Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/9/2008)

Akron North 54, Akron Hoban 46

Albany Alexander 61, Zanesville Maysville 52

Alliance 70, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 58

Avon 40, Avon Lake 38

Beavercreek 59, Troy 44

Belmont Union Local 54, Cadiz Harrison Central 50

Beloit West Branch 63, Ravenna SE 58

Berlin Hiland 82, Malvern 74

Bloom-Carroll 65, Circleville 52

Bluffton 54, Lima Perry 50

Brunswick 61, LaGrange Keystone 51

Canton South 81, Akron Coventry 69

Canal Winchester 61, Ashville Teays Valley 41

Centerburg 48, Fredericktown 38, OT

Centerville 77, Vandalia Butler 27

Chagrin Falls Kenston 49, Maple Heights 42

Chesapeake 50, Gallipolis Gallia 33

Chillicothe Huntington 62, Southeastern 43

Cincinnati Clark Montessori 68, Lockland 67

Cincinnati Colerain 75, Oxford Talawanda 71

Cincinnati Country Day 61, Hamilton New Miami 33

Cincinnati Elder 46, Cincinnati Sycamore 32

Cincinnati Glen Este 54, Cincinnati Finneytown 50

Cincinnati Princeton 90, Loveland 50

Cincinnati Seven Hills 53, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 40

Cincinnati Shroder 62, Cincinnati Turpin 49

Cincinnati Summit Country Day 55, St. Bernard 40

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 73, Cincinnati Purcell Marian 61

Circleville Logan Elm 58, Columbus Hamilton Township 43

Clayton Northmont 72, Piqua 65

Cleveland Benedictine 69, Richfield Revere 61

Cleveland Collinwood 64, Cleveland Rhodes 54

Cleveland Glenville 85, Cleveland East 37

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 68, East Cleveland Shaw 64

Cleveland John F. Kennedy 85, Cleveland Max Hayes 51

Cleveland John Adams 53, Cleveland South 45

Cleveland Martin Luther King 59, Cleveland Hay 54

Columbus FCI Academy 56, Gilead Christian 48

Columbus Franklin Heights 58, Delaware Hayes 53

Columbus Grandview Heights 78, Sugar Grove Berne Union 44

Columbus Hartley 59, Zanesville Rosecrans 39

Columbus Harvest Prep 65, Baltimore Liberty Union 38

Columbus St. Charles 82, Columbus Centennial 76

Columbus Upper Arlington 69, Thomas Worthington 62, OT

Columbiana 55, Youngstown Christian 51

Columbus Torah Academy 67, Delaware Christian 56

Copley 61, Massillon Perry 58

Dayton Jefferson 44, Dayton Christian 43

Delaware Buckeye Valley 66, Caledonia River Valley 41

Dover 70, Byesville Meadowbrook 38

Dresden Tri-Valley 66, Crooksville 27

Dublin Coffman 95, Grove City Central Crossing 66

Dublin Scioto 73, Lewis Center Olentangy 59

East Canton 51, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 35

Fairfield 52, Kings Mills Kings 42

Fairport Harbor Harding 71, Ashtabula StSouth John and Paul 51

Fairview 50, Sheffield Brookside 29

Fostoria St. Wendelin 64, Bloomdale Elmwood 55

Franklin 66, Monroe 53

Fuchs Mizrachi 70, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 55

Gahanna Lincoln 65, Newark 62

Galloway Westland 58, Hilliard Davidson 55

Garfield Heights Trinity 51, Parma Normandy 45

Gates Mills Gilmour 41, Orange 40

Genoa Area 64, Old Fort 39

Goshen 80, New Richmond 63

Granville 69, Whitehall-Yearling 47

Grove City 85, Reynoldsburg 65

Hamilton Badin 78, Cincinnati NW 48

Hartville Lake Center Christian 70, Akron Springfield 48

Heath 65, Gahanna Columbus Academy 56

Hillcrest 74, Cincinnati Oyler 43

Hilliard Darby 68, Worthington Kilbourne 60

Holland Springfield 56, Maumee 13

Hubbard 83, Niles McKinley 76

Hudson 58, Medina Highland 31

Hunting Valley University 64, Mentor Lake Catholic 40

Ironton 71, Proctorville Fairland 65

Jackson Center 48, DeGraff Riverside 37

Johnstown Northridge 65, Danville 61

Johnstown-Monroe 43, Utica 34

Kenton 58, Plain City Jonathan Alder 46

Kettering Fairmont 70, Miamisburg 56

Kingsway Christian 59, Cleveland Heritage Christian 42

Kinsman Badger 67, Warren Lordstown 37

Lakewood 80, Eastlake North 51

Leavittsburg LaBrae 75, Garrettsville Garfield 61

Lebanon 69, Huber Heights Wayne 67

Leetonia 75, Lisbon David Anderson 51

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 54, Mount Vernon 50

Licking County Christian 62, Wood County Christian, W.Va. 55

London 62, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 49

London Madison Plains 64, Washington Court House Miami Trace 49

Lorain Clearview 60, Elyria Catholic 56

Louisville Aquinas 65, Youngstown Mooney 51

Lowellville 64, Heartland Christian 52

Madison 84, Conneaut 54

Madison Christian 71, Grove City Christian 70, OT

Magnolia Sandy Valley 61, Sugarcreek Garaway 48

Marion Harding 56, Bucyrus 53

Massillon Jackson 78, Carrollton 71

Massillon Tuslaw 60, Canal Fulton Northwest 45

McArthur Vinton County 45, Logan 44

McDermott Scioto NW 69, Portsmouth Notre Dame 47

McDonald 83, Mineral Ridge 46

Medina 71, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 67

Metamora Evergreen 45, Toledo Christian 43

Milford Center Fairbanks 71, Mechanicsburg 68, 2OT

Minford 59, Portsmouth Clay 43

Morral Ridgedale 50, Mount Gilead 35

Mowrystown Whiteoak 58, Lynchburg-Clay 39

North Lima South Range 65, Youngstown Chaney 55

North Olmsted 61, Parma Heights Valley Forge 44

Nelsonville-York 70, Stewart Federal Hocking 66

New Concord John Glenn 61, McConnelsville Morgan 37

New Middletown Springfield 55, Brookfield 54

New Philadelphia 61, Cambridge 45

New Washington Buckeye Central 49, Carey 48

Oak Harbor 68, Elmore Woodmore 51

Oak Hill 75, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 48

Oberlin 61, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 52

Oberlin Firelands 68, Brooklyn 26

Painesville Riverside 58, Chesterland West Geauga 50

Perrysburg 61, Sylvania Northview 46

Pickerington Central 88, Lancaster 79

Pickerington North 79, Groveport-Madison 69

Poland Seminary 87, Cortland Lakeview 79

Portsmouth 74, South Webster 48

Portsmouth West 68, New Boston Glenwood 66

Powell Olentangy Liberty 54, Marysville 32

Powell VIllage Academy 40, Northside Christian 29

Racine Southern 76, Crown City South Gallia 47

Rossford 69, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 67

Russia 59, Ansonia 39

Sarahsville Shenandoah 64, Barnesville 59

Shadyside 69, Bridgeport 29

Smithville 103, Kidron Central Christian 49

Sparta Highland 67, Marion Elgin 59

Springfield NE 77, Springfield Greenon 26

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 73, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 50

Steubenville Catholic Central 73, Richmond Edison 63

Strasburg-Franklin 59, West Lafayette Ridgewood 53

Streetsboro 80, Mantua Crestwood 59

Sylvania Southview 72, Bowling Green 55

Thornville Sheridan 49, Philo 37

Tiffin Calvert 61, Oregon Stritch 49

Toledo Ottawa Hills 68, Gibsonburg 57

Tontogany Otsego 65, Delta 57

Tree of Life 66, Fairfield Christian 53

Trotwood-Madison 97, Fairborn 51

Troy Christian 41, Dayton Miami Valley 27

Tuscarawas Central Catholic 48, Newcomerstown 45

West Carrollton 90, Dayton Oakwood 77

West Chester Lakota West 63, Bellbrook 36

West Jefferson 54, Pataskala Licking Heights 52

West Unity Hilltop 87, Springfield Emmanuel Christian 45

Warren Howland 74, Youngstown Liberty 60

Warsaw River View 66, Uhrichsville Claymont 63, OT

Washington Court House 50, Greenfield McClain 40

Westerville South 78, Westerville Central 72

Westlake 65, Rocky River 61

Williamsport Westfall 55, Bainbridge Paint Valley 45

Wilmington 57, Hillsboro 38

Wintersville Indian Creek 49, Toronto 40

Wooster Triway 63, Millersburg West Holmes 61

Worthington Christian 78, Columbus Wellington 35

Yellow Springs 62, Xenia Christian 39

Youngstown East 70, East Liverpool 67

 

Girls Scoreboard (12/9/2008)

Antwerp 54, Edon 38

Archbold 52, Sherwood Fairview 34

Aurora 43, Beachwood 25

Baltimore Liberty Union 55, Bloom-Carroll 40

Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 43, Vanlue 33

Batavia 51, Blanchester 37

Batavia Amelia 47, New Richmond 43

Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 71, Urbana 52

Bellevue 52, Norwalk 35

Bellville Clear Fork 58, Mansfield Christian 32

Bowling Green 43, Fremont Ross 41

Brookville 60, Tipp City Bethel 59

Canton Timken 37, Hartville Lake Center Christian 28

Chagrin Falls 39, Cuyahoga Heights 25

Chesterland West Geauga 42, Wickliffe 21

Chillicothe 63, Gallipolis Gallia 21

Cincinnati Anderson 50, Cincinnati McAuley 38

Cincinnati Finneytown 52, North Bend Taylor 33

Cincinnati Hughes 70, Cincinnati Woodward 29

Cincinnati Madeira 38, Cincinnati Mariemont 31

Cincinnati Oak Hills 59, Seton 40

Cincinnati Western Hills 53, Cincinnati Taft 34

Cincinnati Wyoming 48, Cincinnati Indian Hill 41

Circleville 45, Canal Winchester 27

Cleveland Glenville 78, Cleveland East 42

Cleveland John F. Kennedy 64, Cleveland Max Hayes 16

Cleveland John Marshall 58, Cleveland Lincoln West 38

Cleveland Martin Luther King 64, Cleveland Hay 16

Cleveland Rhodes 46, Cleveland Collinwood 45

Columbus Africentric 89, Columbus Marion-Franklin 32

Columbus Briggs 78, Columbus West 62

Columbus Brookhaven 56, Columbus East 24

Columbus Eastmoor 93, Columbus South 10

Columbus Independence 66, Columbus Walnut Ridge 46

Columbus Mifflin 63, Columbus Whetstone 41

Columbus Northland 66, Columbus Beechcroft 43

Columbus School for Girls 48, Columbus Grandview Heights 41

Columbus Upper Arlington 60, Thomas Worthington 43

Continental 55, Columbus Grove 45

Convoy Crestview 61, Rockford Parkway 41

Dalton 39, Akron Elms 19

Danville 60, Tree of Life 44

Delaware Hayes 60, Columbus Franklin Heights 30

Delphos St. John’s 54, Van Wert 39

Dublin Coffman 50, Grove City Central Crossing 31

Dublin Jerome 35, Westerville North 32

Dublin Scioto 66, Lewis Center Olentangy 37

Elida 61, Spencerville 35

Fostoria 56, Upper Sandusky 54

Gahanna Columbus Academy 32, Wellington 29

Gahanna Lincoln 43, Newark 25

Georgetown 45, Williamsburg 22

Granville Christian 59, Muskingum Christian 24

Grove City 46, Reynoldsburg 42

Groveport Madison Christian 43, Powell Village Academy 28

Haviland Wayne Trace 55, Bryan 41

Hilliard Darby 56, Worthington Kilbourne 20

Hilliard Davidson 59, Galloway Westland 36

Lakeside Danbury 50, Sandusky St. Mary 49

Lewistown Indian Lake 63, Springfield NW 49

Liberty Center 40, Holgate 38

Lima Senior 56, Lima Shawnee 50

Lodi Cloverleaf 64, Medina Buckeye 27

Mansfield Senior 72, Mansfield St. Peter’s 68, OT

Marysville 51, Powell Olentangy Liberty 48

Maumee 33, Swanton 30

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 56, Ada 50

Milan Edison 69, Attica Seneca East 56

Millbury Lake 61, Oak Harbor 29

Milton-Union 65, West Alexandria Twin Valley South 33

Mount Orab Western Brown 53, Batavia Clermont NE 41

Mount Vernon 64, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 34

Navarre Fairless 48, Apple Creek Waynedale 21

New Albany 71, Columbus Hamilton Township 22

Newark Catholic 45, Utica 42

Northside Christian 48, Columbus Horizon Science 21

Notre Dame, Ky. 53, Cincinnati St. Ursula 41

Ottoville 58, Fort Jennings 39

Perry 52, Richmond Heights 35

Pickerington Central 77, Lancaster 52

Pickerington North 78, Groveport-Madison 24

Reading 62, Cincinnati Deer Park 23

Riverside Stebbins 64, New Carlisle Tecumseh 42

Rocky River Magnificat 72, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 41

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 69, Gates Mills Gilmour 40

Springfield Kenton Ridge 52, Springfield Shawnee 50

St. Paris Graham 75, Springfield Greenon 49

Tipp City Tippecanoe 70, Bellefontaine 24

Ursuline Academy 53, Hamilton 18

Vincent Warren 68, Marietta 62, OT

West Jefferson 47, London 43

Wapakoneta 48, New Knoxville 34

Willard 54, Shelby 52

Wood County Christian, W.Va. 40, Licking County Christian 27

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *