Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/20/2008)

Albany Alexander 56, Williamsport Westfall 46

Anna 54, New Bremen 34

Arcadia 69, Old Fort 48

Arcanum 66, Milton-Union 57

Archbold 41, Holgate 26

Bellbrook 72, West Carrollton 60

Berea 60, Medina Buckeye 51

Bethel-Tate 88, Williamsburg 57

Bradford 78, Round Lake, Ill. 52

Burton Berkshire 69, Newbury 44

Caledonia River Valley 48, Galion Northmor 41

Campbell Co., Ky. 49, Cincinnati McNicholas 37

Canton GlenOak 75, Hilliard Davidson 67

Canton McKinley 66, Cleveland St. Ignatius 54

Canton Timken 71, Massillon Washington 38

Carlisle 56, Newton 42

Celina 55, Maria Stein Marion Local 54

Chagrin Falls 46, Chesterland West Geauga 45

Chagrin Falls Kenston 56, Orange 39

Cincinnati Aiken 67, Cincinnati Withrow 54

Cincinnati Christian 70, Bellevue, Ky. 52

Cincinnati Hughes 69, Cincinnati Western Hills 50

Cincinnati Madeira 65, Jamestown Greeneview 53

Cleveland Benedictine 55, Cleveland Central Catholic 52

Cleveland Collinwood 55, Maple Heights 46

Cleveland Heights 62, Bedford 56

Collins Western Reserve 54, Norwalk St. Paul 52, OT

Columbus Beechcroft 69, Columbus Watterson 66

Columbus DeSales 73, Plain City Jonathan Alder 54

Columbus Wellington 68, Shekinah Christian 67

Columbus Grove 63, Cory-Rawson 34

Crown City South Gallia 75, Wahama, W.Va. 68

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 62, Hunting Valley University 56

Dayton Dunbar 70, Bedford Chanel 50

Dayton Marshall 75, Springfield 57

Dayton Meadowdale 63, Clayton Northmont 59

East Cleveland Shaw 66, Cleveland South 61

Euclid 57, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 44

Findlay 75, Toledo Rogers 53

Gahanna Lincoln 64, Ashville Teays Valley 59, OT

Gallipolis Gallia 60, Pomeroy Meigs 44

Grove City Central Crossing 69, Groveport-Madison 68, OT

Hannibal River 59, Tyler Consolidated, W.Va. 56

Hartville Lake Center Christian 72, Doylestown Chippewa 64

Jackson Center 50, Lima Temple Christian 36

Kirtland 84, Fairport Harbor Harding 54

Lakeside Danbury 59, Bettsville 46

Lakewood St. Edward 54, Lakewood 45

Lewis Center Olentangy 68, Powell Olentangy Liberty 57

Lima Senior 69, Galloway Westland 45

London Madison Plains 54, Greenfield McClain 43

Madison Christian 60, Delaware Christian 54

Marietta 79, Belpre 51

Marion Pleasant 61, Delaware Buckeye Valley 53

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 79, Lafayette Allen East 66

Mechanicsburg 61, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 55

Middlefield Cardinal 72, Orwell Grand Valley 68

Middletown Madison 88, New Paris National Trail 60

Milan Edison 79, Sandusky Perkins 64

Minster 65, Houston 36

Morral Ridgedale 68, Marion Elgin 63

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 54, Ontario 45

Navarre Fairless 53, Dalton 44

New Washington Buckeye Central 84, Crestline 20

Newark 47, Zanesville 44

Newark Catholic 62, Baltimore Liberty Union 60

Newark Licking Valley 54, Utica 46

Norwood 51, St. Bernard 36

Ottoville 71, Spencerville 58

Perry 62, Aurora 48

Pioneer North Central 67, Edgerton 56

Plymouth 82, Monroeville 80

Port Clinton 70, Oak Harbor 32

Richmond Heights 61, Gates Mills Hawken 58

Sidney Lehman 81, DeGraff Riverside 44

Springboro 62, Franklin 55

St. Henry 60, Wapakoneta 38

St. Paris Graham 75, Vandalia Butler 40

Steubenville 58, Richmond Edison 54

Sunbury Big Walnut 42, Columbus West 40

Sycamore Mohawk 58, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 43

Tipp City Tippecanoe 63, Troy 34

Trenton Edgewood 72, Germantown Valley View 62

Trotwood-Madison 109, Hamilton 61

Uhrichsville Claymont 72, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 53

Upper Sandusky 90, Carey 83

West Chester Lakota West 74, Lebanon 67

West Salem NW 61, Medina Highland 54

Warren Harding 77, Shaker Heights 42

Wickliffe 58, Beachwood 48

Willard 46, Ashland 44

Worthington Christian 57, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 36

Yellow Springs 66, Springfield Greenon 46

Ripley Tournament

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 99, Cleveland Horizon Science 67

Girls Scoreboard (12/20/2008)

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 51, Parma Heights Holy Name 35

Alliance 72, Louisville 51

Amherst Steele 61, Middleburg Heights Midpark 49

Anna 66, Sidney Fairlawn 32

Ansonia 52, Covington 51

Arcanum 61, Bradford 29

Arlington 58, Sycamore Mohawk 34

Ashville Teays Valley 48, Columbus Hamilton Township 33

Baltimore Liberty Union 43, Columbus Grandview Heights 31

Bedford 49, Euclid 41

Bellbrook 60, Eaton 33

Berea 57, North Olmsted 41

Berlin Hiland 89, Bowerston Conotton Valley 25

Bethel-Tate 64, Cincinnati Deer Park 23

Brookville 39, Milton-Union 31

Caldwell 58, New Matamoras Frontier 52

Cambridge 51, Byesville Meadowbrook 39

Canton McKinley 50, Youngstown Boardman 26

Canton South 49, Beloit West Branch 30

Casstown Miami East 90, New Madison Tri-Village 37

Chillicothe 51, Ironton 46

Cincinnati Colerain 64, Cincinnati Oak Hills 39

Cincinnati Glen Este 50, Cincinnati Anderson 34

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 84, St. Bernard 13

Cincinnati Shroder 61, Lockland 52

Cincinnati St. Ursula 57, Cincinnati McAuley 51

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 42, Batavia 36

Cincinnati Sycamore 68, Hamilton 43

Cincinnati Turpin 55, Morrow Little Miami 36

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 59, Batavia Amelia 32

Cincinnati Winton Woods 75, Milford 45

Cincinnati Woodward 51, Cincinnati North College Hill 50

Cincinnati Wyoming 41, Cincinnati Mariemont 28

Circleville 57, Lancaster Fairfield Union 37

Circleville Logan Elm 59, Canal Winchester 35

Clayton Northmont 56, Springfield 34

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 54, Elyria Catholic 49

Cleveland St. Joseph 56, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 43

Columbus Centennial 31, Columbus Wellington 30

Columbus DeSales 45, Columbus Hartley 28

Columbus East 38, Columbus Marion-Franklin 37

Columbus Harvest Prep 67, Sugar Grove Berne Union 35

Columbus Ready 67, Worthington Christian 27

Columbus Watterson 52, Columbus School for Girls 44

Columbus Whetstone 80, Westerville North 65

Copley 62, Tallmadge 37

Crooksville 49, Fairfield Christian 43

Cuyahoga Falls 51, Parma Heights Valley Forge 36

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 66, Shaker Heights 50

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 44, H.D. Woodson, D.C. 26

Delaware Hayes 61, Dublin Scioto 60, OT

Dover 51, Uhrichsville Claymont 34

Doylestown Chippewa 83, Kidron Central Christian 26

East Canton 48, Peninsula Woodridge 38

East Cleveland Shaw 60, Mentor 51

Eastlake North 56, Painesville Riverside 42

Franklin 59, Germantown Valley View 43

Fredericktown 63, Mansfield Christian 21

Fort Loramie 49, Minster 42

Galion Northmor 38, Howard East Knox 32

Garrettsville Garfield 53, Rootstown 49

Gibsonburg 40, Elmore Woodmore 33

Granville 52, Gahanna Columbus Academy 43

Granville Christian 39, Columbus Liberty Christian 29

Green 82, Richfield Revere 39

Groveport Madison Christian 47, Delaware Christian 24

Hamilton Ross 48, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 38

Hannibal River 54, Tyler Consolidated, W.Va. 41

Hartville Lake Center Christian 35, Sebring McKinley 29

Heath 53, Whitehall-Yearling 45

Houston 51, Jackson Center 37

Hudson 61, Stow-Munroe Falls 49

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 48, Brooke, W.Va. 32

Jay Co., Ind. 49, Fort Recovery 31

Kettering Alter 50, Middletown Fenwick 22

Kettering Fairmont 34, Beavercreek 33

Kings Mills Kings 57, Wilmington 31

LaGrange Keystone 55, Medina Buckeye 28

Lakeside Danbury 47, Northwood 29

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 62, Pataskala Licking Heights 35

Lewisburg Tri-County North 43, Union City Mississinawa Valley 42

Lima Central Catholic 53, Coldwater 51

Lima Senior 49, Fremont Ross 33

Lodi Cloverleaf 73, Barberton 54

Logan 57, McArthur Vinton County 41

Louisville Assumption, Ky. 53, Dayton Dunbar 27

Loudonville 76, Apple Creek Waynedale 48

Loveland 63, Harrison 34

Macedonia Nordonia 72, Garfield Heights 28

Madison 55, Carlisle 41

Marion Elgin 71, Centerburg 57

Mason 55, Liberty Township Lakota East 42

Mayfield 59, Lyndhurst Brush 49

Minerva 60, Alliance Marlington 42

Mogadore Field 48, Ravenna 40

Monroe 73, Camden Preble Shawnee 30

North Lewisburg Triad 46, Milford Center Fairbanks 43

Napoleon 49, Sandusky 30

New Lebanon Dixie 43, Dayton Northridge 38

New Middletown Springfield 61, Poland Seminary 53

New Paris National Trail 49, Newton 29

Newark Catholic 70, Newark Licking Valley 54

Newcomerstown 53, Malvern 50

Norton 60, Ravenna SE 36

Oxford Talawanda 45, Trenton Edgewood 34

Philo 70, New Concord John Glenn 57

Pickerington North 46, Reynoldsburg 44

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 55, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 50

Plain City Jonathan Alder 40, Johnstown-Monroe 32

Rocky River 56, Rocky River Magnificat 53

Russia 64, Botkins 50

South Euclid Regina 66, Columbus Mifflin 40

Sidney 48, Piqua 41

Solon 84, North Royalton 38

South Gallia 47, Franklin Furnace Green 46

Southeastern 39, Williamsport Westfall 32

Springfield Catholic Central 41, London Madison Plains 30

Springfield NW 59, Springfield Greenon 50

Springfield Shawnee 66, New Carlisle Tecumseh 25

Springboro 52, Fairborn 47

St. Henry 53, Sidney Lehman 33

St. Paris Graham 58, Urbana 56

Strasburg-Franklin 40, Canton Timken 26

Strongsville 69, Elyria 54

Tipp City Tippecanoe 65, Troy 23

Toledo Scott 41, Dayton Meadowdale 40

Toledo Waite 78, Columbus Africentric 76

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 57, Magnolia Sandy Valley 45

Twinsburg 80, Lakewood 40

Uniontown Lake 55, Canton GlenOak 49

West Chester Lakota West 45, Cincinnati Princeton 33

West Jefferson 79, Millersport 16

Wadsworth 51, Medina Highland 32

Warsaw River View 32, Coshocton 30

Waterford 66, Beverly Fort Frye 46

Westlake 48, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 41

Windham 47, Streetsboro 43

Wooster 55, Mansfield Madison 37

Xenia 53, Miamisburg 38

Yellow Springs 74, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 15

Mason County Shootout

Campbell Co., Ky. 64, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 38

Spring Valley Tournament

South Point 47, Spring Valley, W.Va. 41

Postponements

Defiance Ayersville vs. McComb, postponed

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *