 74, Cincinnati Christian 29

Cincinnati McNicholas 54, Cincinnati Seven Hills 49

Comet Holiday Tournament

Dayton Meadowdale 45, Ashtabula Lakeside 40

Defiance Ayersville Tournament

Leipsic 55, Gorham Fayette 30

Fairfield Christian Tournament

Fairfield Christian 84, Granville Christian 10

Gahanna Tournament

Columbus Brookhaven 58, Columbus Bexley 38

Garfield Heights Holiday Cage Classic

Shaker Heights 62, Garfield Heights Trinity 40

Garfield Heights Tournament

Chagrin Falls Kenston 40, Parma Heights Holy Name 34

Rocky River Magnificat 67, Elyria Catholic 55

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 53, Canton McKinley 47

Harrison Tournament

Dayton Carroll 50, Seton 36

Heath Holiday Tournament.

Columbus School for Girls 56, Heath 47

Marion Pleasant 64, Logan 50

Hoover Tournament

East Canton 25, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 65

Miami Middletown Tournament

Middletown Fenwick 45, Cincinnati Western Hills 32

Miami University of Middletown Tournament

Dayton Miami Valley 35, Germantown Valley View 24

Hamilton New Miami 67, Jefferson Area 39

Trotwood-Madison 48, Madison 46

North Central Tournament

Indianapolis Brebeuf, Ind. 63, Hamilton 43

Indianapolis North Central, Ind. 46, Springboro 29

Oak Glen Tournament

Steubenville Catholic Central 53, King George, Va. 38

Olentangy Liberty Tournament

Lewis Center Olentangy 40, Whitehall-Yearling 44

Columbus Northland 60, Waynesville 30

Parkersburg Catholic Tournament Semifinal Game

Belpre 52, Magnolia, W.Va. 49

Teays Valley Tournament

Grove City 52, Plain City Jonathan Alder 35

Wahama Tournament First Round

Wahama, W.Va. 56, Racine Southern 43

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *