Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/19/2008)

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 63, Lakewood St. Edward 60

Alliance 54, Alliance Marlington 41

Andover Pymatuning Valley 48, Kinsman Badger 42

Ansonia 35, New Paris National Trail 34

Ashland 64, Lexington 63

Ashville Teays Valley 56, Bloom-Carroll 41

Barberton 51, Tallmadge 41

Barnesville 69, Woodsfield Monroe Central 65, 2OT

Batavia 69, Williamsburg 54

Batavia Clermont NE 55, Goshen 44

Bay Village Bay 74, Vermilion 68

Bedford Chanel 71, Mentor Lake Catholic 43

Bellaire 71, Richmond Edison 64

Bellbrook 92, Germantown Valley View 88

Bellefontaine 60, Tipp City Tippecanoe 57

Bellevue 58, Norwalk 57

Belmont Union Local 56, Rayland Buckeye 33

Berlin Hiland 73, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 61

Beverly Fort Frye 56, Sarahsville Shenandoah 45

Bishop Donahue, W.Va. 72, Bellaire St. John 43

Bluffton 42, Spencerville 40

Botkins 43, Sidney Fairlawn 40

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 85, Berea 67

Bridgeport 65, Toronto 29

Byesville Meadowbrook 51, Lore City Buckeye Trail 50

Cambridge 63, Coshocton 59

Camden Preble Shawnee 64, Dayton Northridge 58

Canton Central Catholic 83, Cleveland Horizon Science 71

Canton GlenOak 86, Uniontown Lake 60

Canton McKinley 71, Youngstown Boardman 47

Canton Timken 79, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 35

Canal Fulton Northwest 63, Beloit West Branch 35

Canal Winchester 76, Circleville 59

Canfield 68, Youngstown Liberty 52

Carlisle 61, Monroe 54

Casstown Miami East 62, Tipp City Bethel 60

Celina 60, Wapakoneta 37

Centerburg 57, Utica 50

Centerville 63, Kettering Fairmont 41

Chardon 58, Painesville Riverside 56

Chesapeake 41, Ironton Rock Hill 35

Cincinnati Aiken 82, Cincinnati Hughes 70

Cincinnati Christian 84, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 75

Cincinnati Colerain 57, Fairfield 50

Cincinnati Finneytown 62, Cincinnati Deer Park 38

Cincinnati Indian Hill 75, Cincinnati Mariemont 46

Cincinnati La Salle 58, Cincinnati Elder 45

Cincinnati Madeira 57, Cincinnati Wyoming 48

Cincinnati Moeller 51, Cincinnati St. Xavier 40

Cincinnati North College Hill 56, Cincinnati Country Day 47

Cincinnati Princeton 68, Cincinnati Oak Hills 39

Cincinnati Seven Hills 62, St. Bernard 44

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 59, Morrow Little Miami 39

Cincinnati Western Hills 66, Cincinnati Withrow 63

Cincinnati Winton Woods 68, Harrison 47

Cincinnati Woodward 70, Cincinnati Shroder 52

Circleville Logan Elm 65, Lancaster Fairfield Union 62

Clayton Northmont 63, Beavercreek 51

Collins Western Reserve 54, Ashland Crestview 53

Columbus Beechcroft 86, Columbus Mifflin 57

Columbus Brookhaven 42, Columbus Whetstone 29

Columbus DeSales 71, Columbus Ready 49

Columbus Eastmoor 70, Columbus Marion-Franklin 61

Columbus Hartley 71, Columbus St. Charles 52

Columbus Harvest Prep 100, Millersport 36

Columbus Liberty Christian 36, Veritas Academy 31

Columbus Northland 80, Columbus Centennial 37

Columbus Upper Arlington 51, Hilliard Darby 44

Columbus Walnut Ridge 58, Columbus South 34

Columbus West 50, Columbus Africentric 43

Columbia Station Columbia 48, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 37

Columbiana 81, New Middletown Springfield 68

Columbiana Crestview 53, Lisbon David Anderson 36

Conneaut 59, Ashtabula Edgewood 48

Copley 69, Lodi Cloverleaf 53

Cortland Lakeview 78, Lisbon Beaver 51

Cortland Maplewood 62, Vienna Mathews 59

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 64, Navarre Fairless 38

Dalton 78, Apple Creek Waynedale 63

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 47, Dayton Carroll 36

Dayton Christian 62, Franklin Middletown Christian 58

Dayton Marshall 68, Dayton Stivers 51

Dayton Meadowdale 79, Dayton Belmont 52

Dayton Oakwood 84, Brookville 70

DeGraff Riverside 80, Marion Catholic 72

Delaware Hayes 65, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 46

Delphos St. John’s 54, Minster 44

Dover 52, Warsaw River View 33

Dresden Tri-Valley 42, Thornville Sheridan 26

Dublin Coffman 69, Thomas Worthington 48

Dublin Scioto 52, Westerville North 29

East Palestine 42, North Lima South Range 40

Elyria Catholic 65, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 64

Fairfield Christian 68, Delaware Christian 31

Fairview 52, Avon 48

Findlay Liberty-Benton 61, Vanlue 34

Gahanna Lincoln 88, Pickerington Central 64

Garfield Heights 77, Lakewood 59

Georgetown 58, Felicity-Franklin 50

Granville 64, Columbus Bexley 60

Green 52, Wadsworth 43

Grove City 75, Lancaster 53

Grove City Christian 53, Northside Christian 42

Hamilton 63, Liberty Township Lakota East 60

Hamilton Badin 49, Cincinnati McNicholas 43

Hannibal River 48, Caldwell 32

Hanoverton United 71, Mineral Ridge 47

Hebron Lakewood 71, Gahanna Columbus Academy 68

Hilliard Davidson 60, Grove City Central Crossing 49

Howard East Knox 34, Johnstown Northridge 32

Hubbard 56, Warren Howland 52

Huber Heights Wayne 80, Springfield 72

Hudson 74, Solon 65

Hunting Valley University 67, Gates Mills Gilmour 49

Independence 83, Columbus Briggs 53

Ironton 55, Chillicothe 49

Jamestown Greeneview 57, Springfield NE 48

Jeromesville Hillsdale 66, Doylestown Chippewa 47

Kent Roosevelt 84, Ravenna 71

Kettering Alter 65, Middletown Fenwick 41

Kings Mills Kings 67, Cincinnati Turpin 48

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 55, Baltimore Liberty Union 35

Latham Western 77, New Boston Glenwood 75

Lebanon 53, Troy 46

Leetonia 76, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 46

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 56, New Albany 42

Lewistown Indian Lake 84, Springfield NW 67

Lima Central Catholic 45, Delphos Jefferson 33

Lima Senior 62, Napoleon 53

Lockland 61, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 57

Lorain Admiral King 75, Warrensville Heights 54

Louisville 61, Canton South 59, OT

Loveland 62, Cincinnati Anderson 47

Lowellville 71, Berlin Center Western Reserve 57

Lucasville Valley 80, Portsmouth West 51

Lyndhurst Brush 66, Twinsburg 63

Madison 65, Eastlake North 43

Malvern 68, West Lafayette Ridgewood 45

Mansfield Madison 56, Mansfield Senior 48

Mansfield St. Peter’s 55, Mansfield Christian 41

Mansfield Temple Christian 68, Powell Village Academy 53

Martins Ferry 52, Wintersville Indian Creek 38

Mason 48, West Chester Lakota West 38

Massillon Jackson 71, Massillon Perry 35

Massillon Tuslaw 65, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 40

McArthur Vinton County 78, Athens 75

McDonald 59, Wellsville 43

Mechanicsburg 72, Springfield Catholic Central 63

Middleburg Heights Midpark 50, Avon Lake 37

Middletown 83, Cincinnati Sycamore 41

Milford 62, Cincinnati Glen Este 48

Minerva 76, Carrollton 69

Minford 55, McDermott Scioto NW 41

Mount Orab Western Brown 68, New Richmond 51

North Bloomfield Bloomfield 47, Warren Lordstown 45

North Canton Hoover 79, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 59

North Olmsted 60, Westlake 56

North Ridgeville 63, Rocky River 44

North Royalton 59, Mayfield 58

New Bremen 64, Coldwater 44

New Carlisle Tecumseh 78, Riverside Stebbins 41

New Concord John Glenn 68, New Lexington 53

New Knoxville 63, Maria Stein Marion Local 50

New London 52, Norwalk St. Paul 51

New Madison Tri-Village 78, Lewisburg Tri-County North 64

New Philadelphia 63, Uhrichsville Claymont 61

Newark 68, Groveport-Madison 55

Newark Catholic 51, Heath 48

Newark Licking Valley 72, Whitehall-Yearling 59

Newcomerstown 60, Bowerston Conotton Valley 46

Newton Falls 74, Girard 38

Norwood 49, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 47

Oak Hill 52, Waverly 31

Oxford Talawanda 60, Cincinnati NW 42

Painesville Harvey 57, Geneva 44

Parma 82, Macedonia Nordonia 61

Parma Heights Holy Name 62, Garfield Heights Trinity 32

Parma Heights Valley Forge 62, Parma Normandy 47

Parma Padua 66, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 60

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 70, Bradford 28

Plymouth 69, Greenwich South Central 58

Poland Seminary 89, Struthers 55

Pomeroy Meigs 67, Nelsonville-York 58

Portsmouth 100, Jackson 65

Portsmouth Sciotoville 79, Portsmouth Clay 64

Reading 56, North Bend Taylor 51

Reedsville Eastern 66, Corning Miller 24

Reynoldsburg 58, Pickerington North 53

Richfield Revere 70, Medina Highland 54

Rockford Parkway 58, Fort Recovery 54

Rocky River Lutheran West 49, Lorain Clearview 42

Russia 62, Houston 48

South Charleston SE 70, Cedarville 44

Salem 56, Niles McKinley 54

Salineville Southern 67, Sebring McKinley 51

Seaman North Adams 86, West Union 55

Shadyside 62, Zanesville Rosecrans 44

Shaker Heights 68, Mentor 63

Shelby 65, Willard 56

Sidney 67, Piqua 56

Smithville 86, Rittman 56

Southington Chalker 60, Bristol 41

Sparta Highland 57, Gilead Christian 31

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 70, Dayton Temple Christian 49

Springfield Kenton Ridge 61, Springfield Shawnee 56

Springboro 66, Miamisburg 52

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 73, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 46

St. Clairsville 61, Cadiz Harrison Central 48

St. Henry 59, Versailles 38

St. Paris Graham 78, Springfield Greenon 38

Stow-Munroe Falls 62, Cuyahoga Falls 44

Strasburg-Franklin 51, Magnolia Sandy Valley 48

Strongsville 75, Elyria 44

Thompson Ledgemont 70, Ashtabula StSouth John and Paul 69

Tiffin Columbian 74, Galion 69

Toledo Bowsher 71, Toledo Scott 65

Toledo Central Catholic 59, Toledo Whitmer 47

Toledo Libbey 50, Toledo Woodward 48

Toledo Rogers 72, Toledo St. John’s 62

Toledo Start 78, Oregon Clay 60

Toledo Waite 55, Toledo St. Francis 52

Tree of Life 80, Gahanna Christian 54

Trenton Edgewood 49, Hamilton Ross 35

Trotwood-Madison 83, Vandalia Butler 55

Van Buren 53, Arlington 44

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 56, Newton Local 34

West Jefferson 61, Sugar Grove Berne Union 45

West Liberty-Salem 47, North Lewisburg Triad 46

West Salem NW 70, Creston Norwayne 65

Waterford 53, Stewart Federal Hocking 38

Waynesville 56, New Lebanon Dixie 53

Westerville Central 68, Marysville 43

Westerville South 60, Dublin Jerome 41

Wheelersburg 40, South Webster 24

Williamsport Westfall 65, Chillicothe Huntington 56

Wilmington 68, Batavia Amelia 30

Windham 62, East Canton 44

Wooster 60, Bellville Clear Fork 56

Wooster Triway 83, Akron Manchester 60

Worthington Kilbourne 58, Galloway Westland 55

Xenia 74, Fairborn 60

Yellow Springs 57, Troy Christian 37

Youngstown Christian 70, Heritage Christian 39

Youngstown Ursuline 62, Youngstown Mooney 57

Zanesville 47, Vincent Warren 42

Zanesville Maysville 62, Crooksville 32

Zanesville West Muskingum 71, McConnelsville Morgan 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cleveland Central Catholic vs. Akron Hoban, cancelled

Paulding vs. Columbus Grove, postponed

Arcadia vs. Cory-Rawson, postponed

Waynesfield-Goshen vs. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley, postponed to JaNorth 2

Fostoria vs. Upper Sandusky, postponed

Dola Hardin Northern vs. McComb, postponed

Van Wert vs. Elida, postponed to Dec. 22

Ottoville vs. Fort Jennings, postponed

Ada vs. Lafayette Allen East, postponed

Van Wert Lincolnview vs. Convoy Crestview, postponed

Ridgeway Ridgemont vs. Lima Perry, postponed

Milford Center Fairbanks vs. Lima Temple Christian, postponed to JaNorth 2

Defiance vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, postponed to Dec. 22

Leipsic vs. Pandora-Gilboa, postponed

Lima Bath vs. St. Marys Memorial, postponed to Dec. 29

Lima Shawnee vs. Kenton, postponed to Dec. 20

Monroeville vs. Ashland Mapleton, postponed

Findlay vs. Sandusky, postponed

Gibsonburg vs. Elmore Woodmore, postponed

Marion Harding vs. Fremont Ross, postponed

Tontogany Otsego vs. Kansas Lakota, postponed

Lakeside Danbury vs. Northwood, postponed

Holgate vs. Toledo Christian, postponed to Dec. 23

Oregon Stritch vs. Toledo Emmanuel Baptist, postponed to Dec. 30

Haviland Wayne Trace vs. Defiance Ayersville, postponed

Toledo Maumee Valley vs. Toledo Ottawa Hills, postponed

Continental vs. Sherwood Fairview, postponed

Genoa Area vs. Pemberville Eastwood, postponed

Brookfield vs. Campbell Memorial, cancelled

Girls Scoreboard (12/19/2008)

Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 57, Bedford Chanel 32

Archbold 65, Metamora Evergreen 55

Bolingbrook, Ill. 48, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 39

Bucyrus 59, Ontario 32

Bucyrus Wynford 48, New Washington Buckeye Central 33

Burton Berkshire 46, Newbury 34

Chagrin Falls 43, Chesterland West Geauga 21

Chagrin Falls Kenston 58, Orange 24

Columbus Africentric 85, Columbus West 22

Columbus Briggs 73, Columbus Independence 68

Columbus Brookhaven 83, Columbus Whetstone 28

Columbus Eastmoor 59, Columbus Marion-Franklin 58, OT

Columbus Liberty Christian 38, Veritas Academy 5

Columbus Linden McKinley 47, Columbus East 36

Columbus Mifflin 58, Columbus Beechcroft 48

Columbus Northland 59, Columbus Centennial 20

Columbus Walnut Ridge 64, Columbus South 35

Delaware Hayes 63, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 26

Dublin Coffman 77, Thomas Worthington 29

Dublin Scioto 57, Westerville North 37

Elyria Catholic 63, Brooklyn 47

Greenfield McClain 46, Washington Court House Miami Trace 40

Grove City 76, Lancaster 38

Groveport-Madison 51, Newark 48

Hilliard Darby 55, Columbus Upper Arlington 41

Hilliard Davidson 51, Grove City Central Crossing 31

Independence 45, Cuyahoga Heights 44

Kirtland 46, Fairport Harbor Harding 34

Liberty Center 69, Delta 16

London 55, Hillsboro 32

Mansfield Temple Christian 57, Powell Village Academy 36

Marion Elgin 65, Caledonia River Valley 40

Marion Pleasant 68, Mount Gilead 30

Morral Ridgedale 56, Cardington-Lincoln 28

Mount Vernon 57, Columbus Franklin Heights 31

North Rigdeville Christian Community 45, Elyria Open Door 25

North Robinson Col. Crawford 77, Lucas 23

New Albany 53, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 39

Orwell Grand Valley 35, Middlefield Cardinal 20

Perry 47, Aurora 28

Perrysburg 60, Sylvania Southview 44

Pickerington Central 46, Gahanna Lincoln 41

Richmond Heights 57, Gates Mills Hawken 53

Richwood North Union 70, Delaware Buckeye Valley 37

Springfield Emmanuel Christian 41, Dayton Temple Christian 33

Sylvania Northview 72, Maumee 33

Washington Court House 48, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 46

Wauseon 67, Bryan 47

Westerville Central 41, Marysville 36

Westerville South 37, Dublin Jerome 27

Wickliffe 43, Beachwood 28

Worthington Kilbourne 60, Galloway Westland 35

Elyria Catholic Tournament

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 79, Rocky River Lutheran West 38

Elyria Catholic 63, Brooklyn 47

Mason County Shootout

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 62, Lewis Co., Ky. 56

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Carey vs. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, postponed

Mount Blanchard Riverdale vs. Crestline, postponed

North Baltimore vs. Fremont St. Joseph, postponed

Oak Harbor vs. Milan Edison, postponed

Attica Seneca East vs. Bettsville, postponed

Pioneer North Central vs. Gorham Fayette, postponed

Swanton vs. Hamler Patrick Henry, postponed

Sycamore Mohawk vs. New Riegel, postponed

Rossford vs. Bowling Green, postponed to Jan 7.

Old Fort vs. Tiffin Calvert, postponed

Castalia Margaretta vs. Port Clinton, postponed

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne vs. Holland Springfield, postponed to Jan 6.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *