Weekend Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from the weekend’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard – Fri., Dec. 26

Not Available

 

Girls Scoreboard – Fri., Dec. 26

Medina Buckeye 46, Columbia Station Columbia 44

Elida Tournament

Findlay Liberty-Benton 53, Elida 39

Minster 63, Miller City 38

Gilead Tournament

Danville 53, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 50

Gilead Christian 52, Columbus Centennial 46, OT

Gusweiler’s Holiday Tournament

Jamestown Greeneview 49, London Madison Plains 28

McDonald’s Tournament

Washington Court House Miami Trace 52, London 38

Undo’s Tournament

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 65, Jefferson County Christian 17

 

Girls Scoreboard – Fri., Dec. 26

Medina Buckeye 46, Columbia Station Columbia 44

Elida Tournament

Findlay Liberty-Benton 53, Elida 39

Minster 63, Miller City 38

Gilead Tournament

Danville 53, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 50

Gilead Christian 52, Columbus Centennial 46, OT

Gusweiler’s Holiday Tournament

Jamestown Greeneview 49, London Madison Plains 28

McDonald’s Tournament

Washington Court House Miami Trace 52, London 38

Undo’s Tournament

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 65, Jefferson County Christian 17

 

Boys Scoreboard – Sat., Dec. 27

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 76, Madison 45

Norwalk 58, Shelby 51

Akron Manchester 51, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 40

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 66, Columbus Eastmoor 53

Anna 38, Minster 26

Ashland Crestview 54, Mansfield St. Peter’s 50

Baltimore Liberty Union 57, Corning Miller 41

Barnesville 63, Caldwell 48

Batavia Clermont NE 64, Morrow Little Miami 39

Bay Village Bay 55, Westlake 50

Bloomdale Elmwood 60, Hamler Patrick Henry 47

Bucyrus Wynford 52, New Washington Buckeye Central 48

Cameron, W.Va. 53, Beallsville 38

Canton McKinley 64, Columbus Brookhaven 56

Canton Timken 76, Massillon Tuslaw 42

Canal Winchester 64, Newark Licking Valley 50

Carrollton 54, Steubenville 46

Centerville 69, Dayton Jefferson 58

Chagrin Falls 56, Chardon 50

Circleville Logan Elm 55, Chillicothe 52

Clayton Northmont 59, Tipp City Bethel 55

Cleveland Horizon Science 58, Marion Catholic 38

Cleveland Heights 76, Cleveland Collinwood 44

Columbus Harvest Prep 79, Cleveland John Adams 67

Columbus Watterson 70, Whitehall-Yearling 36

Conneaut 56, Fort Leboeuf, Pa. 42

Continental 59, Stryker 55

Coshocton 56, Utica 41

Creston Norwayne 54, Doylestown Chippewa 38

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 62, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 37

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 48, Medina Highland 38

Dalton 65, Rittman 53

Danville 57, Gilead Christian 46

Dayton Meadowdale 80, Columbus Africentric 66

Defiance Ayersville 66, Leipsic 52

Defiance Tinora 58, West Unity Hilltop 38

Eaton 52, New Lebanon Dixie 45

Fostoria 63, Tiffin Columbian 61

Fostoria St. Wendelin 75, Kansas Lakota 46

Galion 60, Bellevue 54

Garfield Heights 64, Shaker Heights 43

Gates Mills Gilmour 56, Mayfield 55

Greenville 65, Springfield 58

Greenwich South Central 53, Attica Seneca East 45

Houston 60, Bradford 41

Hubbard 57, Girard 39

Kalida 68, Van Wert Lincolnview 45

Kidron Central Christian 65, Magnolia Sandy Valley 64

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 58, Philo 45

Lima Bath 64, Lima Perry 54

Lima Central Catholic 66, Wapakoneta 45

Lima Shawnee 68, Troy 37

Lima Senior 74, Elida 58

Lore City Buckeye Trail 63, St. Clairsville 52

Lowellville 53, New Middletown Springfield 51

Macedonia Nordonia 75, Lodi Cloverleaf 52

Mansfield Christian 53, Fremont St. Joseph 39

Mansfield Madison 41, Bellville Clear Fork 34

Mansfield Senior 59, Lexington 47

Maria Stein Marion Local 48, Covington 34

Marion Harding 70, Morral Ridgedale 56

Massillon Perry 69, Canton Central Catholic 29

McComb 68, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 35

Milan Edison 67, Oak Harbor 48

Miller City 70, Haviland Wayne Trace 48

Millersburg West Holmes 44, Ashland 39, 2OT

Minerva 65, Malvern 56

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 69, Crestline 36

North Robinson Colonel Crawford 56, Lucas 38

Napoleon 42, Holgate 35

New Bremen 57, St. Marys Memorial 45

New Knoxville 60, Ada 54

New Matamoras Frontier 60, Hannibal River 39

New Philadelphia 63, Louisville Aquinas 55

New Riegel 84, Arcadia 44

Oak Hill 91, Crown City South Gallia 38

Ontario 70, Bucyrus 37

Orange 45, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 44

Oregon Stritch 41, Elmore Woodmore 36

Orrville 69, Wooster 63

Ottawa-Glandorf 70, Perrysburg 64

Ottoville 49, Delphos Jefferson 41

Owasso, Okla. 57, Dublin Jerome 55, OT

Pandora-Gilboa 57, Columbus Grove 38

Parma 85, Garfield Heights Trinity 58

Pemberville Eastwood 62, Delta 60

Perry 39, Mentor Lake Catholic 30

Pettisville 61, Archbold 51

Poland Seminary 72, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 71

Port Clinton 63, Castalia Margaretta 44

Portsmouth 68, Wheelersburg 60

Proctorville Fairland 57, Marietta 53

Racine Southern 90, Wahama, W.Va. 63

Rockford Parkway 61, Convoy Crestview 41

Sandusky Perkins 71, Huron 65

Sandusky St. Mary 69, Clyde 60, OT

Sarahsville Shenandoah 54, Woodsfield Monroe Central 43

Sidney Lehman 58, Newton Local 30

Smithville 71, Jeromesville Hillsdale 47

Springfield Kenton Ridge 56, Riverside Stebbins 27

Springfield Shawnee 40, Tipp City Tippecanoe 39

St. Paris Graham 94, Lewistown Indian Lake 62

Sunbury Big Walnut 54, Caledonia River Valley 36

Swanton 50, Northwood 49

Thomas Worthington 52, Worthington Kilbourne 39

Toledo Waite 71, Columbus Walnut Ridge 60

Trenton Edgewood 60, Hamilton Badin 42

Uniontown Lake 65, Green 53

Upper Sandusky 75, Willard 64

Van Buren 60, North Baltimore 46

Vanlue 56, Carey 49

Vincent Warren 63, Pomeroy Meigs 48

West Carrollton 61, Hamilton Ross 39

West Salem NW 56, Apple Creek Waynedale 43

Warren Harding 65, Cleveland St. Ignatius 58

Warren Howland 63, Warren John F. Kennedy 50

Weir, W.Va. 62, Cadiz Harrison Central 54

Westerville North 49, Newark 46

Williamsport Westfall 58, Amanda-Clearcreek 50

Wooster Triway 93, Navarre Fairless 44

Worthington Christian 55, Zanesville 50

Bedford Tournament

Bedford 88, Cleveland John F. Kennedy 62

Bedford Chanel 76, Warrensville Heights 63

Bluffton Tournament

Bluffton 57, Arlington 47

Lafayette Allen East 48, Cory-Rawson 44, OT

Buckeye Valley Tournament

Columbus Beechcroft 68, Lewis Center Olentangy 66

Coal Grove, Ohio Tournament

Menifee Co., Ky. 54, Coal Grove 51

Coldwater Tournament

Fort Recovery 48, Coldwater 43

Daytona Sunshine Tournament

Cincinnati Winton Woods 61, Seminole, Fla. 54

Delaware County Tournament

Delaware Hayes 55, Powell Olentangy Liberty 45

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 53, Delaware Buckeye Valley 42

Independence Tournament

Fairview 57, Independence 46

Streetsboro 73, Aurora 71

KSA Tournament

Albany Academy, NorthY. 52, Columbus DeSales 46

Galloway Westland 56, Ohio Co., Ky. 40

Marietta Tournament

Stewart Federal Hocking 50, Charleston Catholic, W.Va. 49

Waterford 48, Buffalo, W.Va. 39

McDonalds Tournament

London 80, Washington Court House Miami Trace 73

Orlando Tournament

Middleburg Heights Midpark 84, Umatilla, Fla. 51

Ripley Tournament

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 56, Felicity-Franklin 53

Shelby County Invitational

Cincinnati Withrow 60, Cooper, Ky. 47

St. Francis Tournament

Toledo St. Francis 69, Olmsted Falls 55

St. Pius X Tournament

Kettering Alter 56, Holy Cross, La. 28

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 56, Bishop Verot, Fla. 53

Stow Tournament

Kent Roosevelt 82, East Cleveland Shaw 72

Stow-Munroe Falls 76, Chagrin Falls Kenston 65

Washington Court HouseMiami Trace Tournament

London Madison Plains 64, Jamestown Greeneview 61

Williamsburg Holiday Tournament

Hamilton New Miami 69, Williamsburg 63

Postponements

Bridgeport vs. Bellaire St. John, postponed

 

Girls Scoreboard – Sat., Dec. 27

Akron Firestone 56, Massillon Jackson 49

Amanda-Clearcreek 60, Nelsonville-York 55

Anna 63, Maria Stein Marion Local 58

Arcadia 40, Kansas Lakota 30

Baltimore Liberty Union 54, Johnstown Northridge 40

Batavia Amelia 61, Bethel-Tate 55

Beavercreek 58, Findlay 34

Bedford Chanel 31, Mansfield St. Peter’s 30

Bellaire 49, Bellaire St. John 44

Bellville Clear Fork 30, Fredericktown 20

Beloit West Branch 57, Louisville 44

Berlin Hiland 40, Sugarcreek Garaway 26

Bloomdale Elmwood 45, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 31

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 52, North Royalton 35

Brookville 57, Arcanum 53

Bucyrus Wynford 57, Ontario 43

Canton South 64, Carrollton 46

Canal Fulton Northwest 52, Alliance Marlington 50

Chillicothe Unioto 55, Circleville Logan Elm 49

Cincinnati Colerain 65, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 40

Cincinnati McAuley 66, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 53

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 46, Columbus Centennial 33

Cincinnati Woodward 39, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 32

Circleville 35, Washington Court House 22

Coldwater 56, Celina 53

Columbus Ready 59, Oregon Stritch 34

Continental 52, Hamler Patrick Henry 41

Convoy Crestview 57, Fort Jennings 27

Crestline 62, Galion 47

Creston Norwayne 51, Medina Highland 48

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 51, Akron Ellet 46

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 57, Youngstown Boardman 34

Dalton 46, Massillon Tuslaw 35

Danville 52, Gilead Christian 39

Dayton Carroll 43, Vandalia Butler 36

Defiance Tinora 51, West Unity Hilltop 11

Dover 56, New Concord John Glenn 54

Dresden Tri-Valley 43, Warsaw River View 36

Dublin Coffman 59, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 41

Fort Recovery 51, Fort Loramie 48

Gallipolis Gallia 60, Portsmouth 43

Gibsonburg 58, Fremont St. Joseph 26

Grove City Central Crossing 61, Canal Winchester 51

Hartville Lake Center Christian 50, Elyria Open Door 22

Houston 60, Bradford 39

Howard East Knox 47, Mount Gilead 28

Huron 47, Monroeville 46

Johnstown-Monroe 57, Mansfield Christian 38

Lancaster Fairfield Union 55, New Lexington 43

Lima Shawnee 64, Spencerville 43

Lima Senior 44, Defiance 41

Lorain Admiral King 64, Loudonville 41

Lucas 31, Sullivan Black River 29

Macedonia Nordonia 71, Willoughby South 34

Madison 54, Perry 45

Magnolia Sandy Valley 44, Newcomerstown 35

Marion Harding 60, Delaware Buckeye Valley 32

Mason 63, Kings Mills Kings 46

Mayfield 70, Eastlake North 60

Miamisburg 51, Liberty Township Lakota East 49

Middleburg Heights Midpark 53, Medina 49

Millbury Lake 39, Fostoria St. Wendelin 32

Millersburg West Holmes 47, Coshocton 28

Milton-Union 57, Newton 45

Minerva 62, Alliance 52

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 62, Carey 38

North Olmsted 54, Parma Heights Valley Forge 49

North Robinson Colonel Crawford 55, Morral Ridgedale 43

New Philadelphia 48, Canton Central Catholic 38

New Riegel 67, Elmore Woodmore 40

Newark Catholic 62, Centerburg 43

Ottoville 39, Ottawa-Glandorf 32

Pandora-Gilboa 65, Lafayette Allen East 25

Pemberville Eastwood 52, Swanton 46

Pickerington North 56, Peters Township, Pa. 43

Plain City Jonathan Alder 40, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 29

Ravenna SE 36, Newton Falls 34, OT

Ravenswood, W.Va. 50, Reedsville Eastern 38

Richfield Revere 54, Akron East 25

Sarahsville Shenandoah 45, Caldwell 33

Sidney 42, Riverside Stebbins 36

Smithville 64, Navarre Fairless 38

Southeastern 68, Urbana 43

Springfield Catholic Central 46, Cedarville 34

St. Marys Memorial 36, St. Henry 31

St. Paris Graham 73, Piqua 52

Strasburg-Franklin 81, Malvern 27

Strongsville 65, Parma Padua 36

Sunbury Big Walnut 46, Caledonia River Valley 22

Thomas Worthington 68, Worthington Kilbourne 44

Tiffin Calvert 49, Lakeside Danbury 47, OT

Tiffin Columbian 44, Lexington 30

Tipp City Tippecanoe 65, Casstown Miami East 30

Tontogany Otsego 70, Bowling Green 65

Trenton Edgewood 37, West Carrollton 23

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 53, Bowerston Conotton Valley 31

Uhrichsville Claymont 32, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 26

Uniontown Lake 52, Salem 25

Van Wert 80, Delphos Jefferson 53

Versailles 42, Russia 23

West Salem NW 79, Cleveland John Marshall 40

Wapakoneta 33, Kalida 27

Willard 61, Ashland 54

Zanesville 40, Logan 35

Zanesville Maysville 76, Byesville Meadowbrook 60

County Tournament

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 35, Blanchester 24

Elida Tournament Consolation

Elida 63, Miller City 52

Championship

Findlay Liberty-Benton 51, Minster 33

Garfield Heights Tournament

Springfield Kenton Ridge 43, Chagrin Falls Kenston 34

Greenwood Invitational

Cincinnati Princeton 53, Greenwood, Ky. 43

Kroger Classic Tournament

Mount Notre Dame 55, Archbishop Wood, Pa. 33

Lakota West Tournament

West Chester Lakota West 56, Toledo Central Catholic 35

Pickerington Central Tournament

Bogan, Ill. 57, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 47

Kettering Fairmont 46, Knoxville Webb, TenNorth 40

Rootstown Rover Holiday Tournament

Rootstown 67, Louisville Aquinas 45

 

Girls Scoreboard – Sun., Dec. 28

Springfield Kenton Ridge 92, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 34

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *