Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/22/2008)

Akron Buchtel 69, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 61

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 63, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 46

Cleveland Horizon Science 55, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 46

Cleveland Heights 70, Brookfield 39

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 66, Cleveland South 57

Columbus FCI Academy 110, Muskingum Christian 44

Columbus Grandview Heights 67, West Jefferson 36

Columbus Horizon Science 66, Whitehall-Yearling 65

Columbus St. Charles 62, Plain City Jonathan Alder 57

Gahanna Columbus Academy 58, Johnstown Northridge 44

Gates Mills Gilmour 64, Beachwood 62

Hamilton Badin 41, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 26

Heath 69, Johnstown-Monroe 57

Lou. Holy Cross, Ky. 62, Cincinnati Withrow 45

Millersburg West Holmes 63, Loudonville 52

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 60, Kenton 54

Ohio Valley Christian 63, Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 45

Richfield Revere 55, Creston Norwayne 52

Van Wert 45, Elida 41

West Carrollton 73, Sidney 70

Waynesville 53, Camden Preble Shawnee 50

Westerville South 58, Marysville 39

Zanesville Maysville 55, Zanesville Rosecrans 50

Ironton Tournament

Chesapeake 82, Huntington, W.Va. 64

Columbus Walnut Ridge 69, Largo, Md. 64, OT

Ironton 83, Russell, Ky. 43

Mountain State Academy, W.Va. 90, Campbell Memorial 65

Girls Scoreboard (12/22/2008)

Akron Hoban 68, Parma Padua 30

Amanda-Clearcreek 70, Williamsport Westfall 48

Archbold 72, Bowling Green 51

Barnesville 53, St. Clairsville 47

Bellaire 52, Bridgeport 40

Botkins 61, Waynesfield-Goshen 46

Bristol 63, Thompson Ledgemont 45

Brookville 52, Dayton Oakwood 48

Bryan 52, Maumee 26

Cadiz Harrison Central 41, Toronto 20

Cambridge 46, Carrollton 31

Carey 81, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 20

Celina 47, St. Henry 45

Centerville 51, Cincinnati Oak Hills 45

Cincinnati Madeira 66, New Richmond 26

Cincinnati McNicholas 37, Cincinnati Mercy 32

Cincinnati Sycamore 66, Cincinnati Withrow 22

Cincinnati Turpin 58, Cincinnati Glen Este 37

Columbus DeSales 66, Richwood North Union 45

Columbus Eastmoor 58, Cleveland Heights 50

Columbus Hartley 35, Milford Center Fairbanks 31

Columbus Ready 79, Springfield Catholic Central 31

Columbus Watterson 68, Powell Olentangy Liberty 58

Columbiana Crestview 60, Leavittsburg LaBrae 38

Cortland Lakeview 60, Hubbard 50

Cortland Maplewood 49, East Palestine 27

Cory-Rawson 59, Bettsville 12

Coshocton 58, New Concord John Glenn 27

Crown City South Gallia 52, Reedsville Eastern 50

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 53, Wooster Triway 41

Defiance Tinora 44, Hamler Patrick Henry 33

DeGraff Riverside 57, Jackson Center 54

Delphos St. John’s 41, Lima Shawnee 35

Delta 51, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 49, OT

Frankfort Adena 46, Greenfield McClain 44

Garfield Heights Trinity 66, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 42

Gibsonburg 54, Old Fort 42

Gilead Christian 56, Gahanna Columbus Academy 53

Hamilton New Miami 57, Xenia Christian 19

Huber Heights Wayne 66, St. Andrew’s, Fla. 44

Jeromesville Hillsdale 60, Ashland Mapleton 42

Kettering Fairmont 76, Piqua 30

Liberty Township Lakota East 45, Cincinnati Hughes 36

Lisbon David Anderson 61, Wellsville 23

Lore City Buckeye Trail 43, Beverly Fort Frye 34

Madison 60, Hamilton Ross 41

Massillon Tuslaw 37, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 32

McConnelsville Morgan 60, Glouster Trimble 33

Milton-Union 56, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 38

Mount Orab Western Brown 62, Hillsboro 38

North Lima South Range 48, Berlin Center Western Reserve 42

Newark Catholic 45, Whitehall-Yearling 38

Notre Dame Academy 50, Toledo Whitmer 41

Oak Hill 49, Ironton 40

Pigeon Forge, TenNorth 36, Middletown 29

Poland Seminary 54, Youngstown Chaney 50

Portsmouth Sciotoville 42, Ironton St. Joseph 18

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 65, Batavia Clermont NE 41

South Charleston SE 54, Springfield Shawnee 49

South Point 73, Proctorville Fairland 35

Sarahsville Shenandoah 54, Hannibal River 47

Springfield Greenon 68, Springfield NE 58

St. Mary’s, Calif. 70, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 49

Steubenville 40, Martins Ferry 38

Stewart Federal Hocking 60, Wellston 33

Struthers 56, Lowellville 30

Swanton 48, Rossford 38

Sylvania Southview 60, Toledo Bowsher 29

Thornville Sheridan 48, Granville 47

Tipp City Bethel 45, Sidney Fairlawn 20

Toledo Christian 79, Toledo Woodward 17

Toledo Rogers 53, Fremont Ross 30

Toledo Start 57, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 42

Ursuline Academy 58, Cincinnati Anderson 53

Warren Harding 58, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 39

Warren Howland 58, Chardon 51

Warsaw River View 49, West Lafayette Ridgewood 35

Waynesville 56, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 43

Wellington 42, Avon 34

Westerville South 57, Marysville 40

Wheelersburg 56, Seaman North Adams 26

Woodsfield Monroe Central 56, Caldwell 33

Youngstown Boardman 42, Canfield 38

Youngstown Mooney 71, Youngstown Christian 47

Zanesville 59, Lancaster Fairfield Union 47

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 52, Navarre Fairless 31

Route 49 Tournament

Edgerton 49, Edon 32

Bath Tournament

Lima Senior 84, Bluffton 78

Belmont Union Local Tournament

Shadyside 53, Belmont Union Local 17

McDonald’s Tournament

Lima Bath 84, Lima Central Catholic 34

Napoleon Northwest Signal Classic

Liberty Center 34, Napoleon 23

Wauseon 46, Holgate 31

Pike County Holiday Tournament

Piketon 42, Waverly 36

Postponements

Grove City Christian vs. Millersport, postponed

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *