Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Boys Scoreboard (12/6/2008)

Akron Garfield 72, Richfield Revere 59

Alliance 64, Navarre Fairless 57

Antwerp 51, Paulding 39

Apple Creek Waynedale 77, Ashland Mapleton 44

Beachwood 51, Orange 49

Bellevue 80, Sandusky Perkins 52

Berea 60, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 36

Bowling Green 56, Maumee 47

Bucyrus Wynford 57, Sycamore Mohawk 51

Carlisle 91, Dayton Temple Christian 55

Casstown Miami East 75, Springfield NW 45

Cedarville 49, Xenia Christian 43

Chesterland West Geauga 56, Mayfield 51

Cincinnati Aiken 82, Cincinnati Shroder 68

Cincinnati Madeira 68, Norwood 47

Cincinnati Mariemont 61, Batavia 50

Cincinnati Moeller 58, Cincinnati Withrow 46

Columbus DeSales 63, Toledo Whitmer 50

Columbus East 58, Toledo Libbey 46

Columbus Upper Arlington 49, Wintersville Indian Creek 35

Columbus West 66, Columbus Franklin Heights 56

Cornerstone Christian 61, Fuchs Mizrachi 56

Covington 63, Sidney Fairlawn 51

Cuyahoga Heights 47, Brooklyn 43

Dayton Carroll 54, Dayton Belmont 36

Dayton Dunbar 68, Columbus Brookhaven 41

Dayton Miami Valley 42, Toledo Maumee Valley 41

Defiance Ayersville 62, Fort Jennings 60

Delaware Christian 67, Columbus Liberty Christian 51

Delphos Jefferson 58, Cory-Rawson 39

Fayetteville-Perry 83, Blanchester 64

Franklin 59, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 51

Fort Recovery 54, Wapakoneta 33

Galion 68, Bucyrus 35

Germantown Valley View 82, Camden Preble Shawnee 73

Gibsonburg 56, Lakeside Danbury 48

Goshen 64, Mount Orab Western Brown 61

Granville 64, Lancaster Fairfield Union 58

Hamilton New Miami 65, Miami Valley Christian Academy 32

Hicksville 30, Montpelier 25

Hudson Western Reserve Academy 63, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 29

Hunting Valley University 66, Mentor 54

Kansas Lakota 64, Arcadia 53

Kenton 84, Marion Harding 59

Lexington 54, Willard 42

Lima Sr. 75, Celina 66

Lima Temple Christian 61, McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 32

Lorain Southview 99, Sandusky 50

Loudonville 52, Jeromesville Hillsdale 45

Lyndhurst Brush 80, Chardon 55

Mansfield Sr. 85, Akron East 34

Marion Catholic 50, Mount Vernon Academy 39

Massillon Perry 43, Louisville Aquinas 38

McComb 52, Bluffton 42

Metamora Evergreen 57, Pioneer North Central 43

Middletown Madison 76, Lewisburg Tri-County North 48

Minster 58, Spencerville 53

Mogadore 64, Thompson Ledgemont 39

Morral Ridgedale 62, Caledonia River Valley 53

North Baltimore 79, Ridgeway Ridgemont 38

North Canton Hoover 83, Cleveland John Adams 35

North Robinson Colonel Crawford 52, Mansfield Christian 41

Napoleon 56, Pemberville Eastwood 48

New Bremen 62, Fort Loramie 56

New Madison Tri-Village 73, New Paris National Trail 42

New Philadelphia 59, Cleveland Lincoln West 48

Newark 78, Columbus Briggs 37

Newcomerstown 69, Coshocton 61

Norwalk 51, Clyde 46

Oregon Stritch 55, Fremont St. Joseph 32

Orrville 85, Cleveland John Marshall 42

Pandora-Gilboa 69, Lafayette Allen East 32

Perrysburg 77, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 51

Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 55, New Lebanon Dixie 47

Reynoldsburg 74, Galloway Westland 63

Rockford Parkway 46, St. Marys Memorial 41

Rossford 73, Holland Springfield 68

Shadyside 70, Bellaire 58

Shelby 56, Ontario 48

Springfield Shawnee 61, Vandalia Butler 50

Springfield 67, Hamilton 61

Stryker 78, Edgerton 53

Sylvania Southview 76, Sylvania Northview 47

Tiffin Columbian 73, Port Clinton 41

Tipp City Tippecanoe 55, Milton-Union 50

Toledo Emmanuel Baptist 58, Monclova Christian 49

Toledo Ottawa Hills 66, Edon 34

Toledo St. John’s 62, Columbus Eastmoor 48

Toledo Waite 82, Fremont Ross 49

Tontogany Otsego 53, Swanton 28

Upper Sandusky 92, Marion Elgin 68

Urbana 56, London 55

Utica 57, Cardington-Lincoln 52

Van Buren 47, Old Fort 16

Van Wert Lincolnview 30, Van Wert 28

Vanlue 46, New Riegel 45

Versailles 53, Union City Mississinawa Valley 43

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 61, Eaton 59

West Salem NW 72, Wooster Triway 65

Wadsworth 59, Cuyahoga Falls 38

Warsaw River View 48, Cadiz Harrison Central 38

Wauseon 45, Archbold 44

Waynesville 43, Morrow Little Miami 40

Westerville South 57, Delaware Buckeye Valley 41

Wickliffe 49, Fairport Harbor Harding 41

Wilmington 66, Cincinnati Oak Hills 52

Chillicothe Tip-Off Classic

Frankfort Adena 73, Circleville 63

Portsmouth 64, Greenfield McClain 53

Chillicothe Zane Trace Tip-Off Classic

Circleville Logan Elm 68, Columbus Harvest Prep 60

Williamsport Westfall 61, West Union 44

Division III

Burton Berkshire 60, Conneaut 51

Grove City, Pa. Tournament

Barberton 71, Peabody, Pa. 51

Paul Walker Tournament

Consolation

Columbus Independence 64, Cincinnati Wyoming 41

Championship

Middletown 61, Toledo Start 51

Girls Scoreboard (12/6/2008)

Alliance 64, Canal Fulton Northwest 52

Amanda-Clearcreek 53, Circleville 41

Ashland 57, Mansfield St. Peter’s 27

Baltimore Liberty Union 52, Pataskala Licking Heights 42

Beavercreek 46, Springboro 39

Beloit West Branch 48, Carrollton 40

Berlin Hiland 58, West Lafayette Ridgewood 31

Bloom-Carroll 54, Columbus Hamilton Township 52

Bluffton 72, Fort Jennings 61

Bucyrus 61, North Robinson Colonel Crawford 45

Canton GlenOak 51, Brunswick 39

Canton McKinley 78, Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 24

Canton South 61, Minerva 55

Carlisle 50, Dayton Temple Christian 15

Casstown Miami East 45, Springfield NW 26

Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 80, North Ridgeville Lake Ridge 18

Cincinnati Colerain 57, Middletown 22

Cincinnati Glen Este 33, Loveland 27

Cincinnati Indian Hill 58, Batavia Clermont NE 28

Cincinnati McNicholas 43, Ursuline Academy 36

Cincinnati Mount Healthy 54, Oxford Talawanda 46

Cincinnati NW 52, Trenton Edgewood 49

Cincinnati Princeton 54, Fairfield 33

Cincinnati Seven Hills 87, Cincinnati Woodward 24

Cincinnati Sycamore 74, Liberty Township Lakota East 24

Cincinnati Walnut Hills 67, Cincinnati Turpin 33

Cincinnati Winton Woods 67, Cincinnati Anderson 45

Circleville Logan Elm 43, Ashville Teays Valley 27

Cleveland Heights 60, Maple Heights 58

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 67, Middleburg Heights Midpark 54

Cleveland St. Joseph 40, Fairview 37

Clyde 81, Port Clinton 49

Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 74, Wellston 19

Columbus Bexley 49, Gahanna Columbus Academy 40

Columbus DeSales 53, Columbus Linden McKinley 38

Columbus East 46, Columbus West 22

Columbus Harvest Prep 59, Columbus Grandview Heights 31

Columbus Ready 73, Louisville Aquinas 29

Columbus Watterson 58, Columbus Mifflin 37

Copley 71, Barberton 18

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 58, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 35

Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 50, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 44

Dayton Belmont 51, Cincinnati Aiken 40

Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 55, Dayton Marshall 41

Dayton Meadowdale 69, Toledo Libbey 34

Dayton Miami Valley 64, Toledo Maumee Valley 21

Delphos St. John’s 52, Lima Central Catholic 30

Dover 66, Byesville Meadowbrook 60

Elyria 51, Lakewood 46

Fairborn 48, Troy 39

Fairfield Christian 66, Gahanna Christian 16

Fredericktown 44, Johnstown Northridge 23

Fremont Ross 71, Toledo Woodward 14

Fort Loramie 53, Botkins 38

Garfield Heights Trinity 57, Akron East 33

Garrettsville Garfield 60, Mogadore 56

Geneva 54, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 41

Georgetown 50, Batavia 45

Gilead Christian 64, Tree of Life 40

Green 57, Lodi Cloverleaf 54

Greenfield McClain 49, Sardinia Eastern 42

Hamilton Badin 54, Monroe 34

Hamilton Ross 52, Norwood 10

Hudson 61, Mayfield 58

Ironton 68, Portsmouth 31

Johnstown-Monroe 59, Centerburg 41

Kettering Alter 58, Cincinnati McAuley 35

Kettering Fairmont 39, Vandalia Butler 27

Kings Mills Kings 56, Batavia Amelia 29

Lakeside Danbury 60, Old Fort 34

Lancaster 59, Columbus Independence 44

Lancaster Fairfield Union 37, Canal Winchester 30

Liberty Center 45, Toledo Ottawa Hills 41

Louisville Sacred Heart, Ky. 62, Cincinnati St. Ursula 56

Loudonville 56, Danville 38

Louisville 64, Alliance Marlington 57

Lyndhurst Brush 59, Macedonia Nordonia 53

Mansfield Temple Christian 46, Greenwich South Central 22

Maria Stein Marion Local 67, Lima Shawnee 52

Marion Catholic 47, Delaware Christian 34

Mason 45, Cincinnati Oak Hills 41

Massillon Jackson 68, Manchester 39

Mechanicsburg 60, Cedarville 34

Miamisburg 56, Centerville 37

Millersburg West Holmes 48, Wooster Triway 29

Minster 46, Sidney Lehman 29

Mount Notre Dame 68, Lou. Mercy, Ky. 43

Mount Orab Western Brown 53, Bethel-Tate 37

North Canton Hoover 48, Akron Firestone 39

North Olmsted 61, North Ridgeville 41

New Bremen 44, Celina 38

New Madison Tri-Village 46, New Paris National Trail 38

New Philadelphia 43, Cambridge 41

New Washington Buckeye Central 54, Lucas 15

Newark Licking Valley 53, Hebron Lakewood 42

Ohio Deaf 62, West Virginia School for the Deaf, W.Va. 23

Olmsted Falls 49, Parma Heights Holy Name 40

Ontario 78, Crestline 53

Orrville 61, Canton Central Catholic 44

Peninsula Woodridge 49, Streetsboro 45

Pickerington North 55, Grove City 52

Plain City Jonathan Alder 58, Milford Center Fairbanks 46

Ravenna 65, Ravenna SE 29

Rocky River 47, Gates Mills Gilmour 45

Rocky River Magnificat 57, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 34

Rootstown 63, East Canton 45

South Charleston SE 51, Springfield NE 26

South Euclid Regina 60, Toledo Waite 45

South Point 63, New Boston Glenwood 56

Sandusky Perkins 36, Oak Harbor 28

Shaker Heights 68, Bedford 36

Shelby 66, Galion 37

Sidney 57, Lebanon 54

Smithville 86, Kidron Central Christian 29

St. Bernard 50, Cincinnati Deer Park 44

St. Henry 65, Ansonia 44

Stow-Munroe Falls 71, Garfield Heights 30

Strasburg-Franklin 35, Tuscarawas Central Catholic 31

Strongsville 70, Parma Heights Valley Forge 28

Sugar Grove Berne Union 59, Millersport 35

Sugarcreek Garaway 40, Newcomerstown 28

Tallmadge 51, Medina Highland 46

Tipp City Tippecanoe 52, Dayton Carroll 44

Toledo Scott 67, Detroit Consortium, Mich. 27

Troy Christian 41, Tipp City Bethel 15

Twinsburg 82, Parma Normandy 38

Utica 46, Howard East Knox 33

West Alexandria Twin Valley South 49, Dayton Northridge 42

West Chester Lakota West 62, Hamilton 27

West Jefferson 47, Lancaster Fisher Catholic 34

West Liberty-Salem 56, St. Paris Graham 37

Wapakoneta 37, Fort Recovery 31

Westlake 66, Grafton Midview 41

Willoughby Andrews 37, Cleveland St. Martin De Porres 21

Wilmington 42, Morrow Little Miami 39

Xenia 50, Huber Heights Wayne 44

Wooster Tournament

Uniontown Lake 62, Wooster 40

Zane Trace Tournament

Chillicothe 38, Chillicothe Zane Trace 27

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *