Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/23/2008)

Akron East 62, Akron Hoban 47

Akron Ellet 65, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 63

Akron Garfield 60, Alliance Marlington 57

Akron Kenmore 66, Canal Fulton Northwest 36

Aurora 49, Wickliffe 37

Berlin Center Western Reserve 55, North Lima South Range 36

Berlin Hiland 81, Strasburg-Franklin 78

Beverly Fort Frye 74, Caldwell 34

Bloom-Carroll 51, Philo 41

Bowling Green 66, Rossford 60

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 79, Garfield Heights Trinity 58

Brooklyn 54, Columbia Station Columbia 47

Brunswick 60, Grafton Midview 49

Cambridge 59, Byesville Meadowbrook 50

Carrollton 92, New Philadelphia 88, OT

Chardon 64, Burton Berkshire 53

Cheshire River Valley 65, Reedsville Eastern 50

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 54, Cincinnati Deer Park 30

Cincinnati La Salle 96, Hamilton 54

Cleveland Heights 73, Pewaukee, WiSouth 53

Cleveland St. Ignatius 49, Findlay 40

Columbus Briggs 67, New Lexington 43

Columbus Franklin Heights 93, New Albany 92, 3OT

Columbus Linden McKinley 60, Delaware Buckeye Valley 49

Columbus South 47, Sugar Grove Berne Union 45

Columbus Upper Arlington 81, Grove City Central Crossing 55

Corning Miller 56, Crooksville 45

Cortland Lakeview 57, Niles McKinley 37

Coshocton 56, Warsaw River View 48, OT

Dayton Dunbar 79, Beavercreek 55

Dover 56, Uhrichsville Claymont 45

Dublin Coffman 37, Hilliard Darby 36

Dublin Scioto 52, Westerville Central 43

East Canton 59, Massillon Tuslaw 55

East Cleveland Shaw 87, Youngstown East 72

East Liverpool 86, Martins Ferry 62

Fairport Harbor Harding 56, Cuyahoga Heights 46

Frankfort Adena 50, Mowrystown Whiteoak 41

Galion Northmor 30, Fredericktown 29, OT

Gallipolis Gallia 49, Ironton Rock Hill 37

Galloway Westland 75, Thomas Worthington 60

Genoa Area 52, Bloomdale Elmwood 44

Georgetown 53, Lees Creek East Clinton 42

Granville 58, Pataskala Licking Heights 41

Hartville Lake Center Christian 69, Kidron Central Christian 64

Heath 89, Centerburg 62

Holland Springfield 70, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 61

Hubbard 48, Canfield 39

Hunting Valley University 68, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 47

Kirtland 62, Perry 58

Lakeside Danbury 57, Old Fort 38

Lakewood St. Edward 61, Strongsville 45

Lewis Center Olentangy 57, Dublin Jerome 55

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 71, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 42

Lockland 93, Franklin Middletown Christian 64

Lorain Admiral King 64, Akron North 57

Lowellville 83, East Liverpool Christian 16

Macedonia Nordonia 63, Akron Firestone 43

Madison 71, Geneva 54

Magnolia, W.Va. 64, Woodsfield Monroe Central 61

Malvern 58, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 50

Maple Heights 57, Painesville Riverside 35

Marion Catholic 61, Powell Village Academy 43

Marion Pleasant 65, Marion Elgin 46

Massillon Jackson 60, Wooster 49

Mechanicsburg 53, West Liberty-Salem 41

Medina Buckeye 57, Sullivan Black River 45

Mount Vernon 55, Marion Harding 44

New Matamoras Frontier 53, Lore City Buckeye Trail 46

Newark 56, Grove City 51

Newton Falls 46, Windham 44

Oak Glen, W.Va. 61, Steubenville Catholic Central 54

Oak Hill 71, Wellston 27

Paden City, W.Va. 55, Bridgeport 44

Parma Heights Holy Name 52, Parma Normandy 35

Parma Heights Valley Forge 50, North Ridgeville 48

Pemberville Eastwood 51, Elmore Woodmore 47

Pickerington Central 72, Groveport-Madison 71

Pickerington North 66, Gahanna Lincoln 63

Powell Olentangy Liberty 68, Westerville North 59

Ravenna 75, Garrettsville Garfield 60

Richwood North Union 55, Milford Center Fairbanks 49

Salineville Southern 77, Toronto 73, OT

Shadyside 69, Wheeling Central, W.Va. 68

Solon 53, Chagrin Falls Kenston 45

St. Bernard 57, Hamilton New Miami 43

Steubenville 54, Cadiz Harrison Central 49

Struthers 67, Lisbon Beaver 55

Sugarcreek Garaway 66, Bowerston Conotton Valley 53

Sunbury Big Walnut 70, Delaware Hayes 58

Sylvania Southview 60, Perrysburg 55

Tiffin Calvert 67, Northwood 65

Toledo Christian 42, Holgate 27

Tontogany Otsego 71, Millbury Lake 66, OT

Tree of Life 52, Columbus Centennial 45

Uniontown Lake 73, Louisville 44

Van Buren 66, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 49

West Lafayette Ridgewood 56, Newcomerstown 51

Wadsworth 48, Medina 41

Warren Champion 66, Bristol 50

Warren Howland 59, Salem 51

Westlake 52, Avon 38

Wintersville Indian Creek 64, Rayland Buckeye 32

Youngstown Christian 68, Leetonia 62

Youngstown Ursuline 57, Louisville Aquinas 41

Ironton Tournament

Columbus Brookhaven 65, Ironton 62

Largo, Md. 69, Campbell Memorial 58

Racine Southern 62, Ironton St. Joseph 39

Postponements

Chillicothe Unioto vs. Jackson, postponed

South Adams, Ind. vs. Rockford Parkway, postponed

Washington Court House Miami Trace vs. Leesburg Fairfield, postponed

Fort Jennings vs. Convoy Crestview, postponed to Dec. 26

Toledo Libbey vs. Lima Senior, postponed to Jan. 6

Delphos St. John’s vs. Wapakoneta, postponed

McDermott Scioto NW vs. Portsmouth, postponed

South Point vs. South Webster, postponed

Findlay Liberty-Benton vs. Hamler Patrick Henry, postponed

Gibsonburg vs. Kansas Lakota, postponed

Sherwood Fairview vs. Liberty Center, postponed

Archbold vs. Stryker, postponed

Circleville vs. Washington Court House, postponed

Girls Scoreboard (12/23/2008)

Akron Manchester 49, Canton Timken 29

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 74, Lexington 32

Arlington 62, Ada 38

Ashland Crestview 52, Monroeville 47

Bellevue 54, Upper Sandusky 48

Bloom-Carroll 44, Sugar Grove Berne Union 35

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 62, Chagrin Falls 45

Bucyrus 53, Bucyrus Wynford 36

Burton Berkshire 55, Independence 45

Canton McKinley 78, Akron Buchtel 31

Canton South 64, Akron Firestone 47

Cardington-Lincoln 35, Sparta Highland 32

Castalia Margaretta 67, Milan Edison 56

Chillicothe Zane Trace 42, Wheelersburg 40

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 58, Hamilton Badin 48

Cleveland Central Catholic 63, Cleveland Rhodes 27

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 78, Cleveland Glenville 38

Collins Western Reserve 77, Greenwich South Central 24

Columbus Upper Arlington 53, Grove City Central Crossing 44

Columbiana 55, McDonald 51

Crestline 53, Lucas 26

Creston Norwayne 50, Apple Creek Waynedale 33

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 63, Chagrin Falls Kenston 47

Cuyahoga Heights 49, Newbury 40

Delaware Hayes 45, Sunbury Big Walnut 43

Doylestown Chippewa 64, Rittman 52

Dublin Coffman 52, Hilliard Darby 40

Dublin Jerome 44, Lewis Center Olentangy 37

East Liverpool 47, Brooke, W.Va. 42

Eastlake North 69, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 48

Elida 48, Coldwater 33

Fostoria St. Wendelin 58, Arcadia 30

Kalida 58, Columbus Grove 33

Kenton 46, Caledonia River Valley 40

Kettering Alter 56, Springboro 40

Kidron Central Christian 60, Hartville Lake Center Christian 56

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 52, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 33

Loudonville 76, Mansfield Madison 62

Macedonia Nordonia 76, Kent Roosevelt 46

Marion Catholic 44, Powell Village Academy 28

Massillon Jackson 74, Wooster 42

Massillon Perry 57, Akron Kenmore 40

Mayfield 72, Bedford 44

Morral Ridgedale 72, Mansfield Christian 15

Morrow Little Miami 34, Lebanon 33

Mount Vernon 56, Columbus South 26

North Robinson Col. Crawford 67, Ontario 60

New Albany 64, Columbus Franklin Heights 24

New Bremen 58, Ridgeway Ridgemont 22

New Knoxville 41, Spencerville 19

Norwalk 59, Galion 30

Norwalk St. Paul 60, Ashland Mapleton 39

Painesville Harvey 46, Middlefield Cardinal 35

Perry 58, Akron Kenmore 40

Perrysburg 61, Toledo St. Ursula 30

Pickerington North 45, Gahanna Lincoln 33

Plain City Jonathan Alder 33, Columbus Grandview Heights 19

Plymouth 54, New London 52

Sandusky St. Mary 56, Port Clinton 37

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 54, Detroit King, Mich. 42

Smithville 72, Dalton 27

Thomas Worthington 66, Galloway Westland 28

Twinsburg 70, Brunswick 43

West Salem NW 58, Jeromesville Hillsdale 31

Warren Lordstown 57, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 27

Westerville North 63, Powell Olentangy Liberty 52

Westlake 62, Cleveland St. Joseph 39

Willoughby South 59, Madison 53

Youngstown East 43, Canton Central Catholic 37

Zanesville 55, Zanesville West Muskingum 32

Zanesville Maysville 60, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 28

Napoleon NW Signal Classic Consolation

Napoleon 35, Holgate 26

Championship

Wauseon 31, Liberty Center 28

Olentangy Liberty Tournament

Dublin Scioto 62, Westerville Central 26

Postponements

Lima Perry vs. Vanlue, postponed

Huron vs. Oak Harbor, postponed

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *