Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/13/2008)

Akron Buchtel 67, Cleveland Collinwood 65

Amanda-Clearcreek 55, Circleville 32

Antwerp 59, Gorham Fayette 44

Arlington 42, Lima Temple Christian 32

Ashtabula Lakeside 56, Youngstown Boardman 54

Athens 60, Gallipolis Gallia 55

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 62, Cory-Rawson 56

Beachwood 72, Richmond Heights 64

Bedford 80, Shaker Heights 58

Bellevue 60, Tiffin Columbian 59

Bellville Clear Fork 50, Lucas 23

Bethel-Tate 64, New Richmond 48

Bettsville 74, Kansas Lakota 70

Bloom-Carroll 60, Columbus Hamilton Township 48

Bluffton 50, Lima Bath 49

Brookville 63, New Lebanon Dixie 30

Bucyrus Wynford 56, Carey 51

Burton Berkshire 82, Middlefield Cardinal 50

Canton Central Catholic 58, Columbus FCI Academy 41

Canton McKinley 67, East Cleveland Shaw 62

Canal Winchester 81, Lancaster Fairfield Union 55

Canfield 61, Youngstown East 59

Casstown Miami East 89, DeGraff Riverside 63

Chagrin Falls 54, Aurora 37

Chesterland West Geauga 64, Chagrin Falls Kenston 61

Chillicothe Huntington 41, Glouster Trimble 36

Cincinnati Anderson 49, Cincinnati Sycamore 48

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 64, Harrison 56

Cincinnati Seven Hills 42, Louisville Holy Cross, Ky. 40

Cincinnati Shroder 57, Cincinnati Madeira 52

Circleville Logan Elm 67, Proctorville Fairland 51

Cleveland Benedictine 66, Akron North 39

Cleveland Central Catholic 60, Lakewood St. Edward 57

Cleveland St. Ignatius 45, Massillon Washington 39

Columbus Bexley 67, Gahanna Columbus Academy 55

Columbus Centennial 64, New Lexington 55

Columbus DeSales 50, Lima Central Catholic 38

Columbus Grandview Heights 63, Columbus Harvest Prep 59

Columbus Liberty Christian 51, Licking County Christian 45

Columbus Northland 61, Dayton Dunbar 55

Columbus Whetstone 57, Columbus Watterson 43

Columbiana Crestview 64, Heartland Christian 52

Dayton Marshall 73, Columbus Walnut Ridge 42

Dayton Meadowdale 73, Toledo Scott 63

Delaware Hayes 58, Dublin Coffman 52

Delphos Jefferson 61, Vanlue 53

Dover 69, Cleveland Max Hayes 29

Eaton 55, Lewisburg Tri-County North 36

Edgerton 54, Montpelier 39

Elida 55, Convoy Crestview 53

Elmore Woodmore 67, Port Clinton 55

Fairfield Christian 65, Gahanna Christian 59

Fairport Harbor Harding 66, Newbury 49

Felicity-Franklin 79, Williamsburg 52

Fostoria 53, Willard 51

Fostoria St. Wendelin 85, Dola Hardin Northern 55

Franklin Middletown Christian 58, Miami Valley Christian Academy 19

Fremont Ross 49, Bowling Green 47

Fort Recovery 69, New Madison Tri-Village 55

Fuchs Mizrachi 69, Cleveland Horizon Science 61

Gahanna Lincoln 64, Columbus Wellington 36

Galion 73, Shelby 67

Gates Mills Hawken 70, Independence 47

Genoa Area 52, Oak Harbor 42

Georgetown 58, Blanchester 39

Grafton Midview 60, Elyria Catholic 54

Grove City Christian 57, Delaware Christian 49

Groveport-Madison 73, Plain City Jonathan Alder 44

Hamilton Ross 44, Morrow Little Miami 34

Heath 56, Granville 54

Hebron Lakewood 48, Newark Licking Valley 40

Heritage Christian 50, Mansfield Temple Christian 45

Hicksville 69, Edon 60

Houston 71, Newton Local 44

Huber Heights Wayne 67, Kettering Alter 48

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 43, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 28

Hunting Valley University 69, Garfield Heights Trinity 41

Ironton 91, Manchester 53

Kalida 60, Archbold 34

Kenton 81, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 40

Kirtland 63, Orwell Grand Valley 46

Lancaster Fisher Catholic 60, West Jefferson 43

Lebanon 77, Fairborn 69

Lewis Center Olentangy 69, Columbus Briggs 48

Lima Perry 70, St. Marys Memorial 38

Lima Senior 66, Mansfield Senior 43

Louisville Aquinas 55, Akron Garfield 47

Mansfield Madison 64, Ontario 43

Mansfield St. Peter’s 62, Greenwich South Central 50

Maria Stein Marion Local 60, Wapakoneta 39

Menifee Coounty, Ky. 73, Coal Grove 67, OT

Milan Edison 60, Collins Western Reserve 46

Miller City 70, Van Buren 64

Millersport 43, Sugar Grove Berne Union 40

Monroeville 84, Attica Seneca East 76

New Bremen 61, Waynesfield-Goshen 22

New Carlisle Tecumseh 58, Vandalia Butler 46

Newark Catholic 65, Whitehall-Yearling 48

Norwalk St. Paul 47, Fremont St. Joseph 29

Ottawa-Glandorf 69, Olmsted Falls 51

Ottoville 63, Columbus Grove 49

Painesville Harvey 68, Painesville Riverside 54

Pandora-Gilboa 54, Ada 36

Pataskala Licking Heights 63, Baltimore Liberty Union 60

Perry 46, Orange 40

Perrysburg 60, Massillon Perry 32

Pettisville 51, Defiance Tinora 47

Piketon 75, Columbus Mifflin 60

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 68, Xenia Christian 36

Powell Olentangy Liberty 68, Marion Harding 56

Reynoldsburg 69, Zanesville 59

Rittman 77, Medina Buckeye 60

Rossford 79, Swanton 35

Russia 55, Minster 50

Sandusky 95, Huron 58

Sandusky St. Mary 65, Lakeside Danbury 56

Seaman North Adams 80, Chesapeake 79

Sherwood Fairview 71, Wauseon 58

Sidney Fairlawn 70, Union City Mississinawa Valley 67

Spencerville 75, Fort Jennings 62

Springfield NW 63, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 60

St. Paris Graham 68, Tipp City Tippecanoe 36

Steubenville 54, Rayland Buckeye 42

Sylvania Southview 60, Defiance 50

Tiffin Calvert 62, Old Fort 53

Tipp City Bethel 47, Middletown Fenwick 41

Toledo Maumee Valley 49, North Baltimore 46

Toledo Rogers 69, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 47

Toronto 68, Richmond Edison 63, OT

Upper Sandusky 77, Norwalk 72

Urbana 55, Springfield Shawnee 54

Van Wert 53, Greenville 49

Versailles 47, Covington 26

West Carrollton 70, Monroe 53

Warren Harding 78, Farrell, Pa. 56

Warren Lordstown 60, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 58

Warrensville Heights 85, Cincinnati Woodward 50

Warrensville Heights 85, Toledo Woodward 50

Wickliffe 48, Cuyahoga Heights 46

Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 60, Youngstown Chaney 53

Youngstown Mooney 69, Campbell Memorial 64

Charity Classic

Cincinnati St. Xavier 55, Mason County., Ky. 62

OU Tournament

Logan 41, Zanesville West Muskingum 40

Wooster Tournament

Creston Norwayne 59, Uhrichsville Claymont 39

Smithville 70, Columbus Africentric 53

Tallmadge 57, Findlay Liberty-Benton 56, OT

West Salem NW 53, Coshocton 49

Girls Scoreboard (12/13/2008)

Ada 50, Arcadia 36

Akron Hoban 76, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 41

Alliance 62, Alliance Marlington 41

Amherst Steele 39, Avon Lake 36

Ashland Mapleton 59, Monroeville 55

Bay Village Bay 61, Oberlin Firelands 33

Bedford Chanel 45, Elyria Catholic 42

Bellbrook 68, Franklin 36

Beloit West Branch 64, Canal Fulton Northwest 42

Berlin Hiland 79, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 29

Beverly Fort Frye 45, Hannibal River 41

Bradford 53, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 39

Brecksville-Broadview Heights 41, Olmsted Falls 32

Bucyrus 77, Lucas 11

Caledonia River Valley 51, Galion Northmor 38

Cambridge 41, Coshocton 33

Canton Central Catholic 60, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 51

Canton South 58, Louisville 43

Canfield 67, Youngstown Liberty 45

Carlisle 50, Dayton Northridge 37

Chesapeake 55, Franklin Furnace Green 35

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 83, St. Bernard 41

Cincinnati Colerain 49, Fairfield 38

Cincinnati Country Day 77, Lockland 53

Cincinnati Glen Este 45, Milford 33

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 51, Cincinnati Summit Country Day 34

Cincinnati McNicholas 59, Middletown Fenwick 39

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 55, Norwood 35

Cincinnati Princeton 58, Cincinnati Oak Hills 49

Cincinnati Seven Hills 66, Madison Central, Ky. 58

Cincinnati St. Ursula 60, Toledo St. Ursula 35

Cincinnati Sycamore 70, Middletown 38

Cincinnati Turpin 46, Kings Mills Kings 42

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 52, Morrow Little Miami 29

Cincinnati Western Hills 71, Cincinnati Woodward 24

Cincinnati Winton Woods 55, Harrison 34

Cincinnati Withrow 63, Cincinnati Shroder 33

Cincinnati Wyoming 47, Goshen 24

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 48, Reading 36

Cleveland Heights Beaumont 54, Parma Padua 47

Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 65, Cleveland Central Catholic 56

Coal Grove 56, Lucasville Valley 39

Collins Western Reserve 56, Ashland Crestview 50

Columbus Ready 57, Columbus School for Girls 47

Columbus Watterson 69, Columbus Hartley 32

Copley 51, Richfield Revere 28

Crestline 63, New Washington Buckeye Central 57

Cuyahoga Falls 51, Garfield Heights 43

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 64, Cleveland St. Joseph 47

Dayton Carroll 49, Hamilton Badin 32

Dayton Marshall 64, Trotwood-Madison 57

Delphos Jefferson 63, Kalida 48

Dover 57, Massillon Tuslaw 36

Dresden Tri-Valley 51, Thornville Sheridan 25

East Canton 39, Windham 28

Elyria 56, Stow-Munroe Falls 53

Euclid 63, Cleveland Collinwood 26

Franklin Middletown Christian 63, Miami Valley Christian Academy 30

Fort Loramie 76, Jackson Center 39

Gahanna Columbus Academy 43, Sugar Grove Berne Union 29

Gahanna Lincoln 38, Marion Harding 37

Garrettsville Garfield 50, Peninsula Woodridge 25

Gates Mills Gilmour 48, Shaker Heights Laurel 34

Gilead Christian 62, Sparta Highland 39

Grafton Midview 33, Vermilion 31

Green 59, Medina Highland 34

Greenfield McClain 53, Hillsboro 26

Hamilton New Miami 44, Cincinnati North College Hill 43

Hamilton Ross 51, Cincinnati Finneytown 36

Holgate 44, Leipsic 38

Houston 47, Russia 32

Howard East Knox 44, Johnstown Northridge 33

Johnstown-Monroe 42, Danville 30

Kent Roosevelt 67, Ravenna 65

Kettering Alter 64, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 26

Kidron Central Christian 59, Navarre Fairless 26

Leavittsburg LaBrae 49, Bristol 29

Lewisburg Tri-County North 52, Eaton 47

Liberty Center 35, Toledo Scott 33

Liberty Township Lakota East 59, Hamilton 43

Licking County Christian 34, Columbus Liberty Christian 25

Lima Central Catholic 50, St. Henry 46

Lisbon Beaver 48, Niles McKinley 17

London 56, London Madison Plains 40

Loudonville 49, Fredericktown 20

Loveland 47, Cincinnati Anderson 46

Lynchburg-Clay 49, Georgetown 43

Lyndhurst Brush 65, Lakewood 48

Macedonia Nordonia 61, Parma 44

Madison 62, Willoughby South 52

Mansfield Madison 52, Bellville Clear Fork 28

Maple Heights 66, Lorain Admiral King 62

Maria Stein Marion Local 57, Sidney Lehman 37

Marion Elgin 46, Morral Ridgedale 42

Marion Pleasant 86, Delaware Buckeye Valley 42

Massillon Jackson 48, Canton GlenOak 35

Massillon Washington 70, Louisville Aquinas 40

Mayfield 59, Brunswick 40

McComb 57, Fort Jennings 56

Mentor 58, Bedford 44

Mentor Lake Catholic 50, Parma Heights Holy Name 43

Miamisburg 63, Greenville 50

Middleburg Heights Midpark 78, North Olmsted 45

Middletown Madison 59, Monroe 37

Millersburg West Holmes 53, Ashland 35

Milton-Union 44, Germantown Valley View 29

Minerva 54, Carrollton 30

Montpelier 45, Edgerton 44

Mount Blanchard Riverdale 61, Ontario 27

North Lewisburg Triad 60, Cedarville 38

North Robinson Col. Crawford 51, Bucyrus Wynford 44

North Royalton 64, Strongsville 58

New Bremen 52, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 26

New Lexington 64, New Concord John Glenn 46

New Matamoras Frontier 45, Zanesville Rosecrans 35

New Philadelphia 40, Uhrichsville Claymont 35

New Riegel 63, Gibsonburg 32

Newark 45, Logan 36

Newton Falls 41, Warren Champion 35

Oak Glen, W.Va. 49, Rayland Buckeye 33

Oak Harbor 62, Port Clinton 34

Ohio Deaf 30, SouthC. School for the Deaf & Blind, S.C. 20

Old Fort 58, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 23

Orrville 69, Lexington 44

Ottoville 59, Bluffton 43

Oxford Talawanda 59, Cincinnati NW 56

Pandora-Gilboa 67, Miller City 40

Parma Normandy 56, Parma Heights Valley Forge 35

Philo 63, Marietta 38

Piketon 53, Williamsport Westfall 37

Plymouth 77, Greenwich South Central 30

Portsmouth West 49, Leesburg Fairfield 38

Raceland, Ky. 58, Ironton Rock Hill 24

Richwood North Union 59, Milford Center Fairbanks 56

Rockford Parkway 69, Ansonia 53

Rocky River 45, Avon 37

Rocky River Lutheran West 41, Lorain Clearview 36

Rocky River Magnificat 79, Cleveland Heights 44

South Charleston SE 51, Springfield Catholic Central 34

South Euclid Regina 55, Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 43

South Point 63, Boyd Co., Ky. 54

South Webster 72, Portsmouth 38

Salem 49, Cortland Lakeview 30

Sandusky Perkins 75, Milan Edison 34

Sandusky St. Mary 44, Huron 39, OT

Seton 62, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 56

Solon 67, Hudson 59

Springfield NE 43, Mechanicsburg 29

Strasburg-Franklin 58, Magnolia Sandy Valley 39

Struthers 49, Poland Seminary 40

Tiffin Calvert 61, Oregon Stritch 52

Toledo Bowsher 68, Defiance 61

Troy 44, Springfield Shawnee 35

Uniontown Lake 49, North Canton Hoover 43

Utica 58, Centerburg 36

Van Buren 56, Bloomdale Elmwood 27

Versailles 61, Arcanum 41

West Chester Lakota West 66, Mason 46

West Lafayette Ridgewood 76, Malvern 38

West Liberty-Salem 56, Jamestown Greeneview 36

West Salem NW 58, Hudson Western Reserve Academy 45

Wadsworth 69, Barberton 21

Warrensville Heights 64, Lorain Southview 60

Waynesville 58, Camden Preble Shawnee 26

Westerville North 46, Westerville Central 39

Westlake 62, Berea 39

Willoughby Andrews 42, Akron Elms 34

Willow Wood Symmes Valley 46, Latham Western 43

Wilmington 57, Batavia Amelia 39

Wooster 36, Mansfield Senior 32

Youngstown Boardman 41, Massillon Perry 38

Youngstown Christian 45, Hartville Lake Center Christian 37

Youngstown East 39, Brookfield 27

Zanesville 42, Jackson 29

Zanesville Maysville 48, Crooksville 30

Zanesville West Muskingum 55, McConnelsville Morgan 52

Kentucky Challenge Tournament

Lexington Catholic, Ky. 69, Shaker Heights 66

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *