Statewide Basketball Scoreboard

Image

Ohio Boys and Girls Hoops Scoreboard

We have scores from around the state from last night’s boys and girls hoops action.


Note: This boys basketball regular season is set to tip off Fri., Dec. 5.

Girls Scoreboard (12/4/08)

Akron East 63, Akron North 42

Akron Firestone 73, Akron Garfield 28

Akron Kenmore 51, Akron Ellet 37

Ansonia 54, New Madison Tri-Village 52

Arcanum 65, Lewisburg Tri-County North 52

Arlington 88, Cory-Rawson 28

Ashville Teays Valley 56, Williamsport Westfall 27

Barnesville 50, Belmont Union Local 29

Batavia Clermont NE 36, New Richmond 32

Beallsville 62, Bridgeport 44

Bellefontaine 43, Springfield NW 40

Beverly Fort Frye 51, Byesville Meadowbrook 37

Brookfield 50, Kinsman Badger 26

Brookville 67, Germantown Valley View 36

Casstown Miami East 62, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 34

Centerburg 53, Fredericktown 44

Cheshire River Valley 72, Belpre 57

Cincinnati Anderson 56, Cincinnati Withrow 37

Cincinnati Country Day 44, Cincinnati Deer Park 13

Cincinnati Madeira 55, Batavia 29

Cincinnati McAuley 79, Seton 38

Cincinnati Mercy 50, Cincinnati St. Ursula 37

Cincinnati Turpin 46, Cincinnati Mariemont 28

Cleveland Horizon Science 44, Fuchs Mizrachi 30

Columbus Hartley 45, Columbus Bexley 36

Columbus School for Girls 59, Columbus Wellington 27

Columbiana 54, Leetonia 32

Continental 52, Hicksville 47

Creston Norwayne 56, Rittman 28

Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 69, Akron Buchtel 36

Dalton 30, Jeromesville Hillsdale 28

Danville 59, Johnstown Northridge 30

Dayton Miami Valley 51, Yellow Springs 33

Dayton Oakwood 58, Franklin 40

Doylestown Chippewa 54, West Salem NW 44

East Liverpool 63, Youngstown Christian 29

Eaton 66, Camden Preble Shawnee 37

Edgerton 55, Paulding 43

Elyria First Baptist Christian 23, Elyria Open Door 16

Findlay Liberty-Benton 63, McComb 42

Franklin Furnace Green 55, Columbus East 51

Franklin Middletown Christian 88, Dayton Jefferson 37

Fort Recovery 69, Greenville 57

Gahanna Columbus Academy 38, Whitehall-Yearling 35

Gallipolis Gallia 45, Chesapeake 37

Green 55, Portsmouth Sciotoville 51

Grove City Central Crossing 45, Columbus Hamilton Township 35

Grove City Christian 50, Columbus Horizon Science 23

Groveport Madison Christian 25, Shekinah Christian 15

Ironton 92, Proctorville Fairland 29

Kalida 60, St. Marys Memorial 27

Kettering Alter 54, Morrow Little Miami 19

Latham Western 56, Beaver Eastern 41

Leipsic 71, Dola Hardin Northern 44

Lewistown Indian Lake 94, New Carlisle Tecumseh 29

Lima Bath 71, Coldwater 43

Lima Perry 49, Marion Catholic 19

Lisbon Beaver 57, Wellsville 42

Lisbon David Anderson 58, Salineville Southern 28

Loudonville 48, Howard East Knox 31

Lucasville Valley 43, Waverly 17

Lynchburg-Clay 59, Leesburg Fairfield 44

Massillon Perry 45, Youngstown Ursuline 35

McArthur Vinton County 48, Jackson 44

McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 46, Milford Center Fairbanks 32

Medina Highland 63, Peninsula Woodridge 42

Milton-Union 51, Bellbrook 35

Minster 54, Houston 50

Monroe 56, Dayton Northridge 38

Mount Notre Dame 73, Ursuline Academy 46

Mount Vernon Academy 44, Columbus Torah Academy 23

North Bend Taylor 50, Cincinnati North College Hill 28

North Lewisburg Triad 51, Mechanicsburg 48

New Boston Glenwood 40, Portsmouth Clay 28

New Knoxville 55, Versailles 49

New Lebanon Dixie 54, Carlisle 43

New Paris National Trail 63, Bradford 32

Oak Hill 70, Minford 48

Plain City Jonathan Alder 28, Worthington Christian 20

Plymouth 60, New Washington Buckeye Central 58

Powell VIllage Academy 38, Northside Christian 23

Racine Southern 34, Corning Miller 23

Richmond Edison 55, Martins Ferry 52

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 71, Fayetteville-Perry 69

South Charleston SE 72, Cedarville 31

South Euclid Regina 98, Strongsville 45

South Webster 54, Portsmouth West 27

Seaman North Adams 51, Sardinia Eastern 46

Shaker Heights Laurel 45, Hartville Lake Center Christian 35

Smithville 72, Apple Creek Waynedale 21

Southeastern 48, Wellston 35

Southington Chalker 57, Vienna Mathews 48

Springfield Greenon 66, Riverside Stebbins 45

Springfield Kenton Ridge 61, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 55

Springfield NE 33, Jamestown Greeneview 27

Springfield Shawnee 67, Urbana 57

Steubenville Catholic Central 49, Toronto 44

Stewart Federal Hocking 67, Glouster Trimble 59

Tipp City Bethel 40, Newton 22

Tipp City Tippecanoe 76, St. Paris Graham 38

Tree of Life 58, Gahanna Christian 7

Van Buren 101, Vanlue 26

Vincent Warren 65, Athens 38

West Liberty-Salem 59, Springfield Catholic Central 37

Warren Harding 47, Youngstown East 40

Warren Lordstown 48, Bristol 46

Warsaw River View 40, Millersburg West Holmes 39

Waterford 80, Reedsville Eastern 17

Waynesville 42, Madison 41

Wheelersburg 37, McDermott Scioto NW 24

Williamsburg 46, Batavia Amelia 38

Wintersville Indian Creek 44, Cadiz Harrison Central 23

Woodsfield Monroe Central 59, New Matamoras Frontier 55

Youngstown Austintown-Fitch 61, Girard 35

Youngstown Mooney 61, New Middletown Springfield 45

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *