Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/11/2008)

Archbold 58, Liberty Center 53

Bellefontaine 79, Springfield NW 72

Columbus Upper Arlington 62, Worthington Kilbourne 42

Gahanna Christian 77, Northside Christian 45

Galion 59, Willard 48

Granville Christian 77, Delaware Christian 49

Hamler Patrick Henry 50, Delta 49

Maple Heights 79, Cleveland John Marshall 44

Metamora Evergreen 46, Wauseon 39

New Carlisle Tecumseh 75, Lewistown Indian Lake 63

Norwalk 40, Fostoria 37

Shelby 74, Bellevue 65

Springfield Greenon 74, Riverside Stebbins 69

Springfield Kenton Ridge 80, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 22

Tiffin Columbian 89, Upper Sandusky 70

Toledo Maumee Valley 68, Monclova Christian 44

Girls Scoreboard (12/11/2008)

Akron Buchtel 66, Akron Garfield 49

Akron Kenmore 88, Akron North 19

Akron Manchester 56, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 49

Anna 57, Jackson Center 41

Apple Creek Waynedale 68, Rittman 67, 1 OT

Arcadia 40, Findlay Liberty-Benton 35

Arcanum 48, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 37

Arlington 49, Pandora-Gilboa 46

Ashland Crestview 50, Norwalk St. Paul 46, 3OT

Ashland Mapleton 48, Greenwich South Central 25

Attica Seneca East 49, North Baltimore 38

Beallsville vs. New Matamoras Frontier, postponed

Belpre vs. Albany Alexander, postponed

Berlin Center Western Reserve 57, Sebring McKinley 32

Bethel-Tate 56, New Richmond 44

Brookville 69, Eaton 33

Carey 49, New Riegel 45

Casstown Miami East 68, Union City Mississinawa Valley 28

Centerburg 65, Howard East Knox 59, 1OT

Chesapeake 48, Ironton Rock Hill 20

Cheshire River Valley vs. South Point, postponed

Chillicothe Huntington 62, Piketon 49

Chillicothe Unioto 86, Williamsport Westfall 26

Chillicothe Zane Trace 70, Southeastern 27

Cincinnati Indian Hill 79, Cincinnati Deer Park 16

Cincinnati Mariemont 71, North Bend Taylor 25

Cincinnati Mercy 47, Cincinnati McAuley 36

Cincinnati St. Ursula 56, Ursuline Academy 43

Cincinnati Wyoming 48, Reading 22

Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 45, Fuchs Mizrachi 24

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 61, Proctorville Fairland 32

Collins Western Reserve 65, Plymouth 44

Columbiana 65, Mineral Ridge 35

Columbiana Crestview 59, New Middletown Springfield 45

Columbus Grove 55, Van Wert Lincolnview 40

Continental 57, Defiance Tinora 46

Convoy Crestview 43, Lima Central Catholic 24

Cortland Maplewood 48, Bristol 35

Covington 27, Newton 22

Crestline 45, Cardington-Lincoln 34

Creston Norwayne 62, Jeromesville Hillsdale 34

Danville 36, Fredericktown 34

Dayton Dunbar 69, Dayton Belmont 48

Dayton Miami Valley 65, Dayton Christian 52

Dayton Oakwood 34, Germantown Valley View 21

DeGraff Riverside 64, Marion Catholic 27

Delphos Jefferson 54, Ada 33

Delphos St. John’s 50, Coldwater 33

Dola Hardin Northern 34, Cory-Rawson 25

Doylestown Chippewa 57, Dalton 30

Edgerton 44, Bryan 43

Elmore Woodmore 48, Tontogany Otsego 31

Fairfield Christian 69, Delaware Christian 20

Fayetteville-Perry 63, Leesburg Fairfield 58

Fort Recovery 61, New Breman 43

Fostoria St. Wendelin 48, Sycamore Mohawk 39

Frankfort Adena 51, Bainbridge Paint Valley 31

Franklin Middletown Christian 57, Xenia Christian 30

Galion Northmor 46, Mount Gilead 36

Genoa Area 65, Gibsonburg 46

Georgetown 33, Blanchester 27

Glouster Trimble vs. Corning Miller, postponed

Hannibal River vs. Beverly Fort Frye, postponed

Hanoverton United 58, North Lima South Range 43

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 60, Warren John F. Kennedy 39

Ironton St. Joseph 35, Hannan, West Va. 22

Johnstown-Monroe 63, Johnstown Northridge 33

Kalida 42, Antwerp 22

Lafayette Allen East 48, Spencerville 44

Lakeside Danbury 64, Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 34

Lees Creek East Clinton 52, Batavia 47

Leipsic 55, Van Buren 47

Lewisburg Tri-County North 73, Bradford 42

Lima Bath 53, Wapakoneta 48

Lima Perry 54, Ridgeway Ridgemont 44

Lima Shawnee 72, Ottawa-Glandorf 46

Lisbon David Anderson 50, East Palestine 29

Lockland 58, Miami Valley Christian Academy 33

Lowellville 61, Wellsville 45

Lucasville Valley vs. McDermott Scioto NW, postponed

Madison 65, Dayton Northridge 39

Manchester vs. Lynchburg-Clay, postponed

Marion Elgin 53, Richwood North Union 44

Marion Pleasant 57, Morral Ridgedale 43

Martins Ferry vs. Wintersville Indian Creek, postponed

Massillon Christian 67, Kidron Central Christian 66

Massillon Tuslaw 44, Canton Timken 41

McArthur Vinton County vs. Nelsonville-York, postponed

McComb 51, Vanlue 35

McDonald 46, Leetonia 32

Mechanicsburg 53, Sidney Fairlawn 48

Millbury Lake 63, Kansas Lakota 30

Miller City 49, Sherwood Fairview 45

Millersburg West Holmes 73, Lexington 22

Milton-Union 67, Franklin 40

Minster 50, Maria Stein Marion Local 46

Monroeville 60, New London 54

Mount Notre Dame 68, Seton 30

Mount Orab Western Brown 51, Goshen 31

North Lewisburg Triad 63, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 21

North Rigdeville Christian Community 42, Hartville Lake Center Christian 31

New Boston Glenwood vs. Beaver Eastern, postponed

New Lebanon Dixie 45, Camden Preble Shawnee 36

New Paris National Trail 61, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 55

Notre Dame Academy vs. Portsmouth Sciotoville, postponed

Oak Glen, W.Va. 42, Toronto 33

Old Fort 49, Bettsville 16

Oregon Stritch 45, Toledo Christian 41

Orrville 42, Ashland 37

Paulding 54, Bluffton 52

Pemberville Eastwood 42, Bloomdale Elmwood 25

Pomeroy Meigs 66, Wahama, West Va. 42

Portsmouth West vs. Wheelersburg, postponed

Reedsville Eastern vs. Stewart Federal Hocking, postponed

Richmond Edison 60, Bellaire 53

South Charleston SE 38, Jamestown Greeneview 19

South Webster vs. Oak Hill, postponed

Salineville Southern 41, North Jackson Jackson-Milton 39

Shaker Heights Laurel 60, Willoughby Andrews 29

Smithville 62, West Salem NW 56

Sparta Highland 48, Caledonia River Valley 33

St. Henry 51, New Knoxville 43

St. Marys Memorial 49, Elida 45

Steubenville vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, postponed

Thompson Ledgemont 57, Vienna Mathews 47

Tipp City Bethel 54, New Madison Tri-Village 45

Toledo Ottawa Hills 51, Northwood 34

Utica 44, Loudonville 41

Warren Lordstown 50, Kinsman Badger 24

Waterford vs. Racine Southern, postponed

Waverly vs. Minford, postponed

Waynesfield-Goshen 66, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 60

Waynesville 59, Carlisle 36

Wellston vs. Athens, postponed

Williamsburg 59, Felicity-Franklin 47

Willow Wood Symmes Valley vs. Portsmouth Clay, postponed

Wilmington 56, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 37

Woodsfield Monroe Central vs. Magnolia, West Va., cancelled.

Wooster 59, Bellville Clear Fork 31

Wooster Triway 53, Navarre Fairless 39

Worthington Christian 40, Mount Vernon Academy 25

Yellow Springs 60, Dayton Jefferson 22

Youngstown Chaney 44, Niles McKinley 23

Youngstown East 45, Youngstown Mooney 44

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *