Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/16/2008)

Akron East 72, Akron Garfield 66

Akron Firestone 56, Akron Ellet 36

Akron North 50, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 46

Alliance 58, Canton South 51

Alliance Marlington 76, Carrollton 55

Ansonia 61, Lewisburg Tri-County North 48

Apple Creek Waynedale 71, Canton Central Catholic 69

Avon Lake 56, Amherst Steele 49

Barberton 62, Wadsworth 56

Bay Village Bay 77, LaGrange Keystone 60

Bellaire 62, Wintersville Indian Creek 57

Berlin Center Western Reserve 65, Wellsville 63

Berlin Hiland 79, Wooster Triway 66

Bucyrus 71, Attica Seneca East 66

Campbell Memorial 59, Cortland Lakeview 56

Canton Timken 68, Massillon Jackson 52

Casstown Miami East 65, Covington 54

Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 50, Ashtabula Edgewood 47

Cincinnati Elder 60, Cincinnati Oak Hills 49

Cincinnati North College Hill 61, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 55

Clayton Northmont 67, Sidney 62

Cleveland Collinwood 69, Cleveland Martin Luther King 52

Cleveland East Tech 116, Cleveland John Marshall 73

Cleveland Glenville 90, Cleveland Hay 40

Cleveland Horizon Science 82, Rittman 67

Cleveland John F. Kennedy 66, Cleveland Rhodes 61

Cleveland South 85, Cleveland Max Hayes 63

Columbus Briggs 89, Columbus Africentric 75

Columbus Eastmoor 73, Columbus Independence 66

Columbus Franklin Heights 88, Groveport-Madison 85, 2OT

Columbus Northland 56, Columbus Brookhaven 35

Columbus Ready 62, Columbus Horizon Science 39

Columbus Upper Arlington 60, Lancaster 51

Columbus West 64, Columbus South 63

Columbus Whetstone 67, Columbus Linden McKinley 48

Columbiana Crestview 65, North Lima South Range 48

Dayton Christian 58, Xenia Christian 33

Dayton Jefferson 80, Troy Christian 38

DeGraff Riverside 69, North Lewisburg Triad 62

East Palestine 71, Mineral Ridge 33

Eastlake North 38, Chardon 36

Fairborn 74, Piqua 62

Fairport Harbor Harding 80, Mentor Christian 29

Findlay 45, Toledo Scott 43

Franklin Middletown Christian 60, Dayton Miami Valley 18

Garfield Heights 78, Mayfield 48

Gorham Fayette 47, Toledo Maumee Valley 34

Green 47, Medina Highland 33

Hanoverton United 91, Columbiana 75

Hartville Lake Center Christian 87, Kingsway Christian 48

Hebron Lakewood 62, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 41

Hilliard Davidson 64, Worthington Kilbourne 44

Hudson 50, Medina 44

Jamestown Greeneview 65, Springfield Catholic Central 59

Jeromesville Hillsdale 71, Mansfield Christian 46

Lakewood 52, Cuyahoga Falls 49

Leavittsburg LaBrae 75, Hubbard 72

Leetonia 62, Sebring McKinley 40

Lewis Center Olentangy 62, Delaware Hayes 44

Lewistown Indian Lake 59, West Liberty-Salem 58

Lorain Admiral King 58, North Ridgeville 41

Lorain Clearview 62, Brooklyn 26

Lorain Southview 65, Elyria Catholic 57

Louisville Aquinas 53, Akron Manchester 50

Loveland 52, Kings Mills Kings 31

Lowellville 62, Salineville Southern 61

Lyndhurst Brush 78, Strongsville 72

Macedonia Nordonia 60, Brunswick 51

Madison Christian 58, Sugar Grove Berne Union 53

Malvern 70, Magnolia Sandy Valley 48

Marion Harding 57, Sunbury Big Walnut 53

Marysville 50, Thomas Worthington 46

McDonald 92, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 48

Middleburg Heights Midpark 55, North Olmsted 45

Middletown Madison 55, Monroe 53

Minerva 57, Beloit West Branch 30

North Royalton 55, Solon 54

New Albany 64, Pickerington North 49

New Madison Tri-Village 52, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 39

New Middletown Springfield 69, Lisbon David Anderson 61

New Washington Buckeye Central 59, Mansfield St. Peter’s 36

Newton Falls 58, Youngstown Liberty 46

Northwood 59, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 43

Norwalk 57, Huron 50

Oak Harbor 40, Millbury Lake 27

Olmsted Falls 82, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 73

Painesville Harvey 63, Conneaut 58

Parma 73, Stow-Munroe Falls 68

Parma Heights Holy Name 53, Mentor Lake Catholic 40

Peninsula Woodridge 92, Mogadore 83

Perrysburg 68, Bowling Green 44

Poland Seminary 76, Farrell, Pa. 67

Rayland Buckeye 59, Cadiz Harrison Central 48

Reynoldsburg 69, Westerville South 62

Richfield Revere 66, Copley 50

Rootstown 54, Windham 52

Rossford 62, Maumee 51

Salem 53, Warren Champion 48

Southington Chalker 73, Warren Lordstown 68

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 77, Middletown Fenwick 46

Strasburg-Franklin 50, Newcomerstown 41

Streetsboro 77, East Canton 67

Struthers 58, Girard 43

Sullivan Black River 62, Sheffield Brookside 56

Sycamore Mohawk 58, Cardington-Lincoln 55

Sylvania Northview 71, Holland Springfield 59

Sylvania Southview 90, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 57

Thompson Ledgemont 63, Kinsman Badger 57

Tipp City Bethel 55, New Paris National Trail 41

Toledo Ottawa Hills 78, Oregon Stritch 36

Toronto 63, Steubenville Catholic Central 55

Tree of Life 68, Mansfield Temple Christian 48

Twinsburg 62, Parma Heights Valley Forge 43

Vienna Mathews 52, North Bloomfield Bloomfield 38

Westlake 53, Berea 26

Worthington Christian 74, Whitehall-Yearling 56

Youngstown Boardman 48, Warren Howland 45

Youngstown Chaney 73, Niles McKinley 60

Youngstown Mooney 73, East Liverpool 72

Postponements and Cancellations

Hannan, W.Va. vs. Wellston, postponed

Glouster Trimble vs. Nelsonville-York, postponed

Southeastern vs. Chillicothe Unioto, postponed to Dec. 20

Frankfort Adena vs. Chillicothe Zane Trace, postponed to Jan. 13

Bainbridge Paint Valley vs. Chillicothe Huntington, postponed to Jan. 13

Hillsboro vs. Washington Court House Miami Trace, postponed

Williamsport Westfall vs. Piketon, postponed to Jan. 13

Hamilton vs. Cincinnati LaSalle, postponed

Cincinnati Mount Healthy vs. Batavia Amelia, postponed

Cincinnati Clark Montessori vs. Cincinnati Summit Country Day, postponed

Oxford Talawanda vs. Fairfield, postponed

Peebles vs. Fayetteville-Perry, postponed

Kettering Alter vs. Hamilton Badin, postponed

Hamilton New Miami vs. St. Bernard, postponed

Riverside Stebbins vs. West Carrollton, postponed

Dayton Temple Christian vs. Milford Christian Academy, postponed

Portsmouth Sciotoville vs. Latham Western, postponed

Dayton Carroll vs. Cincinnati McNicholas, postponed

Cincinnati Seven Hills vs. Lockland, postponed

Wahama, W.Va. vs. Ohio Valley Christian, postponed

Manchester vs. Leesburg Fairfield, postponed

Ironton Rock Hill vs. Proctorville Fairland, postponed to Dec. 17

Jackson vs. Ironton, postponed to Dec. 17

Chillicothe vs. Gallipolis Gallia, postponed to Jan. 13

Cheshire River Valley vs. Chesapeake, postponed

South Point vs. Coal Grove, postponed

Zanesville Rosecrans vs. Bellaire St. John, postponed

Lucasville Valley vs. Wheelersburg, postponed

Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Franklin Furnace Green, postponed

Beaver Eastern vs. Portsmouth Clay, postponed

Minford vs. South Webster, postponed

Lynchburg-Clay vs. West Union, postponed

Portsmouth Notre Dame vs. New Boston Glenwood, postponed

Wheeling Park, W.Va. vs. Steubenville, postponed

Belmont Union Local vs. Richmond Edison, postponed

Thornville Sheridan vs. Crooksville, postponed

New Lexington vs. Dresden Tri-Valley, postponed

Zanesville Maysville vs. McConnelsville Morgan, postponed

Zanesville West Muskingum vs. Philo, postponed

Girls Scoreboard (12/16/2008)

Akron Manchester 68, Massillon Tuslaw 48

Baltimore Liberty Union 44, Sugar Grove Berne Union 36

Botkins 39, New Knoxville 37

Burton Berkshire 51, Aurora 39

Carey 48, North Robinson Col. Crawford 43

Cleveland Collinwood 45, Cleveland Martin Luther King 35

Cleveland East 30, Cleveland Lincoln West 19

Cleveland John Marshall 53, Cleveland East Tech 16

Cleveland South 54, Cleveland Max Hayes 11

Clyde 65, Bellevue 53

Columbus Africentric 114, Columbus Briggs 37

Columbus Centennial 48, Columbus Beechcroft 44

Columbus Eastmoor 80, Columbus Independence 35

Columbus Linden McKinley 52, Columbus Whetstone 48

Columbus Marion-Franklin 75, Columbus Walnut Ridge 52

Columbus Mifflin 63, Columbus East 25

Columbus Northland 47, Columbus Brookhaven 45

Columbus West 44, Columbus South 33

Continental 81, Sherwood Fairview 38

Cornerstone Christian 56, Orange 53

Crestline 71, Mansfield Christian 28

Cuyahoga Heights 50, Middlefield Cardinal 28

Elmore Woodmore 46, Pemberville Eastwood 43

Fairfield Christian 60, Northside Christian 25

Fremont St. Joseph 47, Monroeville 42

Galion 45, Cardington-Lincoln 37

Genoa Area 61, Bloomdale Elmwood 28

Grove City Central Crossing 49, Milford Center Fairbanks 41

Grove City Christian 58, Granville Christian 33

Groveport Madison Christian 45, Gahanna Christian 24

Hamilton Ross 44, Monroe 32

Hilliard Davidson 63, Worthington Kilbourne 59

Lakeside Danbury 46, Port Clinton 39

Maria Stein Marion Local 40, Russia 24

Mayfield 71, Chesterland West Geauga 30

Millbury Lake 59, Tontogany Otsego 50

Montpelier 42, Edon 40

Navarre Fairless 60, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 40

New Albany 47, Westerville South 40

Newark Catholic 63, Columbus Bexley 58, OT

Newark Licking Valley 57, Heath 54

Ontario 59, Shelby 53

Pataskala Licking Heights 51, Millersport 49

Reading 59, Cincinnati Finneytown 55

Richwood North Union 51, Johnstown Northridge 38

Sandusky Perkins 43, Norwalk St. Paul 35

Shaker Heights Laurel 50, Wickliffe 30

Sidney Lehman 43, Covington 30

Sparta Highland 43, Columbus Wellington 33

Thomas Worthington 45, Dublin Jerome 43, OT

Tree of Life 74, Delaware Christian 18

Upper Sandusky 60, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 36

Van Buren 89, Old Fort 26

Westerville Central 49, Delaware Buckeye Valley 29

Westerville North 45, Mount Vernon 40, OT

Whitehall-Yearling 41, Worthington Christian 31

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 48, Wooster Triway 32

Postponements and Cancellations

Cincinnati Mariemont vs. Milford, postponed

Clarksville Clinton-Massie vs. Mount Orab Western Brown, postponed

Dayton Temple Christian vs. Milford Christian Academy, postponed

Loveland vs. Ursuline Academy, postponed

Cincinnati Anderson vs. Seton, postponed

Wilmington vs. Goshen, postponed

Ohio Deaf vs. St. Rita School for the Deaf, postponed

Cincinnati Madeira vs. Cincinnati Indian Hill, postponed

Cincinnati Deer Park vs. North Bend Taylor, postponed

Cincinnati Aiken vs. Cincinnati Hughes, postponed

Cincinnati Woodward vs. Cincinnati Shroder, postponed

Conner, Ky. vs. Cincinnati Taft, postponed

Cincinnati Western Hills vs. Cincinnati Withrow, postponed

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *