Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/18/2008)

Attica Seneca East 55, North Baltimore 44

Cardington-Lincoln 69, Morral Ridgedale 55

Carey 54, New Riegel 53

Delta 60, Liberty Center 56

Gahanna Christian 64, Columbus FCI Academy 63

Hamler Patrick Henry 34, Swanton 28

London 56, Columbus Horizon Science 52

Marion Elgin 77, Caledonia River Valley 44

Marion Pleasant 57, Mount Gilead 39

Metamora Evergreen 61, Archbold 48

Old Fort 58, Bettsville 56

Pettisville 61, West Unity Hilltop 49

Pioneer North Central 67, Gorham Fayette 50

Richwood North Union 51, Delaware Buckeye Valley 49

Stryker 65, Edon 53

Sycamore Mohawk 64, Fostoria St. Wendelin 53

Wauseon 45, Bryan 39

Hoops Classic

South Point 59, Westside, W.Va. 56, OT

Girls Scoreboard (12/18/2008)

Ada 44, Lafayette Allen East 39

Akron Buchtel 69, Akron East 29

Akron Kenmore 50, Akron Firestone 39

Akron Manchester 63, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 57

Albany Alexander 59, Athens 30

Alliance 59, Akron Elms 21

Arcadia 53, Vanlue 20

Arcanum 45, Sidney Lehman 42

Ashland 57, Mansfield Madison 42

Ashland Crestview 69, Greenwich South Central 37

Batavia 43, Williamsburg 35

Bellbrook 62, Germantown Valley View 34

Cadiz Harrison Central 54, Belmont Union Local 35

Casstown Miami East 61, Newton 11

Chillicothe Huntington 46, Williamsport Westfall 36

Cincinnati Finneytown 66, Cincinnati Deer Park 41

Cincinnati Indian Hill 58, Cincinnati Mariemont 38

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 62, Cincinnati Clark Montessori 40

Cincinnati Turpin 66, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 50

Cincinnati Winton Woods 70, Cincinnati Woodward 21

Circleville 36, Chillicothe 30

Collins Western Reserve 43, Norwalk St. Paul 28

Columbiana 58, New Middletown Springfield 52

Convoy Crestview 53, Van Wert Lincolnview 11

Cornerstone Christian 65, Elyria Open Door 16

Dayton Christian 78, Franklin Middletown Christian 44

Dayton Marshall 74, Dayton Stivers 27

Dayton Meadowdale 56, Dayton Belmont 50

Dayton Miami Valley 58, Xenia Christian 11

Defiance 56, Ottawa-Glandorf 47

Delphos Jefferson 56, Lima Central Catholic 52

Delphos St. John’s 44, Minster 37

Findlay Liberty-Benton 57, Arlington 40

Fort Loramie 60, Anna 51

Fort Recovery 75, Rockford Parkway 47

Fuchs Mizrachi 26, Elyria First Baptist Christian 25

Gahanna Christian 51, Columbus Torah Academy 26

Galion Northmor 36, Mansfield St. Peter’s 33, OT

Georgetown 65, Felicity-Franklin 53

Glouster Trimble 59, Racine Southern 20

Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 43, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 39

Goshen 39, Batavia Clermont NE 30

Hanoverton United 64, Mineral Ridge 33

Hartville Lake Center Christian 53, Heartland Christian 29

Hicksville 41, Montpelier 35

Houston 51, Botkins 42

Jackson Center 30, Sidney Fairlawn 19

Leetonia 53, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 33

Leipsic 41, McComb 25

Lewisburg Tri-County North 56, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 49

Lima Bath 64, St. Marys Memorial 45

Lima Perry 63, Sidney Christian 10

Lima Shawnee 82, Kenton 41

London 68, Logan 43

Lowellville 50, Berlin Center Western Reserve 43

Lucasville Valley 72, Portsmouth West 21

Mansfield Senior 60, Bellville Clear Fork 40

Maria Stein Marion Local 58, New Knoxville 49

Marion Harding 54, Findlay 42

Massillon Tuslaw 62, Navarre Fairless 43

McArthur Vinton County 52, Pomeroy Meigs 46

McDonald 58, Wellsville 41

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 68, DeGraff Riverside 52

Milford Center Fairbanks 57, Ridgeway Ridgemont 48

Millersburg West Holmes 50, Orrville 30

Milton-Union 57, Eaton 50

Monroe 35, Carlisle 23

Monroeville 65, Plymouth 57

Mount Notre Dame 54, Cincinnati Mercy 33

Mount Orab Western Brown 55, New Richmond 41

North Lewisburg Triad 47, Jamestown Greeneview 39

New Bremen 56, Coldwater 34

New Madison Tri-Village 42, Covington 34

Northwood 49, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 41

Oak Hill 72, Waverly 34

Pandora-Gilboa 77, Cory-Rawson 18

Parkersburg South, W.Va. 66, Marietta 49

Plain City Jonathan Alder 41, Baltimore Liberty Union 30

Reading 46, North Bend Taylor 41

South Euclid Regina 83, Lorain Clearview 26

Sarahsville Shenandoah 45, Zanesville Rosecrans 34

Seaman North Adams 58, Fayetteville-Perry 52

Sebring McKinley 38, Salineville Southern 31

Southington Chalker 60, Leavittsburg LaBrae 49

Spencerville 56, Bluffton 42

Springfield Catholic Central 47, Mechanicsburg 44

Springfield Kenton Ridge 80, Riverside Stebbins 32

Springfield NE 45, Cedarville 16

St. Paris Graham 63, Lewistown Indian Lake 53

Tipp City Tippecanoe 77, Springfield Shawnee 28

Toledo Christian 41, Toledo Maumee Valley 20

Toledo Ottawa Hills 55, Oregon Stritch 41

Troy Christian 52, Yellow Springs 38

Union City Mississinawa Valley 53, New Paris National Trail 52

Urbana 63, Springfield Greenon 56

Ursuline Academy 61, Seton 45

Utica 77, Columbus South 11

Van Buren 76, Dola Hardin Northern 31

Wapakoneta 45, Celina 25

Warrensville Heights 65, Cleveland South 36

Waynesfield-Goshen 39, Batavia Clermont NE 30

Woodsfield Monroe Central 53, Beverly Fort Frye 39

Wooster 39, Lexington 32

Wooster Triway 63, Canton Timken 54

Youngstown Chaney 71, Youngstown Christian 45

Spring Valley Tournament

South Point 51, Tolsia, W.Va. 34

Postponements

Belpre vs. Nelsonville-York, postponed

Antwerp vs. Continental, postponed

Miller City vs. Ottoville, postponed to Dec 20.

Lima Senior vs. Fremont Ross, postponed to Dec 20.

Columbus Grove vs. Paulding, postponed

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *